2019 Softball Classifications & Districts Released

MSHSAA has released the 2019 softball classifications and districts. Below you can see the new districts on the left with the old districts on the right to see what your favorite football team’s district looks like now versus last cycle.

OLD 2018 DISTRICTS

NEW 2019 DISTRICTS

Class 4 – District 9 Class 4 – District 9
Camdenton Camdenton
Central (Springfield) Central (Springfield)
Lebanon Lebanon
Rolla Rolla
Waynesville Waynesville
Class 4 – District 10 Class 4 – District 10
Branson Branson
Glendale Glendale
Kickapoo Kickapoo
Nixa Nixa
Ozark Ozark
Parkview Parkview
Class 4 – District 11 Class 4 – District 11
Carthage Carthage
Joplin Joplin
Neosho Neosho
Republic Republic
Webb City Webb City
Willard Willard
Class 3 – District 10 Class 3 – District 10
Osage Bolivar
Salem Buffalo
St. James Osage
Sullivan Salem
West Plains St. James
Class 3 – District 11 Class 3 – District 11
Bolivar Hillcrest
Buffalo Rogersville
Hillcrest Marshfield
Logan-Rogersville Reeds Spring
Marshfield West Plains
Reeds Spring
Class 3 – District 12 Class 3 – District 12
Aurora Aurora
Carl Junction Carl Junction
Cassville Cassville
McDonald County McDonald County
Monett Monett
Seneca Seneca
Class 2 – District 11 Class 3 – District 13
Ava Clinton
Gainesville Harrisonville
Hartville Nevada
Mansfield Pleasant Hill
Seymour Warrensburg
Willow Springs
Class 2 – District 12 Class 2 – District 11
Butler Ava
East Newton Gainesville
El Dorado Springs Hartville
Lamar Mansfield
Warsaw Seymour
Willow Springs
Class 1 – District 1 Class 2 – District 12
Bakersfield East Newton
Couch El Dorado Springs
Dora Holden
Naylor Lamar
Norwood Sherwood
Van Buren
Class 1 – District 2 Class 1 – District 1
Crocker Bakersfield
Macks Creek Couch
Newburg Dora
Richland Naylor
Stoutland Norwood
Van Buren
Class 1 – District 3 Class 1 – District 2
Dadeville Crocker
Fair Play Laquey
Halfway Newburg
Morrisville Stoutland
Walnut Grove Vienna
Class 1 – District 4 Class 1 – District 3
Climax Springs Crocker
Hermitage Laquey
Humansville Newburg
Montrose Stoutland
Weaubleau Vienna
Wheatland
Class 1 – District 4
Hermitage
Leeton
Montrose
Weaubleau
Wheatland