2021 District Girls Golf Results

Below are district golf scores for the districts involving area teams. Names underlined are state qualifiers.

PHOTOS: CLASS 3 DISTRICT 3 – CLICK HERE
PHOTOS: CLASS 2 DISTRICT 3 – CLICK HERE

Class 4 District 3

TEAM SCORES

1 St. Teresa’s Academy – 369
2 Raymore-Peculiar – 374
3 Lee’s Summit West – 386
4 Notre Dame de Sion – 386
5 Lee’s Summit – 396
6 Kickapoo – 401
7 Nixa – 418
8 Joplin – 450
9 Ozark – 493
10 Central (Springfield) – 509
11 Raytown – 533

INDIVIDUAL SCORES

1 Sarah Marie Larkins Raymore-Peculiar +7
2 Sophia McClure Notre Dame de Sion +9
3 Savannah Belle Gentry St. Teresa’s Academy +12
4 Mia Farrar Nixa +13
5 Brylie D Ellis Lee’s Summit West +16
5 Avery Payton Sartain Lee’s Summit +16
7 Charlee Jill Scruggs Lee’s Summit +17
8 Harrison A Clemmons Lee’s Summit North +19
8 Samantha Kay Larkins Raymore-Peculiar +19
10 Madison Reese St. Teresa’s Academy +20
11 Hannah P Keisker Lee’s Summit North +22
12 Madelyn Ava Greenlee Ozark +23
13 Elizabeth Hera Finke Kickapoo +24
13 Anna Ryan Hess St. Teresa’s Academy +24
13 Annika C Tsay Lee’s Summit West +24
16 Paige C Bruce Lee’s Summit North +25
16 Elena Nonemaker St. Teresa’s Academy +25
18 Celia Kay Barber Raymore-Peculiar +26
18 Emma L Cole Lee’s Summit West +26
18 Olivia Rose Doran-Pellham Kickapoo +26
21 Taylor Crouch Notre Dame de Sion +27
21 Mary McCann St. Teresa’s Academy +27
21 Juliana Vergara Notre Dame de Sion +27
24 Emma Grace Prost Kickapoo +30
25 Taylor M Cook Lee’s Summit West +32
26 Kaitlyn Marie Pile Kickapoo +33
27 Ava Leigh Kirkpatrick Raymore-Peculiar +34
27 Sophia Schwartz Joplin +34
29 Brookelyn McCown Notre Dame de Sion +35
30 Macy Bruque Pierce Nixa +36
31 Toryn Summit Podschwit Lee’s Summit +37
32 Ava Hoehn Notre Dame de Sion +38
32 Andrea Lee Smith Lee’s Summit +38
32 Karsen Laney Tunell Nixa +38
35 Kenna Mattison Haley Joplin +39
36 Lindsey Elaine Belnap Joplin +41
37 Hannah Grace Ellerman Nixa +43
37 Hannah Marie Le Central (Springfield) +43
39 Hampton Isabella Richards Central (Springfield) +44
40 Chloe Rachelle Friend Joplin +48
40 Angel Hernandez Raytown +48
40 Olivia Hope Smith Kickapoo +48
40 Kailey Elizabeth Tate Nixa +48
44 Madison Marie Priest Raymore-Peculiar +50
45 Jojo M O Lee’s Summit West +55
46 Taryn Phillips Lee’s Summit +56
46 Drew Jane Yockey Joplin +56
48 Awah Asangwe Raytown +58
49 Lillian Addison Dopp Ozark +59
49 Darby Marie Plute Central (Springfield) +59
51 Samantha Cowen Ozark +61
52 Elayna Danielle Nill Ozark +62
53 Tochi Destiney Ihekona Raytown +67
54 Carmelita I Gonzalez Raytown +72
55 Keilei Alexandra Downer Central (Springfield) +75
56 Aniyah L Fletcher Raytown +76

Class 3 District 3

Team Scores

1 Springfield Catholic – 304
2 Glendale – 363
3 Willard – 389
4 Carthage – 398
5 Webb City – 398
6 Branson – 425
7 Carl Junction – 464
8 McDonald County – 468
9 West Plains – 498
10 Hillcrest – 566

Individual Scores

Rank Name School Par Score Stroke Score
1    Reagan Zibilski Springfield Catholic -4 67
2    Lyla Louderbaugh Springfield Catholic 3 74
3    Kyleigh Pfitzner Springfield Catholic 6 77
4    Celia G Stiltner Springfield Catholic 15 86
5    Jadaea W Asa Glendale 17 88
5    Scotlynn Taylor Blackington Glendale 17 88
5    Hailey Elizabeth Bryant Carthage 17 88
8    Catherine Bay Rhoads Glendale 18 89
9    Jalynn Allen Lebanon 19 90
9    Laya Breanne McAllister Webb City 19 90
11    Isabella Grayce Benson Republic 20 91
12    Reagan West Springfield Catholic 21 92
13    Sydney Layne French Webb City 22 93
14    Emma Rose Hopper Willard 24 95
14    Madison Mills Willard 24 95
16    Sophia Renee Coulson Webb City 26 97
17    Audrey Lena Duvall Glendale 27 98
18    Emma Howard Willard 28 99
18    Maci Ann Rogers Branson 28 99
20    Taylor Nicole Cobb Branson 29 100
20    Kylee Jane Hopper Willard 29 100
20    Ava Renae Lacey Carthage 29 100
23 Hannah Loren Peak Glendale 30 101
24 Kendra Peltzer Lebanon 31 102
25 Caitlin Grace Derryberry Carthage 32 103
26 Fayth Ogden McDonald County 33 104
26 Hannah Emily Wood Branson 33 104
28 Aubrey Leann Foster Willard 34 105
29 Rylee E Sprague Carl Junction 35 106
30 Shay Lynn Gaddis Carthage 36 107
31 Kyla Raye Moore McDonald County 39 110
32 Anna Burch Carl Junction 42 113
32 Anna June Rutledge West Plains 42 113
34 Elizabeth Anne Liimatta West Plains 45 116
35 Jacie Kayleen Crouch Webb City 47 118
36 Donna Riffle Lebanon 48 119
37 Gracyn Raylee Lloyd Parkview 50 121
38 Aubrianna Rose Fisher Carthage 51 122
38 Olivia Teeter Carl Junction 51 122
38 Kaylee Grace Umbright Branson 51 122
41 Emma Grace Murray West Plains 52 123
41 Addison Teeter Carl Junction 52 123
43 Jolie Anne Stipp McDonald County 53 124
44 Katie Mae Randall Hillcrest 55 126
44 Langlee Elane Walker Webb City 55 126
46 Ella Marie Terrell Parkview 57 128
47 Michaela Grace Meadows Branson 58 129
48 Lundyn Nicole Trudeau McDonald County 59 130
49 Hope Aniya Davis Hillcrest 61 132
49 Chloe Mitchell Carl Junction 61 132
51 Kalinn Lashae Bunch West Plains 65 136
51 Magdalene Gracie Mae Viers West Plains 65 136
53 Lena Alexandria Mais Republic 69 140
53 Emily Danielle McNeven Hillcrest 69 140
55 Riley Nicole Gipson Republic 74 145
56 Kelsie Marie Lilly McDonald County 80 151
57 Olivia Michelle Attyberry Hillcrest 97 168

Class 3 District 2

Team Scores

1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic – 365
2 Rolla – 372
3 Ft. Zumwalt South – 388
4 Liberty (Wentzville) – 402
5 Capital City High – 410
6 Washington – 411
7 Camdenton – 421
8 Ft. Zumwalt North – 450
9 Hannibal – 472
10 Jefferson City – 472
11 Union – 600

Individual Scores

Rank Name School Par Score Stroke Score
1    Audrey Katherine Rischer Father Tolton Regional Catholic 1 72
2    Abby Hobbs Rolla 9 80
3    Katherine Hannah Ryan Father Tolton Regional Catholic 13 84
3    Camryn Raine Swinfard Jefferson City 13 84
5    Emma Hobbs Rolla 14 85
6    Ava LaPosha Ft. Zumwalt South 16 87
6    Kyndall Elise Stubblefield Liberty (Wentzville) 16 87
8    Abigail Hacker Ft. Zumwalt South 20 91
8    Jaycie Kate Lowery Capital City High 20 91
10    Sophie Marie Chenot Liberty (Wentzville) 23 94
11    Sydney Bernice Righter Camdenton 24 95
12    Ashley Vest Camdenton 25 96
13    Molly Buschmann Washington 27 98
14    Elizabeth Anne Bigler Ft. Zumwalt North 28 99
15    Taylor Rose Hovis Capital City High 29 100
15    Madison Wolf Ft. Zumwalt South 29 100
17 Isabella Fitzgerald Washington 30 101
17 Emily Molitor Washington 30 101
19    Callie Harmon Rolla 32 103
19 Grace Alexandra Kirby Hannibal 32 103
21    Katelyn Marie Ankenman Father Tolton Regional Catholic 33 104
21    Audrey Smith Rolla 33 104
23    Savanna Marie Hazelrigg Father Tolton Regional Catholic 34 105
24 Madalyn Mary Breckenridge Liberty (Wentzville) 35 106
25 Alyssa Joyce Rolla 36 107
26 Catherine Anne Fallis Father Tolton Regional Catholic 37 108
27 Hannah Kathleen Beeson Camdenton 38 109
27 Mackenzie Ann Valentine Ft. Zumwalt North 38 109
27 Cheyanne Aaliyah Willis Capital City High 38 109
30 Kylie RaeAnne Reed Capital City High 39 110
30 Abigail Rush Ft. Zumwalt South 39 110
32 Ella Martin Washington 40 111
33 Alisha Skiles Union 41 112
34 Mollie Allyn Banstetter Liberty (Wentzville) 44 115
34 Alexis Quick Waynesville 44 115
36 MacKenzie Ann Marie Darrah Ft. Zumwalt North 46 117
37 Layla Gloria Bane Liberty (Wentzville) 47 118
38 Katelynn Ferguson-Minor Hannibal 48 119
39 Iris Martin Ft. Zumwalt South 50 121
39 Kayle Stewart Camdenton 50 121
41 Shelby Alaina Welling Capital City High 52 123
42 Olivia Brown Hannibal 53 124
43 Joy Andrea Camarena Camdenton 54 125
43 Heidi Josephine Ketchum Ft. Zumwalt North 54 125
43 Ava Grace Williams Jefferson City 54 125
46 Alena Gilmore Hannibal 55 126
46 Makalia Nicole Scott Jefferson City 55 126
48 Baylee Jo Pugh Hannibal 57 128
49 Grace Bella Kempker Jefferson City 66 137
50 Natalie Miner Union 67 138
51 Lily Peace Waynesville 70 141
52 Elizabeth Anne Jakob Jefferson City 73 144
53 Hannah Gillison Union 88 159
54 Grace Anne Grafton Ft. Zumwalt North 101 172
55 Kylee Mobley Union 120 191

Class 2 District 3

Team Scores

1 Eldon – 410
2 Nevada – 412
3 Osage – 424
4 Marshfield – 443
5 Cassville – 454
6 Logan-Rogersville – 468
7 Bolivar – 470
8 Buffalo – 573

Individual Scores

Rank Name School Par Score
1    Emree Dawn Cameron Nevada 6
2    Marlene Doxey Edgeman Marshfield 8
3    Hanna Marie Maschhoff Osage 11
4    Avery Chappell Cassville 18
5    Marichelle Mantala Logan-Rogersville 24
6    Autumn Allen Eldon 25
6    Avery Wells Eldon 25
8    Claire Elizabeth Nation Monett 27
9    Hannah Petet Eldon 28
9    Sophia Ann Rivera-Sindlinger Osage 28
11    Elle Robinson Bolivar 29
12    Kaydence Yockey Bolivar 32
13    Britany Adcock Seneca 33
14    Paige Elizabeth Hertzberg Nevada 36
15    Kate E Pennington Nevada 38
16    Alyzea Myers Cassville 39
17    Madison Rose Babbitt Seneca 40
18    Danielle Clifton Eldon 44
18    Brianna Jade Henderson Marshfield 44
18    Riley Morgan Sylvia Severance Nevada 44
21 Kelsey Fischer Eldon 46
22 Grace Rene Clark Marshfield 48
22 Kathleen Mae Westermeyer Osage 48
24 Clara Mae Koeppen Osage 49
24 Chloe Moller Cassville 49
26 Kylee Nicole Brown Logan-Rogersville 50
27 Callie Sue Ipock Logan-Rogersville 51
28 Elizabeth R Barrett Nevada 52
28 Tia Marie Reese Osage 52
30 Marlee Lynn Andrews Buffalo 53
31 Karissa Jayne Bariteau Logan-Rogersville 55
31 Norah Jean Hopper Marshfield 55
33 Cadence Akins Bolivar 56
33 Chloe Elizabeth Ann Schaefer Logan-Rogersville 56
35 Loralei Cadence Blanch Marshfield 58
36 Gracie Harmon Cassville 60
37 Katie Anne Geiss Monett 64
38 Dixie Lauren Gruber Buffalo 65
38 Dyanna Jylee Tennison Bolivar 65
40 Mahali Loftis Hollister 70
41 Erica Testerman Buffalo 71
42 Brooklyn Leigh Warfel Buffalo 93

Class 1 District 2

Team Scores

1 New Covenant Academy – 369
2 St. Michael the Archangel – 394
3 Barstow – 412
4 Greenwood – 420
5 Summit Christian Academy – 424
6 Stockton – 426
7 Clever – 501

Individual Scores

Rank Name School Par Score Stroke Score
1    Savannah Lee Thessing New Covenant Academy 11 81
2    Avery Basler St. Michael the Archangel 20 90
2    Isabella Kateusz Barstow 20 90
2    Reagan Rosen Greenwood 20 90
2    Lilli Stallings Summit Christian Academy 20 90
6    Makayla L Walker Stockton 21 91
7    Kenadi Killingsworth Mt. Vernon 23 93
8    Maggie E Moore New Covenant Academy 24 94
9    Rachel K Carmack New Covenant Academy 25 95
10    Caitlin Garlick St. Michael the Archangel 27 97
10    Nora E. Schuh Summit Christian Academy 27 97
12    Ellise Dlabach Greenwood 28 98
13    Juliana M Jones New Covenant Academy 29 99
14    Sophia Yagan Barstow 31 101
15    Faith Adams New Covenant Academy 32 102
15    Anna Coke St. Michael the Archangel 32 102
15    Ashlee Martin Green Ridge 32 102
15    Ava M Needy Green Ridge 32 102
19    Yile Melody Wang Greenwood 34 104
20    Addilyn Betts St. Michael the Archangel 35 105
20 Madalyn Cook Mt. Vernon 35 105
22 Elise Nicole McFarland Summit Christian Academy 37 107
23 Olivia Hopkins Marionville 38 108
24 Savanna Baker Galena 39 109
24 Vanessa J Nail Stockton 39 109
26 I Cheng Cheng Barstow 40 110
26 Victoria I Nail Stockton 40 110
28 Nikitha Adma Barstow 41 111
29 Josette McLaughlin Clever 42 112
29 Zoe O’Connor St. Michael the Archangel 42 112
31 Juli Ann Lowe Pierce City 44 114
32 Kaylie Elizabeth Simmons Stockton 46 116
33 Jerra Allen Cole Camp 49 119
33 Bailey Chrisman Strafford 49 119
33 Avery Whitlinger Clever 49 119
36 Samantha Georgie Barstow 50 120
37 Elizabeth Ann Heil Strafford 55 125
38 Reese Barrett Mt. Vernon 58 128
38 Eva Heidemann Greenwood 58 128
38 Anna McQueary Greenwood 58 128
41 Hope Caitlyn Surrell Summit Christian Academy 60 130
42 Atley Rayne Kleinman Pierce City 63 133
43 Maci Doak Galena 65 135
43 Madison Kaye Clever 65 135
43 Gracee Mae Lesmeister Butler 65 135
43 Laurel Wilson Clever 65 135
47 Sophia Fields Clever 67 137
48 Mary Katharyn Reaves Strafford 69 139
49 Autumn Rae Cumpton Butler 75 145
49 Peyton Gold Marionville 75 145
51 Abigail Elizabeth Cooke Summit Christian Academy 78 148

Related Posts

Loading...