2019 Class 3 All-State Boys Soccer Team

The Class 3 All-State boys soccer teams as voted on by the coaches have been released. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

Player of the Year
​Christian Kraus, Rockwood Summit

Offensive Player of the Year
​Devin Livingstone, Ft. Zumwalt South

Defensive Player of the Year
​Alex Rosenblatt, Webster Groves

Goalkeeper of the Year
​Ian Lang, Platte County

Coach of the Year – Private
​Jack Fischer, MICDS

Coach of the Year – Public
Tom Wade, Rockwood Summit​

FINAL RANKINGS

1 Rockwood Summit 29-0-1
2 Platte County 26-2
3 Webster Groves 21-7
4 Ft. Zumwalt South 25-2
5 Neosho 18-9
6 Van Horn 21-4
7 Grain Valley 15-5-3
8 Ladue 14-13-1
9 St. Dominic 10-14-1
10 Parkway Central 13-11-2

All-State Team

First Team

School Year Position
Alex Rosenblatt
Webster Groves
SR
D
Trenton Dietiker
Ft. Zumwalt South
SR
D
Carter Hays
Platte County
SR
D
Kaya Newkirk
Cape Central
SR
F
Dillon Flynn
Clayton
SR
F
Christian Kraus
Rockwood Summit
SR
F
Devin Livingstone
Ft. Zumwalt South
SR
F
Usseni Shabani
East (KC)
JR
F
Riley Mickelson
Raytown South
JR
F
Edison Rios
Van Horn
JR
F
Andrew Matheny
Clayton
SR
GK
Drew Findley
Rockwood Summit
JR
GK
Dominic Haggard
Rockwood Summit
JR
GK
Ian Lang
Platte County
SR
GK
Diego Vargas
Neosho
JR
M
Grant Compere
Glendale
SR
M
Issac Johnson
Helias
SR
M
Mark Moore
Hillsboro
SR
MF
Giuseppe Di Cera
Ladue
SR
MF
Sam Oesterlei
Webster Groves
SR
MF
Mason Crew
Rockwood Summit
JR
MF
Teagan Dunne
Parkway Central
JR
MF
Karson Gibbs
Ft. Zumwalt South
SO
MF
Blake Mann
Ft. Zumwalt South
SR
MF
Jack Knust
Grain Valley
SR
MF
Angel DeAvila
Van Horn
SR
MF
Gabe Stanislawski
Rolla
SR
MF

Second Team

Jason Pummer
Ladue
SR
D
Brian Ahr
Rockwood Summit
SR
D
Luke Walsh
Ft. Zumwalt South
JR
D
George Hanson
Raytown South
JR
D
Luke Becker
Smithville
SR
D
Karter Lowry
Glendale
SR
F
Walter Ralph
MICDS
JR
F
Jon Campbell
Webster Groves
JR
F
Ben Winklemann
Webster Groves
SR
F
Mohamad Alamaldein
Rolla
SR
F
Nathan DeStefane
Hannibal
SR
F
Diego Zapata
Excelsior Springs
SR
F
Kayden Wood
Neosho
JR
GK
Evan Hofer
MICDS
SR
GK
Preston Haney
Webster Groves
SR
GK
Luke Dillon
Ft. Zumwalt South
SO
GK
Will Nicholson
St. Dominic
JR
GK
Josh Gerdiman
Camdenton
SR
MF
Carlos Puyo
Ladue
SR
MF
Chris Bathon
Rockwood Summit
SR
MF
Nate Grewe
St. Dominic
JR
MF
Layne Helvey
Parkway Central
JR
MF
Jackson Koerner
Parkway Central
SR
MF
Luke Laughlin
Westminster
JR
MF
Julio Rios
Van Horn
SR
MF
Evan Filer
Harrisonville
SR
MF
Chase Peterson
Platte County
SR
MF
Kian Hayes
Kearney
SR
MF

Honorable Mention

Andrew Bridges
Hillsboro
SR
D
Grant Garland
Ladue
JR
D
Mason Tharp
Hannibal
SR
D
Joseph Prall
Grain Valley
SR
D
Montgomery Schroeder
Harrisonville
JR
D
Grant Allen
Platte County
SR
D
Zach Richards
Lebanon
JR
F
Zach Paschal
Helias
SR
F
Jay Weber
Willard
SR
F
Dom Mrazik
Ft. Zumwalt East
SO
F
Benoit Bilembele
East (KC)
SR
F
Bailey Hoehne
Pacific
SR
GK
Rohan Tripathy
Clayton
SR
MF
Alec Bell
Festus
JR
MF
Mitchel Hickson
Hillsboro
SR
MF
Hayden Fischer
MICDS
JR
MF
Grant Strauser
North County
SR
MF
Ryan Harvatin
Ft. Zumwalt South
SO
MF
Jonathon Thomas
Rockwood Summit
SR
MF
Austin Schmitt
Grain Valley
FR
MF
Kobe Norris
Harrisonville
JR
MF
Heath George
Belton
SR
MF
Josh Grandstaff
Smithville
SR
MF