2019 Class 3 All-State baseball team

The Class 3 All-State baseball team as voted on by the coaches has been released. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All names are posted as submitted.

Pitchers – First Team
Sr – Peyton Leeper – South Callaway
Sr – Rhett Hill – Fair Grove
Jr – David Dell – Blair Oaks
Jr – Dakota Dowd – West County

Pitchers – Second Team
Sr – Rylie Rokusek – Holden
Sr – Josef Keilholz – Fatima
Sr – Tristan Camp – Montgomery County
Sr – Tony Caldwell – Strafford

Pitchers- Honorable Mention
Soph – Eli Brown – Saxony Lutheran
Jr – Austin Troesser – Fatima
Jr – Derek Hayes – El Dorado Springs
Sr – Clayton Medlin – Summit Christian
Jr – Blake Yelton – Montgomery County

Catchers – First Team
Sr – Tanner Sears – Lafayette County
Sr – Logan Peebles – Clever
Sr – Hyrum Bishop – Montgomery County
Sr – Gage Bax – Fatima

Catchers – Second Team
Soph – TJ Racherbaumer – Hermann
Sr – Brady Barnett – Palmyra

Catchers – Honorable Mention
Jr – Jat Ridenhour – Belle
Jr – Garrett Haden – Stockton
Jr – Sterling Phillips – Holden

Infielders – First Team
Sr – Elijah Dale – St. Pius X-Festus
Sr – Nolan Wosman – Palmyra
Jr – Hunter Bilek – Saxony Lutheran
Sr – Parker Bax – Blair Oaks
Sr – Eli Rash – Summit Christian

Infielders – Second Team
Soph – Case Tucker – Lamar
Sr – Hayden Green – California
Jr – Mason Foley – Strafford
Jr – Ethan Abercrombie – Montgomery County
Sr – Ty Davis – El Dorado Springs

Infielders – Honorable Mention
Soph – Tanner King – Saxony Lutheran
Jr – Mason Gash – Lafayette County
Sr – Ty Simily – West County
Fr – Reid Dudenhoeffer – Blair Oaks
Sr – Dakota Kilgore – Holden

Outfielders – First Team
Jr – Gideon Antle – Licking
Sr – Colin Parrish – Montgomery County
Sr – Nolan Hair – Blair Oaks
Sr – Peyton Abbott – Palmyra

Outfielders – Second Team
Sr – Trace Comer – Clever
Jr – Joe Panagos – Scott City
Sr – Zane Burkett – Hallsville
Sr – Ryan Rodgers – New Covenant Academy

Outfielders – Honorable Mention
Soph – Carter Brogan – Arcadia Valley
Jr – Jeremy Vickers – Marionville
Sr – Austin Wegman – Fatima
Sr – Dillon Hester – Strafford

DH/Utility – First Team
Jr – Drew Wheeler – Stockton
Jr – Jack Foeste – Saxony Lutheran
Sr – Hayden Roney – West County

DH/Utility – Second Team
Sr – Caden Power – Palmyra
Sr – Zack Francis – West County
Soph – Gavin Claud – Carrollton

DH/Utility – Honorable Mention
Jr – Sterling Jackson – Houston
Sr – Caleb Johnson – Ava
Sr – Jesse Holmes – Clearwater