2020 All-Southwest Conference Football Team

The All-Southwest Conference football team as voted on by the coaches has been released.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

Coach of the Year: Paden Grubbs Marionville
Co-Offensive POY: Max Schnelle Lockwood and Dakota Wilson Marionville
Defensive POY: Lane Dunlap Lockwood

First Team

Defensive Line
Spencer Neal 12 Lockwood
Eric Gracia 11 Marionville
Cody Hyde 12 Pierce City
Justin Mandera 12 Sarcoxie

Linebacker
Lane Dunlap 12 Lockwood
Kyle Brattin 12 Marionville
Drake Acheson 11 Sarcoxie
Landon Clement 11 Diamond

Defensive Back
Max Scnelle 12 Lockwood
Jake Thompson 12 Ash Grove
Wil Carlton 10 Marionville
Tristan Cruz 12 Pierce City

Offensive line
Spencer Neal 12 Lockwood
Eric Gracia 11 Marionville
Kalem Parrigon 12 Pierce City
Colby Lee 12 Sarcoxie
Quinton Raymond 12 Lockwood

Tight End
Kyle Brattin 12 Marionville

Receiver
Blaine Garver 12 Lockwood
Jackson Smith 11 Marionville

Running Back
Chanse Ford 12 PC
Dakota Wilson 11 Marionville
Lane Dunlap 12 Lockwood

Quarterback
Max Schnelle 12 Lockwood

Kicker
John Baugh 12 Lockwood

Punter
Kyle Brattin 12 Marionville

Return Specialist
Chanse Ford 12 PC

Second Team

Defensive Line
Clayton Robertson 11 Lockwood
Payton Vannote 12 Pierce City
Kelbey Parker 12 Marionville
Tanner Willmon 12 Ash Grove

Linebacker
Zane Clayton 10 PC
Kyle Renkoski 12 PC
Tristan Davis 11 Ash Grove
Koy Dittmar 11 Marionville

Defensive Back
Eli Kerr 10 Lockwood
Hunter Shallenburger 11 Diamond
Ethan Lee 11 Sarcoxie
Kyler Fenske 12 Pierce City

Offensive line
Adam Phillips 12 Marionville
Tyler may 11 Diamond
Jeremy Messenger 12 Mville
Reese Fyfe 12 Lockwood
Austin White 12 Marionville

Tight End
Jake Thompson 12 Ash Grove

Receiver
Kyle Renkoski 12 PC
Sammy Moreland 11 AG

Running Back
Jamie Kramer 12 Lockwood
Justin Mandara 11 Sarcoxie
Clayten O’Hara 10 PC

Quarterback
Wil Carlton 10 Marionville

Kicker
Jacob Atkinson 10 Diamond

Punter
Kane Coopper 11 Lockwood
Wil Lanter 12 Ash Grove

Return Specialist
Eli Kerr 10 Lockwood

Honorable Mention

Defensive Line
Tyler May 11 Diamond
Jeremy Messenger 12 Marionville
Quinton Raymond 12 Lockwood
Will Lanter 12 Ash Grove
Frankie Ibarra 11 PC
X-Zontae Foster 10 Diamond
Jared Lobdell 11 Ash Grove

Linebacker
Dylan McCroskey 12 Ash Grove
Chance Ford 12 PC
Landon Stump 11 Lockwood
Dylan Heckmasster 12 Sarcoxie
Jacksen Smith 11 Marionville
Wyley Brown 11 Marionville
Saige Colley 10 Miller
Tyler Cupp 11 Sarcoxie
Brendle McDaniel 12 PH

Defensive Back
Parker Crow 10 Ash Grove
Dylan Gallup 12 Lockwood
Kaden Klineline 11 Marionville
Blake Heckmaster 9 Sarcoxie
Blaine Garver 12 – Lockwood

Offensive line
Eli Friend 12 Lockwood
Levi Cooper 11 PC
Tyler Cupp 11 Sarcoxie
Brayden Hamilton 12 Lockwood
Kelbey Parker 12 Marionville
Will Allen 11 PC
Zach Baird 12 Diamond
Owen Prichett 10 Miller
Mathew hersheerger 9 PH

Tight End
Dylan Gallup 12 Lockwood

Receiver
Hunter Shallenburger 11 Diamond
Koy Dittmar 11 Marionville
Kane Cooper 11 Lockwood

Running Back
Terio Asterio 11 Sarcoxie
Landon Clement 11 Diamond
Tristan Bowers 11 AG

Quarterback
Brock Mooneyham 10 AG
Jaron Malotte 10 Sarcoxie

Kicker
Breckin Shindler 12 AG

Return Specialist
Will Lanter 12 Ash Grove

Related Posts

Loading...