2022 Class 3 All-State girls soccer team

Below is the Class 3 All-State girls soccer team as voted on by the Missouri Soccer Coaches Association.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

ALL SPRING POSTSEASON HONORS – CLICK HERE
ALL 2022 O-ZONE GIRLS SOCCER PHOTO GALLERIES – CLICK HERE

Player of the Year
Brooke Cattoor, Ft. Zumwalt South

Offensive Player of the Year
Reilly Heman, Glendale

Defensive Player of the Year
Sydney Weers, Smithville

Goalkeeper of the Year
​Sarah Bozeman, Ft. Zumwalt South

Coach of the Year – Private
Theresa Kaiser, Ursuline

Coach of the Year – Public
LeAnne Sanders, Ft. Zumwalt South​

​State Championships
Ft. Zumwalt South (26-1) def. Glendale (21-4) 5-3
​Third Place: Smithville (25-4) def. Ursuline (10-11) 2-1

First Team School Year Position
​Samantha Short ​Notre Dame (STL) ​SR ​D
Sydney Frelich Ladue SR D
Haile Eise Glendale SR D
Sydney Weers Smithville JR D
Maliyah Minor Union SR F
Audrey Smith Fort Zumwalt South SO F
Abbie Zensen Parkway West SR F
Lauren Burgess Carl Junction SR F
Emma Gervy William Chrisman SR F
Kiser Pannier Smith-Cotton SR F
Sydney Ransom Union SR GK
Sarah Bozeman Fort Zumwalt South SR GK
Taylor Thompson Glendale SR GK
Haley Brown Springfield Catholic SO GK
Katelyn Burkhart Smithville JR GK
Maddie Schneiderhahn Ursuline Academy SR MF
Anna Pagano Notre Dame (STL) JR MF
Natalie Druger Ursuline Academy JR MF
Brooke Cattoor Fort Zumwalt South JR MF
Mary Hardy Parkway West Sr MF
Ellie Paloucek Webster Groves SR MF
Reilly Heman Glendale JR MF
Riley Smith Platte County SR MF
Alayna Edwards Smithville JR MF
Second Team School Year Position
Taylor Babb Ladue JR D
Piper Brown Parkway West SR D
Jailyn Brownlee Fort Zumwalt South SO D
Whisenhunt Riley Glendale JR D
​Bella Falconer Hannibal ​SR F
Meghan Belrose Ursuline Academy SR F
Gabi Schmidt Mehlville SR F
Anea Bemo Webb City SR F
Chloe Grimm Branson SR F
Victoria Swingle St. Michael’s JR F
Adamaris Ramirez Smith-Cotton SR F
Ellie Staker Pembroke Hill SR F
Mia Smith Union SO MF
Riley VanCardo Summit SR MF
Gabrielle Schlapper Duchesne SR MF
Julia Liguore Parkway West JR MF
Calli Watson Marshfield SO MF
Abbey Crim Smithville JR MF
Brooklynn Greene Capital City JR MF
Honorable Mention School Year Position
Katie Jundt Summit SO D
Katie Greening Hannibal SR D
Mason Lott Visitation Academy SR D
Lauren Rybowicz St. Michael’s SR D
Georgia Pardalos Capital City JR F
Hannah Stone Platte County SR F
Meghan VanCardo Ursuline Academy SR GK
Kirsten Jordan-Hyde Pembroke Hill SR GK
Emma Selsor Notre Dame (STL) SR MF
Ashley Miller Fort Zumwalt South SO MF
AJ Black Glendale SO MF
Olivia Swisshelm Springfield Catholic SO MF
Kathryn Dublin Willard JR MF
Alice Crowley John Burroughs SO MF

Related Posts

Loading...