2019 All-Mid-Lakes Football Team

The All-Mid-Lakes football team as voted on by the coaches has been released.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

OFFENSE

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
51 Darin Oplotnik FG 12 1st Team Unanimous
70 Kyle Fritts FG 10 1st Team Unanimous
52 Chris Logan Sky 12 1st Team Unanimous
70 Wyatt Woody Stockton 12 1st Team Unanimous
58 Zack Burns Stockton 12 1st Team
71 Cody Jeter FG 12 2nd Team
55 Connor Logan Sky 12 2nd Team
54 Dalton Dorrell Skyline 12 2nd Team
55 Cole Garretson Stockton 12 2nd Team
75 Josh Strahan Forsyth 11 2nd Team
David Perryman FG 12 HM
RUNNING BACKS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
30 *Hale Beckley FG 12 1st Team Unanimous
4 Trey Swearingin Sky 11 1st Team
27 Corgan Strong Forsyth 10 2nd Team
3 Gage Gunter Skyline 12 2nd Team
RECEIVERS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
9 Cole Gilpen FG 12 1st Team Unanimous
47 Drew Wheeler Stockton 12 1st Team
1 Preston Scott Skyline 12 2nd Team
10 Jaytin DeFreece Skyline 10 2nd Team
10 Clay Lawson Strafford 12 HM
2 Zack Williams Skyline 10 HM
4 Buck Sanders Forsyth 11 HM
TIGHT ENDS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
88 Dominick Hoskins FG 12 1st Team Unanimous
16 Mason Denning Strafford 10 2nd Team
QB
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
12 David Oplotnik FG 12 1st Team Unanimous
12 Lawson Beem Sky 10 2nd Team
8 Layne Colvin Stockton 10 HM
ATHLETE
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
1 Mason Foley Strafford 12 1st Team Unanimous
19 Garrett Cross FG 12 2nd Team
PLACE KICKER
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
12 David Oplotnik FG 12
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
12 David Oplotnik FG 12

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE LINEMEN (TNT)
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awads
51 Darin Oplotnik FG 12 1st Team Unanimous
68 Sam McGuire Stockton 12 1st Team
71 Seth Cox Skyline 11 2nd Team
69 Brad Curnutt Skyline 12 2nd Team
DEFENSIVE ENDS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awards
70 Kyle Fritz FG 10 1st Team Unanimous
8 Antonio Irizzary Sky 11 1st Team
35 Jared Kinder Strafford 12 2nd Team
54 Dalton Dorrell Sky 12 2nd Team
LINEBACKERS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awards
30 Hale Beckley FG 12 1st Team Unanimous
31 Ian Bareis Strafford 12 1st Team Unanimous
12 David Oplotnik FG 12 1st Team
52 Chris Logan Sky 12 1st Team
19 Garrett Cross FG 12 2nd Team
34 Kaiden Byrum Stockton 11 2nd Team
58 Zack Burns Stockton 12 2nd Team
55 Conner Logan Skyline 12 2nd Team
3 Gage Gunter Skyline 12 HM
31 Tanner Boyles Stockton 10 HM
19 Carter Mahan Forsyth 9 HM
DEFENSIVE BACKS
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awards
5 Bryce Thronton FG 12 1st Team Unanimous
4 Trey Swearingin Sky 11 1st Team Unanimous
1 Mason Foley Strafford 12 1st Team
4 Buck Sanders Forsyth 11 1st Team
1 Preston Scott Sky 12 2nd Team
4 Vance Mullins Strafford 11 2nd Team
9 Cole Gilpen FG 12 2nd Team
88 Judd Loyd Stockton 11 2nd Team
10 Clay Lawson Strafford 12 HM
1 Tanner Lumley FG 11 HM
PUNTER
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Awards
9 Cole Gilpen FG 12 1st Team
55 Cole Garretson Stockton 12 2nd Team
KICK RETURNER
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
4 Trey Swearingin Sky 11 1st Team
10 Clay Lawson Strafford 12 2nd Team
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
# First Name Last Name School GR HT WT Award
51 Darin Oplotnik FG 12 Unanimous
COACH OF THE YEAR 
Bill Voorhis-FG