2019 Class 4 All-State Girls Soccer Team

The Class 4 All-State girls soccer team as voted on by the coaches has been released. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

Player of the Year
Shae Turner​, Liberty

Co-Offensive Player of the Year
Hannah Larson, Hickman​
Lily Farkas, St. Teresa’s Academy

Defensive Player of the Year
Emma Christanell, Nerinx Hall

Goalkeeper of the Year
Erika Anstine, Parkway West

Coach of the Year – Public
Tyler Nash, Liberty​

Coach of the Year – Private
Brian Haddock, Nerinx Hall

First Team School Year Position
Aleece Noble Park Hill SR D
Mariah Johnson Francis Howell Central SR D
Emma Christanell Nerinx Hall SR D
Kaleigh Kastberg Parkway West SR D
Madilyn Hamline Liberty JR F
Brie Severns Blue Springs South JR F
Joey Fosnow Lee’s Summit West FR F
Jalyn McClean Kickapoo JR F
Jadyn Easley Ozark SR F
Hannah Larson Hickman JR F
Caroline Cole Rock Bridge JR F
Lyndsey Heckel Nerinx Hall JR F
Rylee Howard Lafayette FR F
Hannah Peterson Staley SR GK
Erika Anstine Parkway West SR GK
Shae Turner Liberty SR MF
Lily Farkas St. Teresa’s Academy SR MF
Hailey Faubion Staley JR MF
Kaylie Rock Lee’s Summit North SR MF
Taylor Reid Lee’s Summit West JR MF
Mikala Liley Jackson SR MF
Jenna Mathis Francis Howell Central SR MF
Kaitlyn Nichols Ft. Zumwalt West SO MF
Kaeli Benedict Pattonville SO MF
Sam Courtois Eureka SR MF
Player​ School​ Year​ Position
Greta Haarmann Jefferson City SR D
Cassidy Gann Lee’s Summit West JR D
Meredith George Liberty SR D
Tio Krizogono Staley SR D
Marissa Lesko Cor Jesu SR D
Dez Adams Pattonville SO D
Maddie Crawford Ft. Zumwalt West SR D
Macy Davis Northwest SR D
Natalie Miller Jackson SR F
Lexie Rasmussen Nixa SR F
Emma Beltz Ray-Pec SO F
Aliyah Ayala Ft. Osage SO F
Kate Gibson St. Teresa’s Academy SO F
Bella Hatzigeogiou Parkway West SR F
Molly Sheridan Kirkwood SR F
Alaina Werremeyer Blue Springs South JR GK
Megan Moll Eureka SR GK
Ellie Miller Kickapoo JR MF
Kourtney Tucker Central (SGF) JR MF
Ellie Seck Lee’s Summit SO MF
Dragana Andonovski Park Hill JR MF
Jessica Preusser Nerinx Hall JR MF
Abbie Miller Francis Howell North SR MF
Jewel Morelan Holt SR MF
Kate Schoen Cor Jesu SR MF
Honorable Mention School​ Year​ Position​
Madison Staples Lee’s Summit West SO D
Addie Coppinger St. Teresa’s Academy SR D
Emma Willard Lee’s Summit North SR D
Sarah Clubb Eureka SR D
Kendra Erickson Lafayette SR D
Jayden Dorrell Park Hill SO F
Bailie Prier Lee’s Summit SR GK
Sara Sanabria Holt SO GK
Mackenzie Jones Francis Howell Central JR MF
Madeline Schrader Battle JR MF
Kat Torrance Liberty JR MF
Rachel Beffa Staley JR MF
Natalie Jackson Francis Howell SR MF
Emily Wurdack Parkway South SR MF
Adah Anderson Park Hill South SO MF