District football standings after Week 8

 

Below are the district standings for the area’s football teams after eight weeks.

TOP 100 PHOTOS OF WEEK  – CLICK HERE
CONFERENCE FOOTBALL STANDINGS – CLICK HERE

Class 6 District 3

Rank School Record Points
1 Ray-Pec 7-1 43.22
2 Nixa 7-1 41.46
3 Rockhurst 4-3 36.93
4 Lee’s Summit West 5-3 32.93
5 Joplin 4-4 31.57
6 Kickapoo 3-4 29.24
7 Lee’s Summit North 4-4 28.39
8 Lee’s Summit 2-6 22.35

Class 5 District 4

Rank School Record Points
1 Washington 7-1 41.9
2 Battle 5-1 41.15
3 Rolla 3-3 31.11
4 Jefferson City 3-5 30.46
5 Camdenton 4-4 29.93
6 Capital City 0-6 16.55

Class 5 District 5

Rank School Record Points
1 Lebanon 5-3 36.51
2 Glendale 4-4 29.1
3 Waynesville 2-5 23.01
4 Willard 2-6 22.17
5 Central 0-8 13.63
6 Parkview 0-6 12.25

Class 5 District 6

Rank School Record Points
1 Webb City 7-1 48.48
2 Carthage 7-0 46.59
3 Ozark 5-3 35.52
4 Branson 3-5 27.33
5 Republic 2-6 25.27
6 Neosho 0-8 14.09

Class 4 District 5

Rank School Record Points
1 West Plains 8-0 55.9
2 Carl Junction 3-5 40.16
3 Rogersville 6-2 36.81
4 McDonald County 4-3 32.85
5 Marshfield 3-5 28.58
6 Hillcrest 1-7 27.53
7 Monett 2-5 20.71

Class 4 District 6

Rank School Record Points
1 Helias Catholic 8-0 57.86
2 Bolivar 6-2 49.38
3 Warrensburg 6-1 44.92
4 Harrisonville 6-2 39.2
5 Nevada 5-3 34.77
6 Marshall 2-6 23

Class 3 District 2

Rank School Record Points
1 St. Clair 6-0 51.59
2 Central (Park Hills) 7-1 51.25
3 Owensville 7-1 44.6
4 Potosi 5-3 41.41
5 Cardinal Ritter 0-2 41.23
6 Salem 4-4 30.53
7 St. James 1-7 18.13

Class 3 District 5

Rank School Record Points
1 Buffalo 6-2 42
2 Ava 4-4 31.16
3 Mountain Grove 3-5 29.56
4 Osage 3-5 27.5
5 Eldon 1-5 21.7
6 Clinton 0-7 18.26

Class 3 District 6

Rank School Record Points
1 Cassville 6-2 43.54
2 Aurora 6-2 40.78
3 Mt. Vernon 4-4 33.83
4 Hollister 3-5 30.34
5 Reeds Spring 2-5 26.67
6 Seneca 2-5 25.57

Class 2 District 3

Rank School Record Points
1 Catholic 2-3 39.6
2 Liberty 6-2 38.32
3 Fair Grove 5-3 37.19
4 Forsyth 5-3 35.67
5 Houston 3-3 35.17
6 Strafford 3-5 27.86
7 Willow Springs 1-5 25.83

Class 2 District 4

Rank School Record Points
1 Lamar 6-1 55.3
2 Sarcoxie 4-4 33.1
3 East Newton 1-6 32.77
4 El Dorado Springs 2-5 28.22
5 Clever 1-5 17.38
6 Stockton 0-8 14.88

Class 2 District 7

Rank School Record Points
1 Butler 7-0 47.17
2 Warsaw 3-1 38.78
3 Hogan Prep 3-2 38.03
4 St. Michael 3-4 34.88
5 Versailles 0-5 19.64
6 Holden 0-6 16.55
7 Lone Jack 0-8 10.96

Class 1 District 1

Rank School Record Points
1 St. Vincent 5-1 58.72
2 Thayer 6-1 56.54
3 Hayti 7-0 53.05
4 Caruthersville 2-3 44.72
5 Malden 2-6 32.68
6 Portageville 2-6 29.38
7 Chaffee 1-5 23.67
8 Crystal City 1-6 22.33

Class 1 District 3

Rank School Record Points
1 Skyline 7-1 53.34
2 Windsor 8-0 48.31
3 Tipton 3-4 31.52
4 Lincoln 4-4 31.36
5 Cole Camp 2-6 26.89
6 Russellville 0-6 19.09
7 Pleasant Hope 0-5 13.38

Class 1 District 5

Rank School Record Points
1 Marionville 8-0 49.39
2 Lockwood 6-1 44.97
3 Cabool 5-3 42.03
4 Pierce City 6-2 39.4
5 Ash Grove 3-4 31.36
6 Diamond 2-5 24.78
7 Miller 1-6 19.77
8 Greenfield 0-5 15.36