2018 All-Mid-Lakes Football Team

The All-Mid-Lakes football team as voted on by the coaches has been released. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

OFFENSE

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
76 Blake Bridges FG 11 6’3 265 1st Team Unanimous
72 Garrett Love FG 12 6’2 270 1st Team Unanimous
75 Ryan Lofton Strafford 12 6 200 1st Team Unanimous
66 Derek Holley Strafford 12 510 185 1st Team Unanimous
71 Cody Jeter FG 11 6’2 280 1st Team
63 Garrett Lacey SKY 12 5’9 165 1st Team
62 Kolten Coddington FG 12 5’8 230 2nd Team
62 Lane Lacey SKY 12 5’9 165 2nd Team
52 Drew Lafollette Strafford 12 62 195 2nd Team
55 Kyle Pierce Strafford 12 62 195 2nd Team
55 Connor Logan SKY 11 5’10 168 HM
52 Chris Logan SKY 11 5’10 165 HM
74 Austin Crews Stockton 12 6’1″ 220 HM
58 Trever Razer Strafford 12 59 180 HM
70 Riley Deel Fair Grove 12 HM
RUNNING BACKS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
3 Gage Gunter SKY 11 5’9 165 1st Team Unanimous
31 Ian Bareis Strafford 11 510 185 1st Team Unanimous
10 Elijah Young FG 12 6’1 170 1st Team Unanimous
2 Tanner Swearingin SKY 12 5’9 160 2nd Team
9 Ben Green Stockton 10 5’11” 200 2nd Team
30 Hale Beckley FG 11 5’10 180 2nd Team
35 Jared Kinder Strafford 11 510 175 HM
86 Dillon Turner Strafford 12 6 190 HM
Judd Loyd Stockton 10 HM
FULLBACK
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
66 Derek Holley Strafford 12 510 185 1st Team
7 Dakota Isabell Strafford 11 511 185 2nd Team
31 Darin Oplotnik FG 11 6’1 225 HM
RECEIVERS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
4 DIllon Hester Strafford 12 61 165 1st Team Unanimous
9 Cole Gilpin FG 11 6’4 190 1st Team Unanimous
1 Mason Foley Strafford 11 58 160 1st Team
11 Josh Thompson FG 12 6’0 160 2nd Team
1 Preston Scott SKY 11 5’9 155 2nd Team
10 Jaytin Defreece SKY 9 6’2 185 2nd Team
25 Vance Mullins Strafford 11 6 160 HM
3 Clayton Loyd Stockton 12 5’8″ 145 HM
TIGHT ENDS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
84 Trayson Lawler Strafford 12 6 170 1st Team Unanimous
88 Dominick Hoskins FG 11 6’5 180 1st Team Unanimous
8 Brayden Whiteside SKY 11 6’0 195 2nd Team
12 Jacob Greenlee Stockton 12 6’3″ 190 2nd Team
Darrien Woods Forsyth 12 HM
QUARTERBACK
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
9 Wyatt Maples Strafford 12 61 225 1st Team Unanimous
15 Rhett Hill FG 12 5’11 200 2nd Team
7 Trevor Russell SKY 12 5’10 165 HM
PLACE KICKER
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
86 Dillon Turner Strafford 12 6 185 1st Team Unanimous
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
4 Dillon Hester Strafford 12 61 165 1st Team

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awads
60 Cody Gunder FG 12 6’2 300 1st Team Unanimous
52 Drew Lafollette Strafford 12 61 190 1st Team Unanimous
77 Cole Eidson SKY 12 5’11 225 1st Team
50/43 Paden Hodges SKY 12 5’10 200 2nd Team
22 Bryce Lamb Stockton 12 5’10” 210 2nd Team
55 Kyle Pierce Strafford 12 61 190 2nd Team
60 Chance Edens Strafford 11 510 180 HM
Calvin Cook Forsyth 12 HM
Dalton Dorrell Skyline 11 61 210 HM
DEFENSIVE ENDS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awards
54 Caleb Semple Strafford 12 6 180 1st Team Unanimous
31 Darin Oplotnik FG 11 6’1 225 1st Team
62 Lane Lacey SKY 12 5’9 165 2nd Team
75 Ryan Lofton Strafford 12 6 200 2nd Team
8 Brayden Whiteside SKY 11 6’0 195 HM
75 Kord Eagleburger FG 12 6’0 220 HM
Cole Garretson Stockton 11 5’10 155 HM
LINEBACKERS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awards
84 Trayson Lawler Strafford 12 61 175 1st Team
9 Wyatt Maples Strafford 12 62 200 1st Team
12 David Oplotnik FG 11 6’5 180 1st Team
3 Gage Gunter SKY 11 5’9 165 1st Team
66 Dereck Holley Strafford 12 510 185 2nd Team
30 Hale Beckley FG 11 5’10 180 2nd Team
15 Rhett Hill FG 12 5’11 200 2nd Team
42 Dalton Brandell Stockton 12 6′ 180 2nd Team
9 Cole Gilpin FG 11 6’4 190 HM
63 Garrett Lacey SKY 12 5’9 165 HM
11 Silas Kenney Stockton 12 5’9″ 170 HM
25 Johnny Mayhew Forsyth 12 5’9″ 165 HM
DEFENSIVE BACKS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awards
4 Dillon Hester Strafford 12 61 165 1st Team
5 Bryce Thorton FG 11 5’8 140 1st Team
18 Cayden Stacye FG 12 6’0 170 1st Team
4 Trey Swearingin SKY 10 5’9 150 1st Team
10 Clay Lawson Strafford 11 6 160 2nd Team
1 Mason Foley Strafford 11 59 160 2nd Team
11 Josh Thompson FG 12 6’0 170 2nd Team
10 Jaytin Defreece SKY 9 6’2 185 2nd Team
25 Vance Mullins Strafford 10 511 165 HM
1 Preston Scott SKY 11 5’9 155 HM
2 Tanner Swearingin SKY 12 5’9 160 HM
34 Kaiden Byram Stockton 10 5’9 160 HM
Cole Garretson Stockton 11 5’10 155 HM
Tanner Lumley Fair Grove 10 HM
PUNTER
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awards
9 Cole Gilpin FG 11 6’4 190 1st Team
4 Dillion Hester Strafford 12 61 165 2nd Team
2 Tanner Swearingin SKY 12 5’9 160 HM
KICK RETURNER
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
4 Dillon Hester Strafford 12 61 165 1st Team
11 Josh Thompson FG 11 6’0 170 2nd Team
2 Tanner Swearingin SKY 12 5’9 160 HM
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
31 Darin Oplotnik FG 11 6’1 225 1st Team
COACH OF THE YEAR 
Bill Voorhis Fair Grove

 

Related Posts

Loading...