Apr. 16 O-Zone Boys Track Rankings



100 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date   Missing  
1 Logan Allred Ash Grove 11.00 4/12   Windsor 12-Apr
2 Cedric O'Hara Pierce City 11.04 4/9   Ava 15-Apr
3 Kurran Blamey Monett 11.08 4/4      
4 Chris Hargrove Parkview 11.08 4/5      
5 Payne Lamar 11.08 4/9      
6 Z Barr Willard 11.11 4/11      
7 Robbie Mueller Osage 11.19 4/5      
8 Eli Seay Carthage 11.20 3/28      
9 Nick Thompson Carl Junction 11.20 3/28      
10 Aren Martin Lebanon 11.20 4/9      
11 Black Greenfield 11.30 4/12      
12 Lanardo Walton Waynesville 11.31 4/2      
13 Brad Wolf Bolivar 11.31 4/5      
14 Spicer Jasper 11.32 4/12      
15 Dwayne Stanley Willow Springs 11.33 4/11      
16 Lance Molz El Dorado Springs 11.38 4/9      
17 Rafe Peavey Bolivar 11.39 3/28      
18 Dalton Hendren Nevada 11.40 3/28      
19 Ferretti Spokane 11.40 3/28      
20 Isaac McMaster Neosho 11.40 4/1      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE ASH GROVE RELAYS    
200 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Aren Martin Lebanon 22.47 4/5      
2 Matt Magee Carl Junction 22.60 3/28      
3 Cedric O'Hara Pierce City 22.63 4/9      
4 Logan Allred Ash Grove 22.84 4/12      
5 Payne Lamar 22.88 4/9      
6 Dalton Hendren Nevada 22.90 3/28      
7 Chris Hargrove Parkview 22.97 4/12      
8 Z Barr Willard 23.00 3/28      
9 Eli Seay Carthage 23.00 3/28      
10 Ferretti Spokane 23.03 4/12      
11 McMaster Neosho 23.14 4/15      
12 Lanardo Walton Waynesville 23.16 4/2      
13 Lance Molz El Dorado Springs 23.18 4/9      
14 Ryan Taylor Neosho 23.20 3/28      
15 Darrian Guillory Neosho 23.20 3/28      
16 Robbie Mueller Osage 23.30 4/9      
17 Kevin Seeley West Plains 23.30 4/11      
18 Daniel Anderson Ozark 23.37 4/12      
19 Jackson Southwest 23.41 3/28      
20 Kinghorn Willard 23.42 4/11      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE WEST PLAINS RELAYS    
400 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Aren Martin Lebanon 49.72 4/9      
2 Haryl Starkey Bolivar 50.20 4/12      
3 Daniel Anderson Ozark 50.44 4/12      
4 Jeff Plake Lebanon 50.84 4/5      
5 Kyle Clinkingbeard Ava 51.05 4/11      
6 Connor Rohmiller Carl Junction 51.72 4/5      
7 Kiante Hardin Webb City 51.72 4/12      
8 Loguen Lewis Hillcrest 51.80 4/9      
9 Kolbe Kinghorn Willard 51.97 4/5      
10 Michael Lewis Glendale 52.10 4/9      
11 Zack Hyde Pierce City 52.15 4/9      
12 Bush Liberty 52.21 4/9      
13 Burchfield Marshfield 52.25 4/8      
14 Christopher Shields Central 52.40 3/28      
15 Tavion Neal Central 52.42 4/11      
16 Ryan Taylor Neosho 52.50 3/28      
17 Elijah Farralles Nixa 52.63 3/28      
18 Payne Lamar 52.80 3/28      
19 Chris King Liberal 52.86 4/9      
20 Andy Wenger Hollister 53.02 4/12      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE SPOKANE INVITATIONAL      
800 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Spencer Haik Glendale 1:57.11 4/5      
2 Evan Craig Catholic 1:58.45 4/5      
3 Denton Postlewait Liberty 1:59.33 4/11      
4 Alex Medina West Plains 1:59.57 4/11      
5 Taylor Strephen Nixa 2:00.18 4/5      
6 Ben Southwick Carthage 2:00.90 4/12      
7 Camden Barrett West Plains 2:00.90 4/11      
8 Chris King Liberal 2:02.57 4/12      
9 Ryan Beaver College Heights 2:02.85 4/12      
10 Evan Enochs West Plains 2:03.27 4/11      
11 Daniel Anderson Ozark 2:04.66 4/5      
12 Chris Mooneyham Glendale 2:05.26 3/28      
13 Andy Wilkins Kickapoo 2:05.4 3/28      
14 Dakota Shoemaker Humansville 2:05.47 4/9      
15 Buckner Lamar 2:05.62 3/28      
16 Cole Burchfield Marshfield 2:06.00 3/28      
17 Hunter Short Rolla 2:06.06 4/5      
18 Garrett Wood Neosho 2:06.08 4/12      
19 Carter Hensley Carthage 2:06.15 4/12      
20 Daylan Quinn Liberty 2:06.51 4/11      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE PIERCE CITY RELAYS      
1600 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Spencer Haik Glendale 4:14.91 4/5      
2 Chris Mooneyham Glendale 4:19.21 4/5      
3 Evan Craig Catholic 4:28.28 4/12      
4 Matt Reichman-Bennett Joplin 4:30.80 3/28      
5 Ryan Way Republic 4:32.31 4/4      
6 Ryan Beaver College Heights 4:32.90 4/12      
7 Kyler Haumann Ozark 4:33.50 4/4      
8 Ian Frazier Kickapoo 4:33.94 3/28      
9 Ben Southwick Carthage 4:36.10 3/28      
10 Dakota Shoemaker Humansville 4:37.13 4/5      
11 Thomas Chabrecek Crane 4:37.70 4/12      
12 Taylor Stephen Nixa 4:39.94 4/9      
13 Garrett Wood Neosho 4:40.2 3/28      
14 Connor Underwood McDonald County 4:41.20 4/12      
15 Quinlan Moll Kickapoo 4:42.38 4/9      
16 Camden Barrett West Plains 4:42.39 4/11      
17 Buckner Lamar 4:42.53 3/28      
18 Jonathon Murphy Buffalo 4:43.00 4/8      
19 Jacob Brown Humansville 4:44.76 3/28      
20 Cameron Byrley Parkview 4:45.25 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE NIXA INVITATIONAL      
3200 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Chris Mooneyham Glendale 09:29.58 4/5      
2 Camden Barrett West Plains 09:48.80 4/5      
3 Thomas Chabrecek Crane 09:53.44 4/12      
4 Spencer Haik Glendale 09:59.62 3/28      
5 Quinlan Moll Kickapoo 10:03.45 4/5      
6 Jordan Inman West Plains 10:04.19 4/5      
7 Garrett Wood Neosho 10:04.30 4/5      
8 Ian Frazier Kickapoo 10:06.39 4/9      
9 Kush Bhakta Joplin 10:11.09 4/12      
10 Jeremy Inman West Plains 10:11.53 4/11      
11 Caleb Littlefield McDonald County 10:12.06 4/12      
12 Nathan Hall Kickapoo 10:13.88 4/5      
13 Kyler Haumann Ozark 10:14.94 3/28      
14 Shoemaker Humansville 10:15.22 4/2      
15 Ryan Way Republic 10:21.30 3/28      
16 Hunter Blount Carthage 10:22.41 4/12      
17 Ethan Zitting Stockton 10:24.08 4/12      
18 Cameron Byrley Parkview 10:24.86 4/9      
19 Josh Bertoldie Marshfield 10:25.70 4/1      
20 Jonathon Murphy Buffalo 10:26.00 3/28      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE CAMDENTON RELAYS      
110 Hurdles      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Blake Alexander Strafford 14.40 4/12      
2 Jaelon Acklin Liberty 14.78 4/9      
3 Logan Williams Webb City 14.90 3/28      
4 Cody Frana Cassville 15.13 4/15      
5 Alex McCormack Rolla 15.20 4/5      
6 Devin Dean Ash Grove 15.30 4/12      
7 Denver Hanson Camdenton 15.48 4/5      
8 Tavion Neal Central 15.67 4/5      
9 Derek Hively Carl Junction 15.86 4/15      
10 Josh Jones West Plains 15.97 4/11      
11 Luke Bauer Nixa 16.01 3/28      
12 Jordan St. Clair Webb City 16.07 4/15      
13 Henry Eldringhoff West Plains 16.17 4/11      
14 Braxton Graham Seneca 16.20 3/28      
15 Gavin Turner Branson 16.27 4/12      
16 Miller Mountain Grove 16.28 4/9      
17 Jess Martini Carthage 16.30 3/28      
18 Hall Neosho 16.40 4/19      
19 Joshua Rovey Central 16.44 4/11      
20 Isaac Samples Kickapoo 16.50 3/28      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE HILLCREST INVTIATIONAL      
300 Hurdles      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Cody Frana Cassville 39.56 4/15      
2 Logan Williams Webb City 40.10 4/1      
3 Isaac McMaster Neosho 40.10 4/1      
4 Alex McCormack Rolla 40.19 4/5      
5 Blake Alexander Strafford 40.56 4/12      
6 Marcus Johnson Nixa 42.09 4/5      
7 Jordan St. Clair Webb City 42.21 4/5      
8 Josh Carroll Central 42.56 4/5      
9 Devin Dean Ash Grove 42.70 4/12      
10 Matt Murphy Monett 42.72 4/9      
11 Zabala Pierce City 42.83 4/9      
12 Denver Hanson Camdenton 42.90 4/9      
13 Austin Smotherman Liberty 43.01 4/11      
14 Luke Bauer Nixa 43.16 4/5      
15 Madison Thompson West Plains 43.30 4/11      
16 Beshore Lamar 43.52 4/2      
17 Peterson Lamar 43.53 4/9      
18 Gavin Turner Branson 43.58 3/28      
19 Elias Roelfsema Seneca 43.60 3/28      
20 Nick Bauer Glendale 43.68 4/5      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM GIRLS NIGHT OUT      
4 x 100 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Parkview 43.88 4/9        
2 Lamar 43.95 3/28        
3 Carthage 44.10 3/28        
4 Bolivar 44.21 4/12        
5 Carl Junction 44.30 3/28        
6 Webb City 44.54 4/12        
7 Nixa 44.80 4/9        
8 Waynesville 44.90 4/9        
9 Ava 45.03 4/8        
10 Neosho 45.10 3/28        
11 Nevada 45.20 3/28        
12 Monett 45.37 4/4        
13 Joplin 45.40 3/28        
14 Central 45.40 4/9        
15 Sarcoxie 45.45 4/9        
16 Lebanon 45.69 4/9        
17 Glendale 45.70 4/9        
18 Ash Grove 45.82 4/9        
19 Cassville 45.82 4/15        
20 Marshfield 46.06 3/28        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE AURORA INVITATIONAL      
4 x 200 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Lebanon 1:31.00 4/5        
2 Webb City 1:31.42 4/12        
3 Neosho 1:32.22 4/5        
4 Parkview 1:32.58 4/9        
5 Carl Junction 1:33.08 4/9        
6 Lamar 1:33.55 3/28        
7 Willard 1:33.74 4/5        
8 Central 1:33.74 4/5        
9 Bolivar 1:33.90 3/28        
10 Nixa 1:33.93 4/9        
11 Liberty 1:34.16 4/9        
12 Pierce City 1:34.43 4/9        
13 Ozark 1:34.64 3/28        
14 Carthage 1:34.67 4/5        
15 Ava 1:34.85 4/8        
16 Rolla 1:35.03 4/5        
17 Waynesville 1:35.07 4/11        
18 Joplin 1:35.30 3/28        
19 Fair Grove 1:36.12 3/28        
20 Republic 1:36.50 4/5        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE MARIONVILLE INVITATIONAL      
4 x 400 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Lebanon 3:27.45 4/5        
2 Webb City 3:28.63 4/12        
3 Carthage 3:31.13 4/12        
4 Glendale 3:32.19 4/5        
5 Nixa 3:32.63 4/5        
6 Liberty 3:35.35 4/11        
7 Carl Junction 3:35.90 3/28        
8 Central 3:37.25 3/28        
9 Stockton 3:37.51 4/9        
10 Neosho 3:37.73 4/12        
11 Joplin 3:38.00 3/28        
12 El Dorado Springs 3:38.11 4/9        
13 West Plains 3:38.46 4/11        
14 Lamar 3:38.81 4/2        
15 Bolivar 3:38.83 3/28        
16 Hollister 3:39.67 3/28        
17 Ozark 3:39.82 4/5        
18 Camdenton 3:40.5 4/9        
19 Branson 3:41.91 4/5        
20 Aurora 3:42.00 4/4        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE LEBANON MEET      
4 x 800 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Glendale 8:17.20 4/13        
2 Carthage 8:20.13 4/12        
3 West Plains 8:22.7 4/5        
4 Nixa 8:25.6 4/5        
5 Kickapoo 8:28.9 4/5        
6 Lamar 8:30.01 4/9        
7 Ozark 8:34.26 4/9        
8 Osage 8:37.4 4/5        
9 Liberty 8:38.29 4/9        
10 Joplin 8:38.96 4/12        
11 Rolla 8:39.8 4/5        
12 Mountain Grove 8:40.12 4/11        
13 Camdenton 8:41.90 4/9        
14 Neosho 8:43.36 4/15        
15 Parkview 8:44.9 4/5        
16 McDonald County 8:47.36 4/12        
17 Bolivar 8:49.10 4/12        
18 Branson 8:50.35 4/12        
19 Webb City 8:52.35 4/15        
20 College Heights 8:54.00 4/9        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE MV/BT LIBERTY RELAYS      
High Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Shane Williams Mt. Vernon 6'06 4/13      
2 Michael Spicer Jasper 6'06 4/12      
3 Garrett Metcher Republic 6'05 4/5      
4 Chase Riley West Plains 6'04 4/5      
5 Kisling Sarcoxie 6'04 4/5      
6 Daniel Horne Willard 6'02 4/9      
7 Lucas Moehlenbrock Liberty 6'02 4/9      
8 Pierce Gibson Mt. Vernon 6'02 4/5      
9 Endicott East Newton 6'02 4/9      
10 Jordan Walton Parkview 6'00 4/12      
11 Logan Davidson Neosho 6'00 4/5      
12 Darrian Guillory Neosho 6'00 4/11      
13 Dylan Cullers Aurora 6'00 4/9      
14 Darius Collins West Plains 6'00 4/15      
15 Schwindler Greenfield 6'00 4/5      
16 Willbanks Marionville 6'00 4/12      
17 Kelvin Williams Waynesville 6'00 4/12      
18 Many Tied at 5'10 4/12      
19 Many Tied at 5'10 4/15      
20 Many Tied at 5'10 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE BRANSON RELAYS      
Long Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 AJ Green Parkview 22'09 3/28      
2 Shane Williams Mt. Vernon 21'09.5 4/9      
3 Josh Martin Camdenton 21'02.5 4/9      
4 Jourdan Riley Nixa 21'02 3/28      
5 Alex Ugbah West Plains 21'01.5 4/11      
6 Michael Spicer Jasper 21'00 4/9      
7 Matt Magee Carl Junction 20'10 3/28      
8 Garrett Metscher Republic 20'08.5 4/5      
9 Da'Quan Ervin Branson 20'08.5 4/12      
10 Chris Whelan Carl Junction 20'08.25 3/28      
11 Kolbe Kinghorn Willard 20'08 4/5      
12 Trace Williams Mt. Vernon 20'07 3/28      
13 Cody Canote Hollister 20'07 3/28      
14 Aaron Froehlich Rolla 20'05.75 4/5      
15 Justin McKee Neosho 20'05 3/28      
16 Leonard Farris Waynesville 20'04 4/9      
17 Kisling Sarcoxie 20'04 4/9      
18 Elliott Salem 20'02.5 4/9      
19 Foster Fair Grove 20'02 3/28      
20 Thomas Whittaker Hillcrest 20'02 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE ALL-CITY MEET      
Triple Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Tavion Neal Central 46'02.75 3/28      
2 EJ Morgan Carthage 44'06 3/28      
3 Christian Witt Nixa 43'11.75 4/9      
4 Shane Williams Mt. Vernon 43'09.25 4/9      
5 Compton Lamar 43'03 4/9      
6 Kyle Smith Camdenton 43'00 4/9      
7 Michael Spicer Japser 42'02.5 4/9      
8 Aaron Froehlich Rolla 42-01 4/5      
9 Da'Quan Ervin Branson 41'10.75 4/5      
10 Hyde Pierce City 41'10 4/12      
11 Foster Fair Grove 41'09 4/12      
12 Blake Alexander Strafford 41'06 4/12      
13 Josh Martin Camdenton 41'05.75 3/28      
14 Garrett Metscher Republic 41'05.75 4/5      
15 Jourdan Riley Nixa 41-04 4/9      
16 Darrian Guillory Neosho 41'03.5 3/28      
17 McKee Neosho 41'02.5 4/15      
18 Calvin Bremmerkamp Carl Junction 41'00 4/15      
19 Logan Miller West Plains 40'11 4/11      
20 Nghid Dinh West Plains 40'10 4/11      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE ASH GROVE INVITATIONAL      
Shot Put      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Austin Boice Lamar 52'04 4/9      
2 Austin Nichols Branson 51'08 3/28      
3 Jonas Crump Nixa 49'08 4/9      
4 Jonah Hill Hillcrest 49'06 4/5      
5 Chase Nugent Camdenton 49'05 4/9      
6 Desean Stokes Waynesville 49'00 4/11      
7 Kirkland Nall Kickapoo 48'10 4/9      
8 Bryan Burns Carthage 48'02.5 3/28      
9 Donald Huddlemeyer Osage 48'01 4/9      
10 Plemmons East Newton 48'01 4/9      
11 Adam Niehaus Liberty 48'00 4/11      
12 Cade Stone Branson 47'02 4/5      
13 Michael Modesett Bolivar 47'02 4/12      
14 Alex Alvaradocali Lebanon 46'09.5 4/9      
15 Alex Cooley Lebanon 46'07 4/9      
16 Athony Mahder Nevada 46'07 4/12      
17 Brady Fitch Willard 46'06 4/11      
18 Tatom Salem 45'7 4/9      
19 Begley Lamar 45'09 3/28      
20 Cameron Dickens Reeds Spring 45'05 4/9      
       
Discus      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Desan Stokes Waynesville 168'06 4/9      
2 Bryan Burns Carthage 166'04 4/5      
3 Sam Bailey Lamar 162'07 4/9      
4 Ben Bailey Lamar 159'09 4/2      
5 Boice Lamar 149'10 4/2      
6 Findley Marshfield 146'08.5 4/8      
7 Sean Harrell Parkview 144'09 4/5      
8 Gunnar Allison Rogersville 144'06 4/9      
9 Chase Nugent Camdenton 144'00.5 3/28      
10 Brad Wolf Bolivar 144'00 4/5      
11 Brady Fitch Willard 141'09 4/5      
12 Wolfe McDonald County 140'02 4/9      
13 Harrison Puckett Willard 140'01 4/5      
14 T. Foley Seneca 138'06 4/9      
15 Max Cornett Branson 138'05 4/5      
16 Tyler Jackson Nixa 137'05 4/9      
17 Begley Lamar 135'04 4/2      
18 Pugh Carthage 134'00 4/9      
19 Jonas Crump Nixa 133'11 4/5      
20 Austin Nichols Branson 133'02 3/28      
       
Pole Vault      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Ryan Berg Nixa 14'00 3/28      
2 Zach Wuest Branson 14'00 3/28      
3 Alec Harmell Webb City 13'06 3/28      
4 Christian Repsher Carl Junction 13'06 4/5      
5 McCall Reeds Spring 13'06 4/4      
6 Cody Canote Hollister 13'06 4/8      
7 Morgan Hold Nevada 13'02 4/12      
8 Blaine Treadwell Neosho 12'06 3/28      
9 Olge Nevada 12'06 4/2      
10 Nick Blevins Camdenton 12'06 4/5      
11 Hamilton McDonald County 12'06 3/19      
12 Jake Jugman Liberal 12'06 4/12      
13 Jared Kilpack Camdenton 12'00 3/28      
14 Matt Urban Branson 12'00 4/5      
15 Nick Barslow West Plains 12'00 4/5      
16 Christian Pittman Carl Junction 12'00 4/15      
17 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      
18 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      
19 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      
20 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      

Photo Galleries

Pictures: Glendale 1, Nixa 0


Glendale's keeper Kinda Lierz scored the only goal to lift the Lady Falcons over Nixa.

Pictures: Mount Vernon 21, Aurora 2


Mount Vernon improves to 4-0 in conference play

Pictures: Neosho vs. Ozark


The Wildcats and Tigers met in Ozark on Thursday
Videos
O-Zone Opinion
10 improved and surprise spring sports teams
In honor of giving spring its fair due, we take time out like we did in basketball season to highlight the spring's most improved/surprise/overachieving/under-the-radar/whatever-you-wanna-call-it teams. As a general rule, this list won't include...
Read More
Mohawk Chronicles: Breaking down the new boys basketball districts
It's that time again… Every two years MSHSAA reshuffles classes and districts, unintentionally and yet effectively changing the landscape of the sport and this spring was no different. Here are the changes you will want to note for the boys...
Read More
Making sense of the new girls basketball districts
Who do you have going all the way in your bracket? Your 2014-15 high school district basketball bracket, that is. Last weekend, MSHSAA released classification and district assignments for the next two school years. We saw notable changes in most...
Read More
Most Viewed