2019 All-SWMFCA Class 1 All-Region Football Team

The Southwest Missouri Football Coaches Association has released its all-region team for Class 1. See which players made it below.

1st Team All Region – Offensive Line
Bobby Dale, Thayer
Wyatt Perry, Pierce City
Nate Baldwin, Sarcoxie
Hayden Casper, Cabool
Zach Jones, Thayer
1st Team All Region – Running Back
Chanse Ford, Pierce City
Nick Johnson, Miller
Jackson Willison, Thayer
1st Team All Region – Wide Receiver
Preston Scott, Skyline
Adrien Ortega, Cabool
Jaytin Defreece, Skyline
1st Team All Region – Quarterback
Lawson Beem, Skyline
1st Team All Region – Tight End
Trenton Kluck, Pierce City
Arthur Tate, Thayer
1st Team All Region – Defensive Line
Cody Hyde, Pierce City
Logan Doss, Thayer
Bobby Dale, Thayer
1st Team All Region – DE
Wyatt Perry, Pierce City
Antonio Irizarry, Skyline
1st Team All Region – LB
Arthur Tate, Thayer
Trenton Kluck, Pierce City
Tyler Tolmasoff, Ash Grove
Austin Parsons, Cabool
1st Team All Region – DB
Jayce Haven, Thayer
Trey Sagehorn, Pierce City
Joel Kleeman, Miller
Trey Swearigen, Skyline
1st Team All Region – Kicker
Nick Johnson, Miller
1st Team All Region – Punter
Nick Johnson, Miller
1st Team All Region –  Returner
Joel Kleeman, Miller
Trey Sagehorn, Pierce City
1st Team All Region – Athlete
Gage Gunter, Skyline
Offensive Player of the Year: Lawson Beem, Skyline
Defensive Player of the Year: Arthur Tate, Thayer
Coach of the Year: Billy Webber, Thayer
2nd Team All Region – Offensive Line
Ryan Sheets, Lockwood
Matt Hall, Pierce City
Garrett Rollett, Miller
Chris Logan, Skyline
Clay Allen, Miller
2nd Team All Region – Running Back
Trey Sagehorn, Pierce City
Dakota Wilson, Marionville
Trey Swearigen, Skyline
2nd Team All Region – Wide Receiver
Jackson Kleiboeker, Pierce City
Joel Kleeman, Miller
Jeremy Vickers, Marionville
2nd Team All Region – Quarterback
Colten O’ Hara, Pierce City
2nd Team All Region – Tight End
Antonio Irizzary, Skyline
Parker Myhre, Miller
2nd Team All Region – Defensive Line
Nate Baldwin, Sarcoxie
Hayden Casper, Cabool
Cody Brosch, Thayer
2nd Team All Region – DE
Landry Pitts, Thayer
Parker Myhre, Miller
2nd Team All Region – LB
Jordan Madden, Thayer
Neilson Hadlock, Miller
 Lane Dunlap, Lockwood
Chanse Ford, Pierce City
2nd Team All Region – DB
Adrien Ortega, Cabool
Colten O’ Hara, Pierce City
Jeremy Vickers, Marionville
Jesse White, Thayer
2nd Team All Region – Kicker
Trey Sagehorn, Pierce City
2nd Team All Region – Punter
Jayce Haven, Thayer
2nd Team All Region – Returner
Jayce Haven, Thayer
2nd Team All Region – Athlete
Preston Richardson, Miller
3rd Team All Region – Offensive Line 
Hunter Wheeler, AG
Cody Brosh, Thayer
Nick Schwenk, Cabool
Spencer Neal, Lockwood
Zach Newberry, Marionville
Ty Bick, Marionville
Dylan McCroskey, Ash Grove
Eli Friend, Lockwood
Tysen O’hara, Pierce City
Will Smith, Miller
Shafer Mullins, Thayer
Matt Burdette, Pleasant Hope
3rd Team All Region – Running Back
Braxton Davis, Cabool
Jordan Madden, Thayer
Tyler Tolmasoff, Ash Grove
Dylan Heckmaster, Sarcoxie
Daniel Hutcheson, Cabool
Hunter Shallenburger, Diamond
3rd Team All Region – WR
Lane Grimes, Thayer
Hunter Noakes, Osceola
Blaine Garver, Lockwood
Quin Morrow, Greenfield
Zach Williams, Skyline
3rd Team All Region – QB
Jayce Haven, Thayer
Cole Thomas, Osceola
3rd Team All Region – TE
Eliab Cifuentes, Lockwood
Will Johnson, Cabool
3rd Team All Region – DL
Ryan Sheets, Lockwood
Spencer Neal, Lockwood
Seth Fisher, Pierce City
Gage Weist, Sarcoxie
Chase Cates, Thayer
Dalton Dorrell, Skyline
3rd Team All Region – DE
Hunter Wheeler, Ash Grove
Matt Hall, Pierce City
3rd Team All Region – LB
Griffin Willison, Thayer
Kendrick Bass, Sarcoxie
Austin Green, Thayer
Connor Logan, Skyline
Koy Dittmar, Marionville
Jake Thompson, Ash Grove
Damien Jordan, Lockwood
Donald White, Osceola
Levi Matthews, Greenfield
Dominick Smith, Pierce City
Brendle McDaniel, Pleasant Hope
Quincy Flanagan, Cabool
3rd Team All Region – DB
Cristian Velasquez, Sarcoxie
Max Schnelle, Lockwood
Daunte Stafford, Greenfield
Logan Primanzon, Cabool
Jeffrey Lung, Miller
Austin Behler, Diamond
3rd Team All Region – Kicker
Kale Willison, Thayer
3rd Team All Region – Punter
Adrien Ortega, Cabool
3rd Team All Region – Returner
Adrien Ortega, Cabool
3rd Team All Region – Athlete
Daunte Stafford, Greenville