2019 Class 1 All-State baseball team

The Class 1 All-State baseball team as voted on by the coaches has been released. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All names are posted as submitted.

Pitchers – First Team
Sr – Gunnar McHenry – Laplata
Sr – Aaron Blomberg – St. Elizabeth
Sr – Benjamin Burton – Wellsville
Sr – Freddie Wieder – Weaubleau
Sr – Dawson Treat – Cooter

Pitchers – Second Team
Soph – Luke Nichols – Bell City
Jr – Nolan Heckemeyer – St. Elizabeth
Fr – Tanner Pipes – Laplata
Sr – Jimmy Layton – Madison

Pitchers – Honorable Mention
Sr – Rylan Chamberlin – Northwest Hughesville
Sr – Trey Shannon – Wellington-Napoleon
Jr – Tel Wheeler – Laplata

Catchers – First Team
Jr – Coltin Green – St. Elizabeth
Jr – Lane Mclevain – Cooter
Sr – Ryan Jackson – Laplata

Catchers –Second Team
Sr – Cameron Ott – Weaubleau
Soph – Riley Schoonover – Green City
Sr – Tyler Wandrey – Madison

Catchers – Honorable Mention
Jr – Cole Register – Macks Creek
Sr – Baron Austin – Northwest Hughesville
Jr – Peyton Moore – Concordia

Infielders – First Team
Jr – Jacob Watkins – Cooter
Sr – Ethan Burton – Wellsville
Jr – Brayden McGinnis – Concordia
Soph – Mason Luna – Dora
Fr – Brock Lucas – St. Elizabeth

Infielders –Second Team
Jr – Cadan Kauffman – Weaubleau
Sr – Isaac Ussery – Wellsville
Soph – Brock Wakefield – South Iron
Sr – Christian Gunnels – Cooter
Fr – Xavier Lucas – Bucklin R-2

Infielders – Honorable Mention
Sr – Connor Tichenor – Northwest Hughesville
Sr – Caleb Hillhouse – Verona
Soph – Zach Hejna – Walnut Grove
Soph – Clayton Ebers – Wellsville
Soph – Kegan Birck – Canton

Outfielders – First Team
Soph – Dylan Wobbe – St. Elizabeth
Sr – Tristan Lynch – Laplata
Soph – Bryson Luna – Dora
Jr – Todd Priggel – Oran

Outfielders – Second Team
Jr – Briar Tucker – Weaubleau
Soph – Cody Hughes – South Iron
Sr – Jon Smith – Walnut Grove
Soph – Carson Kesel – St. Elizabeth

Outfielders – Honorable Mention
Sr – Braiden McEachern – Northwest Hughesville
Soph – Grant English – Macks Creek
Jr – Tanner Hoos – Green Ridge
Jr – Tate Burkhart – Weaubleau

DH/Utility – First Team
Sr – Matthew Gatewood – Concordia
Sr – Devin Fields – Green City
Sr – Ryan Keith – Walnut Grove
Soph – Auston Luna – Dora

DH/Utility – Second Team
Sr – Chet Spire – Northeast Nodaway
Sr – Kolton Pinkly – Verona
Jr – Carson Birck – Canton

DH/Utility – Honorable Mention
Jr – Hunter Lane – Macks Creek
Sr – Michael Hall – Green City