Winter weather causing postponements



The ice storm that is tearing through the Ozarks is causing postponements to Thursday's basketball schedules. Here are the changes we have heard about to this point. If you have any other updates please email cparker@ky3.com.

Which school has the best dance team? Click here to vote!

College and High School Women
Evangel vs. MidAmerica Nazarene -- PPD to Monday at 5:30
Monett vs. Reeds Spring - PPD to Friday
Aurora vs. Webb City - Cancelled
Hillcrest vs. Rogersville - Cancelled
Central vs. Lebanon - Cancelled
Neosho vs. Carthage - PPD to Friday

Class 1 - District  4 at Sparta: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
Verona vs. Chadwick - 5:00

Class 1 - District 6 at Bolivar: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
St. Elizabeth vs. Macks Creek
Tuscumbia vs. Weaubleau
   
Class 2 - District 11 at Spokane: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
Marionville vs. Crane - 6:00

Class 3 - District 12 at Seneca: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
East Newton vs. Mount Vernon - 5:30
Southwest (Washburn) vs. Ash Grove - 4:00

CLICK HERE TO VOTE FOR THE PHOTO OF THE WEEK

College and High School Men
Evangel vs. MidAmerica Nazarene -- PPD to Monday at 7:30
Central vs. West Plains PPD to Friday

Class 1 - District 1 at Gideon: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
Naylor vs. Risco - 6:00
    
Class 1 - District 4 at Sparta: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
Verona vs. Hurley - 6:30

Class 1 - District 5 at Willard: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
Fair Play vs. Walnut Grove - 6:00
Everton vs. Dadeville - 7:30

Class 2 - District 10 at Mansfield: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET

Dora vs. Mansfield - 6:00
Fordland vs. Gainesville - 7:30

Class 2 - District 12 at Purdy: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET

Miller vs. Purdy - 6:00
Greenfield vs. Pierce City - 7:30
Championships on Saturday: Girls at 2:00, Boys at 6:00

Class 2 - District 13 at Osceola: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
Lakeland vs. Skyline - 6:00
Osceola vs. Liberal - 7:30

Class 3 - District 10 at Willow Springs: PPD to Friday/Championship Double Header on Saturday
CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
Licking vs. MV-BT/Liberty - 6:00
Alton vs. Hartville - 7:30
Saturday's Championship games will be played at 3 and 7.

Class 3 - District 11 at Hollister:  PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET
Four games on Friday with girls semifinals starting at 4 PM
Fair Grove vs. Catholic
Blue Eye vs. Strafford

Class 3 - District 13 at Butler: PPD to Friday -- CLICK HERE FOR THE BRACKET

Holden vs. Butler - 6:00
Lamar vs. Warsaw - 7:30


Filed Under :  
Topics : Sports
Social :
Locations : DadevilleHartvillePierce CityRogersvilleSouthwestVeronaWarsawWebb City
Photo Galleries

Pictures: Mountain Grove 2, Licking 0


The Panthers blank the Wildcats

Pictures: Ava 10, Seymour 0


The Bears shut out the Tigers at home

Pictures: Mount Vernon 10, Monett 3


Senior JL Forrester would scatter six hits, walk three, and strike out four en route to the complete game victory. 
Videos
O-Zone Opinion
Most Viewed