PHOTOS: 2019 Spring Season

Click the links below to see photos from 2019’s spring athletic events.

Baseball

New Covenant 8, Fair Grove 5
Marshfield 7, Waynesville 3
Branson 6, Strafford 5
Mt. Vernon 9, Conway 2
Aurora 9, New Covenant 3
Glendale 1, Nixa 0
Kickapoo 8, Ozark 5
Strafford 8, Clever 1
Ava 6, Mountain Grove 3
Hermitage 12, Climax Springs 2
Skyline 4, Lakeland 2
Hillcrest 8, Waynesville 1
Purdy 11, Hartville 2
Billings 5, Sparta 2
Morrisville 11, Fair Play 1
Walnut Grove vs. Hurley
Rogersville 5, Catholic 2
Carthage 12, Mt. Vernon 0
Aurora 2, Camdenton 1
Mansfield vs. Seymour
Neosho 3, Republic 2
Joplin 8, Webb City 6
Nixa 6, Willard 5
Monett 5, McDonald County 0
Fair Grove 5, Skyline 0
Ash Grove vs. Pierce City
Marionville 14, Miller 3
Ava 9, Salem 5
Marionville 3, Galena 2
Lamar 15, Diamond 0
Rogersville 18, Aurora 13
Reeds Spring 8, Nevada 1
Nixa 5, Ozark 4
Glendale 5, Kickapoo 3
Bolivar 8, Hillcrest 1
Willard 13, Glendale 3
West Plains vs. Ozark
Marionville 7, Weaubleau 1
Willow Springs 11, Thayer 2
Pleasant Hope 9, Walnut Grove 5
Webb City 6, Carl Junction 1
Hillcrest 5, Parkview 2
Carthage 3, Willard 1
Fair Grove 4, Strafford 3
Republic 5, Joplin 4
Monett 2, East Newton 1
Catholic 5, Marshfield 2
Fair Grove vs. Clever
Glendale vs. Central
Aurora 4, Catholic 2
Marionville 10, Pierce City 0
Rolla vs. Parkview
Hartville 7, Mansfield 3
Nixa 3, Republic 2
Fair Grove vs. Buffalo
Ash Grove 3, Marionville 1
Glendale 2, Lebanon 0
Hillcrest vs. Rolla
Reeds Spring 2, Cassville 1
Marshfield 2, Monett 1
Forsyth 15, Sarcoxie 0
East Newton 9, Diamond 0
Miller 7, Jasper 4
Ash Grove 7, Greenfield 5
Nixa 4, Parkview 0
Ozark 10, Branson 0
Hollister 4, Bolivar 1
Kickapoo 10, West Plains 0
Catholic 5, Reeds Spring 1
Republic 7, Neosho 1
Joplin 6, McDonald County 1
Seymour 12, Sparta 2
Galena 13, Blue Eye 11
Monett 7, Seneca 3
Carl Junction 4, Mount Vernon 1
Gainesville 6, Spokane 5
Dora 15, Koshkonong 0
Ava 4, Hartville 1
Pierce City 10, Southwest 0
Hollister 5, Aurora 1
Glendale 2, Ozark 0
New Covenant 1, Conway 0
Nixa 5, Kickapoo 4
Forsyth 13, Marionville 6
Winona vs. Norwood
Dadeville 7, Fair Play 6
Lockwood 13, Golden City 0
Crane 6, Wheaton 1
Springfield Catholic 9, Rogersville 5
Clever 10, East Newton 1
Camdenton 8, Rolla 6
Dora 14, Norwood 6
Monett 3, Carl Junction 2
Glendale 4, Nixa 2
Clever 6, Forsyth 5
Catholic 6, Hollister 3
Walnut Grove 11, Dadeville 1
Lockwood 9, Halfway 3
Webb City 15, Carthage 5
Liberal 3, College Heights 0
Morrisville 6, Plato 0
Walnut Grove 12, Lockwood 1
Willard 9, Lee’s Summit West 2
Seymour 4, Mansfield 2
Ava 5, Strafford 3
Houston 15, Mountain Grove 5
Purdy 10, Crane 0
Verona 12, Exeter 2
Skyline 4, Lincoln 1
Weaubleau 9, Macks Creek 2
Ava 1, Clever 0
Seymour 3, Purdy 2
Dora 12, Eminence 3
Walnut Grove 6, Verona 4
Willard 10, Webb City 1
Monett 5, Catholic 4
Glendale 6, Camdenton 0
Weaubleau 5, Walnut Grove 4
Seymour 10, Liberal 3
Skyline 8, Adrian 1
Helias Catholic 7, Monett 0
Willard 4, Glendale 1
Weaubleau baseball finishes fourth in Class 1
Ellington 11, Skyline 6
Seymour 5, Silex 4
Seymour vs. Ellington
Marquette 4, Willard 3

Girls Soccer

Ozark 2, Glendale 1
Harrison 3, Kickapoo 0
Fair Grove 4, Aurora 0
New Covenant 7, MV-BT Liberty 3
Webb City vs. Monett
Harrison 3, Parkview 1
Republic 3, Central 2 (PK)
Bolivar 3, New Covenant 0
Hillcrest vs. McAuley Catholic
Parkview 3, West Plains 0
Kickapoo 3, Nixa 2
Catholic 5, Willard 1
Rogersville 7, MV-BT Liberty 3
Ozark 1, Harrison 1
Marshfield 1, Fair Grove 0
Cassville 1, New Covenant 0
Republic 2, Bolivar 0
Carl Junction 3, Neosho 2
Nixa 3, Ozark 0
Nixa 10, Joplin 0
Camdenton 1, Rolla 0 (PK)
Branson 5, Webb City 2
Kickapoo 4, Catholic 1
Carthage 1, Bolivar 0
Fair Grove 4, Hillcrest 1
Purdy 6, College Heights 0
Glendale 1, Rolla 0
Kickapoo 3, Glendale 2
Nixa 9, Willard 0
Republic 2, Joplin 0
Central 4, Carthage 1
New Covenant 2, McAuley Catholic 0
Willard 3, Parkview 2
Glendale 7, Hillcrest 1
MV-BT Liberty 1, Fair Grove 0
Rogersville 4, Cassville 1
Rolla 2, Camdenton 0
Springfield Central 2, Republic 1
Glendale 5, Willard 1
New Covenant 1, MV-BT Liberty 0
Kickapoo 1, Ozark 0
Pleasant Hill 2, Catholic 0
Harrison 5, Pulaski Academy 2
Glendale 5, Carl Junction 1
Bolivar girls soccer falls in Class 3 sectionals
New Covenant 4, Crocker 3
Kickapoo 2, Central 1

Softball

Strafford 16, Fair Grove 1
Crane 13, Clever 7
Billings 12, Blue Eye 8
Forsyth 8, Skyline 5
Plato vs. Mountain Grove
Pierce City 18, Lockwood 3
Miller vs. Diamond
Marionville 6, Hurley 3
Strafford 5, Diamond 3
Houston 15, Cabool 3
Billings 17, Spokane 13
Sarcoxie 13, Pierce City 1
Pleasant Hope 22, Niangua 1
Diamond 8, Verona 0
Sparta 14, Fair Grove 6
Mt. Vernon 10, College Heights 0
Strafford 16, Fordland 0
Miller 10, Ash Grove 6
Mountain Grove 12, Conway 6
Blue Eye 7, Galena 5
Spokane 17, Hurley 1
Purdy 15, Marionville 9
Clever 7, Exeter 1
Crane 16, Billings 8
Wheaton 10, Southwest 7
Pleasant Hope 6, Strafford 4
Mt. Vernon 4, Diamond 0
Forsyth 6, Hollister 1
Purdy 7, Crane 6
Mt. Vernon 16, Greenfield 1
Purdy 3, Forsyth 0
Pleasant Hope 5, Plato 1
Potosi 6, Pleasant Hope 2
Mt. Vernon 2, Purdy 0
Kennett 5, Mt. Vernon 4
Lincoln 2, Potosi 1
Potosi 2, Mt. Vernon 1
Lincoln 8, Kennett 3

Track

Girls Night Out Track Meet – Field Events
Girls Night Out Track Meet – Track Events
Hillcrest Invitational – Field Events
Hillcrest Invitational – Track Events
Marshfield Invitational Track Meet
Nixa Track Invitational – Field Events
Nixa Track Invitational – Track Events
Pierce City Track Meet
West Plains Relays
Spokane Track Meet
Sarcoxie Track Meet
Strafford Track Meet – Field Events
Strafford Track Meet – Track Events
Jason Pyrah Invitational – Track Events
Jason Pyrah Invitational – Field Events
SBU HS Track Invite – 100 Meter Dash
SBU HS Track Invite – 100/110-Meter Hurdles
SBU HS Track Invite – 4×800-meter relays
SBU HS Track Invite – Steeplechase
SBU HS Track Invite – Throwing Events
SBU HS Track Invite – Afternoon Track Events
SBU HS Track Invite – Jumping Events
Ava Track Meet
Fair Grove Track Meet
Ozark Conference Track Meet
COC Track Championships
Big 8 Track Championships – Field Events
Big 8 Track Championships – Track Events
Class 2 – District 5 Track Meet – Field Events
Class 3 – District 6 Track Meet – Field Events
Class 3 – District 6 Track Meet – Track Events
Class 1 – Sectional 2 Track Meet
Class 5 – District 2 Track Meet
Class 4 – District 2 Track Meet
Class 4 Sectional 1 Track Meet
Class 3 Sectional 3 Track Meet
Class 5 Sectional 1 Track Meet
Class 3 State Track Meet
Class 4 State Track Meet
Class 5 State Track Meet

Boys Tennis

Republic 7, Central 2
Springfield Tennis Invitational
Republic Tennis Tournament
Ozark Conference Tennis Tournament
COC Tennis Tournament
Catholic 5, Forsyth 0
Joplin 5, Republic 0
Central 5, Lebanon 1
Kickapoo 5, Branson 2
Houston 5, Willow Springs 2
State Tennis – Singles & Doubles

Boys Golf

SPS Golf Invitational
MSU Relays
Ozark Golf Invitational
Carthage Golf Tournament
Pearson City Golf Championship
Ozark Conference Golf Tournament
COC Golf Tournament
Big 8 Golf Tournament
Class 1 – District 2 Golf Tournament
Class 2 – District 3 Golf Tournament
Class 3 – District 5 Golf Tournament
Class 4 – District 6 Boys Golf
Class 3 – District 6 Boys Golf
Class 4 – Sectional 3 Golf
Class 1 – Sectional 1 Golf