2022 Academic All-State baseball teams

The Missouri Baseball Coaches Association has released its 2022 Academic All-State baseball teams. See the teams broken up by classes below. Team academic all-state honors are at the bottom.

Class I Academic All-State Individual 2022

Name School Coach
Bryson Maddox Bell City Justin Simpher
Jonathan Lieb Calvary Lutheran Rusty Bourg
Ben Hardin Calvary Lutheran Rusty Bourg
Jesse Jorgensen Calvary Lutheran Rusty Bourg
Carter Brooks Calvary Lutheran Rusty Bourg
Rylie Inman Concordia R-2 Nathan Beissenherz
Gavin Locke Concordia R-2 Nathan Beissenherz
Jacob Nelson Concordia R-2 Nathan Beissenherz
Jake Tagtmeyer Concordia R-2 Nathan Beissenherz
Logan Head Northeast R-4 (Cairo) Morgan Matthews
Thad Harman Northeast R-4 (Cairo) Morgan Matthews
Dalton Taylor Northeast R-4 (Cairo) Morgan Matthews
Koy Ryan Northeast R-4 (Cairo) Morgan Matthews
Charles Bryce Chrisman Northeast R-4 (Cairo) Morgan Matthews
Logan Hughes Northeast R-4 (Cairo) Morgan Matthews
Hatthew Richardson Northwest (Hughesville) Tanner McKee
Nick Crosswhite Northwest (Hughesville) Tanner McKee
Pierson Tichenor Northwest (Hughesville) Tanner McKee
Gavin Killion Northwest (Hughesville) Tanner McKee
Isaac Nieters Northwest (Hughesville) Tanner McKee
Lain Tichenor Northwest (Hughesville) Tanner McKee
Logan DeWitt Oak Ridge R-6 Robert Friese
Garrett Seabaugh Oak Ridge R-6 Robert Friese
Eli Sachse Oak Ridge R-6 Robert Friese
Justin Ward Oak Ridge R-6 Robert Friese
Carson Hahs Oak Ridge R-6 Robert Friese
Ahren Fodge Oak Ridge R-6 Robert Friese
Ethan Foster Weaubleau Chad Foster
Wyatt Dennis Weaubleau Chad Foster

Class II Academic All-State Individual 2022

Name School Coach
Chris Guldan Bishop LeBlond Myles McLaughlin
Lane Harshman Bishop LeBlond Myles McLaughlin
Alen Libel Bishop LeBlond Myles McLaughlin
Carter Hedrick Bsmarck Chris Hayes
Tyler Mork Bsmarck Chris Hayes
Michael Randazzo Bsmarck Chris Hayes
Isaiah Faulkner Bsmarck Chris Hayes
Luke Weidenbenner Campbell Joe Campbell
Brayden Faucett Crane Bryan Harmon
Jackson Nimsgern Crest Ridge Rick Schmidli
Preston Turner East Carter Ethan Boyer
Jason Carter East Carter Ethan Boyer
Evan Weaver Ellington Jake Hime
Tucker DeMent Ellington Jake Hime
Tyler Hackworth Ellington Jake Hime
Jakob Farmer Ellington Jake Hime
Daden House Gainesville Blake Hobbs
Landry Jenkins Gainesville Blake Hobbs
Wyatt Alms Gainesville Blake Hobbs
Carter Bremer Harrisburg Chris Ackman
Tanner Lanes Harrisburg Chris Ackman
Anthony Alicea Harrisburg Chris Ackman
Bryden Ott Harrisburg Chris Ackman
Joshua Cochran Harrisburg Chris Ackman
Hunter Cole Harrisburg Chris Ackman
Evan Riemensnider Iberia Tim Vinson
Jaydin Rowden Iberia Tim Vinson
Hunter Piggott Iberia Tim Vinson
Caden Smallwood Lincoln Will Lynde
Levi Schenewark Lincoln Will Lynde
Hadan Madewell Marion C Early Jason Grose
Zach Kelly Mid-Buchanan Rod Elms
Denton Biller Mid-Buchanan Rod Elms
Derek Sprague Mid-Buchanan Rod Elms
Blake Hunter Mid-Buchanan Rod Elms
Caiden Bailey Mid-Buchanan Rod Elms
Rawlins Brant Mid-Buchanan Rod Elms
Austin Sheppard Neelyville Marty Young
Ryley Cage Armes Neelyville Marty Young
Hunter Robinson Neelyville Marty Young
Preston Goodnight Neelyville Marty Young
Jacob Jeffries Neelyville Marty Young
Eli Birdsong Newburg Adam Birdsong
Kadence Conger Newburg Adam Birdsong
Luke Schroeder Plattsburg Beau Brown
Wyatt Moran Plattsburg Beau Brown
Joey Hofmeister Plattsburg Beau Brown
Nathan Bash Plattsburg Beau Brown
Braden Brown Plattsburg Beau Brown
Beau Warren Portageville Tyler Trover
Mason Adams Portageville Tyler Trover
Thomas Frakes Portageville Tyler Trover
Alex Winsor Portageville Tyler Trover
Brennan Greenwell Portageville Tyler Trover
Ezequiel Garcia Purdy Joshua Hughes
Josh Brown Purdy Joshua Hughes
Boston Goetz Purdy Joshua Hughes
Matthew Cornelius Purdy Joshua Hughes
Zach Henderson Purdy Joshua Hughes
Vincent Jones Putnam County Blane Robinson
Reise Brundage Putnam County Blane Robinson
Brayden Walter Putnam County Blane Robinson
Jesse Daniel Russellville Lucas Branson
Christopher Seaver Russellville Lucas Branson
Jake Schulte Russellville Lucas Branson
Brady Graskewicz Salisbury Nate King
Drew Hahs Saxony Lutheran Paul Sander
Wilson Lodge Saxony Lutheran Paul Sander
Timothy Noblin Senath-Hornersville Chris McLain
Parker Ezell Senath-Hornersville Chris McLain
Christian Garza Senath-Hornersville Chris McLain
Zeke Jones Summersville R-2 Caleb Dudley
River Carey Summersville R-2 Caleb Dudley
Gavin Keeling Summersville R-2 Caleb Dudley
Holden Hills Van Buren JC Hoagland
Eli Hayes Vienna Cory Nicholson
Lucas Magner Vienna Cory Nicholson
Landon Kloeppel Vienna Cory Nicholson
Tanner Nichols Vienna Cory Nicholson
Bayrd VanScoy Vienna Cory Nicholson
Colin John Vienna Cory Nicholson
Coby Rhoads Windsor Brad Forrest
Avyn Burkhart Windsor Brad Forrest
Caden Paxton Windsor Brad Forrest
Dylan White Windsor Brad Forrest
Rylan Hankins Windsor Brad Forrest

Class III Academic All-State Individual 2022

Name School Coach
Cade Harris Carrollton Tod Schachtsiek
Carson Fisher Carrollton Tod Schachtsiek
Landen Forsythe Carrollton Tod Schachtsiek
Parker Minnick Carrollton Tod Schachtsiek
Thomas Murray Charleston Michael Minner
Ben Bledsoe Charleston Michael Minner
Brian Simmons Charleston Michael Minner
Lane Morrow Charleston Michael Minner
Bryant Gunn Charleston Michael Minner
Chase Showmaker Charleston Michael Minner
Bennett Logan Charleston Michael Minner
Thomas Church Clark County R-1 Jerry Jerome
Lucus Eddleman Clark County R-1 Jerry Jerome
Drew Holsted Clark County R-1 Jerry Jerome
Matthew Miller Clark County R-1 Jerry Jerome
Tristen Pitford Clark County R-1 Jerry Jerome
Carter Briscoe Clark County R-1 Jerry Jerome
Noah Grahm Clearwater Cole Sheets
Carter Wenger Clever Justin Snider
Lane Mendenhall Clever Justin Snider
Hayden Camp Clever Justin Snider
Jacob Rios Cristo Rey Kansas City Rob Barker
Luis Ortiz Segura Cristo Rey Kansas City Rob Barker
Eli Cupp Diamond Bill Gray
Kyler Terry Diamond Bill Gray
Jacob Atkinson Diamond Bill Gray
Matthew Navarro Diamond Bill Gray
Owen Knight East Prairie Gary Scott
Rafe Byassee East Prairie Gary Scott
Cooper Towe East Prairie Gary Scott
Hayden Ellis East Prairie Gary Scott
Peyton Hodges East Prairie Gary Scott
Andrew Faubion Fair Grove Christian Overstreet
Kyle Fritts Fair Grove Christian Overstreet
Garin Geitz Fair Grove Christian Overstreet
Bryce Phelps Kelly Jeremy Smith
Drew Klipfel Kelly Jeremy Smith
Reese Eftink Kelly Jeremy Smith
Dalton Forck Kelly Jeremy Smith
Joel McClain Kelly Jeremy Smith
TY Powers Kelly Jeremy Smith
Colton Essner Kelly Jeremy Smith
Mason Eubanks Kelly Jeremy Smith
Mason Rumsey Lafayette County C-1 Landon Figg
Micah Grahm Lafayette County C-1 Landon Figg
Camden Russell Lafayette County C-1 Landon Figg
Josiah Golden Lafayette County C-1 Landon Figg
Jackson Kouril Lafayette County C-1 Landon Figg
Keyton Rinne Licking Harv Antle
Keyton Cook Licking Harv Antle
Silas Antle Licking Harv Antle
Malachi Antle Licking Harv Antle
Cole Wallace Licking Harv Antle
Austin Stephens Licking Harv Antle
Trevor Williams Mansfield Joe Garrison
Alex Loman Palmyra Mark Loman
Jonathan Lundberg Palmyra Mark Loman
Garett Jespersen Pierce City BJ Curry
Robert Leavitt Pierce City BJ Curry
Clayton Raley Pierce City BJ Curry
Kris Cloud Pierce City BJ Curry
Levi Cooper Pierce City BJ Curry
Grady Slavens Warsaw John Eierman

Class IV Academic All-State Individual 2022

Name School Coach
Wil Libbert Blair Oaks Mike DeMilia
Cadon Graber Blair Oaks Mike DeMilia
Holden Brand Blair Oaks Mike DeMilia
Jacob Tellman Blair Oaks Mike DeMilia
Calen Kruger California Steve Stock
Martin Kilmer California Steve Stock
Isaac Hadlow Cassville Ron Hudson
Eli Leach Cassville Ron Hudson
Devin Bailey Cassville Ron Hudson
Corey Thomas Cassville Ron Hudson
Ethan Fuchs Cassville Ron Hudson
Cutter Hicks Cassville Ron Hudson
Wyatt Brandsgaard Chillicothe Josh Lisle
Brock Ward Chillicothe Josh Lisle
Jake Wirsig Clinton Johnathon Lersch
Paul Shields Clinton Johnathon Lersch
Noah Adams Clinton Johnathon Lersch
Tyler Gardner Clinton Johnathon Lersch
Cauy Collins Clinton Johnathon Lersch
Jason Holland Eldon Chad Hinds
Cannon Ahart Eldon Chad Hinds
Kasen Bashore Eldon Chad Hinds
Aaron Gross Forsyth Byron Richardson
Easton Day Forsyth Byron Richardson
Nick Guy Forsyth Byron Richardson
Drew Appleman Harrisonville Dave Hix
Jake Goss Harrisonville Dave Hix
Hunter Jones Hollister Trent Oxenreider
Sam Teaster Hollister Trent Oxenreider
John Butka John Burroughs Scott Deken
Dominic Caholan Kirksville Heath Schneider
Randon Baumgartner Kirksville Heath Schneider
Jalon Kent Kirksville Heath Schneider
Hunter Lewis Logan Rogersville Casey Ledl
Tanner Petersen Logan Rogersville Casey Ledl
David MacLachlan Lutheran St. Charles Chris Smith
Jackson Kurtzeborn Lutheran St. Charles Chris Smith
Zac  Fruend Lutheran St. Charles Chris Smith
Finn Blankenburg Lutheran St. Charles Chris Smith
Jakeb Swallow Macon R-1 Kyle Robuck
Alex Alton Macon R-1 Kyle Robuck
Gage Lewis Macon R-1 Kyle Robuck
Tanner Nelson Macon R-1 Kyle Robuck
Drew Meisner Macon R-1 Kyle Robuck
Gregory Seipel Macon R-1 Kyle Robuck
Bryce Stenzel Mountain Grove Mark Vaughan
Sean Raucher Mt. Vernon Nick Swillum
Sawyer Anderson Mt. Vernon Nick Swillum
Tristan Jones Mt. Vernon Nick Swillum
Shayton Wright Oak Grove Jeremiah Bigger
Mason Weber Oak Grove Jeremiah Bigger
Aiden Squires Oak Grove Jeremiah Bigger
Carson Smith Oak Grove Jeremiah Bigger
Grady Salmon Oak Grove Jeremiah Bigger
Connor Hernandez Oak Grove Jeremiah Bigger
Jordan Hall Oak Grove Jeremiah Bigger
Derek Brandt Owensville Tyler Ahring
Colton Politte Potosi Steven McCoy
Wyatt Knapp Potosi Steven McCoy
Isaac Jones Potosi Steven McCoy
Blake Coleman Potosi Steven McCoy
Derek Bradley School of the Osage David Flaspohler
Trey Johnson School of the Osage David Flaspohler
Dalton Stoecklein School of the Osage David Flaspohler
Tate John Southern Boone Brian Ash
Chase Fallert Valle Catholic Nathan Gegg
Brady Creech Winfield Jamie Stokes
Daniel Gillespie Winfield Jamie Stokes
Dillon Heitman Winfield Jamie Stokes
Dominic Ohlms Winfield Jamie Stokes
Henry Gorski Winfield Jamie Stokes
Brayden Elmer Winfield Jamie Stokes
Logan Havican Winfield Jamie Stokes
Mitchell Wehde Winfield Jamie Stokes
Peter Nicholl Winfield Jamie Stokes

Class V Academic All-State Individual 2022

Name School Coach
Ethan Welch Bolivar Brad Roweton
Kaden DeGraffenreid Bolivar Brad Roweton
Heath Cole Branson Kirk Harryman
Carter Jenkins Branson Kirk Harryman
James Ryan Houston Branson Kirk Harryman
Blake Green Branson Kirk Harryman
Lance Strahan Branson Kirk Harryman
Ridge Schroeder Branson Kirk Harryman
Collin Ross Branson Kirk Harryman
Andrew Bristow Branson Kirk Harryman
Arien Wakefield Carl Junction Jacob Stevernson
Dalton Miles Carl Junction Jacob Stevernson
Jordan Woodruff Carl Junction Jacob Stevernson
Clayton Komar Farmington Josh Hoehn
Landon Johnson Farmington Josh Hoehn
Barrett Lohman Fort Zumwalt North Steve Siebert
Alex Rankin Glendale Jim Julian
Brayden Biggers Glendale Jim Julian
Brooks Kettering Glendale Jim Julian
Cam Stratton Glendale Jim Julian
Carter Lewis Glendale Jim Julian
DJ Cofield Glendale Jim Julian
Drew Wedgeworth Glendale Jim Julian
Jackson Talburt Glendale Jim Julian
Jayden Tarbet Glendale Jim Julian
Kaleb Julian Glendale Jim Julian
Kellen Lindstrom Glendale Jim Julian
Mark Ross Glendale Jim Julian
Spencer Pottebaum Glendale Jim Julian
David Hofherr Helias Catholic Chris Wyrick
Nick Jeffries Helias Catholic Chris Wyrick
Cole Stumpe Helias Catholic Chris Wyrick
Billy Underwood Helias Catholic Chris Wyrick
Sam Wyrick Helias Catholic Chris Wyrick
Will Berendzen Jefferson City Kyle Lasley
Seth Brooks Jefferson City Kyle Lasley
Gabe Cremin Jefferson City Kyle Lasley
Connor Earleywine Jefferson City Kyle Lasley
Isaac Enloe Jefferson City Kyle Lasley
Cole Heller Jefferson City Kyle Lasley
Jordan Welch Jefferson City Kyle Lasley
Max Humphrey Jefferson City Kyle Lasley
Jackson Helberg Kearney Shane Remley
Briggs Terwilleger Kearney Shane Remley
Will Kennedy Kearney Shane Remley
Kyler Massie Marshfield William Pate
Wyatt Brockman Marshfield William Pate
Andrew Beckner Marshfield William Pate
Owen Curley Marshfield William Pate
Jackson Rovig Marshfield William Pate
Bryant Bull Marshfield William Pate
Dylan Mahan Parkview Bret Gallion
Ethan Walker Parkview Bret Gallion
Gehrig Eoff Parkview Bret Gallion
Harry Falk Pembroke Hill Jeff Diskin
Spencer Hendren Pembroke Hill Jeff Diskin
Beno Ballard Rolla Kenneth Hohe
Jake Fuller Rolla Kenneth Hohe
Carter Kriete Rolla Kenneth Hohe
Isaac Long Rolla Kenneth Hohe
Davy Watkins Rolla Kenneth Hohe
Mason Crim Smithville Josh Speer
Ryker Edwards Smithville Josh Speer
Andrew Hedgecorth Smithville Josh Speer
Garrett Pulse Smithville Josh Speer
Preston Rash Smithville Josh Speer
Nathan Kemp St. Dominic Frank Schlenke
Carter Sommerkamp St. Dominic Frank Schlenke
Luke Shelton St. Dominic Frank Schlenke
Conner Beerman St. Dominic Frank Schlenke
Coleton Anderson Union Pat Rapert
Marshall Gebert Union Pat Rapert
Alex Kuelker Union Pat Rapert
Cooper Bailey Union Pat Rapert
Will Mentz Union Pat Rapert
Gavin Mabe Union Pat Rapert
Aaron Sterner Union Pat Rapert
Brantley Carter Webb City Flave Darnell
Jeremiah Leaming Webb City Flave Darnell
Kenley Hood Webb City Flave Darnell
Kaylor Darnell Webb City Flave Darnell
Ty Ceasar Winnetonka Heath Lay
Tucker Shay Winnetonka Heath Lay

Class VI Academic All-State Individual 2022

Name School Coach
Alec Butler Blue Springs Tim McElligott
Austin Neuweg Blue Springs Tim McElligott
Logan Jenkins Blue Springs Tim McElligott
Owen Lisk Blue Springs Tim McElligott
Payton Mitchell Blue Springs Tim McElligott
Grant Simmons Blue Springs Tim McElligott
Jake Trueblood Blue Springs Tim McElligott
Drew McConnell Blue Springs Tim McElligott
John Chambers Blue Springs South Ben Baier
Gannon Grieb Blue Springs South Ben Baier
Liam Bryan Blue Springs South Ben Baier
Diego Rodriguez Blue Springs South Ben Baier
Trenton Roehler Blue Springs South Ben Baier
Grant Hollister Blue Springs South Ben Baier
Bradyn Tate Carthage Luke Bordewick
Clay Kinder Carthage Luke Bordewick
Drew Musche Carthage Luke Bordewick
Caden Kabance Carthage Luke Bordewick
Sylas Browning Carthage Luke Bordewick
Parker Copeland Carthage Luke Bordewick
Maloy Heaghney Eureka Jim Daffron
Dakota Joggerst Eureka Jim Daffron
Asher Sink Eureka Jim Daffron
Aidan McNamee Eureka Jim Daffron
Andrew Nenninger Eureka Jim Daffron
Carter Luft Eureka Jim Daffron
Evan Carroll Fort Zumwalt South Bill Friedel
Joey Friedel Fort Zumwalt South Bill Friedel
Brady O’Brien Fort Zumwalt South Bill Friedel
Eric Ragan Fort Zumwalt South Bill Friedel
Caleb Cheatham Francis Howell Central Nick Beckmann
Bryan Forbes Francis Howell Central Nick Beckmann
Lane Harris Francis Howell Central Nick Beckmann
Ben Henthorn Francis Howell Central Nick Beckmann
Aidan Hernandez Francis Howell Central Nick Beckmann
Nicholas Ortznau Francis Howell Central Nick Beckmann
Quinton Borders Jackson Tatum Kitchen
Baden Hackworth Jackson Tatum Kitchen
John Paul Sauer Jackson Tatum Kitchen
Steven Schneider Jackson Tatum Kitchen
Grant Dotson Jackson Tatum Kitchen
Cameron Marchi Jackson Tatum Kitchen
Carson Hartlein Jackson Tatum Kitchen
Clayotn Ernst Jackson Tatum Kitchen
Logan Bruns Jackson Tatum Kitchen
Payton Mitchell Lebanon Dustin Young
Brendan Black Lebanon Dustin Young
Payton Wehner Lebanon Dustin Young
Justin Dameron Lebanon Dustin Young
Collin Wilson Lebanon Dustin Young
Drew Truelove Lebanon Dustin Young
Gavin Smith Lebanon Dustin Young
Cooper  Finley Lee’s Summit North Michael Wesacott
Jacob Manning Lee’s Summit North Michael Wesacott
Blake Davis Lee’s Summit North Michael Wesacott
Grant Huffman Lee’s Summit West Jay Meyer
Braeden Barbee Lee’s Summit West Jay Meyer
Lance Weigel Lee’s Summit West Jay Meyer
Nate Olson Lee’s Summit West Jay Meyer
Brock Toney Liberty Kirk Bragg
Ben Sundell Liberty Kirk Bragg
Karson Milbrandt Liberty Kirk Bragg
Parker McGee Liberty Kirk Bragg
Payton Braile Liberty (Wentzville) Mark Reeder
Seth Benes Liberty (Wentzville) Mark Reeder
Cooper Swift Liberty (Wentzville) Mark Reeder
Trevor York Liberty (Wentzville) Mark Reeder
Jeffery Cisneros Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Jake LeMasters Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Jackson Downing Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Frankie Palma Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Trey Snyder Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Andrew Agnew Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Matthew Hutson Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Jack Gardner Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Ty Wisdom Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Tate McGuire Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Bo Jonas Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Landon McGinnis Liberty North Ryan Stegall
Grant Peters Marquette John Meyer
Sean Keegan Marquette John Meyer
Zach Thelen Marquette John Meyer
Max Harris Marquette John Meyer
Carter Creech Marquette John Meyer
Alex Musel Marquette John Meyer
Warner Lenahan Marquette John Meyer
Carson Cheek Northwest (Cedar Hill) Kyle Wampler
Liam Greil Northwest (Cedar Hill) Kyle Wampler
Haiden Booth Northwest (Cedar Hill) Kyle Wampler
Ty Caruthers Northwest (Cedar Hill) Kyle Wampler
Nicolas Neal Pattonville Rob Simpson
Nick Karr Raymore-Peculiar Gary Renshaw
Tucker Miller Raymore-Peculiar Gary Renshaw
Corbin Finch Raymore-Peculiar Gary Renshaw
Josh Obensteadt Raymore-Peculiar Gary Renshaw
Andrew Brokaw Raymore-Peculiar Gary Renshaw
Micah Henson Raymore-Peculiar Gary Renshaw
Chase Olson Raymore-Peculiar Gary Renshaw
Garrett Lester Republic Curt Plotner
Adam Brown Republic Curt Plotner
Gunner Ellison Republic Curt Plotner
Tyler Burks Republic Curt Plotner
Trace Harrington Republic Curt Plotner
Andrew Schroeder Republic Curt Plotner
Toby Scheidt Rock Bridge Justin Towe
Lane Simmons Smith-Cotton Kyle Zimmerman
Sam Cash Smith-Cotton Kyle Zimmerman
Mylan Hawkins Smith-Cotton Kyle Zimmerman
Peter Adermann Smith-Cotton Kyle Zimmerman
Tucker Thomas St. Louis University High Ron Ramspott
Garrett Shearer St. Louis University High Ron Ramspott
Jack DuMont St. Louis University High Ron Ramspott
Braydon Cowan Staley David Wilson
Lukas Wilson Staley David Wilson
Kenton Unruh Staley David Wilson
Gavin  Siegfried Staley David Wilson
Jake V Staley David Wilson
Mattix Miller Staley David Wilson
Ryan Richterkessing Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Josh Wiedemann Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Scott McCartney Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Brayden Reynolds Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Brock Stuckey Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Jackson Carroll Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Drew Schulte Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Caleb Eisenbath Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Ryan McDonald Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Caiden Otte Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Landon Neiderer Troy Buchanan Justin Rodgers
Hunter Althuisius Waynesville Tyler Shalbot
Blake Althuisius Waynesville Tyler Shalbot
Aidan McFarland Waynesville Tyler Shalbot

Class I Academic All-State Team 2022

School GPA Coach
Northease R-4 (Cario) 3.71 Morgan Matthews
Weaubleau 3.71 Chad Foster
Northwest (Hughesville) 3.67 Tanner McKee
Oakridge R-6 3.55 Robert Friese
Concordia R-2 3.21 Nathan Beissenherz

Class II Academic All-State Team 2022

School GPA Coach
Mid-Buchanan 3.65 Rod Elms
Ellington 3.61 Jake Hime
Harrisburg 3.46 Chris Ackman
Wellington-Napoleon 3.46 Clayton Atteberry
Bismarck 3.44 Chris Hayes
Salisbury 3.39 Nate King
Neelyville 3.36 Marty Young
Purdy 3.33 Joshua Hughes
Putnam County 3.31 Blane Robinson
Summersville R-2 3.27 Caleb Dudley
Iberia 3.21 Tim Vinson
Plattsburg 3.19 Beau Brown
Crane 3.14 Bryan Harmon
Crest Ridge 3.04 Rick Schmidli

Class III Academic All-State Team 2022

School GPA Coach
East Prairie 3.64 Gary Scott
Licking 3.60 Harv Antle
Kelly 3.59 Jeremy Smith
Pierce City 3.59 BJ Curry
Charleston 3.54 Michael Minner
Clark County R-1 3.53 Jerry Jerome
New Madrid County Central 3.30 Joseph McClarty
Cristo Rey Kansas City 3.19 Rob Barker

Class IV Academic All-State Team 2022

School GPA Coach
Forsyth 3.70 Byron Richardson
Logan Rogersville 3.62 Casey Ledl
Kirksville 3.59 Heath Schneider
Winfield 3.53 Jamie Stokes
California 3.47 Steve Stock
Harrisonville 3.46 Dave Hix
Clinton 3.45 Johnathon Lersch
Mt. Vernon 3.41 Nick Swillum
Valle Catholic 3.40 Nathan Gegg
Southern Boone 3.40 Brian Ash
Macon R-1 3.30 Kyle Robuck
Potosi 3.25 Steven McCoy
Eldon 3.05 Chad Hinds
Hollister 3.00 Trent Oxenreider

Class V Academic All-State Team 2022

School GPA Coach
Smithville 3.70 Josh Speer
Branson 3.65 Kirk Harryman
Helias Catholic 3.59 Chris Wyrick
Glendale 3.55 Jim Julian
Rolla 3.42 Kenneth Hohe
Marshfield 3.34 William Pate
Union 3.33 Pat Rapert
Jefferson City 3.33 Kyle Lasley
Webb City 3.33 Flave Darnell
Carl Junction 3.33 Jacob Stevenson
Kearney 3.17 Shane Remley

Class VI Academic All-State Team 2022

School GPA Coach
St. Louis University High 3.86 Ron Ramspott
Liberty 3.75 Kirk Bragg
Blue Springs South 3.75 Ben Baier
Liberty North 3.69 Ryan Stegall
Lee’s Summit West 3.67 Jay Meyer
Blue Springs 3.66 Tim McElligott
Lee’s Summit North 3.64 Michael Westacott
Jackson 3.60 Tatum Kitchen
Marquette 3.59 John Meyer
Staley 3.56 David Wilson
Rock Bridge 3.50 Justin Towe
Lebanon 3.48 Dustin Young
Liberty (Wentzville) 3.48 Mark Reeder
Troy Buchanan 3.46 Justin Rodgers
Francis Howell Central 3.40 Nick Beckmann
Northwest (Cedar Hill) 3.38 Kyle Wampler
Carthage 3.38 Luke Bordewick
Raymore-Peculiar 3.37 Gary Renshaw
Republic 3.31 Curt Plotner
Smith-Cotton 3.09 Kyle Zimmerman
Waynesville 3.07 Tyler Shalbot

Related Posts

Loading...