District Golf Results

See results from the area’s district golf tournaments below.

Class 4 District 3

1. Notre Dame de Sion – 302
2. Ozark – 356
3. Raymore-Peculiar – 358
4. Lee’s Summit North – 385
5. Blue Springs South – 393
6. Lee’s Summit – 393
7. Kickapoo – 402
8. Nixa – 405
9. Lee’s Summit West – 406
10. Joplin – 440

Rank Name School Par Score Stroke Score
1    Megan Propeck Notre Dame de Sion -1 71
2    Lia Johnson Notre Dame de Sion 0 72
3    Caroline Giocondo Notre Dame de Sion 2 74
4    Maya Reagan McVey Blue Springs South 7 79
5    Sophia McClure Notre Dame de Sion 13 85
6    Harrison A Clemmons Lee’s Summit North 14 86
6    Brylie D Ellis Lee’s Summit West 14 86
6    Mia Farrar Nixa 14 86
6    Elizabeth Grace Freeman Ozark 14 86
6    Sarah Marie Larkins Raymore-Peculiar 14 86
6    Katelyn Danielle Marshall Ozark 14 86
12    Georgia Elaine Fraser Ozark 16 88
12    Averi Myrick Notre Dame de Sion 16 88
14    Lauren Victoria Kurtz Raymore-Peculiar 17 89
15    Samantha Kay Larkins Raymore-Peculiar 18 90
16    Ashley Briana Sclesky Raymore-Peculiar 21 93
17    Leah L Schroer Lee’s Summit West 22 94
17    Elle A Seck Lee’s Summit 22 94
19 Emma Grace Bassett Ozark 24 96
19 Avery Payton Sartain Lee’s Summit 24 96
21 Elizabeth Hera Finke Kickapoo 25 97
21 Sophia Schwartz Joplin 25 97
23 Celia Kay Barber Raymore-Peculiar 26 98
23 Katherine Lynn Page Lee’s Summit North 26 98
23 Charlee Jill Scruggs Lee’s Summit 26 98
26 Madeline Marie Brennaman Blue Springs South 27 99
26 Emma Grace Prost Kickapoo 27 99
28 Cassey E Kinman Lee’s Summit North 28 100
29 Hannah P Keisker Lee’s Summit North 29 101
30 Olivia Rose Doran-Pellham Kickapoo 31 103
30 Madelyn Ava Greenlee Ozark 31 103
30 Kaitlyn Marie Pile Kickapoo 31 103
33 Dilynn Ashlee Jones Blue Springs South 32 104
33 Kailey Elizabeth Tate Nixa 32 104
33 Riley Nicole Vines Kickapoo 32 104
36 Andrea Lee Smith Lee’s Summit 33 105
37 Shelbi Miller Nixa 34 106
37 Toryn Summit Podschwit Lee’s Summit 34 106
39 Macy Bruque Pierce Nixa 37 109
40 Hannah Grace Ellerman Nixa 38 110
40 Lindsey E Horvath Lee’s Summit West 38 110
40 Isabella R Sotlar Joplin 38 110
43 Stephanie Sofia Giron Blue Springs South 39 111
44 Hannah Marie Le Central (Springfield) 40 112
45 Lindsey Elaine Belnap Joplin 41 113
45 Alexandria Faye Frederick Blue Springs South 41 113
47 Paige C Bruce Lee’s Summit North 42 114
48 Riley A Bigge Lee’s Summit West 44 116
49 Jojo M O Lee’s Summit West 45 117
50 Campbell Brooke Waggoner Joplin 48 120
50 Drew Jane Yockey Joplin 48 120

Class 3 District 3

1. Glendale – 344
2. Carthage – 353
3. Lebanon – 390
4. Branson – 395
5. McDonald County – 404
6. Webb City – 404
7. Republic – 410
8. Willard – 414
9. West Plains – 422

Rank Name School Par Score Stroke Score
1    Lily Elizabeth Allman McDonald County 6 76
2    Hailey Elizabeth Bryant Carthage 8 78
3    Susannah Reagan Blackwell Glendale 11 81
3    Rylee Scott Carthage 11 81
5    Sarah Oathout Webb City 12 82
6    Jalynn Allen Lebanon 14 84
7    McKenna J Baron Glendale 15 85
7    Abigail Lipford West Plains 15 85
9    Sydney Layne French Webb City 17 87
9    Regan Lily Holmes Republic 17 87
11    Catherine Bay Rhoads Glendale 18 88
12    Clara Suzanne Fronabarger Republic 19 89
13    Jadaea W Asa Glendale 20 90
14    Addisyn Becker West Plains 23 93
14    Katelyn G Patrick Branson 23 93
16    Caitlin Grace Derryberry Carthage 25 95
16    Madison Mills Willard 25 95
18    Taylor Nicole Cobb Branson 27 97
19 Zoe P Linn Glendale 28 98
20 Shaely Garrison Carthage 29 99
20 Kendra Peltzer Lebanon 29 99
20 Hannah Emily Wood Branson 29 99
23 Laya Breanne McAllister Webb City 30 100
24 Addison Segebarth Lebanon 31 101
25 Fayth Ogden McDonald County 32 102
26 Haylee Bogner Willard 35 105
26 Jolie Anne Stipp McDonald County 35 105
28 Emma Allen Lebanon 36 106
28 Maci Ann Rogers Branson 36 106
30 Emma Rose Hopper Willard 37 107
30 Sara Marie White Willard 37 107
32 Aubrey Leann Foster Willard 39 109
33 Makayla Ann Fears Republic 43 113
33 Taylor Kuhnel Parkview 43 113
33 Anna June Rutledge West Plains 43 113
36 Aubrianna Rose Fisher Carthage 45 115
37 Quinn Rene Mccrea Republic 51 121
37 Kyla Raye Moore McDonald County 51 121
39 Madison Ara White West Plains 61 131
40 Anna Ingalls West Plains 62 132
41 Gracyn Raylee Lloyd Parkview 64 134
42 Sophia Renee Coulson Webb City 65 135
43 Hope Aniya Davis Hillcrest 75 145
44 Taygan Cali Rogers Republic 76 146
45 Olivia Michelle Attyberry Hillcrest 79 149
46 Eve Cartwright Webb City 91 161

Class 2 District 3

1. Springfield Catholic – 311
2. Logan-Rogersville – 351
3. Marshfield – 403
4. Nevada – 433
5. Carl Junction – 452

Rank Name School Stroke
1    Brooke Ann Wagner Logan-Rogersville 73
2    Kyleigh Pfitzner Springfield Catholic 74
2    Reagan Zibilski Springfield Catholic 74
4    Marlene Doxey Edgeman Marshfield 77
5    Lyla Louderbaugh Springfield Catholic 81
6    Celia G Stiltner Celia G. Springfield Catholic 82
7    Marichelle Mantala Logan-Rogersville 89
8    Carlie Nicole Aultman Logan-Rogersville 91
9    Elizabeth Jewe Whitehurst Marshfield 92
10    Kate E Pennington Nevada 98
10    Corinne Elise Swearengin Logan-Rogersville 98
12    Rylee E Sprague Carl Junction 101
13    Elle Robinson Bolivar 102
14    Reagan West Springfield Catholic 105
15    Anna Burch Carl Junction 107
15    Chloe Moller Cassville 107
17    Riley Morgan Sylvia Severance Nevada 109
18    Grace Rene Clark Marshfield 111
18    Paige Elizabeth Hertzberg Nevada 111
20 Alyzea Myers Cassville 112
21 Claire Elizabeth Nation Monett 113
22 Elizabeth R Barrett Nevada 115
22 Jisell America Canales Monett 115
24 Kylee Nicole Brown Logan-Rogersville 118
25 Chloe Mitchell Carl Junction 122
25 Kris Smith Carl Junction 122
25 Jasmine Carissa Woerner Carl Junction 122
28 Brianna Jade Henderson Marshfield 123
29 Marlee Lynn Andrews Buffalo 124
30 Hailey Cogdill Hollister 126
31 Emma Maelei Latham Marshfield 130
32 Ruby Cadence George Monett 144
33 Monika Elizabeth Vanek Hollister 145
34 Erica Testerman Buffalo 151

Class 1 District 2

1. Sacred Heart – 372
2. New Covenant Academy – 415
3. St. Michael the Archangel – 419
4. Cole Camp – 424
5. Stockton – 448
6. Summit Christian Academy – 464
7. Clever – 487
8. Butler – 511

Rank Name School Par Score Stroke Score
1    Savannah Lee Thessing New Covenant Academy 9 79
2    Caten Lucchesi Sacred Heart 15 85
3    Addison Trammell Sacred Heart 22 92
4    Lilli Stallings Summit Christian Academy 23 93
5    Kenadi Killingsworth Mt. Vernon 24 94
6    Kelsey Hudson Sacred Heart 25 95
7    Jenna N Rickman Stockton 28 98
8    Riley Bright Cole Camp 29 99
8    Yile Melody Wang Greenwood 29 99
10    Brooke J Anderson Cole Camp 30 100
10    Ella Taylor St. Michael the Archangel 30 100
10    Megan Wingerter Sacred Heart 30 100
13    Addie R Berry Green Ridge 31 101
14    Avery Basler St. Michael the Archangel 32 102
14    Kate Carney Sacred Heart 32 102
16    Ellise Dlabach Greenwood 33 103
16    Maggie E Moore New Covenant Academy 33 103
16    Kaitlyn Soden Seneca 33 103
19 Abigail M Borgman Cole Camp 34 104
19 Rachel K Carmack New Covenant Academy 34 104
21 Madison Rose Babbitt Seneca 35 105
22 Josette McLaughlin Clever 37 107
23 Caitie Garlick St. Michael the Archangel 38 108
24 Zoe O’Connor St. Michael the Archangel 39 109
24 Nora E. Schuh Summit Christian Academy 39 109
26 Savanna Baker Galena 41 111
27 Anna Coke St. Michael the Archangel 42 112
27 Madalyn Cook Mt. Vernon 42 112
29 Danielle Reed Purdy 43 113
30 Emma Reed Strafford 44 114
31 Victoria I Nail Stockton 45 115
31 Chalice Emily Sherer Galena 45 115
33 Ava M Needy Green Ridge 46 116
33 Makayla L Walker Stockton 46 116
35 Maciah Lacey Bosch Butler 47 117
36 Karissa Keithley Clever 48 118
37 Kaylie Elizabeth Simmons Stockton 49 119
38 Britany Adcock Seneca 51 121
38 Jerra Allen Cole Camp 51 121
38 Ashlee Martin Green Ridge 51 121
41 Avery Whitlinger Clever 54 124
42 Bailey Chrisman Strafford 56 126
42 Caley E Dalton Stockton 56 126
44 Gracee Mae Lesmeister Butler 57 127
44 Elise Nicole McFarland Summit Christian Academy 57 127
46 Juliana M Jones New Covenant Academy 59 129
46 Delaney Scholtens New Covenant Academy 59 129
48 Jolie Marie Cartwright Butler 60 130
48 Sophia Oddo Strafford 60 130
50 Emma Smith Summit Christian Academy 65 135
51 Haven Lee Humphrey Butler 68 138
51 Raven Knight Clever 68 138
53 Makenna Orwig Purdy 76 146
54 Nadia Esperanza Mora Butler 81 151
55 Madison Kaye Clever 83 153
56 Makayla Renae Ash Purdy 84 154
57 Brooklyn Howard Summit Christian Academy 86 156
58 Megan M Acklin Cole Camp 101 171

Related Posts

Loading...