Apr. 22 O-Zone Boys Track Rankings



100 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date   Missing  
1 Cedric O'Hara Pierce City 10.96 4/16   Windsor 12-Apr
2 Logan Allred Ash Grove 11.00 4/12   Ava 15-Apr
3 Jaelon Acklin Liberty 11.05 4/16   Joplin 19-Apr
4 Kurran Blamey Monett 11.08 4/4   Waynesville 19-Apr
5 Chris Hargrove Parkview 11.08 4/5      
6 Payne Lamar 11.08 4/9      
7 Z Barr Willard 11.11 4/11      
8 Robbie Mueller Osage 11.19 4/5      
9 Corey Ferretti Spokane 11.19 4/16      
10 Eli Seay Carthage 11.20 3/28      
11 Nick Thompson Carl Junction 11.20 3/28      
12 Aren Martin Lebanon 11.20 4/9      
13 Black Greenfield 11.30 4/12      
14 Lanardo Walton Waynesville 11.31 4/2      
15 Brad Wolf Bolivar 11.31 4/5      
16 Spicer Jasper 11.32 4/12      
17 Dwayne Stanley Willow Springs 11.33 4/11      
18 Derrick Miller 11.33 4/16      
19 Lance Molz El Dorado Springs 11.38 4/9      
20 Rafe Peavey Bolivar 11.39 3/28      
OZARK TRACK MEET - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
200 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Aren Martin Lebanon 22.47 4/5      
2 Cedric O'Hara Pierce City 22.48 4/16      
3 Logan Allred Ash Grove 22.56 4/16      
4 Matt Magee Carl Junction 22.60 3/28      
5 Corey Ferretti Spokane 22.72 4/16      
6 Jackson Southwest 22.86 4/16      
7 Payne Lamar 22.88 4/9      
8 Dalton Hendren Nevada 22.90 3/28      
9 Trenton Bush Liberty 22.90 4/16      
10 Chris Hargrove Parkview 22.97 4/12      
11 Daniel Anderson Ozark 22.99 4/16      
12 Z Barr Willard 23.00 3/28      
13 Eli Seay Carthage 23.00 3/28      
14 Antonio Panetta Catholic 23.07 4/16      
15 Kyle Cavanaugh Fair Grove 23.11 4/16      
16 McMaster Neosho 23.14 4/15      
17 Lanardo Walton Waynesville 23.16 4/2      
18 Lance Molz El Dorado Springs 23.18 4/9      
19 Ryan Taylor Neosho 23.20 3/28      
20 Darrian Guillory Neosho 23.20 3/28      
ALL RELAYS MEET - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
400 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Aren Martin Lebanon 49.72 4/9      
2 Haryl Starkey Bolivar 50.20 4/12      
3 Daniel Anderson Ozark 50.44 4/12      
4 Trenton Bush Liberty 50.60 4/16      
5 Jeff Plake Lebanon 50.84 4/5      
6 Kyle Clinkingbeard Ava 51.05 4/11      
7 Loguen Lewis Hillcrest 51.57 4/16      
8 Connor Rohmiller Carl Junction 51.72 4/5      
9 Kiante Hardin Webb City 51.72 4/12      
10 Kolbe Kinghorn Willard 51.97 4/5      
11 Michael Lewis Glendale 52.10 4/9      
12 Zack Hyde Pierce City 52.15 4/9      
13 Cole Burchfield Marshfield 52.25 4/8      
14 Christopher Shields Central 52.40 3/28      
15 Tavion Neal Central 52.42 4/11      
16 Ryan Taylor Neosho 52.50 3/28      
17 Robbie Mueller Osage 52.52 4/18      
18 Elijah Farralles Nixa 52.63 3/28      
19 Taylor Stephen Nixa 52.64 4/16      
20 Chris King Liberal 52.71 4/16      
HOLLISTER INVITATIONAL - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
800 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Spencer Haik Glendale 1:55.54 4/18      
2 Evan Craig Catholic 1:58.45 4/5      
3 Denton Postlewait Liberty 1:59.33 4/11      
4 Alex Medina West Plains 1:59.57 4/11      
5 Taylor Strephen Nixa 2:00.18 4/5      
6 Ben Southwick Carthage 2:00.89 4/19      
7 Camden Barrett West Plains 2:00.90 4/11      
8 Chris King Liberal 2:02.57 4/12      
9 Ryan Beaver College Heights 2:02.85 4/12      
10 Evan Enochs West Plains 2:03.27 4/11      
11 Daniel Anderson Ozark 2:04.66 4/5      
12 Chris Mooneyham Glendale 2:05.26 3/28      
13 Andy Wilkins Kickapoo 2:05.4 3/28      
14 Dakota Shoemaker Humansville 2:05.47 4/9      
15 Cole Burchfield Marshfield 2:05.57 4/18      
16 Buckner Lamar 2:05.62 3/28      
17 Hunter Short Rolla 2:06.06 4/5      
18 Garrett Wood Neosho 2:06.08 4/12      
19 Carter Hensley Carthage 2:06.15 4/12      
20 Ryan Way Republic 2:06.28 4/18      
STRAFFORD RELAYS - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
1600 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Spencer Haik Glendale 4:11.76 4/19      
2 Chris Mooneyham Glendale 4:19.21 4/5      
3 Evan Craig Catholic 4:28.28 4/12      
4 Matt Reichman-Bennett Joplin 4:30.80 3/28      
5 Ryan Way Republic 4:32.31 4/4      
6 Ryan Beaver College Heights 4:32.90 4/12      
7 Kyler Haumann Ozark 4:33.50 4/4      
8 Ian Frazier Kickapoo 4:33.94 3/28      
9 Taylor Stephen Nixa 4:35.79 4/18      
10 Ben Southwick Carthage 4:36.10 3/28      
11 Dakota Shoemaker Humansville 4:37.13 4/5      
12 Andy Wilkins Kickapoo 4:37.22 4/16      
13 Thomas Chabrecek Crane 4:37.70 4/12      
14 Garrett Wood Neosho 4:40.2 3/28      
15 Connor Underwood McDonald County 4:41.20 4/12      
16 Quinlan Moll Kickapoo 4:42.38 4/9      
17 Camden Barrett West Plains 4:42.39 4/11      
18 Buckner Lamar 4:42.53 3/28      
19 Jonathon Murphy Buffalo 4:43.00 4/8      
20 Jacob Brown Humansville 4:44.76 3/28      
WILLARD TRACK MEET - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
3200 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Chris Mooneyham Glendale 09:21.77 4/19      
2 Camden Barrett West Plains 09:48.80 4/5      
3 Thomas Chabrecek Crane 09:53.44 4/12      
4 Matt Reichman-Bennett Joplin 09:53.44 4/12      
5 Ian Frazier Kickapoo 09:59.48 4/19      
6 Spencer Haik Glendale 09:59.62 3/28      
7 Quinlan Moll Kickapoo 10:03.45 4/5      
8 Jordan Inman West Plains 10:04.19 4/5      
9 Garrett Wood Neosho 10:04.30 4/5      
10 Kush Bhakta Joplin 10:11.09 4/12      
11 Jeremy Inman West Plains 10:11.53 4/11      
12 Caleb Littlefield McDonald County 10:12.06 4/12      
13 Nathan Hall Kickapoo 10:13.88 4/5      
14 Kyler Haumann Ozark 10:14.94 3/28      
15 Shoemaker Humansville 10:15.22 4/2      
16 Ryan Way Republic 10:21.30 3/28      
17 Josh Bertoldie Marshfield 10:21.76 4/16      
18 Hunter Blount Carthage 10:22.41 4/12      
19 Ethan Zitting Stockton 10:24.08 4/12      
20 Cameron Byrley Parkview 10:24.86 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE ASH GROVE RELAYS      
110 Hurdles      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Blake Alexander Strafford 14.16 4/16      
2 Jaelon Acklin Liberty 14.78 4/9      
3 Devin Dean Ash Grove 14.84 4/16      
4 Logan Williams Webb City 14.90 3/28      
5 Cody Frana Cassville 15.13 4/15      
6 Alex McCormack Rolla 15.20 4/5      
7 Denver Hanson Camdenton 15.40 4/16      
8 Tavion Neal Central 15.67 4/5      
9 Kai Brown Stockton 15.76 4/16      
10 Luke Bauer Nixa 15.84 4/16      
11 Derek Hively Carl Junction 15.86 4/15      
12 Josh Jones West Plains 15.97 4/11      
13 Dylan Cogdill Strafford 16.05 4/16      
14 Jordan St. Clair Webb City 16.07 4/15      
15 Henry Eldringhoff West Plains 16.17 4/11      
16 Braxton Graham Seneca 16.20 3/28      
17 Gavin Turner Branson 16.27 4/12      
18 Miller Mountain Grove 16.28 4/9      
19 Jess Martini Carthage 16.30 3/28      
20 Hall Neosho 16.40 4/19      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE WEST PLAINS RELAYS      
300 Hurdles      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Cody Frana Cassville 39.56 4/15      
2 Logan Williams Webb City 40.10 4/1      
3 Isaac McMaster Neosho 40.10 4/1      
4 Blake Alexander Strafford 40.11 4/16      
5 Alex McCormack Rolla 40.19 4/5      
6 Denver Hanson Camdenton 41.42 4/16      
7 Marcus Johnson Nixa 41.88 4/16      
8 L. Jones Sarcoxie 42.02 4/16      
9 Jordan St. Clair Webb City 42.21 4/5      
10 Josh Carroll Central 42.56 4/5      
11 Devin Dean Ash Grove 42.70 4/12      
12 Matt Murphy Monett 42.72 4/9      
13 Zabala Pierce City 42.83 4/9      
14 McNaught Liberal 42.98 4/16      
15 Luke Bauer Nixa 42.99 4/16      
16 Austin Smotherman Liberty 43.01 4/11      
17 Payton Anderson Ozark 43.01 4/16      
18 Madison Thompson West Plains 43.30 4/11      
19 Joshua Rovey Central 43.30 4/16      
20 Jordan Walton Parkview 43.30 4/16      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE SPOKANE INVITATIONAL      
4 x 100 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Parkview 43.88 4/9        
2 Lamar 43.95 3/28        
3 Carthage 44.10 3/28        
4 Bolivar 44.21 4/12        
5 Carl Junction 44.30 3/28        
6 Webb City 44.54 4/12        
7 Nixa 44.61 4/16        
8 Lebanon 44.89 4/16        
9 Waynesville 44.90 4/9        
10 Ava 45.03 4/8        
11 Neosho 45.10 3/28        
12 Nevada 45.20 3/28        
13 Monett 45.37 4/4        
14 Joplin 45.40 3/28        
15 Central 45.40 4/9        
16 Sarcoxie 45.45 4/9        
17 Glendale 45.70 4/9        
18 Ash Grove 45.82 4/9        
19 Cassville 45.82 4/15        
20 Marshfield 46.06 3/28        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE PIERCE CITY RELAYS      
4 x 200 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Lebanon 1:31.00 4/5        
2 Parkview 1:31.29 4/16        
3 Webb City 1:31.42 4/12        
4 Neosho 1:32.22 4/5        
5 Carl Junction 1:33.08 4/9        
6 Bolivar 1:33.36 4/16        
7 Waynesville 1:33.51 4/16        
8 Lamar 1:33.55 3/28        
9 Ozark 1:33.64 4/16        
10 Willard 1:33.74 4/5        
11 Central 1:33.74 4/5        
12 Nixa 1:33.93 4/9        
13 Liberty 1:34.16 4/9        
14 Pierce City 1:34.43 4/9        
15 Carthage 1:34.67 4/5        
16 Ava 1:34.85 4/8        
17 Rolla 1:34.91 4/18        
18 Joplin 1:35.30 3/28        
19 Fair Grove 1:36.12 3/28        
20 Branson 1:36.40 4/16        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE NIXA INVITATIONAL        
4 x 400 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Lebanon 3:27.45 4/5        
2 Webb City 3:28.63 4/12        
3 Carthage 3:31.13 4/12        
4 Glendale 3:32.19 4/5        
5 Nixa 3:32.63 4/5        
6 Liberty 3:35.35 4/11        
7 Carl Junction 3:35.90 3/28        
8 Central 3:37.25 3/28        
9 Stockton 3:37.51 4/9        
10 Neosho 3:37.73 4/12        
11 Joplin 3:38.00 3/28        
12 El Dorado Springs 3:38.11 4/9        
13 West Plains 3:38.46 4/11        
14 Lamar 3:38.61 4/2        
15 Bolivar 3:38.83 3/28        
16 Hollister 3:39.67 3/28        
17 Ozark 3:39.82 4/5        
18 Camdenton 3:40.5 4/9        
19 Branson 3:41.91 4/5        
20 Aurora 3:42.00 4/4        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE CAMDENTON RELAYS        
4 x 800 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Glendale 8:17.20 4/13        
2 Carthage 8:20.13 4/12        
3 West Plains 8:22.7 4/5        
4 Nixa 8:25.6 4/5        
5 Kickapoo 8:28.9 4/5        
6 Lamar 8:30.01 4/9        
7 Ozark 8:34.26 4/9        
8 Liberty 8:35.51 4/16        
9 Osage 8:37.4 4/5        
10 Joplin 8:38.96 4/12        
11 Rolla 8:39.8 4/5        
12 Mountain Grove 8:40.12 4/11        
13 Bolivar 8:40.15 4/16        
14 Camdenton 8:41.90 4/9        
15 Neosho 8:43.36 4/15        
16 Parkview 8:44.18 4/16        
17 Marshfield 8:46.00 4/16        
18 McDonald County 8:47.36 4/12        
19 Branson 8:50.35 4/12        
20 Webb City 8:52.35 4/15        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE HILLCREST INVTIATIONAL        
High Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Shane Williams Mt. Vernon 6'06 4/13      
2 Michael Spicer Jasper 6'06 4/12      
3 Garrett Metcher Republic 6'05 4/5      
4 Chase Riley West Plains 6'04 4/5      
5 Kisling Sarcoxie 6'04 4/5      
6 Daniel Horne Willard 6'02 4/9      
7 Lucas Moehlenbrock Liberty 6'02 4/9      
8 Pierce Gibson Mt. Vernon 6'02 4/16      
9 Endicott East Newton 6'02 4/5      
10 Schdadt Marionville 6'02 4/12      
11 Jordan Walton Parkview 6'00 4/5      
12 Logan Davidson Neosho 6'00 4/11      
13 Darrian Guillory Neosho 6'00 4/16      
14 Dylan Cullers Aurora 6'00 4/9      
15 Darius Collins West Plains 6'00 4/15      
16 Schwindler Greenfield 6'00 4/16      
17 Willbanks Marionville 6'00 4/16      
18 Kelvin Williams Waynesville 6'00 4/12      
19 Trevin Tindall Nixa 6'00 4/12      
20 Burns Wheaton 6'00 4/15      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM GIRLS NIGHT OUT      
Long Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 AJ Green Parkview 22'09 3/28      
2 Shane Williams Mt. Vernon 21'09.5 4/9      
3 Josh Martin Camdenton 21'02.5 4/9      
4 Jourdan Riley Nixa 21'02 3/28      
5 Alex Ugbah West Plains 21'01.5 4/11      
6 Trevor Foster Fair Grove 21'01.5 4/16      
7 Michael Spicer Jasper 21'00 4/9      
8 Matt Magee Carl Junction 20'10 3/28      
9 Garrett Metscher Republic 20'08.5 4/5      
10 Da'Quan Ervin Branson 20'08.5 4/12      
11 Lynch Sarcoxie 20'08.5 4/16      
12 Chris Whelan Carl Junction 20'08.25 3/28      
13 Kolbe Kinghorn Willard 20'08 4/5      
14 Trace Williams Mt. Vernon 20'07 3/28      
15 Cody Canote Hollister 20'07 3/28      
16 Aaron Froehlich Rolla 20'05.75 4/5      
17 Justin McKee Neosho 20'05 3/28      
18 Leonard Farris Waynesville 20'04 4/9      
19 Kisling Sarcoxie 20'04 4/9      
20 Elliott Salem 20'02.5 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE AURORA INVITATIONAL      
Triple Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Tavion Neal Central 46'02.75 3/28      
2 EJ Morgan Carthage 44'06 3/28      
3 Christian Witt Nixa 43'11.75 4/9      
4 Shane Williams Mt. Vernon 43'09.25 4/9      
5 Landon Compton Lamar 43'03 4/9      
6 Kyle Smith Camdenton 43'00 4/9      
7 Blake Alexander Strafford 42'04.75 4/18      
8 Aaron Froehlich Rolla 42-03 4/18      
9 Michael Spicer Japser 42'02.5 4/9      
10 Josh Martin Camdenton 42'00 4/16      
11 Jourdan Riley Nixa 42'00 4/16      
12 Da'Quan Ervin Branson 41'10.75 4/5      
13 Hyde Pierce City 41'10 4/12      
14 Trevor Foster Fair Grove 41'09 4/12      
15 Garrett Metscher Republic 41'08 4/16      
16 Darrian Guillory Neosho 41'03.5 3/28      
17 McKee Neosho 41'02.5 4/15      
18 Calvin Bremmerkamp Carl Junction 41'00 4/15      
19 Logan Miller West Plains 40'11 4/11      
20 Nghid Dinh West Plains 40'10 4/11      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE MARIONVILLE INVITATIONAL      
Shot Put      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Austin Nichols Branson 53'01.5 4/16      
2 Austin Boice Lamar 52'04 4/9      
3 Jonas Crump Nixa 49'08 4/9      
4 Chase Nugent Camdenton 49'06.5 4/16      
5 Jonah Hill Hillcrest 49'06 4/5      
6 Desean Stokes Waynesville 49'00 4/11      
7 Kirkland Nall Kickapoo 48'10 4/9      
8 Bryan Burns Carthage 48'02.5 3/28      
9 Donald Huddlemeyer Osage 48'01 4/9      
10 Plemmons East Newton 48'01 4/9      
11 Adam Niehaus Liberty 48'00 4/11      
12 Michael Modesett Bolivar 47'06.26 4/16      
13 Cade Stone Branson 47'02 4/5      
14 Alex Alvaradocali Lebanon 46'09.5 4/9      
15 Alex Cooley Lebanon 46'07 4/9      
16 Athony Mahder Nevada 46'07 4/12      
17 Brady Fitch Willard 46'06 4/11      
18 Tatom Salem 45'7 4/9      
19 Begley Lamar 45'09 3/28      
20 Cameron Dickens Reeds Spring 45'05 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE LEBANON MEET      
Discus      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Desean Stokes Waynesville 168'06 4/9      
2 Bryan Burns Carthage 166'04 4/5      
3 Sam Bailey Lamar 162'07 4/9      
4 Ben Bailey Lamar 159'09 4/2      
5 Logan Findley Marshfield 152'03 4/16      
6 Dalton Robinson Fair Grove 151'07 4/18      
7 Gunnar Allison Rogersville 151'00 4/18      
8 Boice Lamar 149'10 4/2      
9 Brady Fitch Willard 147'04 4/18      
10 Sean Harrell Parkview 144'09 4/5      
11 Chase Nugent Camdenton 144'00.5 3/28      
12 Brad Wolf Bolivar 144'00 4/5      
13 Harrison Puckett Willard 141'00 4/18      
14 Wolfe McDonald County 140'02 4/9      
15 Max Cornett Branson 138'10 4/16      
16 Austin Nichols Branson 138'10 4/16      
17 T. Foley Seneca 138'06 4/9      
18 Tyler Jackson Nixa 137'05 4/9      
19 Austin McKan Willard 135'11 4/18      
20 Begley Lamar 135'04 4/2      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE MV/BT LIBERTY RELAYS      
Pole Vault      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Ryan Berg Nixa 14'06 4/16      
2 Zach Wuest Branson 14'00 3/28      
3 Alec Harmell Webb City 13'06 3/28      
4 Christian Repsher Carl Junction 13'06 4/5      
5 McCall Reeds Spring 13'06 4/4      
6 Cody Canote Hollister 13'06 4/8      
7 Morgan Hold Nevada 13'02 4/12      
8 White Marionville 13'00 4/16      
9 Blaine Treadwell Neosho 12'06 3/28      
10 Olge Nevada 12'06 4/2      
11 Nick Blevins Camdenton 12'06 4/5      
12 Hamilton McDonald County 12'06 3/19      
13 Jake Jugman Liberal 12'06 4/12      
14 Jared Kilpack Camdenton 12'00 3/28      
15 Matt Urban Branson 12'00 4/5      
16 Nick Barslow West Plains 12'00 4/5      
17 Christian Pittman Carl Junction 12'00 4/15      
18 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      
19 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      
20 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE BRANSON RELAYS      

Photo Galleries

Pictures: Mizzou 38, South Dakota State 18


The Tigers won their opening game of the season in front of 60,000 people.

Pictures: Strafford XC Meet


Springfield Catholic swept the team titles while Tabitha Weber and Daylan Quinn clenched individual gold medals.

Pictures: Top 100 Photos of Week 2 Football


Catch the 100 best photos from the second week of the football season.
Videos
O-Zone Opinion
Mohawk Chronicles: Week 2 Football Recap
Who were the big players from Week 2 football? What do you have to look forward to in Week 3. I cover it all here. See all of Week Two's top plays in the video above. Big Man on Campus Johnny Healy, Mountain Grove – Often...
Read More
5 Takeaways from Mizzou's win over SDSU
Mizzou opened its football season with a 38-18 win over FCS opponent South Dakota State on Saturday. Here are five things I am taking away from the first game of the season. PICTURES: MIZZOU VS. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE - CLICK HERE 1. It is a good thing...
Read More
Win or lose, 2014's the turning point for Bears' program
 The freshness of a new season offers a chance for a fresh start, hope and the promise of a better future.   And if you’ve been a Missouri State football fan or follower for any part of the past two and a half decades, you know no team...
Read More
Most Viewed