2019 Class 4 All-State Boys Soccer Team

The Class 4 All-State boys soccer teams as voted on by the coaches have been released. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

Co-Player of the Year
​Henry Lawlor, DeSmet
Joseph Achugo, Lee’s Summit

Offensive Player of the Year
​Timmy Smith, Lee’s Summit

Co-Defensive Player of the Year
​Nick Grewe, DeSmet
​Drew Meara, Lee’s Summit West

Goalkeeper of the Year
Jackson Wells, Lee’s Summit

Coach of the Year – Private
​Josh Klein, DeSmet

Coach of the Year – Public
Dave Wieben​ga, Lee’s Summit

FINAL RANKINGS

1
DeSmet
18-4-1
2
Lee’s Summit
22-1
3
Lee’s Summit West
20-6
4
Lindbergh
17-10-1
5
Kirkwood
21-5
6
Rockhurst
16-7
7
Chaminade
14-12
8
Jefferson City
18-6
9
Howell
17-5-1
10
Ozark
24-3
10
Rock Bridge
21-5

All-State Team

First Team

School
Year
Position
​Adam Kuntz
​Chaminade
​SR
​D
Max Pycior
Lee’s Summit
SR
D
Drew Meara
Lee’s Summit West
SR
D
Cole Hutson
Lindbergh
SR
D
Cameron Caldwell
Park Hill
SR
D
Ty Rouse
Park Hill South
SR
D
Nicholas Derleth
Pattonville
SR
D
Max Goodwin
Rockhurst
SR
D
Kyle Sutton
Branson
SR
F
Chalon Domian
Jackson
SO
F
Joseph Achugo
Lee’s Summit
SR
F
Nick Grewe
DeSmet
SR
D
Jackson Wells
Lee’s Summit
SR
GK
Cole Stewart
Lee’s Summit West
JR
GK
Henry Lawlor
DeSmet
SR
MF
Brendan Schoemehl
DeSmet
JR
MF
Jack Meuse
Ft Zumwalt West
SR
MF
Fetiol Hyke
Lindbergh
SR
MF
Sawyer Hardy
Kirkwood
SR
MF
Ben Macinnes
Lafayette
JR
MF
Timmy Smith
Lee’s Summit
SR
MF
Parker Jenkins
Lee’s Summit West
JR
MF
Brandon O’Dell
Northwest
SR
MF
Preston Fancher
Rock Bridge
SR
MF
Zach Renz
Timberland
JR
MF

Second Team

Drew Plum
Liberty
SR
D
Will Linder
Rock Bridge
SR
D
Jakob Limpert
Kirkwood
JR
D
John Krahl
CBC
SR
D
Thomas DeAvilla
Ft. Zumwalt North
SR
D
Nate Murillo
Holt
SR
D
Douglas Dawkins
Timberland
SR
D
Skip Smale- Murillo
Hickman
JR
D
Marco Salgado
Oak Park
JR
F
Thomas Gansner
Rockhurst
SR
F
TK Stine
Ozark
SR
F
Thomas Redmond
DeSmet
JR
F
Carlos Llamas
Blue Springs
SR
F
Breck McGrail
Jefferson City
JR
F
Justin Olwig
Howell
JR
GK
Jared Kinate
Staley
SR
MF
Brian Vidal
North Kansas City
JR
MF
Nick Bender
Park Hill
SR
MF
Jung So
Central High (Springfield)
SR
MF
Troy Davidson
Ozark
SR
MF
Cade Walsh
CBC
SR
MF
Ethan Blake
Jefferson City
JR
MF
Gus Mantia
Eureka
SR
MF
Sean Green
Chaminade
JR
MF
Charles Neuwirth
SLUH
SR
MF

Honorable Mention

Tommy Branstetter
Smith- Cotton
SR
D
Cooper Hines
Nixa
SR
D
Sriram Zassenhaus
Marquette
SR
D
Ethan Joly
SLUH
SR
D
Jacob Garza
Park Hill South
SR
F
Will Dehner
Vianney
JR
F
Dylan Emge
Troy
SR
F
Ricky Sparks
Mehlville
SR
F
Isaac Swanson
Waynesville
SR
GK
CJ Jaggie
Lafayette
SR
GK
Max Coronado
Kirkwood
JR
GK
Kaden Rottjakob
Liberty
SR
MF
Parker Allen
Lee’s Summit North
SR
MF
Caden McLagan
Rockhurst
SR
MF
Drew Schenk
Howell
SR
MF
Sam Allen
Jefferson City
SR
MF