2017 All-Class 3 Southwest Region XC Team

The Class 3 All-Southwest Region XC teams have been released. See which athletes made it below.

*NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

Girls 1st team
Kelie Henderson – Sr – Bolivar –
Rachel Bagg – Sr – Reeds Spring
Anna Bandy – Jr – Bolivar
Kinsey Sorrell – Sr – East Newton
Calli Beshore – So – Nevada
Brylee Wilson – Fr – Cassville
Laci Lindsay – Jr – Bolivar
Anna Burson – So – Spfd. Catholic
Zoey Brooks – So – Cassville

Girls 2nd team
Madison Beecher – Sr – CJ
Ella Leach – Fr – CJ
Andrea Gray – Sr – Catholic
Emma Leach – Jr – CJ
Maegen Derfelt – Jr – CJ
Amy Vedder – Sr – LR
Kaylee Rader – Sr – EN
Kaitlynn Franks – So – CJ

Girls Honorable Mention
Cora Stimpson – Fr – Bolivar
Cate Maynard – Sr – Catholic
Reagan Smith – Fr – Marshfield
Emily Bandy – Fr – Bolivar
Hope Strasbaugh – Sr – LR
Sydney Abercrombie – So – Buffalo
Patience Lockhart – Jr – Nevada
Jillian Porter – So – Bolivar

Girls Athlete of the Year – Kelie Henderson – Sr – Bolivar
Girls Coach of the Year – Krista Otto – Carl Junction

Boys 1st team
Trenton Wells – Sr – Buffalo
Caleb Pyle – Jr – Bolivar
Stephen Kielhofner – Sr – Catholic
Kaleb Weibel – So – CJ
Landon Hendrickson – Fr – LR
Tracen McKinney – Jr – Bolivar
Jay Strausbaugh – So – LR
Austin Wilson – Sr – Cassville
Caleb Jackson – Sr – EN

Boys 2nd team
Logan Carnes – Fr – CJ
Peter Bowling – So – Bolivar
Jacob Bennion – So – EN
Declan Brown – Jr – RS
Wes Pendleton – Jr – Catholic
Devon Brooks – So – Cassville
Cameron Shook – Jr – Hollister
Preston Horne – Sr – Marshfield

Boys Honorable Mention
Mason Broadway – So – Bolivar
Spencer Feugate – Jr – Bolivar
Layton Earll – Sr – EN
Brett Pollock – Fr – Bolivar
Santiago Granados – Jr – Monett
Keaton Garrett – Sr – LR
Clayton Ross – Jr – CJ
Braden Bakos – So – CJ
Luke Wagenka – Sr – Catholic
Collin Jenkins – Sr – Ava

Boys Class 3 Co-Athlete of the Year – Trenton Wells, Buffalo
Boys Class 3 Co-Athlete of the Year – Stephen Kielhofner, Catholic
Coach of the Year – Ron Bandy, Bolivar