Feb. 24 District Basketball Scores

It is win or go home time for the area’s basketball teams. Follow along with all of the scores and brackets for the area’s teams below.

BOYS

Class 3 – District 4 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
St. James 87, Mountain Grove 40 – FINAL
Willow Springs 73, Licking 44 – FINAL
Ava 97, Dixon 38 – FINAL
MV-BT/Liberty 65, Houston 58 – FINAL

Class 3 – District 12 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
Mt. Vernon 54, Aurora 25 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Clever 45, Seneca 40 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Sarcoxie 61, Lamar 47 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Pierce City 59, East Newton 50 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS

Class 2 – District 2 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
Thayer 44, East Carter 42 – FINAL
Alton 57, Van Buren 55 – FINAL

Class 2 – District 9 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
Iberia 103, Stoutland 55 – FINAL
Plato 72, Vienna 33 – FINAL
Richland 66, Crocker 42 – FINAL
Laquey 51, Newburg 47 – FINAL

Class 2 – District 10 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
Sparta 66, Cabool 53 – FINAL
Hartville 76, Mansfield 33 – FINAL
Gainesville 77, Bakersfield 45 – FINAL
Seymour 54, Fordland 35 – FINAL

Class 2 – District 11 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
Greenwood 80, Galena 47 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Billings 65, Marionville 56 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Crane 67, School of the Ozarks 33 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Blue Eye 47, Spokane 21 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS

GIRLS

Class 3 – District 10 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
El Dorado Springs 63, Warsaw 20 – FINAL 
Stockton 69, Buffalo 63 – FINAL
Butler 59, Sherwood 36 – FINAL
Clinton 51, Knob Noster 28 – FINAL

Class 3 – District 11 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
Strafford 84, Pleasant Hope 20 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Fair Grove 65, New Covenant 35 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Forsyth 75, Conway 45 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOSCLICK FOR VIDEO
Hollister 38, Catholic 37 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS

Class 2 – District 12 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
College Heights 58, Thomas Jefferson 8 – FINAL
Verona 59, Southwest (Washburn) 34 – FINAL
Purdy 43, Golden City 31 – FINAL
Jasper 41, Wheaton 29 – FINAL

Class 2 – District 13 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
Weaubleau 52, Greenfield 44 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Miller 59, Morrisville 26 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Skyline 67, Lakeland 42 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS
Ash Grove 71, Osceola 41 – FINAL – CLICK FOR PHOTOS

Class 1 – District 4 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
Chadwick 53, Dora 38 – FINAL
Norwood 64, Bradleyville 47 – FINAL

Class 1 – District 5 – CLICK FOR BRACKET
Sheldon 49, Bronaugh 38 – FINAL
Liberal 60, Everton 29 – FINAL