2019 Volleyball Classifications & Districts Released

MSHSAA has released the 2019 volleyball classifications and districts. Below you can see the new districts on the left with the old districts on the right to see what your favorite football team’s district looks like now versus last cycle.

OLD 2018 DISTRICTS NEW 2019 DISTRICTS
Class 4 – District 9 Class 4 – District 9
Camdenton Camdenton
Central (Springfield) Central (Springfield)
Glendale Hillcrest
Hillcrest Lebanon
Lebanon Rolla
Willard Waynesville
Willard
Class 4 – District 10 Class 4 – District 10
Branson Branson
Kickapoo Glendale
Nixa Kickapoo
Ozark Nixa
Parkview Ozark
Republic Parkview
West Plains West Plains
Class 4 – District 11 Class 4 – District 11
Carl Junction Carl Junction
Carthage Carthage
Joplin Joplin
McDonald County McDonald County
Neosho Neosho
Webb City Republic
Webb City
Class 3 – District 11 Class 3 – District 11
Ava Ava
Forsyth Buffalo
Rogersville Logan-Rogersville
Marshfield Marshfield
Springfield Catholic Mountain Grove
Willow Springs Springfield Catholic
Willow Springs
Class 3 – District 12 Class 3 – District 12
Aurora Aurora
Cassville Cassville
Hollister Hollister
Monett Monett
Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon
Reeds Spring Reeds Spring
Seneca Seneca
Class 3 – District 13 Class 3 – District 13
Clinton Bolivar
Harrisonville Clinton
Nevada Harrisonville
Oak Grove Lamar
Odessa Nevada
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill
Class 2 – District 9 Class 2 – District 9
Cabool Cabool
Houston Conway
Liberty (Mountain View) Houston
Licking Liberty (Mountain View)
Mountain Grove Licking
Plato Thayer
Thayer
Class 2 – District 10 Class 2 – District 10
Ash Grove Clever
Clever Fair Grove
Conway Forsyth
Fair Grove New Covenant
New Covenant Academy Sparta
Spokane Spokane
Strafford Strafford
Class 2 – District 11 Class 2 – District 11
College Heights Christian College Heights Christian
Diamond Diamond
East Newton East Newton
Marionville Marionville
Pierce City Pierce City
Sarcoxie Sarcoxie
Southwest (Washburn) Southwest (Washburn)
Class 2 – District 12 Class 2 – District 12
Butler Adrian
El Dorado Springs Ash Grove
Lamar Butler
Pleasant Hope El Dorado Springs
Skyline Pleasant Hope
Stockton Skyline
Warsaw Stockton
Class 1 – District 5 Class 1 – District 5
Bunker Bunker
Ellington Ellington
Eminence Eminence
Koshkonong Lesterville
Lesterville South Iron
Summersville Viburnum
Winona Winona
Class 1 – District 6 Class 1 – District 6
Blue Eye Bradleyville
Bradleyville Chadwick
Chadwick Fordland
Fordland Koshkonong
Niangua Niangua
School of the Ozarks Plato
Sparta Summersville
Class 1 – District 7 Class 1 – District 7
Crane Billings
Exeter Blue Eye
Galena Crane
Hurley Galena
Purdy Hurley
Verona School of the Ozarks
Wheaton
Class 1 – District 8 Class 1 – District 8
Billings Exeter
Everton McAuley Catholic
Golden City Miller
Greenfield Purdy
Lockwood Thomas Jefferson
Miller Verona
Wheaton
Class 1 – District 9 Class 1 – District 9
Bronaugh Everton
Jasper Golden City
Liberal Greenfield
McAuley Catholic Jasper
Sheldon Liberal
Thomas Jefferson Lockwood
Sheldon