Apr. 22 O-Zone Boys Track Rankings



100 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date   Missing  
1 Cedric O'Hara Pierce City 10.96 4/16   Windsor 12-Apr
2 Logan Allred Ash Grove 11.00 4/12   Ava 15-Apr
3 Jaelon Acklin Liberty 11.05 4/16   Joplin 19-Apr
4 Kurran Blamey Monett 11.08 4/4   Waynesville 19-Apr
5 Chris Hargrove Parkview 11.08 4/5      
6 Payne Lamar 11.08 4/9      
7 Z Barr Willard 11.11 4/11      
8 Robbie Mueller Osage 11.19 4/5      
9 Corey Ferretti Spokane 11.19 4/16      
10 Eli Seay Carthage 11.20 3/28      
11 Nick Thompson Carl Junction 11.20 3/28      
12 Aren Martin Lebanon 11.20 4/9      
13 Black Greenfield 11.30 4/12      
14 Lanardo Walton Waynesville 11.31 4/2      
15 Brad Wolf Bolivar 11.31 4/5      
16 Spicer Jasper 11.32 4/12      
17 Dwayne Stanley Willow Springs 11.33 4/11      
18 Derrick Miller 11.33 4/16      
19 Lance Molz El Dorado Springs 11.38 4/9      
20 Rafe Peavey Bolivar 11.39 3/28      
OZARK TRACK MEET - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
200 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Aren Martin Lebanon 22.47 4/5      
2 Cedric O'Hara Pierce City 22.48 4/16      
3 Logan Allred Ash Grove 22.56 4/16      
4 Matt Magee Carl Junction 22.60 3/28      
5 Corey Ferretti Spokane 22.72 4/16      
6 Jackson Southwest 22.86 4/16      
7 Payne Lamar 22.88 4/9      
8 Dalton Hendren Nevada 22.90 3/28      
9 Trenton Bush Liberty 22.90 4/16      
10 Chris Hargrove Parkview 22.97 4/12      
11 Daniel Anderson Ozark 22.99 4/16      
12 Z Barr Willard 23.00 3/28      
13 Eli Seay Carthage 23.00 3/28      
14 Antonio Panetta Catholic 23.07 4/16      
15 Kyle Cavanaugh Fair Grove 23.11 4/16      
16 McMaster Neosho 23.14 4/15      
17 Lanardo Walton Waynesville 23.16 4/2      
18 Lance Molz El Dorado Springs 23.18 4/9      
19 Ryan Taylor Neosho 23.20 3/28      
20 Darrian Guillory Neosho 23.20 3/28      
ALL RELAYS MEET - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
400 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Aren Martin Lebanon 49.72 4/9      
2 Haryl Starkey Bolivar 50.20 4/12      
3 Daniel Anderson Ozark 50.44 4/12      
4 Trenton Bush Liberty 50.60 4/16      
5 Jeff Plake Lebanon 50.84 4/5      
6 Kyle Clinkingbeard Ava 51.05 4/11      
7 Loguen Lewis Hillcrest 51.57 4/16      
8 Connor Rohmiller Carl Junction 51.72 4/5      
9 Kiante Hardin Webb City 51.72 4/12      
10 Kolbe Kinghorn Willard 51.97 4/5      
11 Michael Lewis Glendale 52.10 4/9      
12 Zack Hyde Pierce City 52.15 4/9      
13 Cole Burchfield Marshfield 52.25 4/8      
14 Christopher Shields Central 52.40 3/28      
15 Tavion Neal Central 52.42 4/11      
16 Ryan Taylor Neosho 52.50 3/28      
17 Robbie Mueller Osage 52.52 4/18      
18 Elijah Farralles Nixa 52.63 3/28      
19 Taylor Stephen Nixa 52.64 4/16      
20 Chris King Liberal 52.71 4/16      
HOLLISTER INVITATIONAL - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
800 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Spencer Haik Glendale 1:55.54 4/18      
2 Evan Craig Catholic 1:58.45 4/5      
3 Denton Postlewait Liberty 1:59.33 4/11      
4 Alex Medina West Plains 1:59.57 4/11      
5 Taylor Strephen Nixa 2:00.18 4/5      
6 Ben Southwick Carthage 2:00.89 4/19      
7 Camden Barrett West Plains 2:00.90 4/11      
8 Chris King Liberal 2:02.57 4/12      
9 Ryan Beaver College Heights 2:02.85 4/12      
10 Evan Enochs West Plains 2:03.27 4/11      
11 Daniel Anderson Ozark 2:04.66 4/5      
12 Chris Mooneyham Glendale 2:05.26 3/28      
13 Andy Wilkins Kickapoo 2:05.4 3/28      
14 Dakota Shoemaker Humansville 2:05.47 4/9      
15 Cole Burchfield Marshfield 2:05.57 4/18      
16 Buckner Lamar 2:05.62 3/28      
17 Hunter Short Rolla 2:06.06 4/5      
18 Garrett Wood Neosho 2:06.08 4/12      
19 Carter Hensley Carthage 2:06.15 4/12      
20 Ryan Way Republic 2:06.28 4/18      
STRAFFORD RELAYS - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
1600 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Spencer Haik Glendale 4:11.76 4/19      
2 Chris Mooneyham Glendale 4:19.21 4/5      
3 Evan Craig Catholic 4:28.28 4/12      
4 Matt Reichman-Bennett Joplin 4:30.80 3/28      
5 Ryan Way Republic 4:32.31 4/4      
6 Ryan Beaver College Heights 4:32.90 4/12      
7 Kyler Haumann Ozark 4:33.50 4/4      
8 Ian Frazier Kickapoo 4:33.94 3/28      
9 Taylor Stephen Nixa 4:35.79 4/18      
10 Ben Southwick Carthage 4:36.10 3/28      
11 Dakota Shoemaker Humansville 4:37.13 4/5      
12 Andy Wilkins Kickapoo 4:37.22 4/16      
13 Thomas Chabrecek Crane 4:37.70 4/12      
14 Garrett Wood Neosho 4:40.2 3/28      
15 Connor Underwood McDonald County 4:41.20 4/12      
16 Quinlan Moll Kickapoo 4:42.38 4/9      
17 Camden Barrett West Plains 4:42.39 4/11      
18 Buckner Lamar 4:42.53 3/28      
19 Jonathon Murphy Buffalo 4:43.00 4/8      
20 Jacob Brown Humansville 4:44.76 3/28      
WILLARD TRACK MEET - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS      
3200 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Chris Mooneyham Glendale 09:21.77 4/19      
2 Camden Barrett West Plains 09:48.80 4/5      
3 Thomas Chabrecek Crane 09:53.44 4/12      
4 Matt Reichman-Bennett Joplin 09:53.44 4/12      
5 Ian Frazier Kickapoo 09:59.48 4/19      
6 Spencer Haik Glendale 09:59.62 3/28      
7 Quinlan Moll Kickapoo 10:03.45 4/5      
8 Jordan Inman West Plains 10:04.19 4/5      
9 Garrett Wood Neosho 10:04.30 4/5      
10 Kush Bhakta Joplin 10:11.09 4/12      
11 Jeremy Inman West Plains 10:11.53 4/11      
12 Caleb Littlefield McDonald County 10:12.06 4/12      
13 Nathan Hall Kickapoo 10:13.88 4/5      
14 Kyler Haumann Ozark 10:14.94 3/28      
15 Shoemaker Humansville 10:15.22 4/2      
16 Ryan Way Republic 10:21.30 3/28      
17 Josh Bertoldie Marshfield 10:21.76 4/16      
18 Hunter Blount Carthage 10:22.41 4/12      
19 Ethan Zitting Stockton 10:24.08 4/12      
20 Cameron Byrley Parkview 10:24.86 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE ASH GROVE RELAYS      
110 Hurdles      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Blake Alexander Strafford 14.16 4/16      
2 Jaelon Acklin Liberty 14.78 4/9      
3 Devin Dean Ash Grove 14.84 4/16      
4 Logan Williams Webb City 14.90 3/28      
5 Cody Frana Cassville 15.13 4/15      
6 Alex McCormack Rolla 15.20 4/5      
7 Denver Hanson Camdenton 15.40 4/16      
8 Tavion Neal Central 15.67 4/5      
9 Kai Brown Stockton 15.76 4/16      
10 Luke Bauer Nixa 15.84 4/16      
11 Derek Hively Carl Junction 15.86 4/15      
12 Josh Jones West Plains 15.97 4/11      
13 Dylan Cogdill Strafford 16.05 4/16      
14 Jordan St. Clair Webb City 16.07 4/15      
15 Henry Eldringhoff West Plains 16.17 4/11      
16 Braxton Graham Seneca 16.20 3/28      
17 Gavin Turner Branson 16.27 4/12      
18 Miller Mountain Grove 16.28 4/9      
19 Jess Martini Carthage 16.30 3/28      
20 Hall Neosho 16.40 4/19      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE WEST PLAINS RELAYS      
300 Hurdles      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Cody Frana Cassville 39.56 4/15      
2 Logan Williams Webb City 40.10 4/1      
3 Isaac McMaster Neosho 40.10 4/1      
4 Blake Alexander Strafford 40.11 4/16      
5 Alex McCormack Rolla 40.19 4/5      
6 Denver Hanson Camdenton 41.42 4/16      
7 Marcus Johnson Nixa 41.88 4/16      
8 L. Jones Sarcoxie 42.02 4/16      
9 Jordan St. Clair Webb City 42.21 4/5      
10 Josh Carroll Central 42.56 4/5      
11 Devin Dean Ash Grove 42.70 4/12      
12 Matt Murphy Monett 42.72 4/9      
13 Zabala Pierce City 42.83 4/9      
14 McNaught Liberal 42.98 4/16      
15 Luke Bauer Nixa 42.99 4/16      
16 Austin Smotherman Liberty 43.01 4/11      
17 Payton Anderson Ozark 43.01 4/16      
18 Madison Thompson West Plains 43.30 4/11      
19 Joshua Rovey Central 43.30 4/16      
20 Jordan Walton Parkview 43.30 4/16      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE SPOKANE INVITATIONAL      
4 x 100 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Parkview 43.88 4/9        
2 Lamar 43.95 3/28        
3 Carthage 44.10 3/28        
4 Bolivar 44.21 4/12        
5 Carl Junction 44.30 3/28        
6 Webb City 44.54 4/12        
7 Nixa 44.61 4/16        
8 Lebanon 44.89 4/16        
9 Waynesville 44.90 4/9        
10 Ava 45.03 4/8        
11 Neosho 45.10 3/28        
12 Nevada 45.20 3/28        
13 Monett 45.37 4/4        
14 Joplin 45.40 3/28        
15 Central 45.40 4/9        
16 Sarcoxie 45.45 4/9        
17 Glendale 45.70 4/9        
18 Ash Grove 45.82 4/9        
19 Cassville 45.82 4/15        
20 Marshfield 46.06 3/28        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE PIERCE CITY RELAYS      
4 x 200 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Lebanon 1:31.00 4/5        
2 Parkview 1:31.29 4/16        
3 Webb City 1:31.42 4/12        
4 Neosho 1:32.22 4/5        
5 Carl Junction 1:33.08 4/9        
6 Bolivar 1:33.36 4/16        
7 Waynesville 1:33.51 4/16        
8 Lamar 1:33.55 3/28        
9 Ozark 1:33.64 4/16        
10 Willard 1:33.74 4/5        
11 Central 1:33.74 4/5        
12 Nixa 1:33.93 4/9        
13 Liberty 1:34.16 4/9        
14 Pierce City 1:34.43 4/9        
15 Carthage 1:34.67 4/5        
16 Ava 1:34.85 4/8        
17 Rolla 1:34.91 4/18        
18 Joplin 1:35.30 3/28        
19 Fair Grove 1:36.12 3/28        
20 Branson 1:36.40 4/16        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE NIXA INVITATIONAL        
4 x 400 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Lebanon 3:27.45 4/5        
2 Webb City 3:28.63 4/12        
3 Carthage 3:31.13 4/12        
4 Glendale 3:32.19 4/5        
5 Nixa 3:32.63 4/5        
6 Liberty 3:35.35 4/11        
7 Carl Junction 3:35.90 3/28        
8 Central 3:37.25 3/28        
9 Stockton 3:37.51 4/9        
10 Neosho 3:37.73 4/12        
11 Joplin 3:38.00 3/28        
12 El Dorado Springs 3:38.11 4/9        
13 West Plains 3:38.46 4/11        
14 Lamar 3:38.61 4/2        
15 Bolivar 3:38.83 3/28        
16 Hollister 3:39.67 3/28        
17 Ozark 3:39.82 4/5        
18 Camdenton 3:40.5 4/9        
19 Branson 3:41.91 4/5        
20 Aurora 3:42.00 4/4        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE CAMDENTON RELAYS        
4 x 800 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Glendale 8:17.20 4/13        
2 Carthage 8:20.13 4/12        
3 West Plains 8:22.7 4/5        
4 Nixa 8:25.6 4/5        
5 Kickapoo 8:28.9 4/5        
6 Lamar 8:30.01 4/9        
7 Ozark 8:34.26 4/9        
8 Liberty 8:35.51 4/16        
9 Osage 8:37.4 4/5        
10 Joplin 8:38.96 4/12        
11 Rolla 8:39.8 4/5        
12 Mountain Grove 8:40.12 4/11        
13 Bolivar 8:40.15 4/16        
14 Camdenton 8:41.90 4/9        
15 Neosho 8:43.36 4/15        
16 Parkview 8:44.18 4/16        
17 Marshfield 8:46.00 4/16        
18 McDonald County 8:47.36 4/12        
19 Branson 8:50.35 4/12        
20 Webb City 8:52.35 4/15        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE HILLCREST INVTIATIONAL        
High Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Shane Williams Mt. Vernon 6'06 4/13      
2 Michael Spicer Jasper 6'06 4/12      
3 Garrett Metcher Republic 6'05 4/5      
4 Chase Riley West Plains 6'04 4/5      
5 Kisling Sarcoxie 6'04 4/5      
6 Daniel Horne Willard 6'02 4/9      
7 Lucas Moehlenbrock Liberty 6'02 4/9      
8 Pierce Gibson Mt. Vernon 6'02 4/16      
9 Endicott East Newton 6'02 4/5      
10 Schdadt Marionville 6'02 4/12      
11 Jordan Walton Parkview 6'00 4/5      
12 Logan Davidson Neosho 6'00 4/11      
13 Darrian Guillory Neosho 6'00 4/16      
14 Dylan Cullers Aurora 6'00 4/9      
15 Darius Collins West Plains 6'00 4/15      
16 Schwindler Greenfield 6'00 4/16      
17 Willbanks Marionville 6'00 4/16      
18 Kelvin Williams Waynesville 6'00 4/12      
19 Trevin Tindall Nixa 6'00 4/12      
20 Burns Wheaton 6'00 4/15      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM GIRLS NIGHT OUT      
Long Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 AJ Green Parkview 22'09 3/28      
2 Shane Williams Mt. Vernon 21'09.5 4/9      
3 Josh Martin Camdenton 21'02.5 4/9      
4 Jourdan Riley Nixa 21'02 3/28      
5 Alex Ugbah West Plains 21'01.5 4/11      
6 Trevor Foster Fair Grove 21'01.5 4/16      
7 Michael Spicer Jasper 21'00 4/9      
8 Matt Magee Carl Junction 20'10 3/28      
9 Garrett Metscher Republic 20'08.5 4/5      
10 Da'Quan Ervin Branson 20'08.5 4/12      
11 Lynch Sarcoxie 20'08.5 4/16      
12 Chris Whelan Carl Junction 20'08.25 3/28      
13 Kolbe Kinghorn Willard 20'08 4/5      
14 Trace Williams Mt. Vernon 20'07 3/28      
15 Cody Canote Hollister 20'07 3/28      
16 Aaron Froehlich Rolla 20'05.75 4/5      
17 Justin McKee Neosho 20'05 3/28      
18 Leonard Farris Waynesville 20'04 4/9      
19 Kisling Sarcoxie 20'04 4/9      
20 Elliott Salem 20'02.5 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE AURORA INVITATIONAL      
Triple Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Tavion Neal Central 46'02.75 3/28      
2 EJ Morgan Carthage 44'06 3/28      
3 Christian Witt Nixa 43'11.75 4/9      
4 Shane Williams Mt. Vernon 43'09.25 4/9      
5 Landon Compton Lamar 43'03 4/9      
6 Kyle Smith Camdenton 43'00 4/9      
7 Blake Alexander Strafford 42'04.75 4/18      
8 Aaron Froehlich Rolla 42-03 4/18      
9 Michael Spicer Japser 42'02.5 4/9      
10 Josh Martin Camdenton 42'00 4/16      
11 Jourdan Riley Nixa 42'00 4/16      
12 Da'Quan Ervin Branson 41'10.75 4/5      
13 Hyde Pierce City 41'10 4/12      
14 Trevor Foster Fair Grove 41'09 4/12      
15 Garrett Metscher Republic 41'08 4/16      
16 Darrian Guillory Neosho 41'03.5 3/28      
17 McKee Neosho 41'02.5 4/15      
18 Calvin Bremmerkamp Carl Junction 41'00 4/15      
19 Logan Miller West Plains 40'11 4/11      
20 Nghid Dinh West Plains 40'10 4/11      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE MARIONVILLE INVITATIONAL      
Shot Put      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Austin Nichols Branson 53'01.5 4/16      
2 Austin Boice Lamar 52'04 4/9      
3 Jonas Crump Nixa 49'08 4/9      
4 Chase Nugent Camdenton 49'06.5 4/16      
5 Jonah Hill Hillcrest 49'06 4/5      
6 Desean Stokes Waynesville 49'00 4/11      
7 Kirkland Nall Kickapoo 48'10 4/9      
8 Bryan Burns Carthage 48'02.5 3/28      
9 Donald Huddlemeyer Osage 48'01 4/9      
10 Plemmons East Newton 48'01 4/9      
11 Adam Niehaus Liberty 48'00 4/11      
12 Michael Modesett Bolivar 47'06.26 4/16      
13 Cade Stone Branson 47'02 4/5      
14 Alex Alvaradocali Lebanon 46'09.5 4/9      
15 Alex Cooley Lebanon 46'07 4/9      
16 Athony Mahder Nevada 46'07 4/12      
17 Brady Fitch Willard 46'06 4/11      
18 Tatom Salem 45'7 4/9      
19 Begley Lamar 45'09 3/28      
20 Cameron Dickens Reeds Spring 45'05 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE LEBANON MEET      
Discus      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Desean Stokes Waynesville 168'06 4/9      
2 Bryan Burns Carthage 166'04 4/5      
3 Sam Bailey Lamar 162'07 4/9      
4 Ben Bailey Lamar 159'09 4/2      
5 Logan Findley Marshfield 152'03 4/16      
6 Dalton Robinson Fair Grove 151'07 4/18      
7 Gunnar Allison Rogersville 151'00 4/18      
8 Boice Lamar 149'10 4/2      
9 Brady Fitch Willard 147'04 4/18      
10 Sean Harrell Parkview 144'09 4/5      
11 Chase Nugent Camdenton 144'00.5 3/28      
12 Brad Wolf Bolivar 144'00 4/5      
13 Harrison Puckett Willard 141'00 4/18      
14 Wolfe McDonald County 140'02 4/9      
15 Max Cornett Branson 138'10 4/16      
16 Austin Nichols Branson 138'10 4/16      
17 T. Foley Seneca 138'06 4/9      
18 Tyler Jackson Nixa 137'05 4/9      
19 Austin McKan Willard 135'11 4/18      
20 Begley Lamar 135'04 4/2      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE MV/BT LIBERTY RELAYS      
Pole Vault      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Ryan Berg Nixa 14'06 4/16      
2 Zach Wuest Branson 14'00 3/28      
3 Alec Harmell Webb City 13'06 3/28      
4 Christian Repsher Carl Junction 13'06 4/5      
5 McCall Reeds Spring 13'06 4/4      
6 Cody Canote Hollister 13'06 4/8      
7 Morgan Hold Nevada 13'02 4/12      
8 White Marionville 13'00 4/16      
9 Blaine Treadwell Neosho 12'06 3/28      
10 Olge Nevada 12'06 4/2      
11 Nick Blevins Camdenton 12'06 4/5      
12 Hamilton McDonald County 12'06 3/19      
13 Jake Jugman Liberal 12'06 4/12      
14 Jared Kilpack Camdenton 12'00 3/28      
15 Matt Urban Branson 12'00 4/5      
16 Nick Barslow West Plains 12'00 4/5      
17 Christian Pittman Carl Junction 12'00 4/15      
18 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      
19 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      
20 Many Tied at 11'06 4/5      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE BRANSON RELAYS      

Photo Galleries

Pictures: Mountain Grove 6, Houston 5


Mountain Grove pulled out with the win over Houston in nine innings.

Pictures: Zizzer Relays


Track athletes traveled to West Plains for the Zizzer Relays.

Pictures: Lebanon 1, Camdenton 0


Lebanon edged Camdenton for an Ozark Conference victory.
Videos
O-Zone Opinion
Making sense of the new girls basketball districts
Who do you have going all the way in your bracket? Your 2014-15 high school district basketball bracket, that is. Last weekend, MSHSAA released classification and district assignments for the next two school years. We saw notable changes in most...
Read More
Mohawk Chronicles: Boys Hashtag All-Stars
It is that time again, the 2nd Annual Hashtag All-Stars team is here. Eight teams, 40 players, household names, and some kids you may not know much about. Keep in mind, some players could probably be on every team, but I put them on the team I thought...
Read More
Mohawk Chronicles: Girls Hashtag All-Stars
It is that time again, the 2nd Annual Hashtag All-Stars team is here. Eight teams, 40 players, household names, and some kids you may not know much about. Keep in mind, some players could probably be on every team, but I put them on the team I thought...
Read More
Most Viewed