Apr. 16 O-Zone Girls Track Rankings



100 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date   Missing  
1 Hannah Smith Hollister 12.47 4/8   Windsor 12-Apr
2 Brooke Stanfield Republic 12.88 3/28   Ava 15-Apr
3 Jaslyn Williams Central 13.00 4/9      
4 Zjandro Samuels Waynesville 13.03 4/2      
5 Maisy Borden Camdenton 13.10 4/9      
6 Kacey Ayers Liberal 13.14 4/2      
7 Chapman Spokane 13.15 4/11      
8 Molina Salem 13.17 4/9      
9 Abi Williams Camdenton 13.17 4/2      
10 Regan Bradley Nevada 13.20 3/28      
11 Danille Sanger Willard 13.20 3/28      
12 Henson Galena 13.21 4/15      
13 Faith Harris Bolivar 13.22 3/28      
14 Kendra Sater Ozark 13.23 4/12      
15 Ashley Pierce City 13.24 3/28      
16 Keene Ash Grove 13.28 4/2      
17 Jynessa Thomas Waynesville 13.31 4/11      
18 Hayword Pierce City 13.34 4/4      
19 Kelsey McCall Nevada 13.41 4/2      
20 Nicholson Ash Grove 13.42 4/2      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE ASH GROVE RELAYS      
200 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Erin Roebuck Catholic 26.34 4/12      
2 Brooke Stanfield Republic 26.79 4/4      
3 Michne Salem 26.87 4/8      
4 Perry Seneca 26.87 4/15      
5 Hannah Smith Hollister 26.98 3/28      
6 Sturgil Lamar 27.08 4/9      
7 Merriman Pierce City 27.21 4/9      
8 Faith Harris Bolivar 27.32 4/12      
9 Jaslyn Williams Central 27.40 4/9      
10 Samantha Dexter Ozark 27.50 4/1      
11 Zjandro Samuels Waynesville 27.57 4/11      
12 Pilkington Fair Grove 27.60 3/28      
13 Tearia Clancy Glendale 27.70 4/4      
14 Aryrela Montgomery Waynesville 27.70 4/9      
15 Kacey Ayers Liberal 27.82 4/2      
16 Emily Thomas Central 27.86 4/4      
17 Stoll Strafford 27.87 3/28      
18 Polly Dinsdale Camdenton 27.90 4/9      
19 Danielle Sanger Willard 27.90 3/28      
20 Kendra Sater Ozark 27.92 3/28      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE WEST PLAINS RELAYS      
400 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Allison Bailey Kickapoo 57.57 3/28      
2 Emily Thomas Central 59.26 3/28      
3 Erin Roebuck Catholic 59.53 4/12      
4 Brooke Stanfield Republic 60.02 3/28      
5 Dorthy Adams Waynesville 60.20 4/8      
6 Merriman Pierce City 61.84 3/28      
7 Allison Porter Bolivar 61.93 4/12      
8 Sasha Robinson Ozark 62.46 4/12      
9 Amy Keller Carthage 62.72 4/12      
10 Sydney Koch Carl Junction 62.84 4/12      
11 Dakota Bunch McDonald County 63.03 4/12      
12 Ashley Shockey Branson 63.17 4/12      
13 Bush El Dorado Springs 63.25 4/4      
14 Makenzie Ozee Kickapoo 63.37 4/4      
15 Brooke Stoll Strafford 63.46 4/4      
16 Lexi Lee West Plains 63.76 4/11      
17 Freeman Pleasant Hope 63.91 4/4      
18 Josie Pyle Stockton 63.92 3/28      
19 Chloe Sowell Lockwood 63.98 3/28      
20 Jamie Eckford Waynesville 64.00 4/2      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE SPOKANE INVITATIONAL      
800 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Paiton Fritsche Ozark 2:25.19 4/12      
2 Chloe Andrews Willard 2:25.62 4/4      
3 Savannah Beaver College Heights 2:26.40 4/12      
4 Alexis Smith Stockton 2:27.28 4/9      
5 Jamie Eckford Waynesville 2:27.42 4/4      
6 Kelly Devlin Catholic 2:28.94 4/12      
7 Emily Sorrell East Newton 2:30.80 3/28      
8 Josie Pyle Stockton 2:31.04 4/12      
9 Shannon McCaul Rolla 2:31.79 4/8      
10 Hannah Watkins West Plains 2:32.18 4/11      
11 Bailey Hession Willard  2:32.64 4/4      
12 Shelby Ortner Ozark 2:32.75 4/12      
13 Hayley Baca West Plains 2:33.22 4/4      
14 Jessie Barton Branson 2:33.31 4/12      
15 Alex King Carl Junction 2:33.93 4/12      
16 Brigette Caruthers Branson 2:34.06 4/12      
17 Taylor Coen Cabool 2:34.31 4/9      
18 Elle Moon Nixa 2:34.86 4/4      
19 Minimum is 2:35 N/A      
20 Minimum is 2:35 N/A      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE PIERCE CITY RELAYS      
1600 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Emily Sorell East Newton 5:25.90 3/28      
2 Chole Andrews Willard 5:26.20 3/28      
3 Kelly Devlin Catholic 5:26.48 4/12      
4 Lauren Franz West Plains 5:29.99 4/11      
5 Brigette Caruthers Branson 5:30.31 4/4      
6 Megan Hergesheimer Republic 5:32.58 4/4      
7 Tessa Weber Camdenton 5:33.61 4/4      
8 Savannah Beaver College Heights 5:34.59 4/12      
9 Shannon McCaul Rolla 5:36.00 4/8      
10 Olivia Willoughby Kickapoo 5:37.50 4/4      
11 Rachel Wheeler Stockton 5:39.16 4/12      
12 Sayra Villela Parkview 5:39.82 4/9      
13 Sara Shaw Ozark 5:42.80 4/4      
14 Lexi Vaught Crane 5:44.50 3/28      
15 Monica Lingbeck Parkview 5:44.70 3/28      
16 Danielle Zimmer Parkview 5:45.10 4/4      
17 Jade Raynor Kickapoo 5:46.00 3/28      
18 Paiton Fritsche Ozark 5:46.38 4/9      
19 Megan Mills Nixa 5:46.60 4/4      
20 Kayla Bartelsmeyter Republic 5:46.76 4/4      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE NIXA INVITATIONAL      
3200 Meter      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Brigette Caruthers Branson 11:49.80 4/4      
2 Megan Hergesheimer Republic 11:50.12 4/4      
3 Sayra Villela Parkview 11:52.57 4/12      
4 Lindsey Hutchinson West Plains 11:56.76 4/4      
5 Natalie Capron Webb City 12:08.46 4/12      
6 Lauren Franz West Plains 12:11.60 4/11      
7 Sara Shaw Ozark 12:13.50 4/12      
8 Danielle Zimmer Parkview 12:18.18 4/12      
9 Tessa Weber Camdenton 12:23.04 4/4      
10 Brow Rolla 12:24.00 4/8      
11 Sydney Sanders West Plains 12:25.25 4/4      
12 JeLynn Tatum Carl Junction 12:25.96 4/12      
13 Hannah Rebmann Kickapoo 12:26.58 4/4      
14 Jessica Cox Bolivar 12:27.10 4/4      
15 Kylie Littlefield McDonald County 12:28.97 4/12      
16 McNiel Plato 12:34.58 4/9      
17 Kayla Bartelsmeyter Republic 12:34.73 4/4      
18 Minimum is 12:35 N/A N/A      
19 Minimum is 12:35 N/A N/A      
20 Minimum is 12:35 N/A N/A      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE CAMDENTON RELAYS      
100 Hurdles      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Shelby Clifton Mountain Grove 15.69 4/11      
2 Emilyn Dearman Stockton 15.75 3/28      
3 Ariel Okorie Waynesville 15.89 4/11      
4 Hope Joyner Carl Juntion 15.98 4/15      
5 Chapman Spokane 16.13 3/28      
6 Sydnie Lowe Neosho 16.20 4/1      
7 Jenna Clements Strafford 16.22 3/28      
8 Tiffany Gilford Neosho 16.27 4/15      
9 Sammi White Webb City 16.30 4/1      
10 Reed Rolla 16.58 4/8      
11 Baldwin Sarcoxie 16.66 3/28      
12 Julie Greer Jasper 16.71 4/4      
13 Judy Keys Camdenton 16.90 4/9      
14 Samantha Rhoads West Plains 16.94 4/11      
15 Kayla Herndon Houston 17.04 4/11      
16 Sturgill Lamar 17.10 3/28      
17 Nicholson Ash Grove 17.11 3/28      
18 Marley Robeson Joplin 17.13 4/9      
19 Eden Strafford 17.33 3/28      
20 Royster Jasper 17.33 3/28      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE HILLCREST INVTIATIONAL      
300 Hurdles      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Emilyn Dearman Stockton 46.59 4/12      
2 Chapman Spokane 46.84 4/11      
3 Kacey Ayers Liberal 47.96 4/12      
4 Shelby Clifton Mountain Grove 48.07 4/9      
5 Brittney Rose Carl Junction 48.75 4/12      
6 Sturgell Lamar 49.20 4/2      
7 Eden Logan Strafford 49.71 4/4      
8 Taylor Lockhart Marshfield 50.15 4/8      
9 Sydnie Lowe Neosho 50.19 4/12      
10 Marley Robeson Joplin 50.20 3/28      
11 Jenna Clements Strafford 50.25 3/28      
12 Danae Cole Rogersville 50.94 3/28      
13 Ariel Okorie Waynesville 51.40 4/9      
14 Akins Southwest 51.46 4/9      
15 McCash Plato 51.57 3/28      
16 Howard Seneca 51.60 4/15      
17 Wahlguist Fair Grove 51.80 3/28      
18 Garvin Jasper 52.12 3/28      
19 Hallemeier Buffalo 52.17 4/8      
20 Sammi White Webb City 52.23 4/4      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM GIRLS NIGHT OUT      
4 x 100 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Waynesville 51.00 4/9        
2 Pierce City 51.77 4/9        
3 Parkview 52.07 3/28        
4 Camdenton 52.10 4/9        
5 Carthage 52.51 4/4        
6 Central 52.80 4/9        
7 Nevada 52.90 3/28        
8 Branson 53.23 3/28        
9 West Plains 53.37 4/11        
10 Lamar 53.56 3/28        
11 Republic 53.57 3/28        
12 Glendale 53.62 4/4        
13 Lebanon 53.70 4/9        
14 Joplin 53.70 3/28        
15 Carl Junction 53.81 4/9        
16 Bolivar 53.84 4/12        
17 Ozark 53.84 3/28        
18 Mt. Vernon 54.00 3/28        
19 Ash Grove 54.01 4/9        
20 Hollister 54.04 3/28        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE AURORA INVITATIONAL      
4 x 200 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Waynesville 1:47.4 4/9        
2 Pierce City 1:49.08 4/9        
3 Ozark 1:51.29 3/28        
4 Bolivar 1:52.96 4/4        
5 Camdenton 1:53.0 4/9        
6 Carthage 1:53.43 4/12        
7 Lamar 1:53.97 4/2        
8 Lebanon 1:54.12 4/4        
9 Parkview 1:54.68 4/9        
10 Rolla 1:55.04 4/8        
11 Nevada 1:55.09 4/2        
12 Joplin 1:55.10 3/28        
13 Republic 1:55.16 4/4        
14 Catholic 1:55.38 4/8        
15 Neosho 1:56.50 4/15        
16 Jasper 1:56.90 3/28        
17 Fair Grove 1:57.20 3/28        
18 Reeds Spring 1:57.41 4/9        
19 Monett 1:57.46 4/9        
20 Rogersville 1:57.46 4/9        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE MARIONVILLE INVITATIONAL      
4 x 400 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 Stockton 4:13.67 4/12        
2 Waynesville 4:15.10 4/9        
3 West Plains 4:16.22 4/11        
4 Ozark 4:19.05 4/12        
5 Kickapoo 4:19.34 3/28        
6 Bolivar 4:20.34 4/12        
7 Lebanon 4:20.36 4/4        
8 Glendale 4:21.55 4/4        
9 Catholic 4:21.80 3/28        
10 Carl Junction 4:21.88 4/4        
11 Branson 4:22.21 3/28        
12 Lockwood 4:25.59 4/9        
13 Lamar 4:27.16 4/9        
14 Rolla 4:27.60 4/13        
15 Camdenton 4:27.8 4/9        
16 Carthage 4:28.77 4/12        
17 Joplin 4:29.10 4/9        
18 Pierce City 4:29.49 4/9        
19 Aurora 4:29.50 4/4        
20 Minimum is  4:30 N/A        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE LEBANON MEET      
4 x 800 Relay      
Place School  Performance Date        
1 West Plains 10:03.29 4/11        
2 Ozark 10:03.64 4/12        
3 Kickapoo 10:09.21 4/4        
4 Stockton 10:14.42 4/12        
5 Carl Junction 10:21.20 4/9        
6 Republic 10:23.67 4/4        
7 Rolla 10:29.48 4/4        
8 Bolivar 10:34.00 3/28        
9 Branson 10:34.58 4/4        
10 Willard 10:40.64 4/4        
11 Nixa 10:42.53 4/9        
12 McDonald County 10:45.43 4/12        
13 Webb City 10:45.50 3/28        
14 Jasper 10:49.29 4/9        
15 Parkview 10:56.67 4/4        
16 Osage 10:57.60 4/9        
17 Waynesville 10:59.20 4/9        
18 Minimum is 11 minutes N/A        
19 Minimum is 11 minutes N/A        
20 Minimum is 11 minutes N/A        
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE MV/BT LIBERTY RELAYS      
High Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 McKenzie Wright Camdenton 5'02 4/11      
2 Brianna Zebert Pierce City 5'02 4/12      
3 Ashley Shumaker Nevada 5'02 4/4      
4 Emilyn Dearman Stockton 5'02 4/12      
5 Colleen Magelky Camdenton 5'02 4/9      
6 Kylee Hulsey Neosho 5'02 4/4      
7 Courtni Smith McDonald County 5'02 4/4      
8 Jennifer Jankovitz Nixa 5'00 3/28      
9 Jaslyn Williams Central 5'00 4/4      
10 Brooke Stanfield Republic 5'00 4/4      
11 Ariel Okorie Waynesville 5'00 4/9      
12 Heller Aurora 5'00 4/12      
13 Leah Rader Joplin 5'00 3/28      
14 Madsion Coose Lockwood 4'11 4/9      
15 Hendrix Southwest 4'11 4/4      
16 Daiwa Emmert Bolivar 4'10 4/9      
17 Kendra Sater Ozark 4'10 4/9      
18 L. Lawson Marshfield 4'10 N/A      
19 Otte Rolla 4'10 N/A      
20 Tori Goethel Kickapoo 4'10 N/A      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM THE BRANSON RELAYS      
Long Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Becca Sledge Spokane 17'03.5 4/11      
2 Emma Lander Crane 17'02 3/28      
3 McKenzie Wright Camdenton 17'00.5 4/9      
4 Hannah Smith Hollister 16'09.5 3/28      
5 Vanessa Pawlak Carthage 16'08.5 4/12      
6 Sierra Barrett Carthage 16'05 3/28      
7 Makenzie Ozee Kickapoo 16'04.5 3/28      
8 Shania Hogan Pierce City 16'04.5 4/4      
9 Karlie Meeks Mt. Vernon 16'01 4/12      
10 Aubrey Buckley Parkview 16'00.5 3/28      
11 Daiwa Emmert Bolivar 16'00 4/12      
12 Courtni Smith McDonald County 16'00 4/12      
13 Amanda Blaeuer Osage 15'11.5 4/9      
14 Perry Seneca 15'11.5 4/15      
15 Baldwin Sarcoxie 15'11 4/9      
16 Faith Harris Bolivar 15'10.75 3/28      
17 Sophia Holmes Rolla 15'10.5 4/4      
18 Jenna Clements Strafford 15'10.5 3/28      
19 Alexis Smith Stockton 15'07.5 4/9      
20 Danae Cole Rogersville 15'07 4/9      
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE ALL-CITY MEET      
Triple Jump      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 McKenzie Wright Camdenton 38'04 4/4      
2 Becca Sledge Spokane 35'07 4/11      
3 Courtni Smith McDonald County 35'06 3/28      
4 Kim Teed Carthage 35'05 4/4      
5 Sierra Barrett Carthage 35'01.5 4/4      
6 Tiffany Gilford Neosho 34'06 3/28      
7 Sammi White Webb City 34'02 3/28      
8 Faith Harris Bolivar 34'00 4/4      
9 Ashley Boydstrom Stockton 34'00 4/9      
10 Cleruts Strafford 33'11 3/28      
11 Courtney Foulk Camdenton 33'08.75 4/4      
12 Amanda Blauer Osage 33'05.5 4/9      
13 Megan Wickersham Nixa 33'04 4/4      
14 Sasha Robinson Ozark 33'03.5 4/4      
15 Minimum is 33 Feet N/A N/A      
16 Minimum is 33 Feet N/A N/A      
17 Minimum is 33 Feet N/A N/A      
18 Minimum is 33 Feet N/A N/A      
19 Minimum is 33 Feet N/A N/A      
20 Minimum is 33 Feet N/A N/A      
     
Shot Put      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Ali Frazier Willard 37'11.5 3/28      
2 Haley Cashio Ash Grove 37'11 3/28      
3 Tamiya Henderson Mt. Vernon 37'06.25 3/28      
4 Katie Skelton Ash Grove 37'06 3/28      
5 Hope Joyner Carl Junction 36'07 4/4      
6 Izzy Morris Osage 36'01.5 3/28      
7 Catherine Herd Hollister 35'05.5 3/28      
8 Moriah Dapprich Branson 35'03.5 4/4      
9 Katelyne Cartwright Mt. Vernon 35'02 3/28      
10 Erin Parks Carthage 35'00.75 4/4      
11 Maples Spokane 35'00 3/28      
12 Shelby Schneider Lebanon 34'08 4/4      
13 Hannah Lowe Rogersville 34'08 4/9      
14 Emma Hueller Joplin 34'05.5 4/12      
15 Murphy Warsaw 34'01 4/9      
16 Minimum is 34'00 N/A      
17 Minimum is 34'00 N/A      
18 Minimum is 34'00 N/A      
19 Minimum is 34'00 N/A      
20 Minimum is 34'00 N/A      
               
Discus      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Ali Frazier Willard 126'07 4/4      
2 Desirea Buerge Webb City 124'06 4/9      
3 Foley McAuley 123'10 4/9      
4 Moriah Dapprich Branson 122'10 4/4      
5 Emily Goeken Carthage 121'00 4/4      
6 Sarah Kreul Republic 118'06 4/9      
7 Gracen Candie Central 114'08 4/4      
8 Vanessa Cook Licking 110'06 4/11      
9 Kaite Skelton Ash Grove 112'02 3/28      
10 Catherine Herd Hollister 108'10.5 4/8      
11 Hannah Lowe Rogersville 104'10 4/9      
12 Tianna Thomas Central 102'07 4/9      
13 Karina Critten Ash Grove 105'05 3/28      
14 Brooklynn Vincent Nevada 101'01 3/28      
15 Minimum is 100 Feet N/A N/A      
16 Minimum is 100 Feet N/A N/A      
17 Minimum is 100 Feet N/A N/A      
18 Minimum is 100 Feet N/A N/A      
19 Minimum is 100 Feet N/A N/A      
20 Minimum is 100 Feet N/A N/A      
               
Pole Vault      
Place Name School  Performance Date      
1 Megan Wickersham Nixa 11'00 4/4      
2 Staci Wickersham Nixa 11'00 4/9      
3 Judy Keys Camdenton 10'01 3/28      
4 Allie Burlison Bolivar 10'00 4/12      
5 Mackenzie Foster Ozark 09'09 4/1      
6 Kappler Willard 09'06 4/11      
7 Harkey Purdy 09'06 4/9      
8 Nikki Buck Nixa 09'06 4/9      
9 Lucy Givens Branson 09'06 3/28      
10 Abi Williams Camdenton 09'06 4/9      
11 Buttram McDonald County 09'03 4/15      
12 Abby Eldringhoff West Plains 09'00 4/11      
13 Many Tied at 08'06 N/A      
14 Many Tied at 08'06 N/A      
15 Many Tied at 08'06 N/A      
16 Many Tied at 08'06 N/A      
17 Many Tied at 08'06 N/A      
18 Many Tied at 08'06 N/A      
19 Many Tied at 08'06 N/A      
20 Many Tied at 08'06 N/A      

Photo Galleries

Pictures: Best of 2013-14 Strafford Indians


Catch the top photos from the 2013-14 Strafford Indians.

Pictures: 2nd Annual 1 Awards Banquet


Catch photos from the 2nd Annual 1 Awards Banquet.

Pictures: Best of 2013-14 Stockton Tigers


Catch the best photos from the 2013-14 Stockton Tigers.
Videos
O-Zone Opinion
Mohawk Chronicles: Oklahoma the right choice for Dorial Green-Beckham
Dorial Green-Beckham is now an Oklahoma Sooner. If you're scratching your head right now, you're not alone. Yes, DGB will have to sit out the entire 2014 season, something that he wouldn't have had to do had he transferred to a FCS or D-2, but is...
Read More
Mohawk Chronicles: Ozark Conference 7v7 Football recap
For the third summer in a row Kickapoo hosted the Ozark Conference 7v7 Tournament. Here is a recap from the 3rd annual event. The Champs are here For the first time in the 3-year history of the Ozark Conference 7-on-7 Tournament someone...
Read More
The future is now for local soccer
We’re graduating a great crop of senior soccer players this spring. Anywhere from 15-25 will not only contend for all-state honors once the season is over, but also keep playing in college next school year. So, who replaces some of those top...
Read More
Most Viewed