2019 All-Southwest Conference Football Team

The All-Southwest Conference football team as voted on by the coaches has been released.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

Defensive Line 1st Team 2nd team Hon. Ment
Cody Hyde Pierce City Spencer Neal Lockwood Garrett Rollet Miller
Nate Baldwin Sarcoxie Ryan Sheets Lockwood Kelbey Parker Marionville
Clay Allen Miller Seth Fisher Pierce City Zach Newberry Marionville
Gabe George Pierce City
Alex Squibb Ash Grove
Defensive End 1st Team 2nd team Hon. Ment
Wyatt Perry Pierce City Matt Hall Pierce City Jeremy Messenger Marionville
Hunter Wheeler Ash Grove Parker Myhre Miller Dylan Heckmaster Sarcoxie
Linebacker 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Trenton Kluck Pierce City Chanse Ford Pierce City Dominick Smith Pierce City
Tyler Tolmasoff Ash Grove Kendrick Bass Sarcoxie Koy Dittmar Marionville
Lane Dunlap Lockwood Nick Johnson Miller Drake Acheson Sarcoxie
Neilson Hadlock Miller Presten Richardson Miller Dylon McCroskey Ash Grove
Quentin Raymond Lockwood
John Odom Diamond
Justin Jeffers Miller
Tristyn Davis Ash Grove
Defensive Back 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Trey Sagehorn Pierce City Cristian Valesquez Sarcoxie Tristan Cruz Pierce City
Joel Kleeman Miller Colten O’Hara Pierce City Haydon Kisling Sarcoxie
Max Schnelle Lockwood Jamie Kramer Lockwood Jeffrey Lung Miller
Jeremy Vickers Marionville Jake Thompson Ash Grove Jackson Kleiboeker Pierce City
Blake Ogle Sarcoxie
Offensive line 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Matt Hall Pierce City Hunter Wheeler Ash Grove Neilson Hadlock Miller
Garrett Rollett Miller Ty Bick Marionville Gage Weist Sarcoxie
Wyatt Perry Pierce City Zach Newberry Marionville Tyson O’Hara Pierce City
Nate Baldwin Sarcoxie Spencer Neal Lockwood Eli Friend Lockwood
Ryan Sheets Lockwood Seth Fisher Pierce City
Clay Allen Miller Reese Fyfe Lockwood
Cole Coleman Ash Grove
Matthew Burdette Pleasant Hope
Adam Phillips Marionville
Colbe Lee Sarcoxie
Brenden Rhinehart Miller
Tight End 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Trenton Kluck Pierce City Kyle Brattin Marionville Gaege Queen Lockwood
Parker Myrhe Miller Eliab Cifuentes Lockwood
Receiver 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Joel Kleeman Miller Blaine Garver Lockwood Hunter Schallenburg Diamond
Jeremy Vickers Marionville Cristian Valesquez Sarcoxie Kyle Renkoski Pierce City
Jackson Kleiboeker Pierce City Dominick Smith Pierce City Jacksen Smith Marionville
Koy Dittmar Marionville Austin Behler Diamond
Jeffrey Lung Miller
Running Back 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Trey Sagehorn Pierce City Dakota Wilson Marionville Dylan Heckmaster Sarcoxie
Nick Johnson Miller Lane Dunlap Lockwood Damien Jordan Lockwood
Chanse Ford Pierce City Tyler Tolmasoff Ash Grove Justin Mandera Sarcoxie
Cody Mitchell Pleasant Hope
       
Quarterback 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Colten O’Hara Pierce City Presten Richardson Miller Max Schnelle Lockwood
Wyatt Kuhs Marionville
Kicker 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Nick Johnson Miller Trey Sagehorn Pierce City Jacob Atkinson Diamond
Punter 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Nick Johnson Miller Cameron Addington Diamond Kendrick Bass Sarcoxie
Return Specialist 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Trey Sagehorn Pierce City Jeremy Vickers Marionville Drake Acheson Sarcoxie
Coach of the Year- Brad Hocker Pierce City
Offensive POY Colten O’Hara Pierce City
Defensive POY Trenton Kluck Pierce City