Class 6 Media All-State Football Team

Below is the Class 6 All-State football team as voted on by the media.

Panel is made up of Dion Clisso, PrepsKC; Dave Kvidahl, STLHighschoolsports.com; Jim Powers, High School Sports Caravan; Eric Blum, The Columbia Tribune; Tom Rackers, Jefferson City News-Tribune; Corey Riggs, Mediacom Springfield; Tim Leible, The Rolla Daily News; Thomas Huitt-Johnson, The St. Joseph News-Press; J.B. Connoley, KRES radio; Matt King, The Daily Journal; Jason Peake, somo-sports.com; Cody Thorn, Platte County Citizen

DOWNLOAD THE BRAND NEW O-ZONE APP!

CLICK HERE FOR APPLE
CLICK HERE FOR ANDROID

First Team

Offense

QB: Conrad Hawley, Sr., 6-6, 215, Raymore-Peculiar
ATH: Logan Kopp, Sr., 6-1, 200, Lindbergh
RB: Christopher Kreh, Sr., 5-10, 205, Marquette
RB: Wentric Williams III, Jr., 6-1, 185, Liberty
RB: Zac Willingham-Daivs, Sr., 6-0, 200, Liberty North
R/E: Jaidyn Doss Soph., 6-0,, 195, Raymore-Peculiar
R/E: Jaylin Noel, Sr., 5-11, 170, Park Hill
R/E: Jackson Smith, Jr., 5-9, 172, Holt
OL: Beau Stephens, Sr., 6-6, 310, Blue Springs
OL: Alex Curry, Sr., 6-4, 295, Joplin
OL: Will Angel, Sr., 6-2, 265, Liberty North
OL: Michael Capria, Jr., 6-3, 285, Liberty
OL: Connor Throneberry, Sr., 6-6, 230, Marquette
K: Troy Huffman, Sr., 6-0, 185, Lee’s Summit

Defense

DL: Camden Careswell, Sr., 6-2, 220, Lee’s Summit West
DL: Ethan George, Sr., 6-3, 275, Raymore-Peculiar
DL: Mekhi Wingo, Sr., 6-1, 280, De Smet
DL: John Gholson, Jr., 6-0, 248, Nixa
LB: Parker Bowen, Sr., 6-0, 210, Raymore-Peculiar
LB: Steven Ward, II Sr., 6-0, 205, Nixa
LB: Jalen Weston, Sr., 5-11, 200, Liberty
LB: Ben Einess, Sr., 6-3, 220, Raymore-Peculiar
DB: Shane Fredrickson, Sr., 5-11, 190, Lee’s Summit West
DB: Gunnar Griffin, Sr., 5-9, 160, Raymore-Peculiar
DB: Matthew Hutson, Jr., 6-1, 175, Liberty North
DB: Jakailin Johnson, Sr., 6-1, 177, De Smet
P: Collin Fisk, Sr., 6-0, 185, Marquette
Coach of the Year: Sean Martin, Raymore-Peculiar

Second Team

Offense

QB: Cooper Brown, Jr., 6-3, 198, Holt
ATH: Brock Inman, Sr., 6-1, 195, Fox
RB: Philip Fager, Sr., 5-11, 180, Raymore-Peculiar
RB: Rico Barfield, Sr., 6-0, 220, De Smet
RB: Nathan Glades, Sr., 5-10, 180, Joplin
R/E: Tucker Miller, Jr., 6-6, 215, Raymore-Peculiar
R/E: Zach Hahn, Sr., 6-1, 185, CBC
R/E: Caden Dennis, Jr., 6-2, 170, Liberty
OL: Brett Harris, Sr., 6-5, 285, Rockhurst
OL: Mason Petty, Sr., 6-2, 250, Fox
OL: Hutson Lillibridge, Sr., 6-3, 295, De Smet
OL: Easton Lewis, Jr., 6-1, 305, Lee’s Summit West
OL: Luke Strassner, Sr., 6-4, 285, Fort Zumwalt West
K: Josh Deal, Soph., 6-0, 200, Francis Howell

Defense

DL: Tommy Hagan, Jr., 6-0, 195, Lafayette
DL: Jeremiah Nathan, Jr., 6-3 260, Rock Bridge
DL: CJ Anoa’I, Sr., 6-2, 275, Kickapoo
DL: Aden Birdwell, Sr., 6-4, 240, Blue Springs South
LB: Luke Pisoi, Sr., 6-1, 200, Fox
LB: Lejuan Miller, Sr., 6-0, 215, Lee’s Summit
LB: Conner Baxley, Sr., 5-10 185, Liberty North
LB: Chris Skiljan, Jr., 6-1, 225, De Smet
DB: Kaleb Purdy, Jr., 5-11, 170, De Smet
DB: Jordan Marshall, Sr., 6-1, 205, CBC
DB: Riley Childs, Sr., 6-0, 190, Nixa
DB: Thomas Smith, Sr., 6-2, 170, Lee’s Summit
P: Tyler Ridgeway, Sr., 6-2, 180, St. Louis U. High

 

Related Posts

Loading...