2016 Girls Track Rankings

<

100 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Abby Casper Houston 12.26 4/5
2 Jaslyn Williams Central 12.47 5/14
3 Grace Wormek Camdenton 12.47 5/14
4 Whitney Williams Hillcrest 12.52 5/14
5 Destiny Seeley Webb City 12.55 5/5
6 Jesse Farrales Nixa 12.60 5/5
7 Kaitlynn Massey Seneca 12.60 5/5
8 Cecilia Verslues Osage 12.65 5/14
9 Ashlynn Vanatter Dora 12.72 5/14
10 Kayla Keene Ash Grove 12.77 5/3
11 Mia Vincent Nixa 12.80 5/5
12 Audra Etcheson Jasper 12.88 5/14
13 Katalina Mitchell Nixa 12.88 5/5
14 Haley Landrum Lamar 12.90 5/5
15 Brooke Stanfield Republic 12.90 4/12
16 Allison Smith MV-BT/Liberty 12.90 5/2
17 Nya Dorsey Waynesville 12.92 5/14
18 Tawnie Wilson Mount Vernon 12.94 4/21
19 Camilla Roy Webb City 12.94 5/5
20 Kassidy Owens Bolivar 12.97 5/14
PICTURES: CLASS 4 – DISTRICT 6 – CLICK HERE
200 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Jaslyn Williams Central 25.70 4/8
2 Whitney Williams Hillcrest 26.07 5/14
3 Camilla Roy Webb City 26.20 3/31
4 Abby Casper Houston 26.20 4/21
5 Grace Wormek Camdenton 26.23 5/14
6 McKaelin Roy MV-BT/Liberty 26.34 5/2
7 Jesse Farrales Nixa 26.35 4/22
8 Destiny Seeley Webb City 26.36 5/5
9 Kylie Meier Camdenton 26.43 5/14
10 Laurnea Jarman Hillcrest 26.49 5/14
11 Kaitlynn Massey Seneca 26.50 3/22
12 Katalina Mitchell Nixa 26.52 5/14
13 Brooke Stanfield Republic 26.53 4/12
14 Cecilia Verslues Osage 26.58 5/5
15 Ashlynn Vanatter Dora 26.59 4/21
16 Dannie Wilson Mount Vernon 26.60 4/26
17 Grace Compton Lamar 26.80 5/5
18 Morgan Doyle Ozark 26.85 5/5
19 Breanne Duprie Waynesville 26.90 5/4
20 Kaitlyn Williams Willard 26.94 5/14
PICTURES: CLASS 5 – DISTRICT 5 – CLICK HERE
400 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Allison Bailey Kickapoo 57.81 4/19
2 Camilla Roy Webb City 59.01 4/15
3 Olivia Holmes Rolla 59.63 5/14
4 Morgan Doyle Ozark 59.85 5/5
5 Kelsey Winfrey Lebanon 60.47 5/4
6 Katie Wolter Mountain Grove 60.50 5/2
7 Destiny Seeley Webb City 60.71 5/14
8 Ashlynn Vanatter Dora 60.98 5/7
9 Addison Theil Carthage 61.25 5/14
10 Laurnea Jarman Hillcrest 61.32 4/11
11 Mackenzie Ihasz Nixa 61.33 4/22
12 Alena Fugitt Bolivar 61.39 5/14
13 Breanna Duprie Waynesville 61.64 4/26
14 Emily Sorrell East Newton 61.74 4/14
15 Madison Brown West Plains 61.79 5/14
16 Alexis Barber Ozark 61.84 4/28
17 Adelaide Brow Rolla 61.85 5/14
18 Hally Blackwell Branson 61.87 5/14
19 Kaitlynn Massey Seneca 61.90 5/5
20 Kaelyn Sturgell Lamar 61.99 4/12
PICTURES: CLASS 3 – DISTRICT 6 – CLICK HERE
800 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Allison Bailey Kickapoo 2:13.08 4/26
2 Allison Porter Bolivar 2:16.89 4/26
3 Claire Workman New Covenant 2:18.26 4/28
4 Sophia Holmes Rolla 2:21.35 5/14
5 Alexys Barton Liberal 2:21.90 4/22
6 Tabitha Weber Marshfield 2:23.56 4/28
7 Emily Sorrell East Newton 2:23.66 4/21
8 Katie Wolter Mountain Grove 2:24.06 5/14
9 Kelsey Winfrey Lebanon 2:24.33 2/22
10 Stephanie Penticuff Glendale 2:24.53 5/14
11 Camilla Roy Webb City 2:25.00 4/22
12 Meredith Sowers Rolla 2:25.49 5/14
13 Claire McCune New Covenant 2:25.59 4/28
14 Brocklyn Barber Ozark 2:26.54 4/26
15 Hayley Baca West Plains 2:26.63 4/22
16 High McDonald County 2:26.80 4/26
17 Jelynn Tatum Carl Junction 2:27.34 4/22
18 Katie McCune New Covenant 2:27.75 4/19
19 Lainey Williams Cole Camp 2:28.00 4/14
20 Theresa Harto West Plains 2:28.05 4/26
PICTURES: CLASS 2 – SECTION 3 – CLICK HERE
1600 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Claire Workman New Covenant 5:06.14 4/23
2 Tabitha Weber Marshfield 5:09.10 4/26
3 Emily Sorrell East Newton 5:15.97 4/16
4 Sophia Holmes Rolla 5:18.30 5/4
5 Alexys Barton Liberal 5:18.80 4/14
6 Theresa Harto West Plains 5:19.91 4/26
7 Allison Porter Bolivar 5:21.88 4/19
8 Kelie Henderson Bolivar 5:22.05 5/14
9 Kaitlyn Jones Nixa 5:22.73 4/26
10 Stephanie Penticuff Glendale 5:24.57 4/22
11 Katie McCune New Covenant 5:25.09 4/28
12 Hayley Baca West Plains 5:25.27 4/26
13 Tayler Gudde Cole Camp 5:26.00 4/14
14 Bailey Ray Ava 5:26.34 5/26
15 Alena Fugitt Bolivar 5:26.61 4/19
16 Kinsey Sorrell East Newton 5:26.96 4/26
17 Jelynn Tatum Carl Junction 5:28.00 4/12
18 Laci Lindsay Bolivar 5:28.20 5/14
19 Claire McCune New Covenant 5:28.29 4/19
20 Emily High McDonald County 5:28.85 5/14
PICTURES: CLASS 1 – SECTION 2 – CLICK HERE
3200 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Claire Workman New Covenant 11:05.44 4/12
2 Tabitha Weber Marshfield 11:33.36 5/14
3 Bailey Ray Ava 11:46.25 5/14
4 Kinsey Sorrell East Newton 11:48.10 4/21
5 Kaitlyn Jones Nixa 11:48.33 4/26
6 Kelie Henderson Bolivar 11:48.74 5/3
7 Ashlee Kuykendall Warsaw 11:48.95 5/14
8 Jordyn Capra Carl Junction 11:51.74 4/12
9 Hannah Rebmann Kickapoo 11:52.46 4/26
10 Katie McCune New Covenant 11:53.05 4/21
11 McKenzie Bergman West Plains 11:53.82 4/26
12 Emily Sorrell East Newton 11:53.89 4/8
13 Claire McCune New Covenant 11:56.13 4/21
14 Shelby Jackson Buffalo 11:59.33 4/28
15 Tessa Durnell El Dorado Springs 12:00.92 4/15
16 Jelynn Tatum Carl Junction 12:01.91 4/22
17 Kira Fisher Webb City 12:02.05 5/14
18 Laurel Singh Joplin 12:02.75 4/22
19 Estrella Arreola Joplin 12:03.91 4/15
20 Meggi Augustosky Joplin 12:05.35 5/4
PICTURES: COC LARGE TRACK MEET – CLICK HERE
100 Hurdles
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Ariel Okorie Waynesville 14.24 4/16
2 Cassie Lewis Webb City 15.00 3/31
3 Natalie Basham Camdenton 15.30 5/14
4 Alexia Miller Carl Junction 15.35 4/15
5 Lexie Royster Jasper 15.57 4/22
6 Julia Phillips Bolivar 15.74 4/19
7 Kaylee Cristy Webb City 15.77 5/5
8 Kaelyn Sturgell Lamar 15.90 5/5
9 Mackenzie Ryan Clever 16.04 5/14
10 Taylor Robinson Joplin 16.07 5/14
11 Kristyn Carpenter Camdenton 16.08 5/14
12 Morgan Montgomery Aurora 16.10 3/31
13 Dorian Russell Bolivar 16.27 5/3
14 Sophia Moll Kickapoo 16.28 5/14
15 Lisette Perez Nixa 16.30 5/14
16 Rose Colonius Osage 16.35 4/28
17 Grace Calhoun Lebanon 16.39 5/14
18 Logan Eden Strafford 16.47 5/3
19 Rachel Snyder S of O 16.47 5/14
20 Gracie Smith Carl Junction 16.50 5/5
PICTURES: BIG 8 TRACK MEET – CLICK HERE
300 Hurdles
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Ariel Okorie Waynesville 44.92 4/16
2 Meredith Sowers Rolla 45.74 5/14
3 Kylie Meier Camdenton 45.96 5/14
4 Kaelyn Sturgell Lamar 46.60 5/5
5 Natalie Basham Camdenton 47.42 4/19
6 Taylor Robinson Joplin 47.49 4/22
7 Morgan Montgomery Aurora 47.53 4/26
8 Rachel Snyder School of the Ozarks 47.62 4/26
9 Cana Sluder Carl Junction 48.02 4/29
10 Madison Burt Carthage 48.36 5/5
11 Grace Calhoun Lebanon 48.44 4/8