2022 Class 4 All-State girls soccer team

Below is the Class 4 All-State girls soccer team as voted on by the Missouri Soccer Coaches Association.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

ALL SPRING POSTSEASON HONORS – CLICK HERE
ALL 2022 O-ZONE GIRLS SOCCER PHOTO GALLERIES – CLICK HERE

Player of the Year
Grace Bindbeutel, St. Dominic

Co-Offensive Player of the Year
Rylee Howard, Lafayette
Megan Hinnenkamp, Liberty North

Defensive Player of the Year
Chloe Wilmes, Lee’s Summit

Goalkeeper of the Year
​Katy Fitzler, St. Dominic

Coach of the Year – Private
Greg Koeller, St. Dominic​

Coach of the Year – Public
Steve Person, Liberty North

​State Championships
St. Dominic (23-3) def. Nerinx Hall (21-3-1) 1-0
​Third Place: Liberty North (22-1) def. Rock Bridge (20-7-1) 2-1

First Team School Year Position
​Camille Welker ​Cor Jesu Academy ​SR ​D
Julia Shoults St. Dominic JR D
Riley Richardson Rock Bridge SR D
Grace Coppinger St. Teresa’s Academy SR D
Chloe Wilmes Lee’s Summit JR D
Rylee Howard Lafayette SR F
Nina Preusser Nerinx Hall JR F
Kiley Duchardt St Joseph’s Academy SR F
Grace Bindbeutel St. Dominic SR F
Jessica Larson St. Dominic SR F
Morgan Struttmann Liberty (Wentzville) JR F
Zoe Houston Francis Howell SR F
Maggie Illig Troy Buchanan SR F
Madison Hendershott Rock Bridge JR F
Ekaterina Theoharidis Liberty North JR F
Kaitlyn Finnegan Cor Jesu Academy SR GK
Katy Fitzler St. Dominic JR GK
Maddie Sibbing Lee’s Summit North JR GK
Emma Gianino Nerinx Hall JR MF
Ava Blum Nerinx Hall SR MF
Macie Begley St. Dominic SR MF
Sabrina Jones Kickapoo JR MF
Keegan Good Park Hill South SR MF
Megan Hinnenkamp Liberty North JR MF
Joey Fosnow Lee’s Summit West SR MF
Second Team School Year Position
Ilsa Newland Kirkwood SR D
Morgan Meador Marquette JR D
Audrey Goodyear Parkway South JR D
Kory Robinson Eureka SO D
Delaney Ahearn Nerinx Hall SR D
Jericho Frigon Liberty SR D
Emilee Person Liberty North JR D
Paige Pemberton Lee’s Summit West SR D
Emily Derucki Lafayette SO F
Mackenzie Compton Holt SO F
Saige Wimes St. Teresa’s Academy SR F
Adrianna Benassi Lee’s Summit SO F
Madeline Lotspeich Fort Zumwalt West SR GK
Sophia Elfrink Hickman SR GK
Delaney Burks Ozark SR GK
Justi Nelson Jackson JR MF
Maddie Muhr Incarnate Word Academy SR MF
Adelaide Green Francis Howell Central JR MF
Kate Germano Pattonville SR MF
Izzy Cole Rock Bridge SR MF
Khaliana Garrett Blue Springs South SR MF
Alexa Gaunt Nixa JR MF
Abby Bilbao Kickapoo JR MF
Greycen Erisman Lee’s Summit West SR MF
Lauren Wood Liberty North SO MF
Honorable Mention ​School Year ​Position
Sydney Handel Lee’s Summit West SR D
Kathryn Taylor Notre Dame Cape SR D
Callaway Combs Eureka SO D
Ava Lunders Francis Howell Central SO D
Allie Fishering Incarnate Word Academy SR D
Lydia de Wild Nixa JR D
Kate Hermelink Park Hill South SR F
Abbey Klund Jackson SR F
Maddie Bowman St. Joseph’s Academy JR F
Hannah Shylanski Fort Zumwalt North SR F
Lauryn Berry Lee’s Summit JR GK
Mikayla Lampe Lee’s Summit North SR MF
Caroline Carter St. Teresa’s Academy SR MF
Ximena Arnau Staley JR MF
Josie Maddox Francis Howell JR MF
Abby Light Kickapoo SR MF

Related Posts

Loading...