2019 All-SWMFCA Class 3 All-Region Football Team

The Southwest Missouri Football Coaches Association has released its all-region team for Class 3. See which players made it below.

OFFENSE

5 – OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
# First Last School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team
54 Wes Merriman Monett 12 6’2 250 8 Unanimous
50 Kyle Alms Catholic 12 6’1 220 10
51 Grant Hoover Seneca 11 5’10 230 12
68 Cody Smith Buffalo 12 6’2 285 12
55 Jaiden Reibert Cassville 11 6’2 225 15
2nd Team
53 Chet Butterworth Monett 12 6’1 220 11
60 Tony Perry MV 12 6’0 220 11
67 Troy Hagins Cassville 12 5’11 185 15
75 Hunter Chasteen Cassville 11 6’2 220 15
67 Andrew Sell LR 12 6’5 265 11
3 – RUNNING BACKS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team
26 Trey Wilson Seneca 12 5’10 195 12 Unanimous
34 Bowen Preddy Cassville 12 6′ 185 12
16 Matthew Schmittling Catholic 11 5’10 160 10
2nd Team
5 Brandon Majors Monett 12 6′ 200 11
39 Colton Cramblett RS 11 5’10 180 10
28 Monty Mailes Seneca 12 5’11 175 10
3 – RECEIVERS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team
15 Rafe Darter MV 11 6’3 180 11 Unanimous
3 DJ White Cassville 12 6′ 190 15 Unanimous
2 AJ Craft LR 12 5’10 170 11
2nd Team
19 Junior Cavazos Monett 12 5’11 180 11
20 Konner Hatfield Hollister 11 5’9 150 10
5 Bode Abraham Buffalo 11 6′ 165 12
2 -TIGHT ENDS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team
8 Daythen Long Seneca 12 6’4 205 12 Unanimous
12 Killian Barbee Cassville 12 6’1 190 14
8 Cale Miller MV 12 6’3 200 11
2nd Team 9 Cord Quimby LR 12 6’3 175 11
1 – QB
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team 1 Jamen Smith Buffalo 11 6′ 180 12
2nd Team 2 Deven Bates Cassville 12 5’8 155 15
1 – PLACE KICKER
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms \
1st Team 13 Drake Reese Cassville 11 6’2 170 14 Unanimous
2nd Team 23 Aleks Salas Monett 11 5’11 220 11
1 – ATHLETE
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team 25 Ethan Umfleet Monett 10 5’11 180 11
2nd Team 21 Jericho Farris Cassville 11 5’9 175 15
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
34 Bowen Preddy Cassville 12 6′ 185 15

DEFENSE

3 – DEFENSIVE LINEMAN (TNT)
# First Last School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team
67 Ray Villalta Monett 11 5’10 250 11 Unanimous
73 Tony Leal RS 12 6′ 220 10
56 Jacob Hall Cassville 12 5’8 250 15
2nd Team
56 Harrison Merriman Monett 10 6’5 260 11
53 & 57 Caden Cook Catholic 12 6′ 285 10
78 Zach Cox Seneca 12 5’11 175 12
2 – DEFENSIVE ENDS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team
15 Andrew Prier Cassville 12 6’2 195 15
8 Daythen Long Seneca 12 6’4 205 12
2nd Team
35 Sam Burks MV 12 6’1 210 11
55 Jaiden Reibert Cassville 11 6’2 225 15
4 – LINEBACKERS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team
8 Cale Miller MV 12 6’3 190 11 Unanimous
23 Zach Coenen Cassville 11 6’1 205 14 Unanimous
60 George Hall Catholic 12 5’10 200 10
45 Junior Villa Monett 12 5’11 210 11
2nd Team
22 Pete Herrera Buffalo 12 6’2 205 12
29 Nick Arrasmith Seneca 11 5’10 210 11
45 Jacob Olbertz Cassville 12 6′ 180 15
39 Colton Cramblett RS 11 5’10 180 10
4 – DEFENSIVE BACKS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team
3 Tresten Shipman MV 12 5’11 185 11 Unanimous
21 Jericho Farris Cassville 11 5’10 175 15
28 Monty Mailes Seneca 12 6′ 175 10
5 Bode Abraham Buffalo 11 6′ 165 12
2nd Team
28 Zach Gebhard Catholic 12 5’10 155 10
21 Zane Cotten Seneca 11 6′ 180 12
19 Junior Cavazos Monett 12 5’11 185 11
3 DJ White Cassville 12 6′ 190 15
1 – PUNTER
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team 13 Drake Reese Cassville 11 6’2 170 14
2nd Team 6 Layon Morgan Hollister 6 6’2 170 10
1 – KICK RETURNER
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
1st Team 1 Jamen Smith Buffalo 11 6’0 180 12
2nd Team 25 Ethan Umfleet Monett 10 5’11 180 12
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Gms
23 Zach Coenen Cassville 11 6’1 205 14