2020 All-Big 8 softball team

Below is the All-Big 8 softball team as voted on by the coaches. All information is posted as submitted.

Player of the Year – Halle Miles, SO, Rogersville
Pitcher of the Year – Halle Miles, SO, Rogersville
Coach of the Year – Denny McHenry, Rogersville

First Team

Pitcher
• *Halle Miles, SO. Logan-Rogersville
• *Madeline McCall, JR. McDonald County
• *Jenna McKenzie, JR, Rogersville
• Alexa Hopkins, SR, McDonald County

Catcher
• *Jenna Lane, JR. Logan-Rogersville
• Kirstin Buck, SO, Nevada
• Suzy Karako, SR, Reeds Spring

Infield
• *Kyren Postlewait, SR. Cassville
• *Cassidy Coambes, SO. Logan-Rogersville
• *Carlee Cooper, FR, McDonald County
• Abby Harder, SR, Nevada
• Elizabeth Martin, SR, Aurora
• Molly Poole, JR, Monett

Outfield
• *Meghan Hager, JR. Logan-Rogersville
• *Neveah Dodson, FR, McDonald County
• Ashley Nolan, SR, Reeds Spring
• Cassidy Quick, SR, Reeds Spring
• Ali Icenhower, JR, Rogersville

Utility
• Brooke Schutte, JR, Aurora

Second Team

Pitcher
• Caitlyn Calhoun, SR, Monett
• Alyssa Whisenhunt, SO, Cassville
• Isabella Edwards, JR, Cassville

Catcher
• Reagan Myrick, SO. McDonald County
• Mackenzie Dilbeck, JR, Cassville
• Kirsten Ward, SO, Marshfield

Infield
• Lexi Essick, JR. Reeds Spring
• Alaura Padgett, JR, Marshfieldd
• Claire Pritchett, JR. Nevada
• Halle Miles, SO. Logan-Rogersville
• Kalaela Van Genderen, SR, Reeds Spring
• Tylin Heathman, SR, Nevada

Outfield
• Katelynn Townsend, FR, McDonald County
• Emily Askren, SO, Seneca
• Kara Phillips, FR, Nevada
• Skyler Burns, FR, Nevada

Utility
• Sierra Lannon, SR, Seneca

Honorable Mention

Pitcher
• Ally Fletcher, SO, Reeds Spring
• Bethany Rogers, SR, Aurora

Catcher
• Bailey Lannon, SO. Seneca
• Mattie Sparks, SR. Aurora
• Kate Huntress, SR, Monett

Infield
• Abby McCaffrey, SR. Monett
• Gracie Kibby, JR, Rogersville
• Bailey Ast, JR, Nevada
• Kayla French, SR, Seneca
• Mariana Salas, JR, McDonald County
• Mallorie Schmidt, JR, Aurora
• Alexis Baskins, JR, Reeds Spring

Outfield
• Takiya Douglas, JR. Marshfield
• Allyson Inman, SR, Monett
• Destiny Jaramillo, SO, Aurora
• Deorica Zamora, SR, McDonald County
• Jessi Jenkins, SR, Rogersville
• Kadelyn Ackerson, SR, Seneca
• Ryleigh Burnette, JR, Cassville