State Wrestling Results, Day 2

The second day of the state wrestling tournament is underway.  Follow along with results for local wrestlers below.

Class 4 Semifinals

106 – Zan Fugitt (Nixa) 45-4 won by decision over Cael Keck (Park Hill) 41-5 (Dec 5-4)
152 – Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 42-1 won by decision over Kaden Hart (Francis Howell Central) 35-5 (Dec 2-0)
160 – Evan Boren (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 23-4 won in tie breaker – 1 over Aaron Mcdaniel (Waynesville) 32-3 (TB-1 3-2)
220 – Chase Stegall (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 35-0 won by injury default over Kale Schrader (Carthage) 30-2 (Inj. 0:00)

Class 4 Third RD Wrestleback

113 – Peyton Moore (Nixa) 46-5 won by decision over Ethan Barr (Hickman) 31-7 (Dec 6-4)
120 – Jalin Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 34-11 won in tie breaker – 1 over Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) 38-11 (TB-1 4-3)
126 – Braxton Strick (Ozark) 46-7 won by fall over Ayden Dolt (Liberty) 38-14 (Fall 0:39)
132 – Cole Harrell (Hickman) 27-12 won by fall over Dagan Sappington (Carthage) 26-12 (Fall 4:24)
145 – Jonathan O`connell (Republic) 52-1 won by decision over Jacob Waldron (Hickman) 28-6 (Dec 2-0)
160 – Marquis Mccaster (Rock Bridge) 33-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Kale Conway (Ozark) 35-18 (SV-1 7-3)
170 – Kelten Campbell (Carthage) 36-6 won by fall over Roman Bushek (Lee`s Summit West) 35-6 (Fall 4:14)
195 – Zeke Beach (Liberty) 21-4 won by fall over Gabriel Fletchall (Central (Springfield)) 28-5 (Fall 4:03)
285 – Chase Mccoy (Timberland) 34-3 won by fall over Brener Ocana (Carthage) 16-5 (Fall 3:43)

Class 3 Semifinals

106 – Raymond Hembree (Neosho) 43-14 won in sudden victory – 1 over Kolby Mcclain (Smithville) 33-12 (SV-1 16-12)
113 – Christian Finley (Willard) 43-3 won by decision over Dru Azcona (Grain Valley) 36-9 (Dec 9-3)
113 – Anthony Mariche (Grandview) 45-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Kivett (Neosho) 40-15 (SV-1 4-2)
120 – Austin Wadlow (Farmington) 32-3 won by major decision over Cole Patton (Lebanon) 36-8 (MD 14-6)
126 – Zack Fennell (Rolla) 43-3 won by fall over Kyle Crawford (Farmington) 37-12 (Fall 2:27)
132 – Oscar Ortiz (McDonald County) 46-6 won by decision over Dalton Litzsinger (Hillsboro) 45-4 (Dec 4-1)
132 – Kolton Sanders (Neosho) 43-8 won by fall over Blake Cook (Farmington) 31-19 (Fall 0:37)
138 – Devan Lewis (Smithville) 37-9 won by decision over Grant Garrett (Camdenton) 47-3 (Dec 9-4)
145 – Ryan Hampton (Smithville) 23-5 won by fall over Ryder Heimbach (Willard) 42-10 (Fall 5:11)
145 – Nathan Pulliam (Rolla) 38-0 won by decision over Caden Green (Kearney) 39-7 (Dec 6-3)
152 – Cayden Auch (Neosho) 51-2 won by decision over James Griffin (Parkway West) 44-3 (Dec 3-0)
160 – Trevor Christian (Lebanon) 43-3 won by decision over Wyatt Haynes (Liberty (Wentzville)) 43-4 (Dec 5-3)
160 – Trevor Wilson (Hannibal) 44-2 won by decision over Will Snider (Marshfield) 30-4 (Dec 4-0)
170 – Colt Adkins (Lebanon) 37-4 won by tech fall over Ryder Kuenzel (Union) 32-7 (TF-1.5 5:39 (19-2))
182 – Jackson White (Carl Junction) 47-0 won by major decision over Hunter Newsom (Grain Valley) 38-6 (MD 12-2)
182 – Jeremiah Larson (Neosho) 46-4 won by fall over Jake Henson (Lebanon) 29-8 (Fall 3:03)
195 – Jesse Cassatt (Carl Junction) 35-3 won by major decision over Landen Smith (Lebanon) 39-5 (MD 12-3)
195 – Jed Brandon (Willard) 44-2 won by decision over Treyvon Ward (St. Charles) 35-5 (Dec 9-7)
220 – Drayke Perry (Neosho) 49-3 won by fall over Justin Mowry (St. Charles) 29-4 (Fall 1:51)
285 – Zane Persinger (Neosho) 46-8 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Micah Lieberman (Carl Junction) 41-2 (UTB 3-2)

Class 3 Third RD Wrestleback

113 – Davis Joiner (Lebanon) 23-17 won by decision over Cooper Rider (Smithville) 17-17 (Dec 5-3)
113 – Kyshin Isringhausen (Branson ) 33-4 won by decision over Antonio Rizzi (Belton ) 36-12 (Dec 7-2)
126 – Christian Cartright (Branson ) 32-8 won by decision over Josh Copher (Webb City) 36-8 (Dec 8-7)
132 – Timothy Stevens (Willard) 39-13 won by fall over Dawson Bevens (Central (Cape Girardeau)) 35-8 (Fall 2:31)
138 – Dathan Mickem (Rolla) 34-8 won by decision over Xavien Jackson (St. Charles) 40-8 (Dec 7-2)
145 – Ruger Leppert (Marshfield) 33-16 won by major decision over Jared Parsons (Platte County) 12-18 (MD 15-3)
152 – Jack Teague (McDonald County) 45-6 won by fall over Mason Hedgecorth (Smithville) 27-13 (Fall 2:36)
160 – Andre Ridenhour (Rolla) 36-14 won by fall over Dominic Pona (Windsor (Imperial)) 38-15 (Fall 0:23)
170 – Max Petruccelli (Branson ) 37-10 won by fall over Colton Franks (Rolla) 21-10 (Fall 3:43)
170 – Drake Tipton (Grain Valley) 37-9 won by fall over Keaton Sanders (Neosho) 34-20 (Fall 1:25)
195 – Daylon Kanengieter (Marshfield) 40-7 won by major decision over Josh Pullen (Central (Cape Girardeau)) 32-6 (MD 10-2)
220 – Chris Griesenauer (Washington) 36-11 won by fall over Eli Steffen (Marshfield) 43-11 (Fall 1:27)
285 – Mario Quezada (Grandview) 41-1 won by decision over Carson Gehring (Willard) 26-22 (Dec 3-1)

Class 2 Semifinals

106 – Brady Roark (Seneca) 48-2 won by decision over Ryan Meek (St. Clair) 43-5 (Dec 7-0)
120 – Kendon Pollard (Seneca) 44-5 won by decision over Brock Woodcock (St. Clair) 43-2 (Dec 15-12)
132 – Jay Strausbaugh (Logan-Rogersville) 53-0 won by injury default over Kade Willis (Central (Park Hills)) 40-5 (Inj. 4:00)
132 – Sam Hrabovsky (Fulton) 33-2 won in tie breaker – 1 over Karter Brink (Monett) 40-7 (TB-1 8-2)
138 – Joseph Semerad (Monett) 47-5 won by decision over Jacob Dickens (Ste. Genevieve) 34-4 (Dec 9-3)
145 – Gavin Gross (Odessa) 44-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Elias Barrientos (Monett) 44-7 (SV-1 3-1)
152 – Gunnar Bradley (Monett) 41-6 won by decision over Bryce Palmer (Odessa) 42-4 (Dec 4-2)
160 – Luke Malizzi (Odessa) 42-5 won by decision over Ethan Umfleet (Monett) 37-7 (Dec 10-8)
170 – Hayden Burks (Bolivar ) 53-2 won by fall over Gaven Gray-walker (Maryville) 16-11 (Fall 2:58)
170 – Travis Waldner (Dexter) 50-0 won by fall over Zane Cotten (Seneca) 42-6 (Fall 3:38)
182 – Jake Evinger (Odessa) 44-4 won by decision over Pete Herrera (Buffalo) 36-8 (Dec 7-6)
220 – Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar ) 38-6 won by fall over Jarrett Kinder (Moberly) 38-4 (Fall 3:07)
285 – Harrison Merriman (Monett) 39-8 won by decision over Nick Wright (Odessa) 35-12 (Dec 3-0)

Class 2 Third RD Wrestleback

106 – Sheldon Rader (Chillicothe) 35-9 won by decision over Jacob Foster (Logan-Rogersville) 36-18 (Dec 9-2)
113 – Canyon Cunningham (Bolivar ) 43-12 won by fall over Jase Todd (Odessa) 29-14 (Fall 1:54)
126 – Matthew Bahl (Monett) 44-7 won by fall over Dillon Witt (Sullivan) 42-5 (Fall 4:22)
138 – Cameron Simcox (St. Clair) 46-3 won by fall over Riley Hawk (Bolivar ) 41-10 (Fall 3:22)
152 – Austin Coons (Bolivar ) 39-6 won by decision over Caleb Worland (Cameron) 52-6 (Dec 4-0)
170 – Blake Daher (Buffalo) 48-3 won by fall over Adrian Whitehead (Oak Grove) 37-8 (Fall 3:33)
195 – Zach Coenen (Cassville) 33-13 won by decision over Alex Meyer (St. Charles West) 34-9 (Dec 4-3)
220 – Skyleer Commons (Seneca) 44-6 won by decision over Raymond Villalta (Monett) 31-13 (Dec 3-1)
285 – Grant Durman (Seneca) 41-12 won by decision over Shane Gilmore (Blair Oaks ) 35-12 (Dec 5-2)
285 – Levi Kenady (Buffalo) 38-9 won by fall over Luis Ortiz (Potosi) 38-10 (Fall 4:37)

Class 1 Semifinals

132 – Donavan Parn (Brookfield ) 42-3 won by fall over Kolbe Jones (Diamond) 36-6 (Fall 0:50)

Girls Semifinals

103 – Ashlyn Eli (Nixa) 35-1 won by fall over Haley Robles (Knob Noster) 31-7 (Fall 0:19)
115 – Lizzie Miller (Buffalo) 37-1 won by decision over Emalie Olson (Kearney) 33-1 (Dec 7-6)
125 – Nonnie Justice (Harrisonville) 27-2 won by fall over Kirsten Fugitt (Nixa) 27-11 (Fall 1:03)
142 – Josie Wright (Lathrop) 18-1 won by decision over Antionna Cunningham (Lebanon) 39-6 (Dec 7-3)

Girls Third Round Wrestlebacks

110 – Ashlynn Loechner (Lebanon) 40-6 won by fall over Taylor Mustain (Camdenton) 43-9 (Fall 1:11)
130 – Abbey Cordia (Osage) 39-4 won by decision over Justice Seely (Waynesville) 30-4 (Dec 12-7)
135 – Hannah Oconnor (Rolla) 33-3 won by decision over Makayla Johnson ( St. Clair) 38-11 (Dec 5-0)
166 – Sarina Bertram (Platte County) 39-6 won by decision over Jada Watson (Buffalo) 34-8 (Dec 5-3)
166 – Harmony Rust (Nixa) 33-6 won by decision over Desire Adams (Pattonville) 13-4 (Dec 8-7)
187 – Mary-Mae McMillian (William Chrisman) 38-4 won by decision over Jasmine Duncan (Waynesville) 30-5 (Dec 3-2)
235 – Claire Pritchett (Nevada) 17-11 won in sudden victory – 1 over Makenzie Turner ( St. Clair) 36-10 (SV-1 7-3)

Class 4 Quarterfinals

106 – Zan Fugitt (Nixa) 44-4 won by major decision over Nicholas Chambers (Holt) 25-11 (MD 8-0)
106 – Colton King (DeSmet) 32-1 won by fall over Wyatt George (Republic) 47-5 (Fall 1:14)
113 – Santino Robinson (Christian Brothers College) 33-4 won by major decision over Peyton Moore (Nixa) 44-5 (MD 12-2)
120 – Kody Ketchum (Park Hill) 28-8 won by tech fall over Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) 37-10 (TF-1.5 3:26 (15-0))
126 – Khyler Brewer (Staley) 42-4 won by decision over Braxton Strick (Ozark) 44-7 (Dec 7-2)
138 -Kage Lenger (Liberty) 43-6 won by major decision over Clayton Moison (Ozark) 36-16 (MD 18-9)
138 – Carter Smith (Holt) 28-5 won by tech fall over Davion King (Carthage) 30-13 (TF-1.5 2:44 (18-3))
145 – Cannon Newhouse (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 27-6 won by decision over Jonathan O`connell (Republic) 50-1 (Dec 3-2)
152 – Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 41-1 won by decision over David Brooks (Staley) 23-6 (Dec 7-0)
160 – Aaron Mcdaniel (Waynesville) 32-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Triston Jones (Lee`s Summit North) 28-5 (SV-1 7-5)
160 – Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 33-4 won by tech fall over Kale Conway (Ozark) 34-17 (TF-1.5 1:18 (15-0))
170 – Lucas White (Christian Brothers College) 33-6 won by fall over Kelten Campbell (Carthage) 34-6 (Fall 1:13)
220 – Kale Schrader (Carthage) 30-1 won by decision over Callum Trester (Liberty) 32-13 (Dec 5-1)
285 – Jacobi Jackson (DeSmet) 29-3 won by fall over Hunter Tennison (Ozark) 35-10 (Fall 2:35)

Class 4 Second Round Wrestleback

106 – Wyatt George (Republic) 48-5 won by decision over Nathan Wishne (Lee`s Summit) 35-8 (Dec 5-0)
106 – John Bamvakais (Seckman) 36-10 won by major decision over Jonathon Mcdaniel (Waynesville) 28-19 (MD 9-1)
113 – Peyton Moore (Nixa) 45-5 won by fall over Dontez Maxwell (Hazelwood West) 21-7 (Fall 0:34)
113 – Ethan Barr (Hickman) 31-6 won by decision over Carlos Reyes (Carthage) 32-12 (Dec 9-2)
120 – Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) 38-10 won by decision over Hayden Benter (Hickman) 20-15 (Dec 11-6)
120 – Jalin Reese (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 33-11 won by decision over Tanner Russow (Carthage) 31-11 (Dec 5-2)
126 – Braxton Strick (Ozark) 45-7 won by fall over Waylon Mansfield (Fort Osage) 25-12 (Fall 2:34)
126 – Ayden Dolt (Liberty) 38-13 won by tech fall over Selvin Estrada (Carthage) 29-15 (TF-1.5 4:31 (15-0))
132 – Dagan Sappington (Carthage) 26-11 won by decision over Joseph Kuster (Jefferson City) 33-14 (Dec 3-2)
138 – Cade Coons (Staley) 18-13 won by major decision over Clayton Moison (Ozark) 36-17 (MD 8-0)
138 – Sam Schultz (Chaminade College Preparatory) 42-3 won by fall over Davion King (Carthage) 30-14 (Fall 0:23)
145 – Jonathan O`connell (Republic) 51-1 won by fall over Gage Baska (Park Hill South) 40-14 (Fall 2:29)
160 – Kale Conway (Ozark) 35-17 won by decision over Riley Nottingham (Eureka) 30-14 (Dec 7-3)
170 – Kelten Campbell (Carthage) 35-6 won by decision over Max Rinklin (Parkway South) 32-8 (Dec 8-3)
195 – Gabriel Fletchall (Central (Springfield)) 28-4 won by decision over Andrew Bergfeld (Troy Buchanan) 31-6 (Dec 2-1)
220 – Callum Trester (Liberty) 33-13 won by fall over John Gholson (Nixa) 34-15 (Fall 2:36)
285 – Brener Ocana (Carthage) 16-4 won by fall over Joe Klutho (Seckman) 25-12 (Fall 1:41)
285 – Chase Mccoy (Timberland) 33-3 won by fall over Hunter Tennison (Ozark) 35-11 (Fall 2:14)

Class 3 Quarterfinals

106 – Raymond Hembree (Neosho) 42-14 won by fall over Alex Turley (Webster Groves) 34-6 (Fall 0:20)
113 – Landon Kivett (Neosho) 40-14 won by decision over Antonio Rizzi (Belton ) 35-11 (Dec 3-2)
113 – Christian Finley (Willard) 42-3 won by fall over Cooper Rider (Smithville) 16-16 (Fall 0:41)
113 – Dru Azcona (Grain Valley) 36-8 won by decision over Davis Joiner (Lebanon) 21-17 (Dec 8-7)
113 – Anthony Mariche (Grandview) 44-3 won by decision over Kyshin Isringhausen (Branson ) 31-4 (Dec 2-0)
120 – Cole Patton (Lebanon) 36-7 won by fall over Jt O`rourke (Smithville) 29-14 (Fall 4:50)
126 – Zack Fennell (Rolla) 42-3 won by decision over Trenton Starr (Grain Valley) 38-9 (Dec 4-3)
126 – Jacob Mann (Ladue Horton Watkins) 40-2 won by fall over Christian Cartright (Branson ) 30-8 (Fall 5:34)
126 – Garrett Deason (Kearney) 39-10 won by decision over Josh Copher (Webb City) 35-7 (Dec 7-3)
132 – Oscar Ortiz (McDonald County) 45-6 won by decision over Leyton Manley (Kearney) 35-17 (Dec 6-0)
132 – Kolton Sanders (Neosho) 42-8 won by decision over Eli Rocha (Platte County) 35-5 (Dec 3-2)
138 – Grant Garrett (Camdenton) 47-2 won by tech fall over Xavien Jackson (St. Charles) 39-7 (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2))
145 – Ryder Heimbach (Willard) 42-9 won by fall over Colby Detchemendy (Ft. Zumwalt South) 33-14 (Fall 3:25)
145 – Nathan Pulliam (Rolla) 37-0 won by fall over Tyler Hardy (Hannibal) 14-12 (Fall 1:48)
152 – Cayden Auch (Neosho) 50-2 won by major decision over Ty Brunk (Rockwood Summit) 31-11 (MD 13-0)
152 – Callum Sitek (Pacific) 46-0 won by major decision over Jack Teague (McDonald County) 43-6 (MD 13-3)
160 – Will Snider (Marshfield) 30-3 won by fall over Dominic Pona (Windsor (Imperial)) 37-14 (Fall 3:04)
160 – Trevor Christian (Lebanon) 42-3 won by fall over Rico Alaniz (William Chrisman) 26-17 (Fall 3:58)
170 – Colt Adkins (Lebanon) 36-4 won by decision over Drake Tipton (Grain Valley) 35-9 (Dec 9-2)
170 – Luke Shaver (Festus) 49-1 won by fall over Max Petruccelli (Branson ) 35-10 (Fall 1:44)
170 – Coby Aebersold (Kearney) 16-1 won by fall over Colton Franks (Rolla) 20-9 (Fall 4:51)
170 – Ryder Kuenzel (Union) 32-6 won by fall over Keaton Sanders (Neosho) 33-19 (Fall 5:54)
182 – Jeremiah Larson (Neosho) 45-4 won by fall over Judd Cunningham (Farmington) 37-9 (Fall 1:50)
182 – Jackson White (Carl Junction) 46-0 won by fall over Chris Butts (Windsor (Imperial)) 35-12 (Fall 4:46)
182 – Jake Henson (Lebanon) 29-7 won by decision over Callen Morley (Ladue Horton Watkins) 31-6 (Dec 8-5)
195 – Landen Smith (Lebanon) 39-4 won by fall over Seif Elkhashab (Windsor (Imperial)) 44-6 (Fall 2:39)
195 – Jesse Cassatt (Carl Junction) 34-3 won by decision over Ibrahim Ameer (McCluer North) 32-1 (Dec 3-2)
195 – Jed Brandon (Willard) 43-2 won by major decision over Josh Pullen (Central (Cape Girardeau)) 31-5 (MD 13-2)
195 – Treyvon Ward (St. Charles) 35-4 won by fall over Daylon Kanengieter (Marshfield) 38-7 (Fall 2:54)
220 – Drayke Perry (Neosho) 48-3 won by fall over Louis Moten (Lincoln College Prep) 36-5 (Fall 4:32)
220 – Evan Bragee (Ft. Zumwalt South) 37-8 won by fall over Christian Berumen (Branson ) 27-14 (Fall 4:47)
220 – Justin Mowry (St. Charles) 29-3 won by major decision over Keegan Bennett (Carl Junction) 28-14 (MD 12-3)
285 – Zane Persinger (Neosho) 45-8 won by fall over Connor Ward (Union) 30-11 (Fall 1:07)
285 – Micah Lieberman (Carl Junction) 41-1 won by fall over Michael Fanz (Rockwood Summit) 32-7 (Fall 0:31)
285 – Gavin Holtmeyer (Washington) 37-10 won in tie breaker – 1 over Carson Gehring (Willard) 25-21 (TB-1 4-1)
285 – Landon Porter (DeSoto) 43-0 won by decision over Dakota Davis (Camdenton) 42-5 (Dec 4-0)

Class 3 Second Round Wrestleback

106 – Carter Prenger (Helias Catholic) 35-9 won by fall over Noah Agcaoili (Willard) 31-17 (Fall 2:32)
106 -Alex Turley (Webster Groves) 35-6 won by decision over Quentin Long (Lebanon) 27-12 (Dec 3-1)
113 – Davis Joiner (Lebanon) 22-17 won by major decision over Jajuan Jones (McCluer North) 23-21 (MD 15-2)
113 – Kyshin Isringhausen (Branson ) 32-4 won by decision over Dayton Boyd (Farmington) 22-12 (Dec 5-3)
126 – Josh Copher (Webb City) 36-7 won by decision over Bo Rosen (Lebanon) 23-21 (Dec 12-6)
126 – Christian Cartright (Branson ) 31-8 won by decision over Joseph Beck (Ft. Zumwalt East) 28-19 (Dec 3-0)
132 – Timothy Stevens (Willard) 38-13 won by decision over Leyton Manley (Kearney) 35-18 (Dec 12-6)
132 – Eli Rocha (Platte County) 36-5 won by decision over Hayden Dearborn (Lebanon) 22-14 (Dec 10-6)
138 – Dathan Mickem (Rolla) 33-8 won by decision over Carter Sickmeier (Union) 30-11 (Dec 4-0)
138 – Luca Riley (Belton ) 35-13 won by major decision over Cole Roark (Lebanon) 25-7 (MD 13-4)
145 – Ruger Leppert (Marshfield) 32-16 won by decision over Jordan Borseth (North County) 34-13 (Dec 5-2)
152 – Mason Hedgecorth (Smithville) 27-12 won by decision over Cole Stewart (Carl Junction) 28-11 (Dec 3-0)
152 – Jack Teague (McDonald County) 44-6 won by fall over Evan Longer (Ft. Zumwalt East) 19-22 (Fall 2:50)
160 – Andre Ridenhour (Rolla) 35-14 won by decision over Zach Attebury (Belton ) 24-18 (Dec 5-2)
160 – Daryn Langford (Kearney) 21-21 won by decision over Isiac Shields (Carl Junction) 21-10 (Dec 5-2)
170 – Keaton Sanders (Neosho) 34-19 won by fall over Luke Eaton (Ft. Zumwalt East) 26-13 (Fall 1:36)
170 – Colton Franks (Rolla) 21-9 won by fall over Robert Woltkamp (Belton ) 29-13 (Fall 2:38)
170 – Max Petruccelli (Branson ) 36-10 won by decision over Reed Nenonen (Parkway West) 16-8 (Dec 3-0)
195 – Daylon Kanengieter (Marshfield) 39-7 won by decision over Jameson White (Hannibal) 30-14 (Dec 7-2)
220 – Eli Steffen (Marshfield) 43-10 won by major decision over Keegan Bennett (Carl Junction) 28-15 (MD 15-3)
220 – Matthew Craig (Liberty (Wentzville)) 38-13 won by decision over Christian Berumen (Branson ) 27-15 (Dec 10-7)
285 – Carson Gehring (Willard) 26-21 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jesus Reuscher (Kearney) 35-17 (UTB 5-4)
285 – Mario Quezada (Grandview) 40-1 won by fall over Dakota Davis (Camdenton) 42-6 (Fall 2:36)

Class 2 Quarterfinals

106 – Brady Roark (Seneca) 47-2 won by decision over Keith Ransom (Mexico) 41-2 (Dec 3-2)
113 – Kaden Scarborough (Oak Grove) 29-7 won by decision over Canyon Cunningham (Bolivar ) 41-12 (Dec 6-5)
120 – Kendon Pollard (Seneca) 43-5 won by fall over David Rice (Wright City) 40-12 (Fall 0:57)
126 – Shon Badder (Odessa) 40-7 won by decision over Matthew Bahl (Monett) 42-7 (Dec 2-1)
126 – Donovan Gaines (Kirksville) 30-6 won by tech fall over Damien Pera (Hollister) 39-11 (TF-1.5 5:23 (17-2))
132 – Jay Strausbaugh (Logan-Rogersville) 52-0 won by fall over Zane Palmer (Odessa) 26-16 (Fall 2:26)
132 – Karter Brink (Monett) 40-6 won by major decision over Gavin Robertson (Kirksville) 27-13 (MD 21-8)
138 – Joseph Semerad (Monett) 46-5 won by fall over Logan Blickhan (Kirksville) 21-10 (Fall 3:15)
145 – Elias Barrientos (Monett) 44-6 won by fall over Camden Meeks (Blair Oaks ) 27-6 (Fall 1:36)
152 – Gunnar Bradley (Monett) 40-6 won by decision over Dalton Thompson (St. Clair) 38-8 (Dec 11-6)
152 – Damon Ashworth (Excelsior Springs) 44-8 won by decision over Austin Coons (Bolivar ) 37-6 (Dec 3-1)
160 – Ethan Umfleet (Monett) 37-6 won by fall over Kobie Blankenship (Sullivan) 36-11 (Fall 2:50)
170 – Hayden Burks (Bolivar ) 52-2 won by fall over Gabe Hummer (Savannah) 40-6 (Fall 3:37)
170 – Zane Cotten (Seneca) 42-5 won by decision over Adrian Whitehead (Oak Grove) 36-7 (Dec 5-3)
170 – Travis Waldner (Dexter) 49-0 won by decision over Blake Daher (Buffalo) 46-3 (Dec 4-3)
182 – Pete Herrera (Buffalo) 36-7 won by fall over Deacon Haag (Mexico) 25-22 (Fall 2:47)
220 – Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar ) 37-6 won by decision over Peyton Hahn (Boonville ) 39-5 (Dec 6-3)
220 – Jarrett Kinder (Moberly) 38-3 won by decision over Adam Reaves (Logan-Rogersville) 23-18 (Dec 8-2)
220 – Dalton Bingman (Priory) 29-0 won by decision over Raymond Villalta (Monett) 30-12 (Dec 5-1)
220 – Colby Wilson (Odessa) 34-3 won by decision over Skyleer Commons (Seneca) 42-6 (Dec 5-2)
285 – Harrison Merriman (Monett) 38-8 won by decision over Andrew Huff (Moberly) 47-7 (Dec 2-0)
285 – Tristan Brown (Sullivan) 44-2 won by decision over Levi Kenady (Buffalo) 36-9 (Dec 7-2)

Class 2 2nd Round Wrestleback

106 – Jacob Foster (Logan-Rogersville) 36-17 won by decision over Matthew Hornbeck (Winfield) 38-13 (Dec 3-1)
106 – Dalton Coe (Odessa) 32-9 won by fall over Braylin Brooks (Nevada) 21-11 (Fall 4:52)
113 – Canyon Cunningham (Bolivar ) 42-12 won by major decision over Tanner Riley (Cameron) 43-8 (MD 10-2)
120 – David Rice (Wright City) 41-12 won by major decision over Akhilleus Arguelles (Cassville) 27-25 (MD 18-9)
126 – Matthew Bahl (Monett) 43-7 won by decision over Chase Short (Cameron) 27-7 (Dec 6-3)
126 – Ronald Watson (St. Charles West) 29-16 won in sudden victory – 1 over Damien Pera (Hollister) 39-12 (SV-1 5-3)
138 – Riley Hawk (Bolivar ) 41-9 won by fall over Logan Blickhan (Kirksville) 21-11 (Fall 2:50)
152 – Austin Coons (Bolivar ) 38-6 won by decision over Brody Armstrong (Oak Grove) 26-17 (Dec 9-3)
160 – Hunter Armstrong (Benton ) 21-6 won by fall over Gabriel Commons (Seneca) 41-15 (Fall 1:49)
170 – Blake Daher (Buffalo) 47-3 won by fall over Cody Skaggs (Central (Park Hills)) 29-22 (Fall 1:36)
182 – Tristan Gillespie (Kirksville) 29-4 won by decision over Andrew Bunn (Bolivar ) 25-14 (Dec 4-1)
195 – Zach Coenen (Cassville) 32-13 won by decision over Dariuan Pointer (University City) 33-5 (Dec 8-3)
220 – Skyleer Commons (Seneca) 43-6 won by decision over Garrett Hudspeth (Oak Grove) 24-14 (Dec 6-2)
220 – Raymond Villalta (Monett) 31-12 won by decision over Isaac Washburn (Chillicothe) 32-7 (Dec 3-1)
220 – Bryce Kertz (Kirksville) 27-12 won by decision over Adam Reaves (Logan-Rogersville) 23-19 (Dec 8-1)
285 – Grant Durman (Seneca) 40-12 won by decision over Andrew Huff (Moberly) 47-8 (Dec 6-1)
285 – Levi Kenady (Buffalo) 37-9 won by decision over Nathan Hitch (Pleasant Hill) 31-20 (Dec 4-0)

Class 1 Quarterfinals

106 – Brayden Dubes (Centralia) 49-2 won by fall over Elijah Dority (Warsaw) 26-9 (Fall 1:24)
106 – Connor Green (North Callaway) 30-9 won by decision over Blayze Mccullough (El Dorado Springs) 26-21 (Dec 5-0)
126 – Jaden Abongo (Brookfield ) 37-6 won by fall over Nick Bagley (Warsaw) 27-12 (Fall 2:00)
132 – Kolbe Jones (Diamond) 36-5 won by fall over Quentin Reickard (Lafayette County) 36-16 (Fall 4:51)
195 – Dorian Walters (Lathrop) 40-2 won by fall over Trey Graves (El Dorado Springs) 32-12 (Fall 3:31)
285 – Caden Phillips (Macon) 30-0 won by major decision over Montana Hacker (El Dorado Springs) 21-15 (MD 12-0)

Class 1 2nd Round Wrestleback

106 – Gavin Shoush (Albany) 22-4 won by major decision over Blayze Mccullough (El Dorado Springs) 26-21 (MD 16-7)
106 – Clancey Woodward (Mid-Buchanan) 29-20 won by decision over Elijah Dority (Warsaw) 26-9 (Dec 3-1)
120 – Alex Even (Fatima) 30-13 won by decision over Josh Haberle (El Dorado Springs) 29-13 (Dec 3-2)
126 – Nick Bagley (Warsaw) 27-12 won by fall over Austin Perry (Central (New Madrid County)) 28-7 (Fall 4:13)
138 – Xavier Smith (Hancock) 28-10 won by fall over Patrick Surrell (Warsaw) 25-15 (Fall 4:02)
152 – Chase Davidson (Mid-Buchanan) 38-6 won by fall over Cameron Addington (Diamond) 36-16 (Fall 3:28)
160 – Trey Huck (Valle Catholic) 31-1 won by fall over Landon Clement (Diamond) 36-19 (Fall 2:06)
195 – Luke Triplett (Palmyra) 36-11 won by decision over Trey Graves (El Dorado Springs) 32-13 (Dec 6-0)
220 – Caleb Johnson (Trenton) 30-13 won by fall over Tyler May (Diamond) 41-11 (Fall 4:59)
285 – Dalton Shanks (Lawson) 18-6 won by fall over Montana Hacker (El Dorado Springs) 21-16 (Fall 1:55)

Class 1 Third RD Wrestleback

126 – Brendin Patrick (Butler) 46-2 won by tech fall over Nick Bagley (Warsaw) 27-13 (TF-1.5 3:28 (15-0))

Girls Quarterfinals

103 – Ashlyn Eli (Nixa) 34-1 won by fall over Jillian Ems (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 36-10 (Fall 1:14)
110 – Lilly Brower (Excelsior Springs) 21-0 won by fall over Taylor Mustain (Camdenton)
115 – Lizzie Miller (Buffalo) 36-1 won by fall over Reese Wingbermuehle (Seckman)
125 – Kirsten Fugitt (Nixa) 27-10 won by decision over Kaitlyn Clutter (St. Charles) 36-7 (Dec 10-7)
125 – Maria Slaughter (Holt) 28-4 won by fall over Bailey Joiner (Lebanon) 39-8 (Fall 0:48)
130 – Lily Shaffrey (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 37-4 won by decision over Justice Seely (Waynesville) 29-3 (Dec 7-1)
130 – Kaylie Dow (Plattsburg) 31-10 won by fall over Kristen Bruegel (Seneca) 20-2 (Fall 2:15)
135 – Maddie Kubicki (Park Hill South) 27-0 won by fall over Hannah Oconnor (Rolla) 31-3 (Fall 1:46)
142 – Antionna Cunningham (Lebanon) 39-5 won by fall over Cierra Miller (Park Hill) 20-7 (Fall 2:22)
142 – Josie Wright (Lathrop) 17-1 won by fall over Mia Daugherty (Kickapoo) 19-5 (Fall 1:40)
166 – Jaycee Foeller (DeSoto) 45-0 won by fall over Harmony Rust (Nixa) 31-6 (Fall 0:50)
187 – Hollie Hedgpeth (Cameron) 24-6 won by fall over Kylie Martin (Marshfield) 28-9 (Fall 3:56)
187 – Samantha Mumm (Plattsburg) 33-2 won by decision over Jasmine Duncan (Waynesville) 29-4 (Dec 3-2)
235 – Kiara Boldridge (William Chrisman) 22-4 won by fall over Catherine Dutton (Central (Springfield)) 15-1 (Fall 3:30)

Girls 2nd Round Wrestleback

103 – Zoe Arrindell (Brentwood) 29-7 won by fall over Annie Moore (Cassville) 21-7 (Fall 2:51)
110 – Taylor Mustain (Camdenton) 43-8 won by major decision over Makayla Mallatt (Butler) 21-5 (MD 12-3)
110 – Ashlynn Loechner (Lebanon) 39-6 won by fall over Kaylin Homfeld (Lindbergh) 27-13 (Fall 2:13)
125 – Sydney Mcghee (Francis Howell) 15-5 won by fall over Bailey Joiner (Lebanon) 39-9 (Fall 1:24)
130 – Justice Seely (Waynesville) 30-3 won by fall over Genevieve Nickelson (Ste. Genevieve) 28-7 (Fall 2:13)
130 – Lily Steigerwald (Francis Howell North) 16-5 won by fall over Kristen Bruegel (Seneca) 20-3 (Fall 3:42)
135 – Hannah Oconnor (Rolla) 32-3 won by major decision over Lotus Van Dyk (Nevada) 18-10 (MD 14-4)
142 – Naida Abdijanovic (Mehlville) 32-6 won by major decision over Erin Bohmont (Branson) 19-4 (MD 13-4)
142 – La`Niaa Brown (Central (Cape Girardeau)) 16-5 won by fall over Mia Daugherty (Kickapoo) 19-6 (Fall 1:50)
166 – Harmony Rust (Nixa) 32-6 won by fall over Bailey Shockley (Lebanon) 23-17 (Fall 2:52)
166 – Jada Watson (Buffalo) 34-7 won by decision over Aliyah Ashby (North Kansas City) 18-6 (Dec 3-2)
187 – Jasmine Duncan (Waynesville) 30-4 won by fall over Maggie Myracle (Ste. Genevieve) 30-2 (Fall 3:26)
187 – Olivia Buckley (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-15 won by decision over Kylie Martin (Marshfield) 28-10 (Dec 4-1)
235 – Claire Pritchett (Nevada) 16-11 won by decision over Ronesha Poke (Francis Howell) 18-7 (Dec 7-4)
235 – Kyla Cornine (Tipton) 27-4 won by fall over Catherine Dutton (Central (Springfield)) 15-2 (Fall 4:09)