2019 Class 2 All-State baseball team

The Class 2 All-State baseball team as voted on by the coaches has been released. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All names are posted as submitted.

Pitchers – First Team
Sr – Kaleb Richards – Ellington
Sr – Garrett Hester – Adrian
Sr – Breven Yarbro – Chaffee
Sr – Trevor Russell – Skyline
Sr – Brady Brooke – Seymour

Pitchers – Second Team
Jr – Zane Brown – Purdy
Jr – Brian Henke – Silex
Soph – Ty Pinon – Skyline
Jr – Brandon Overman – Liberal

Pitchers – Honorable Mention
Jr – Dawson Koch – Russellville
Sr – Bub Lance – Portageville
Sr – Chase Wilson – Mansfield
Sr – Michael White – Van Buren

Catchers – First Team
Sr – Landon Tenkhoff – Chaffee
Sr – Cameron Brewer – Ellington
Jr – Brayden Hudson – Harrisburg

Catchers – Second Team
Jr – Kyle Roth – Valle Catholic
Sr – Eric Helms – Seymour
Sr – Jaren Guck – Bishop LeBlond

Catchers – Honorable Mention
Sr – Tye Huff – Greenville
Jr – Dax Beem – Skyline
Jr – Joe Keener – Lone Jack

Infielders – First Team
Sr – Luke Burk – Galena
Sr – Will Copeland – Ellington
Sr – Paden Hodges – Skyline
Jr – Jared Crafton – Portageville
Sr – Tyler Blum – Valle Catholic

Infielders – Second Team
Sr – Will Fromm – Scotland County
Sr – Logan Agan – Vienna
Soph – Nathaniel Hosiner – Seymour
Jr – Hesston Gray – Mansfield
Sr – Gage Reed – Mid-Buchanan

Infielders – Honorable Mention
Soph – Osiel Aldava – Purdy
Sr – Hadden Grant – Marion C. Early
Sr – Garrett Ray – Iberia
Sr – Kade Sullivan – Chaffee
Soph – Bryce Taylor – Northeast R-4
Sr – Crockett Parham – Summersville R-2

Outfielders – First Team
Jr – Andrew Martinez – Purdy
Jr – Garett Morris – Ellington
Soph – Brennan Fowler – Chaffee
Sr – Truman Hosiner – Seymour

Outfielders – Second Team
Sr – Logan Dunn – Bismarck
Soph – Ryan Smith – Milan
Sr – Frank Gall – Bishop LeBlond
Jr – Jacob Davis – Northeast R-4

Outfielders – Honorable Mention
Sr – Hunter Gray – Mansfield
Sr – Kyler Propps – Purdy
Soph – Carson McNail – Ellington
Soph – Nick Williams – Skyline

DH/Utility – First Team
Jr – Jackson Beaman – Lincoln
Sr – Mason Schallert – Purdy
Jr – Carson Sturdefant – Seymour

DH/Utility – Second Team
Sr – Nick Thompson – Russellville
Jr – Scott Creech – Silex
Sr – Bryant Rose – Liberal

DH/Utility – Honorable Mention
Fr – Tyler Renn – Eugene
Jr – Branton Burrus – Scotland County
Jr – Cole Schmidli – Crest Ridge
Jr – Nolan Heady – Ellington