May 16 District Baseball & Soccer Scores

Follow along with all of the area’s district baseball and soccer scores below. You can also find links to the brackets.

Class 6 District 6: Quarterfinals
Nixa 12, Central 2 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
Republic 5, Joplin 0 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
Kickapoo 7, Lebanon 4 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
Ozark 2, Carthage 0 – FINAL – PHOTOS 

Class 5 District 5: Quarterfinals
Camdenton 3, Jefferson City 1 – FINAL
Washington 10, Capital City 0 – FINAL
Borgia 7, Rolla 4 – FINAL
Helias 2, Warrensburg 1 – FINAL

Class 5 District 7: Semifinals
Webb City 2, Neosho 0 – FINAL
Carl Junction 5, McDonald County 4 – FINAL

Class 4 District 10: Semifinals
Rogersville 18, Ava 8 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
Hollister 6, Forsyth 1 – FINAL – PHOTOS 

Class 4 District 11: Quarterfinals
Mt. Vernon 3, Seneca 1 – FINAL
Monett 9, Cassville 1 – FINAL

Class 4 District 9: Semifinals
California 10, Buffalo 0 – FINAL
Eldon 5, Versailles 3 – FINAL

Class 3 District 9: Semifinals
Licking 8, Mansfield 1 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
Hartville 6, Houston 4 – FINAL – PHOTOS 

Class 3 District 11: Semifinals
Diamond 6, Lamar 2 – FINAL
East Newton 7, Southwest 0 – FINAL

Class 3 District 12: Semifinals
Fair Grove 13, Dixon 3 – FINAL
Strafford 11, Conway 1 – FINAL

Class 3 District 13: Quarterfinals
El Dorado Springs 7, Stover 3 – FINAL

Class 2 District 9: Quarterfinals
Richland 10, Laquey 3 – FINAL
Plato 12, Newburg 0 – FINAL

Class 2 District 10: Semifinals
Gainesville 12, Bakersfield 2 – FINAL
Seymour 5, Fordland 0 – FINAL

Class 2 District 11: Semifinals
Marionville 10, Verona 0 – FINAL
Purdy 13, Galena 1 – FINAL

Class 2 District 12: Semifinals
Morrisville 8, College Heights 7 – FINAL
Ash Grove 10, Skyline 0 – FINAL

Class 1 District 5: Quarterfinals
Walnut Grove 4, Humansville 2 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
Dadeville 13, Fair Play 0 – FINAL – PHOTOS 

Class 1 District 6: Quarterfinals
Climax Springs 5, Tuscumbia 2 – FINAL
Hermitage 11, Macks Creek 0 – FINAL

Class 1 District 7: Semifinals
Billings 3, Lockwood 0 – FINAL
Exeter 6, McAuley Catholic 1 – FINAL

Class 1 District 8: Semifinals
Liberal 16, Northeast Vernon County 1 – FINAL
Lakeland 12, Hume 0 – FINAL

GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3 District 5: Semifinals
Glendale 7, Rolla 1 – FINAL
Catholic 2, Lebanon 0 – FINAL

Class 3 District 6: Quarterfinals
Branson 8, McDonald County 0 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
Carl Junction 8, Hillcrest 0 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
Webb City 3, Parkview 0 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
Willard 7, Neosho 0 – FINAL – PHOTOS 

Class 2 District 5: Quarterfinals
Rogersville 5, Monett 2 – FINAL
Clinton 1, Osage 0 – FINAL
Bolivar 3, Stover/Cole Camp 0 – FINAL

New Covenant 2, Cassville 0 – FINAL

Class 1 District 5: Semifinals
Laquey 8, Belle 0 – FINAL
4:00 PM – Crocker vs. Dixon

Class 1 District 6: Semifinals
Greenwood 8, Fair Grove 0 – FINAL – PHOTOS 
McAuley Catholic 6, Liberty 1 – FINAL – PHOTOS

Related Posts

Loading...