District Quarterfinal Football Roundup

Miss any of Friday’s district quarterfinal football action? Get caught up with all of the scores, recap, photos and brackets below.

TOP 50 PHOTOS OF DISTRICT QF – CLICK HERE

Class 6 District 3: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Lee’s Summit West 41, Kickapoo 0 FINAL
Semifinals
Raymore-Peculiar vs. Joplin
Nixa vs. Lee’s Summit West

Class 5 District 4: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Camdenton 43, Jeff City 36 FINAL – CLICK FOR VIDEO
Rolla 35, Capital City 7 FINAL
Semifinals
Washington vs. Camdenton
Battle vs. Rolla

Class 5 District 5: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Willard 51, Central 6 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Semifinals
Lebanon vs. Willard
Glendale vs. Waynesville

Class 5 District 6: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Branson 34, Republic 13 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOSCLICK FOR VIDEO
Ozark 40, Neosho 7 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOSCLICK FOR VIDEO
Semifinals
Carthage vs. Branson
Webb City vs. Ozark

Class 4 District 5: CLICK FOR BRACKET
McDonald County 37, Marshfield 13 FINAL – CLICK FOR VIDEO
Carl Junction 45, Monett 9 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Hillcrest 42, Rogersville 28 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOSCLICK FOR VIDEO
Semifinals
West Plains vs. McDonald County
Carl Junction vs. Hillcrest

Class 4 District 6: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Nevada 56, Harrisonville 41 FINAL
Semifinals
Helias vs. Nevada
Bolivar vs. Warrensburg

Class 3 District 2: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Salem 20, Potosi 7 FINAL
Semifinals
Central Park Hills vs. Cardinal Ritter
St. Clair vs. Salem

Class 3 District 5: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Mountain Grove 67, Clinton 8 FINAL
Semifinals
Buffalo vs. Osage
Ava vs. Mountain Grove

Class 3 District 6: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Seneca 35, Aurora 30 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOSCLICK FOR VIDEO
Seneca’s Jaxon Graham rushes for 247 yards on 30 carries in the upset.
Semifinals
Cassville vs. Reeds Spring
Mount Vernon vs. Seneca

Class 2 District 3: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Liberty 50, Houston 6 FINAL
Forsyth 44, Willow Springs 21 FINAL
Fair Grove 28, Strafford 12 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOSCLICK FOR VIDEO
Semifinals
Liberty vs. Catholic
Forsyth vs. Fair Grove

Class 2 District 4: CLICK FOR BRACKET
El Dorado Springs 52, Clever 29 FINAL
Stockton 40, East Newton 35 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Semifinals
Lamar vs. El Dorado Springs
Sarcoxie vs. Stockton

Class 2 District 7: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Warsaw 28, Lone Jack 6 FINAL

Class 1 District 1: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Thayer 46, Crystal City 6 FINAL
Semifinals
Thayer vs. Caruthersville

Class 1 District 3: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Cole Camp 27, Lincoln 21 FINAL – CLICK FOR VIDEO
Windsor 68, Pleasant Hope 6 FINAL
Semifinals
Windsor vs. Tipton
Skyline vs. Cole Camp

Class 1 District 4: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Pierce City 28, Ash Grove 9 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOSCLICK FOR VIDEO
Lockwood 42, Miller 6 FINAL
Cabool 49, Diamond 0 FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Semifinals
Marionville vs. Pierce City
Lockwood vs. Cabool