2019 Class 4 All-State baseball team

The Class 4 All-State baseball team as voted on by the coaches has been released. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All names are posted as submitted.

Pitchers – First Team
Sr – Gage Singer – Aurora
Sr – Corey Spain – Monett
Jr – Gabe Nutter – Pembroke Hill
Jr – Jake Eddington – Doniphan
Sr – Zach Davidson – Helias Catholic

Pitchers – Second Team
Sr – Reece Lang – Boonville
Sr – Zach Brasier – Westminster Christian
Jr – Bryce Mayer – St. Francis Borgia
Soph – Nick Moten – Westminster Christian

Pitchers – Honorable Mention
Sr – Dale Slater – Monett
Jr – Braden Berry – Savannah
Soph – Ethan Osborne – Southern Boone

Catchers – First Team
Jr – Ryan Nedblake – Excelsior Springs
Sr – Jimmy Obertop – Westminster Christian
Sr – Dylan Watson – Boonville

Catchers – Second Team
Sr – Aaron Berkowitz – Pembroke Hill
Jr – Jadon Brady – Savannah
Jr – Brandon Hager – Lutheran South

Catchers – Honorable Mention
Jr – Brooks Espy – Marshfield
Soph – Dalton Short – Lutheran St. Charles
Sr – Michael Hughes – St. Clair

Infielders – First Team
Jr – Trevor Austin – Helias Catholic
Sr – Will Duff – Springfield Catholic
Jr – Chase Spoonomore – Savannah
Sr – Spencer Hunter – St. Francis Borgia
Sr – Jake Wilcox – St. Pius X

Infielders – Second Team
Sr – Nate Self – Sikeston
Jr – Reed Metz – Logan Rogersville
Jr – Jack Czeschin – St. Francis Borgia
Jr – Wesley Merriman – Monett
Sr – Sam Stichnote – Southern Boone

Infielders – Honorable Mention
Sr – Corbyn Hutchings – Excelsior Springs
Sr – Noah Jacobsen – Potosi
Sr – Colton Gillespie – Kirksville
Jr – Paxton Dempsay – Kirksville
Fr – Jack Mosh – St. Pius X

Outfielders – First Team
Sr – Marco Martin – Excelsior Springs
Sr – Simon Holst – Excelsior Springs
Sr – Marcus Smith – Pembroke Hill
Sr – Garrison Hibbs – Warrenton

Outfielders – Second Team
Sr – Zach Woehr – Helias Catholic
Sr – Jacob Miller – Sullivan
Sr – Duffin Makings – Marshall

Outfielders – Honorable Mention
Sr – Alex Rivera – Monett
Sr – Blaise Matheny – Westminster Christian
Soph – Konner Hatfield – Hollister
Jr – Monty Mailes – Seneca

DH/Utility – First Team
Sr – Joe Schmidt – St. Francis Borgia
Jr – Jacob Hager – Lutheran South
Sr – Connor Barnes – Boonville
Sr – Zach Cole – Springfield Catholic

DH/Utility – Second Team
Sr – Michael Long – MICDS
Soph – Layton Morgan – Hollister
Soph – Jeremy Rader – Springfield Catholic

DH/Utility – Honorable Mention
Soph – Carson Barr – Aurora
Sr – Sam Hurayt – Lutheran St. Charles
Jr – Noah Bodenhausen – Savannah
Sr – Tanner Lain – Kirksville