2019 Class 4 State Track Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2019 05:59 PM
              2019 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2019              
                                   Classes 4                                   
                                 Washington HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  (G) H.J. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 6-04.50  2016        Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV          
   All Class: A    5-11  2017        Carlie Queen, S.C.A.                      
Class Record: C    5-09  2000        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton               
   18' Champ:      5-03  2018        Samantha Schriever, Carthage              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1093 Eliza Maupin       FR Webster G.             5-08.00   10   
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09.25 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO   XO   XXX   
  2 #  938 Christa'nae Wrigh  JR Normandy               5-07.00    8   
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 # 1071 Morgan Gratza      SO Washington            J5-07.00    6   
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  940 Riley Burger       JR N.D. (C.G.)            5-05.00    5   
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
       XO    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 #  989 Ciara Corley       JR Raytown S.            J5-05.00    4   
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 # 1081 Allary Liberatore  SR Webb City             J5-05.00    3   
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  841 Cami Bross         SO Hannibal               5-04.00    2   
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 #  755 Salma Lewis        SO C. Junction           J5-04.00    1   
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 # 1051 Deseray Washingto  JR Union                 J5-04.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 # 1036 Emma Harris        FR Smithville             5-03.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 #  898 Alexis Bellamy     SO M.I.C.D.S.            J5-03.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 # 1052 Ayanna Allen       SR U. City                5-01.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-03 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 # 1047 Ella Coppinger     FR Union                 J5-01.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 # 1056 Samantha Fatka     SO Warrensburg            4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
        O  XXX 
 15 #  768 Liberty Coleman    SO Central (P.H.)        J4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
       XO  XXX 
 15 #  786 Madeline Craven    SR Excelsior Sp.         J4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 5  (B) H.J. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N  7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon, OK                    
   All Class: A  7-03  1982        Bill Jasinski, Parkview                     
Class Record: C  7-03  1982        Bill Janinski, Parkview                     
   18' Champ:    6-07  2018        Dylan Pruiett, Carthage                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1289 Michael Jenkins    JR McCluer                6-07.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-09 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 # 1403 Jaques Thomas      JR Summit                 6-06.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O    O  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 # 1425 Ben Schneider      SO Savannah              J6-06.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 # 1489 Carter Bell        JR Warrensburg            6-04.00    4.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 # 1131 Brendan Jewell     SO C. Junction            6-04.00    4.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 # 1218 Jermaine Yarbough  SR Grandview             J6-04.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 # 1245 Blake Morgan       SR Kirksville             6-03.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 # 1234 Cade Schwarzenbac  JR Kearney                6-02.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 # 1280 Adam Waters        JR Logan-Rogers          J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 # 1476 Cameron Kriete     FR Union                 J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 # 1297 Raef Yager         SO Mexico                J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 # 1377 Zach Haynes        SR Potosi                J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 # 1345 Caleb Tillis       SR Parkway C.            J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 # 1505 Luke Brumit        SO Webb City             J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 # 1449 Anthony Lemons     JR S.C.W.                 6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- # 1409 Josh LeFatshe      SO Rolla                       NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  (G) P.V. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, CA           
   All Class: A 13-00  2017        Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.              
Class Record: C 12-10  2012        Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West    
   18' Champ:   12-06  2018        Carly Pujol, N.D (C.G.)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1108 Tassilyn Bolin     JR Willard               11-09.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 
         O     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 #  945 Carly Pujol        SR N.D. (C.G.)          J11-09.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 
        XO     O     O   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  3 # 1057 Gabrielle Hoke     JR Warrensburg           11-06.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 
         O     O     O   PPP     O   XXX 
  4 #  907 Kelly Ross         JR M.I.C.D.S.           J11-06.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 
         O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 # 1041 Kaitlyn Clutter    JR St. Charles           11-03.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 #  914 Destiny Skidmore   SR Marshfield            11-00.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 #  951 Casie Cullinane    SR Pacific               10-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 #  746 Sarah Green        JR Bolivar               10-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 #  923 Molly Greene       JR Moberly               10-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 10 #  984 Abbie Schwieder    SO Platte Cnty.          10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 11 #  824 Abby Castle        SO Grain Valley         J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 11 # 1016 Abby Hobbs         FR Rolla                J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- # 1045 Porscha Polanowsk  JR Sullivan                    NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- #  753 Elizabeth McMahon  FR Camdenton                   NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- #  882 Samantha Fischer   SO Ladue                       NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- # 1113 Allyson Todd       SR Winnetonka                  NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Event 11  (B) P.V. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
   All Class: A    18-00  2018        K.C.Lightfoot, Lee's Summit              
Class Record: C 16-04.50  2006        Colbie Snyder, Joplin                    
   18' Champ:      15-03  2018        Mayson Derousse, DeSoto                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1265 Nolan Bone         SR Liberty (W)           15-09.00   10   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  2 # 1365 Jacob Laures       SR Platte Cnty.          15-06.00    8   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 
       PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP     O     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 # 1130 Harrison Huhn      SR C. Junction           15-03.00    6   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP    XO   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  4 # 1327 Gavin McDonald     SR Pacific               14-09.00    5   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  5 # 1124 Gabriel Kurtz      SR Camdenton             14-03.00    4   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 
         O     O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  6 # 1283 Tristan Greenfiel  SR Marshfield            14-00.00    3   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 
       PPP     O   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  7 # 1155 Austin Coale       JR Festus               J14-00.00    2   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 
       PPP   XXO     O   PPP     O   XXX 
  8 # 1491 Dylan Godfrey      SR Warrensburg          J14-00.00    1   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 
         O    XO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  9 # 1407 Mason Harrison     SR Rolla                J14-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 
        XO     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 # 1125 Dane Lapine        SO Camdenton             13-09.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 # 1281 Tommaso Maiocco    SR M.I.C.D.S.            13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 12 # 1509 Pryce Mason        SO Webb City            J13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 
       PPP     O   XXO   PPP   XXX 
 13 # 1232 Ian Hoffman        SR Kearney               13-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 14 # 1220 Kaiser Greenwell   FR Hannibal              12-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 
         O   XXX 
 15 # 1196 Cole Hayes         SR Grain Valley         J12-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- # 1188 Jake Schwepker     SO F.Z.S.                      NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 
Event 14  (G) L.J. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA    
   All Class: A 19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens         
Class Record: C 19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens         
   18' Champ:   18-06.25  2018        Zionn Pearson, M.I.C.D.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 #  940 Riley Burger       JR N.D. (C.G.)           19-07.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      18-09(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)   
  2 #  765 McKenzie Pearson   SR Center                19-01.25   NWI   8   
     17-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      17-03.50(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
  3 #  958 Eliana Liebman     SR Parkway C.            18-03.25   NWI   6   
     17-00.25(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)
  4 #  859 Scout Regular      JR I.W.A.                18-03.00   NWI   5   
     18-02(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
  5 # 1043 Alohilani Bursey   SO St. Clair             18-01.50   NWI   4   
     16-11.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6 #  817 Marshaun Bostic    SO Gateway               17-07.75   NWI   3   
     17-01.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      16-08.25(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)
  7 #  862 Justine Ambrosio   JR Kearney               17-05.25   NWI   2   
     17-01(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) FOUL      15-00.75(NWI)
  8 #  865 Addison Hampton    SR Kearney               17-03.00   NWI   1   
     16-07.75(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) FOUL      17-03(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)
  9 #  930 Jayden Browning    SO Neosho                17-01.75   NWI 
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL      17-00(NWI)
 10 #  852 Alicia Smith       SO Hazelwood E.          16-11.00   NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 16-11(NWI)            
 11 #  833 Morgan Scott       SR Grain Valley          16-09.50   NWI 
     16-09.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)           
 12 #  906 Zuri Reid          SR M.I.C.D.S.            16-09.25   NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)           
 13 # 1081 Allary Liberatore  SR Webb City             16-08.75   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)            
 14 # 1046 Hailey Cloud       JR Union                 16-03.25   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI)           
 15 #  922 Jennifer Jacobi    JR Mexico                16-02.75   NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI)           
 16 #  799 Abby McMillin      JR Festus                15-11.00   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI)         
 
Event 17  (B) L.J. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA       
   All Class: A 26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast             
Class Record: C 26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast             
   18' Champ:   22-09.25  2018        Jasean White, Mexico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 1247 Remerdie Ndiang    JR Kirksville            23-06.00   NWI  10   
     21-09(NWI) 22-03.50(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI) 23-00(NWI) 23-06(NWI) 23-02.50(NWI)
  2 # 1296 Jasean White       SR Mexico                23-03.75   NWI   8   
     23-02.50(NWI) 22-03.25(NWI) 23-03.75(NWI) 23-00.25(NWI) 22-09.25(NWI) 23-03.50(NWI)
  3 # 1224 Isaac Readnour     SR Hillsboro             22-08.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      22-05.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 22-08(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI)
  4 # 1298 Clayton Briscoe    JR Moberly               22-05.00   NWI   5   
     21-00.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)
  5 # 1313 Kayden Ast         SR Nevada                21-10.00   NWI   4   
     20-10(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI)
  6 # 1167 Jaylan Watson      SR Festus                21-06.75   NWI   3   
     21-00.50(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) FOUL      20-02.25(NWI)
  7 # 1294 Michael Williams   JR McDonald Cnty.        21-05.25   NWI   2   
     21-01.25(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 20-09(NWI) FOUL      20-06.75(NWI) 21-05.25(NWI)
  8 # 1341 Ryan Long          SR Parkway C.            21-03.75   NWI   1   
     FOUL      21-03.50(NWI) FOUL      18-11.50(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) FOUL     
  9 # 1211 Kennedy Nwaneri    SR Grandview             20-11.75   NWI 
     20-06.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) FOUL      20-05.50(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)
 10 # 1262 Nicholas Waltke    SR Ladue                 20-11.50   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)            
 11 # 1466 Blaine Blankenshi  SR Sullivan              20-10.75   NWI 
     20-10.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)            
 12 # 1277 Andrew Robinson    SO Lincoln C.P.          20-09.50   NWI 
     20-09.50(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) FOUL               
 13 # 1476 Cameron Kriete     FR Union                 20-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      19-07(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI)            
 14 # 1323 Hayden Jansen      SO N.D. (C.G.)           20-07.00   NWI 
     20-04.25(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)            
 15 # 1143 Jeremy Jones       SR Central (P.H.)        19-06.00   NWI 
     19-06(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-06(NWI)            
 -- # 1384 Marvin Hopkins     SR Raytown S.                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 20  (G) T.J. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
   All Class: A    40-10  2018        Diamond Riley, Ritenour                  
Class Record: C 40-09.25  1995        Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill               
   18' Champ:   39-06.50  2018        Riley Burger, N.D (C.G.)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 #  940 Riley Burger       JR N.D. (C.G.)           39-10.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      36-00.25(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI)
  2 # 1001 Benza Barafundi    SO Summit                37-08.75   NWI   8   
     FOUL      36-11(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) FOUL      37-08.75(NWI) FOUL     
  3 #  874 Anna Moore         JR Kirksville            37-06.00   NWI   6   
     36-01.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI)
  4 #  958 Eliana Liebman     SR Parkway C.           J37-06.00   NWI   5   
     36-06.50(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI) 37-06(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 # 1046 Hailey Cloud       JR Union                 36-09.50   NWI   4   
     34-10(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI)
  6 #  906 Zuri Reid          SR M.I.C.D.S.            36-08.75   NWI   3   
     36-04.50(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 36-08.75(NWI)
  7 # 1081 Allary Liberatore  SR Webb City             36-08.50   NWI   2   
     33-06(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)
  8 #  799 Abby McMillin      JR Festus                36-07.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      35-06(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 36-07.50(NWI) 36-06(NWI)
  9 #  989 Ciara Corley       JR Raytown S.            36-07.00   NWI 
     34-05(NWI) 36-05(NWI) FOUL      35-09(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 36-07(NWI)
 10 #  930 Jayden Browning    SO Neosho                35-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      34-01.25(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)            
 11 # 1025 Todjai Ross        FR Ruskin                35-05.00   NWI 
     33-04(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI)           
 12 #  765 McKenzie Pearson   SR Center                35-04.00   NWI 
     35-02.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)            
 13 # 1112 Juliana Lupercio   SO Winnetonka            35-03.00   NWI 
     35-03(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)         
 14 # 1110 Madison Heaghney   FR Windsor (I)           34-00.00   NWI 
     33-07.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 34-00(NWI)            
 15 #  892 Taylor Peoples     SO Liberty (W)           33-05.00   NWI 
     33-05(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)            
 -- # 1066 Alexandra Frederi  JR Warrenton                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 23  (B) T.J. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA      
   All Class: A 51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning, Ruskin                    
Class Record: C 50-09.50  1981        Keith Presberry, Jeff. City              
   18' Champ:   47-01.50  2018        Arkell Smith, Carthage                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 1247 Remerdie Ndiang    JR Kirksville            47-08.50   NWI  10   
     44-07.25(NWI) 46-00.75(NWI) 47-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 # 1403 Jaques Thomas      JR Summit                46-09.00   NWI   8   
     45-05(NWI) 45-03(NWI) PASS      45-03.50(NWI) 46-08.50(NWI) 46-09(NWI)
  3 # 1508 Mekhi Garrard      SO Webb City             46-02.00   NWI   6   
     44-08.25(NWI) 44-08.50(NWI) 44-04.50(NWI) 45-03.50(NWI) 45-03(NWI) 46-02(NWI)
  4 # 1211 Kennedy Nwaneri    SR Grandview             45-10.00   NWI   5   
     43-08.50(NWI) 43-07.50(NWI) 44-10(NWI) 44-05(NWI) 45-10(NWI) FOUL     
  5 # 1322 Evan Bruenderman   SO N.D. (C.G.)           45-08.50   NWI   4   
     44-07.50(NWI) 44-06(NWI) 42-07.25(NWI) 45-08.50(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI) FOUL     
  6 # 1392 Danny Barafundi    SR Summit                44-11.75   NWI   3   
     44-11.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      43-04.25(NWI) 43-11.25(NWI) FOUL     
  7 # 1301 Toby Short         SO Moberly               44-11.00   NWI   2   
     44-02.25(NWI) 42-08(NWI) 43-09.25(NWI) 44-11(NWI) 44-05.50(NWI) 43-07(NWI)
  8 # 1284 Peyton McBride     FR Marshfield            44-07.75   NWI   1   
     38-10.50(NWI) FOUL      44-07.75(NWI) 44-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 # 1341 Ryan Long          SR Parkway C.            44-04.50   NWI 
     44-04.50(NWI) FOUL      44-00(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 44-03(NWI) FOUL     
 10 # 1492 Ayden McGee        JR Warrensburg           43-11.00   NWI 
     43-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 # 1245 Blake Morgan       SR Kirksville            43-10.50   NWI 
     43-10.50(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) 43-02.50(NWI)            
 12 # 1466 Blaine Blankenshi  SR Sullivan              43-06.50   NWI 
     42-11.50(NWI) 43-06.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI)         
 13 # 1277 Andrew Robinson    SO Lincoln C.P.          43-02.00   NWI 
     43-01.75(NWI) 42-06.50(NWI) 43-02(NWI)           
 14 # 1368 Colby Rollins      SO Platte Cnty.          43-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      43-01(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI)         
 15 # 1333 Tyrone Newburn     SR Parkview              42-01.50   NWI 
     41-05.25(NWI) FOUL      42-01.50(NWI)          
 
Event 26  (G) Discus C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX       
   All Class: A 166-08  2018        Makayla Kelby, L.S.W.                      
Class Record: C 165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette                 
   18' Champ:   142-10  2018        Angelina White, Rosati-Kain                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  896 Mikayla Deshazer   SR Lincoln C.P.            148-10   2  10   
      127-02  131-08  148-10  136-09  142-10  143-09
  2 #  863 Sierra Culver      JR Kearney                 133-10   2   8   
      133-10  119-00  133-04  115-00  120-00  132-06
  3 #  772 Teaia Jackson      SR Clayton                 131-03   2   6   
      FOUL  124-10  127-04  131-03  FOUL  128-04
  4 # 1021 Angelina White     SR Rosati-Kain             130-01   2   5   
      FOUL  130-01  125-10  107-06  FOUL  127-04
  5 # 1107 Adrianna Minner    SR Westminster             125-07   1   4   
      125-07  113-11  FOUL  119-05  114-09  124-11
  6 # 1079 Octavia Duncan     JR Webb City               122-08   2   3   
      118-10  122-08  117-07  120-00  118-00  120-06
  7 # 1092 Nia Lyles          SR Webster G.              122-03   1   2   
      100-01  119-04  115-08  110-03  118-09  122-03
  8 #  986 Chloe Bloom        SR Pleasant Hill           121-03   1   1   
      106-00  119-10  109-06  121-03  115-06  115-07
  9 # 1109 Kaitlyn Burson     JR Willard                 116-05   2 
      109-08  111-03  116-05  114-04  114-01  FOUL
 10 #  802 Alexa Sumpter      JR Festus                  113-09   2 
      113-04  FOUL  113-09         
 11 # 1050 Jaiden Powell      SO Union                   112-08   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  112-08         
 12 # 1078 Karson Culver      JR Webb City               112-06   2 
      106-00  111-07  112-06         
 13 #  949 Avanni Martin      JR N.D. de Sion            110-02   1 
      110-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 #  813 Shelonda Thomas    SR F.Z.E.                  108-00   1 
      108-00  FOUL  107-10            
 15 #  842 Breanna Gonzalez   JR Hannibal                101-06   1 
      FOUL  101-06  FOUL            
 16 # 1067 Miranda Nelson     JR Warrenton                89-04   1 
      78-00  89-04  89-04            
 
Event 29  (B) Discus C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA              
   All Class: A 212-05  2014        Carlos Davis, Blue Springs                 
Class Record: C 212-05  2014        Carlos Davis, Blue Springs                 
   18' Champ:   189-03  2018        Nathan Swadley, Willard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 # 1177 Jacob Morris       SR F.Z.E.                  171-07   2  10   
      169-03  158-02  152-01  171-07  FOUL  FOUL
  2 # 1235 Owen Staab         SR Kearney                 162-06   2   8   
      162-06  123-04  161-09  FOUL  150-00  157-11
  3 # 1203 Justice Akinmolad  JR Grandview               160-02   1   6   
      148-10  160-02  FOUL  158-07  FOUL  FOUL
  4 # 1170 Tristan Davis      SR F.Z.E.                  155-00   1   5   
      151-05  155-00  FOUL  127-07  143-04  146-08
  5 # 1374 Ben Cox            SO Pleasant Hill           154-02   2   4   
      FOUL  154-02  FOUL  146-05  149-07  146-04
  6 # 1430 David Rowland      SR Sikeston                152-10   2   3   
      132-05  149-01  FOUL  152-10  151-11  146-10
  7 # 1292 Xavier Yancey      JR McCluer                 150-08   1   2   
      140-10  144-00  149-07  149-04  150-08  FOUL
  8 # 1528 Larry Minner       FR Westminster             147-04   1   1   
      144-05  136-07  141-05  142-04  147-04  FOUL
  9 # 1264 Brandon West       SR Ladue                   143-07   1 
      143-07  139-10  127-06  FOUL  135-11  FOUL
 10 # 1295 Elliott Wolfe      SR McDonald Cnty.          140-00   2 
      140-00  139-10  137-08            
 11 # 1405 Colton Franks      JR Rolla                   137-04   1 
      130-11  137-04  133-03          
 12 # 1532 Seifeldin Elkhash  JR Windsor (I)             135-11   1 
      125-10  125-06  135-11         
 13 # 1510 Zetthew Meister    SO Webb City               134-07   2 
      134-07  110-06  127-02           
 14 # 1324 Brock Lange        SR N.D. (C.G.)             133-01   2 
      129-05  133-01  FOUL         
 15 # 1417 Tony Eason         SR Ruskin                  127-09   2 
      127-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 # 1223 Zachary McNees     SO Hillsboro               124-08   1 
      117-02  123-11  124-08            
 
Event 32  (G) Shot Put C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, NJ            
   All Class: A 51-01.75  2015        Sophia Rivera, Brentwood                 
Class Record: C 47-07.75  1992        Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs           
   18' Champ:      44-02  2018        Kathryn French, Marshfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 # 1092 Nia Lyles          SR Webster G.            45-03.75   2  10   
      41-11.75  45-02.25  43-09.75  43-04  45-03.25  45-03.75
  2 #  896 Mikayla Deshazer   SR Lincoln C.P.          44-07.75   2   8   
      44-07.75  42-05  FOUL  43-00.75  42-07  FOUL
  3 # 1109 Kaitlyn Burson     JR Willard               40-08.00   2   6   
      38-08.50  36-10  38-11  40-08  FOUL  38-06.25
  4 # 1079 Octavia Duncan     JR Webb City             40-00.00   2   5   
      39-08.25  FOUL  38-05.50  FOUL  40-00  39-00
  5 # 1107 Adrianna Minner    SR Westminster           39-02.00   2   4   
      FOUL  38-04  38-04.25  37-08.25  39-02  FOUL
  6 # 1090 Gold Kaanagbara    SR Webster G.            38-10.75   2   3   
      37-09  FOUL  36-07.25  37-06.75  35-10.25  38-10.75
  7 #  932 Claire Pritchett   FR Nevada                37-08.25   2   2   
      FOUL  37-08.25  37-06.75  36-08  36-10  37-03.50
  8 #  772 Teaia Jackson      SR Clayton               37-07.25   1   1   
      FOUL  37-07.25  36-08  35-09  37-04.50  36-11.75
  9 #  872 Quinn Weakley      JR Kearney               36-04.75   2 
      36-03  36-04.25  35-10.25  36-02.50  36-04.75  36-00.50
 10 # 1076 Emily Beres        SO Webb City             36-01.00   1 
      34-04.50  33-05.75  36-01            
 11 # 1067 Miranda Nelson     JR Warrenton             35-03.00   1 
      33-07.50  33-02.50  35-03            
 12 # 1065 Paige VanBlarcum   SR Warrensburg           34-11.00   1 
      FOUL  34-11  FOUL            
 13 #  924 Verne' Holt        JR Moberly               34-09.00   1 
      34-09  34-02.50  33-11.50            
 14 # 1044 Destinee York-Nun  SR St. Clair            J34-09.00   1 
      FOUL  34-09  FOUL         
 15 #  813 Shelonda Thomas    SR F.Z.E.                32-08.00   1 
      32-00.25  FOUL  32-08            
 
Event 35  (B) Shot Put C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
   All Class: A 66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones, Boonville                   
Class Record: C 66-03.50  1976        John Gianini, Hazelwood C.               
   18' Champ:   59-05.75  2018        Nathan Swadley, Willard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 # 1203 Justice Akinmolad  JR Grandview             57-02.00   2  10   
      48-07.50  50-08.50  50-00  FOUL  FOUL  57-02
  2 # 1364 Xavier Keith       SR Platte Cnty.          53-11.50   2   8   
      50-08.25  51-02  53-01.50  51-08.75  51-10.50  53-11.50
  3 # 1531 Marshall Swadley   SO Willard               52-02.25   2   6   
      48-11.50  51-09.75  50-08  49-10.50  51-03  52-02.25
  4 # 1418 Aireontae Ersery   JR Ruskin                51-07.50   2   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  51-00.25  51-02  51-07.50  50-06.50
  5 # 1295 Elliott Wolfe      SR McDonald Cnty.        50-01.00   1   4   
      47-04.75  50-01  47-07.25  48-02.50  49-02  FOUL
  6 # 1215 Elisha Turner      JR Grandview             49-06.75   1   3   
      49-03.50  46-02  FOUL  49-06.75  FOUL  FOUL
  7 # 1469 Tyler Hesse        JR Sullivan              49-02.00   1   2   
      44-10.50  49-02  44-05.75  47-11.75  FOUL  FOUL
  8 # 1430 David Rowland      SR Sikeston              48-06.50   2   1   
      48-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46-01.75  48-01.50
  9 # 1177 Jacob Morris       SR F.Z.E.                48-05.25   2 
      45-11.50  48-05.25  48-05  43-05.50  47-05  47-07
 10 # 1396 Trent Durell       SR Summit                46-07.75   2 
      45-00.50  44-08.50  46-07.75         
 11 # 1285 Keegan Odell       SR Marshfield            46-07.50   2 
      45-00  46-07.50  46-03.50         
 12 # 1520 Cole Schnettgoeck  JR Webster G.            45-09.25   1 
      45-09.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 # 1532 Seifeldin Elkhash  JR Windsor (I)           45-05.50   1 
      FOUL  44-03  45-05.50           
 14 # 1299 Andrew Huff        SO Moberly               45-05.00   1 
      FOUL  45-05  45-04.75            
 15 # 1170 Tristan Davis      SR F.Z.E.                44-04.00   1 
      43-03.50  42-11.75  44-04            
 16 # 2323 John Wilson        SO S.C.W.                42-10.75   1 
      42-10.75  41-11.50  41-01.75            
 
Event 38  (G) Javelin C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 185-08  2015        Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA        
   All Class: A 149-06  2017        Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo                   
Class Record: C 138-11  2018        Kaesha George, Monett                      
   18' Champ:   138-11  2018        Kaesha George, Monett                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  926 Kaesha George      JR Monett                  151-06A  2  10   
      118-05  128-05  FOUL  140-03  138-10  151-06
  2 #  854 Halle Roland       SR Hillsboro               142-05C  2   8   
      FOUL  133-06  113-00  129-03  142-05  132-07
  3 #  863 Sierra Culver      JR Kearney                 141-04C  2   6   
      126-07  103-04  FOUL  141-04  110-08  134-06
  4 #  970 Rylea Smith        SR Parkway N.              137-02   2   5   
      127-03  137-02  121-10  136-03  125-05  132-07
  5 #  950 Lilliana Weir      SR Oak Grove              J137-02   2   4   
      124-06  137-02  123-06  FOUL  127-11  FOUL
  6 # 1065 Paige VanBlarcum   SR Warrensburg             136-07   2   3   
      115-11  FOUL  124-07  FOUL  136-07  118-07
  7 #  953 Cheyenne White     SR Parkview                134-06   1   2   
      105-03  119-03  127-04  121-10  122-07  134-06
  8 # 1077 Haidyn Berry       SO Webb City               133-06   2   1   
      FOUL  133-06  123-08  129-11  127-11  124-09
  9 #  767 Jaden Kight        SR Central (C.G.)          119-08   1 
      97-05  119-08  105-06  102-09  105-03  118-09
 10 #  811 Madeline Rowold    FR F.Z.E.                  118-04   1 
      104-10  100-01  118-04            
 11 #  877 Avery Bespalko     SO Ladue                   112-06   1 
      112-06  107-10  111-07           
 12 # 1064 Brandi VanBlarcum  SR Warrensburg             111-09   1 
      110-01  106-04  111-09         
 13 #  807 Macie Farrier      SR F.Z.E.                  111-01   1 
      FOUL  111-01  108-01            
 14 #  844 Josie Zeiger       SR Hannibal                109-02   1 
      97-01  109-02  108-07            
 15 # 1089 Hannah Jansen      SO Webster G.              106-11   2 
      93-06  106-11  100-01         
 16 #  853 Evelyn Roland      SO Hillsboro               103-00   1 
      95-04  96-05  103-00            
 
Event 41  (B) Javelin C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 246-09  2012        Billy Stanley, S. Park, PA                 
   All Class: A 188-02  2017        Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs                
Class Record: C 181-06  2018        Gabriel Kurtz, Camdenton                   
   18' Champ:   181-06  2018        Gabriel Kurtz, Camdenton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 # 1124 Gabriel Kurtz      SR Camdenton               191-04A  2  10   
      166-05  175-03  187-11  FOUL  FOUL  191-04
  2 # 1314 Trey Beachler      SR Nevada                  178-00   1   8   
      156-07  171-02  178-00  168-03  174-01  177-05
  3 # 1231 Aaron Hoffman      SR Kearney                 172-09   2   6   
      172-09  163-05  151-04  158-06  129-09  172-07
  4 # 1219 John Clubine       FR Hannibal                170-01   2   5   
      167-03  170-01  159-05  161-05  157-08  164-09
  5 # 1122 Trenton Flug       SR Camdenton               169-10   2   4   
      169-10  159-11  155-04  155-05  157-06  165-01
  6 # 1274 Jermaine Hamilton  SO Lincoln C.P.            166-09   1   3   
      157-02  165-00  165-06  157-08  166-09  165-03
  7 # 1154 Austin Anderson    SO Festus                  164-04   2   2   
      164-04  164-04  160-11  147-04  FOUL  137-01
  8 # 1221 Torre' Dyson       SR Hazelwood E.            162-01   1   1   
      162-01  128-06  153-05  139-09  153-06  148-08
  9 # 1426 Trent Elliot       SR Sikeston                158-11   2 
      152-03  158-11  148-03  154-04  140-09  155-04
 10 # 1477 Nicholas Luechtef  JR Union                   158-09   2 
      144-10  158-09  128-01           
 11 # 1530 Jedidiah Brandon   JR Willard                 153-07   1 
      153-07  146-06  144-08         
 12 # 1429 Quincy Nelson      SR Sikeston                147-00   1 
      130-02  147-00  143-07           
 13 # 1152 Breyden Haight     JR Excelsior Sp.           145-07   1 
      128-05  145-07  FOUL            
 14 # 1532 Seifeldin Elkhash  JR Windsor (I)             143-10   2 
      143-10  138-08  140-06           
 15 # 1248 Sedrict-roy Obi-t  JR Kirksville              140-04   1 
      138-03  FOUL  140-04           
 16 # 1170 Tristan Davis      SR F.Z.E.                  133-06   1 
      FOUL  133-06  123-02            
 
Event 44  (G) 4x800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe S., MI                      
   All Class: A 9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                           
Class Record: C 9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                           
   18' Champ:   9:32.20  2018        Washington                                
                         C Ayers, M Holdmeyer, M Reed, M Reed              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty (Wentzville)                                9:32.60   10   
     1) #895 Karlie Wooten FR           2) #894 Megan Venturella FR       
     3) #893 Adrienne Rockette FR       4) #890 Ally Kruger FR            
       2:24.819 (2:24.819)        4:49.971 (2:25.153)        7:12.275 (2:22.304)
       9:32.599 (2:20.324)
  2 Parkway North                                       9:37.57    8   
     1) #967 Reina McMillan JR          2) #968 Safiya Ratliff SR         
     3) #969 Madeleine Ryan SO          4) #963 Tabitha Bevan FR          
       2:19.520 (2:19.520)        4:55.112 (2:35.592)        7:15.365 (2:20.254)
       9:37.563 (2:22.198)
  3 M.I.C.D.S.                                          9:46.71    6   
     1) #904 Palmer Mihalevich JR       2) #900 Elizabeth Gira FR         
     3) #903 Ana Larsen SR              4) #909 Athena Tharenos JR        
       2:21.867 (2:21.867)        4:50.117 (2:28.250)        7:23.449 (2:33.332)
       9:46.702 (2:23.254)
  4 Farmington                                          9:47.22    5   
     1) #788 Lilly Earley FR            2) #794 Alayna Sparr FR           
     3) #789 Brianna Eaves FR           4) #791 Natasja Haffner SR        
       2:27.467 (2:27.467)        4:55.693 (2:28.226)        7:23.881 (2:28.188)
       9:47.215 (2:23.335)
  5 Webster Groves                                      9:48.12    4   
     1) #1095 Molly Nash SR             2) #1098 Nora Welch FR            
     3) #1086 Zinnia Castro FR          4) #1091 Emma Kelley JR           
       2:25.909 (2:25.909)        4:59.039 (2:33.130)        7:30.424 (2:31.386)
       9:48.114 (2:17.690)
  6 Smithville                                          9:49.20    3   
     1) #1037 Riley Kochanowicz SO      2) #1035 Lillian Cutler SO        
     3) #1040 Jadyn Yoder SR            4) #1038 Olivia Littleton SO      
       2:29.086 (2:29.086)        4:56.721 (2:27.636)        7:26.885 (2:30.164)
       9:49.191 (2:22.306)
  7 Washington                                          9:49.91    2   
     1) #1068 Claire Ayers SR           2) #1074 Mia Reed SO              
     3) #1073 Lillian Nix SO            4) #1075 Anna Schneider SR        
       2:23.205 (2:23.205)        4:58.644 (2:35.440)        7:31.353 (2:32.709)
       9:49.908 (2:18.556)
  8 Incarnate Word Academy                              9:51.01    1   
     1) #860 Eden Toal SO               2) #861 Elyssa Toal SO            
     3) #857 Helen Demarcantonio JR     4) #855 Jenna Alberson FR         
       2:24.665 (2:24.665)        4:49.155 (2:24.490)        7:20.392 (2:31.237)
       9:51.006 (2:30.614)
  9 Warrensburg                                         9:55.76  
     1) #1058 April Holland SR          2) #1053 Tabetha Boldt SO         
     3) #1062 Hannah Schierenbeck SR    4) #1055 Olivia Burson FR         
       2:27.175 (2:27.175)        4:49.206 (2:22.031)        7:23.049 (2:33.844)
       9:55.753 (2:32.704)
 10 Grain Valley                                       10:06.65  
     1) #829 Kailey Larson JR           2) #833 Morgan Scott SR           
     3) #828 Gracelyn LaForge SR        4) #826 Valerie Holcomb SO        
       2:33.057 (2:33.057)        4:56.893 (2:23.836)        7:27.787 (2:30.894)
      10:06.642 (2:38.856)
 11 Rockwood Summit                                    10:11.65  
     1) #1009 Jenny Reeb SR             2) #1008 Claire Pelchman FR       
     3) #1005 Maria Hinkamp FR          4) #1002 Julia Boyher FR          
       2:30.619 (2:30.619)        4:58.372 (2:27.753)        7:36.639 (2:38.267)
      10:11.649 (2:35.010)
 12 Bolivar                                            10:12.38  
     1) #744 Mackenzie Duncan SO        2) #749 Alice Meadows JR          
     3) #750 Cora Stimpson SO           4) #740 Anna Bandy SR             
       2:30.404 (2:30.404)        4:59.887 (2:29.483)        7:35.396 (2:35.510)
      10:12.378 (2:36.982)
 13 Ladue                                              10:18.62  
     1) #879 Callista Cox JR            2) #884 Lena Liang JR             
     3) #886 Virginia Schulte FR        4) #881 Diya Diwakaran SO         
       2:37.919 (2:37.919)        5:13.048 (2:35.129)        7:52.523 (2:39.476)
      10:18.613 (2:26.090)
 14 Platte County                                      10:19.25  
     1) #977 Taylor Giger SO            2) #982 Bryn Mcgehe SO            
     3) #983 Ryanne Rhude SO            4) #978 Jenna Jurgensmeyer SO     
       2:34.305 (2:34.305)        5:09.513 (2:35.209)        7:46.976 (2:37.463)
      10:19.241 (2:32.265)
 15 Festus                                             10:19.30  
     1) #805 Melissa Wolk SR            2) #803 Madelyn Welsh SR          
     3) #804 Demi White SO              4) #800 Bailey Moore SR           
       2:31.007 (2:31.007)        5:10.572 (2:39.565)        7:40.733 (2:30.161)
      10:19.299 (2:38.567)
 
Event 47  (B) 4x800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks                  
   All Class: A 7:40.29  2016        Lafayette (Wildwood)                      
                         A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry      
Class Record: C 7:42.09  1981        U. City                                   
   18' Champ:   7:50.03  2018        Platte County                             
                         E McPhatter, D Richardson, K Cordova, N Bjustrom  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Festus                                              7:59.06   10   
     1) #1159 Jonah Krieg JR            2) #1158 Dominik Kayser JR        
     3) #1163 Simon Ogle JR             4) #1165 Garrett Rhine JR         
       2:00.164 (2:00.164)        4:01.276 (2:01.112)        6:03.416 (2:02.140)
       7:59.055 (1:55.640)
  2 Bolivar                                             7:59.65    8   
     1) #1119 Dylan Rowell JR           2) #1114 Hunter Davis SO          
     3) #1118 Brett Pollock SO          4) #1117 Tracen McKinney SR       
       2:01.237 (2:01.237)        4:00.061 (1:58.825)        6:01.755 (2:01.694)
       7:59.650 (1:57.895)
  3 West Plains                                         8:01.59    6   
     1) #1522 Caleb Boys SR             2) #1523 Zachary Finley JR        
     3) #1524 Wesley Laughary JR        4) #1525 Colby Sanders SR         
       2:03.730 (2:03.730)        4:03.639 (1:59.909)        6:03.472 (1:59.834)
       8:01.586 (1:58.114)
  4 Ladue                                               8:02.36    5   
     1) #1254 Collin Clark JR           2) #1255 Markeith Crawford SR     
     3) #1256 Nicholas Cunningham SO    4) #1263 Max Wasserstrom JR       
       1:57.691 (1:57.691)        4:04.482 (2:06.792)        6:04.195 (1:59.714)
       8:02.353 (1:58.158)
  5 Kearney                                             8:06.72    4   
     1) #1228 Jacob Ewer SR             2) #1237 Carter woods SO          
     3) #1227 Logan Arellano FR         4) #1233 Mason Marshall SR        
       2:00.154 (2:00.154)        4:02.468 (2:02.314)        6:06.968 (2:04.500)
       8:06.718 (1:59.750)
  6 Potosi                                              8:09.00    3   
     1) #1380 Ian Lyons SO              2) #1378 Will Jarvis SO           
     3) #1379 Brett Lynch JR            4) #1382 Darren Reese SR          
       2:05.217 (2:05.217)        4:07.609 (2:02.392)        6:09.699 (2:02.091)
       8:08.991 (1:59.292)
  7 Webster Groves                                      8:09.30    2   
     1) #1516 Samuel Getz SR            2) #1517 Brett Krueger SO         
     3) #1514 Jackson Bontty SR         4) #1519 Jack Parker JR           
       2:01.365 (2:01.365)        4:03.969 (2:02.604)        6:05.595 (2:01.626)
       8:09.299 (2:03.705)
  8 St. Charles                                         8:11.08    1   
     1) #1441 Jonathan Lopez JR         2) #1440 Thomas Doss JR           
     3) #1443 Harrison Pool SR          4) #1442 Brendan Martin-Hilker SR 
       2:04.577 (2:04.577)        4:04.335 (1:59.758)        6:08.865 (2:04.530)
       8:11.078 (2:02.214)
  9 Rockwood Summit                                     8:13.84  
     1) #1400 Drew Krobath FR           2) #1398 Drew Herzog JR           
     3) #1402 Jack Schiffhauer JR       4) #1399 Rishi Inja JR            
       2:03.325 (2:03.325)        4:10.287 (2:06.963)        6:13.600 (2:03.313)
       8:13.838 (2:00.238)
 10 Parkway Central                                     8:19.72  
     1) #1335 Andrew Ahrens SO          2) #1339 Saiyid Kazmi JR          
     3) #1343 Jacob Stone JR            4) #1337 Gottlieb Gerstenecker SR 
       2:04.668 (2:04.668)        4:07.325 (2:02.657)        6:07.739 (2:00.414)
       8:19.717 (2:11.979)
 11 Platte County                                       8:21.55  
     1) #1360 Keegan Cordova SR         2) #1366 Donald MacCuish JR       
     3) #1371 Matthew Sullivan JR       4) #1359 Blake Bjustrom SO        
       2:05.582 (2:05.582)        4:10.793 (2:05.211)        6:17.425 (2:06.632)
       8:21.547 (2:04.123)
 12 Smithville                                          8:22.58  
     1) #1437 Garrett Thompson SR       2) #1435 Nathaniel Hartman SR     
     3) #1434 Ian Foster SR             4) #1436 Luke Termorshuizen SR    
       2:03.727 (2:03.727)        4:09.623 (2:05.897)        6:19.667 (2:10.044)
       8:22.576 (2:02.910)
 13 Kirksville                                          8:32.01  
     1) #1241 Nolon Carter SR           2) #1242 Spencer Davidson JR      
     3) #1239 Evan Aubuchon SO          4) #1250 Samuel Tiedemann SR      
       2:05.169 (2:05.169)        4:12.226 (2:07.058)        6:23.921 (2:11.695)
       8:32.005 (2:08.085)
 14 Ft. Zumwalt East                                    8:33.55  
     1) #1172 Ethan Jackson SR          2) #1176 Joshua Lanctot SR        
     3) #1180 Nolan Schroff JR          4) #1179 Joshua Paskiewicz JR     
       2:04.906 (2:04.906)        4:09.156 (2:04.250)        6:16.755 (2:07.599)
       8:33.549 (2:16.795)
 15 Parkway North                                       8:40.08  
     1) #1348 Michael D'Alfonso SO      2) #1355 Lorne Saint Christopher S
     3) #1352 Graham Hampton SR         4) #1357 Nathanial Steensma SR    
       2:05.911 (2:05.911)        4:14.997 (2:09.087)        6:29.325 (2:14.328)
       8:40.073 (2:10.748)
 16 Grandview                                           8:56.67  
     1) #1207 Rayvon Epperson SO        2) #1216 Jonathan Velasquez JR    
     3) #1212 Angel Rocha JR            4) #1210 Reginald King SO         
       2:08.225 (2:08.225)        4:17.918 (2:09.694)        6:31.583 (2:13.666)
       8:56.669 (2:25.086)
 
Event 50  (G) 100 M. H. C-4
========================================================================
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA        
   All Class: A 13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
Class Record: C 13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
   18' Champ:   14.89  2018        Kylie Meier, Camdenton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  859 Scout Regular      JR I.W.A.                   14.45Q -1.5  2 
  2 #  752 Natalie Basham     SR Camdenton                14.89Q -1.8  1 
  3 # 1051 Deseray Washingto  JR Union                    14.96q -1.8  1 
  4 #  935 Akiya Kollore      SR Normandy                 15.03q -1.8  1 
  5 # 1054 Liberty Brown      JR Warrensburg              15.14q -1.8  1 
  6 #  898 Alexis Bellamy     SO M.I.C.D.S.               15.18q -1.5  2 
  7 #  787 Carrie Rainey      SO Excelsior Sp.            15.27q -1.8  1 
  8 #  782 Kaitlyn McGinnite  SR DeSoto                   15.40q -1.5  2 
  9 #  756 Alanza Montez      FR C. Junction              15.52  -1.5  2 
 10 # 1047 Ella Coppinger     FR Union                    15.97  -1.8  1 
 11 #  906 Zuri Reid          SR M.I.C.D.S.               15.99  -1.5  2 
 12 # 1070 Ingrid Figas       FR Washington               16.26  -1.5  2 
 13 # 1105 Megan McCrackin    FR West Plains              16.46  -1.8  1 
 14 #  941 Allie Burnett      SO N.D. (C.G.)              16.70  -1.5  2 
 15 # 1111 Amyah Davis        SO Winnetonka               18.13  -1.8  1 
 16 #  765 McKenzie Pearson   SR Center                   20.77  -1.5  2 
 
Event 50  (G) 100 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA        
   All Class: A 13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
Class Record: C 13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                  
   18' Champ:   14.89  2018        Kylie Meier, Camdenton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  859 Scout Regular      JR I.W.A.                   14.13  -0.9  10   
  2 #  935 Akiya Kollore      SR Normandy                 14.85  -0.9   8   
  3 #  787 Carrie Rainey      SO Excelsior Sp.            14.87  -0.9   6   
  4 # 1051 Deseray Washingto  JR Union                    14.89  -0.9   5   
  5 #  782 Kaitlyn McGinnite  SR DeSoto                   14.99  -0.9   4   
  6 #  752 Natalie Basham     SR Camdenton                15.01  -0.9   3   
  7 #  898 Alexis Bellamy     SO M.I.C.D.S.               15.16  -0.9   2   
  8 # 1054 Liberty Brown      JR Warrensburg              15.23  -0.9   1   
 
Event 53  (B) 110 M. H. C-4
========================================================================
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
   All Class: A 13.56  2012        Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview                 
Class Record: C 13.81  1990        Damon Love, Hazelwood East                  
   18' Champ:   14.13  2018        Jekeel Suber, Parkway N.                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1204 D'Monte' Blanks    SR Grandview                14.79Q -0.7  1 
  2 # 1128 Parker Wormek      SO Camdenton                14.98Q -0.3  2 
  3 # 1164 Jacob Pauly        SR Festus                   15.04q -0.7  1 
  4 # 1347 David Buckner      SR Parkway N.               15.06q -0.3  2 
  5 # 1497 Joseph Stewart     JR Warrensburg              15.21q -0.3  2 
  6 # 1116 Blade Hancock      JR Bolivar                  15.23q -0.3  2 
  7 # 1458 Adam Bell          SR Borgia                   15.25q -0.7  1 
  8 # 1267 Bruce Jordan       SR Liberty (W)              15.36q -0.3  2 
  9 # 1224 Isaac Readnour     SR Hillsboro                15.40  -0.7  1 
 10 # 1428 Daniel Lawrence    SO Sikeston                 15.57  -0.7  1 
 11 # 1202 Jaiden Yarber      JR Grain Valley             15.61  -0.7  1 
 12 # 1184 Elijah Edmonds     SO F.Z.S.                   15.62  -0.3  2 
 13 # 1363 Will Hay           JR Platte Cnty.             15.64  -0.3  2 
 14 # 1190 Deverin King       FR Glendale                 15.80  -0.7  1 
 15 # 1300 Katranides Owens   SO Moberly                  15.96  -0.3  2 
 16 # 1219 John Clubine       FR Hannibal                 17.26  -0.7  1 
 
Event 53  (B) 110 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
   All Class: A 13.56  2012        Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview                 
Class Record: C 13.81  1990        Damon Love, Hazelwood East                  
   18' Champ:   14.13  2018        Jekeel Suber, Parkway N.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1458 Adam Bell          SR Borgia                   14.70  -1.3  10   
  2 # 1204 D'Monte' Blanks    SR Grandview                14.78  -1.3   8   
  3 # 1128 Parker Wormek      SO Camdenton                14.83  -1.3   6   
  4 # 1164 Jacob Pauly        SR Festus                   14.90  -1.3   5   
  5 # 1497 Joseph Stewart     JR Warrensburg              14.92  -1.3   4   
  6 # 1116 Blade Hancock      JR Bolivar                  15.04  -1.3   3   
  7 # 1267 Bruce Jordan       SR Liberty (W)              15.24  -1.3   2   
  8 # 1347 David Buckner      SR Parkway N.               17.16  -1.3   1   
 
Event 56  (G) 100 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
   All Class: A 11.64  2015        Anglerne Annelus, Grandview                 
Class Record: C 11.64  2015        Anglerne Annelus, Grandview                 
   18' Champ:   12.06  2018        Cara Johnson, M.I.C.D.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  964 Alicia Burnett     JR Parkway N.               11.70Q -0.5  2 
  2 #  776 Josauni Swisher    SR Clayton                  12.50Q -1.1  1 
  3 #  962 Kayelyn Tate       FR Parkway C.               12.18q -0.5  2 
  4 #  818 Sandrea Cogio      JR Gateway                  12.41q -0.5  2 
  5 #  836 Lana Dorsey        SR Grandview                12.47q -0.5  2 
  6 #  899 Jhordin Galmore    SR M.I.C.D.S.               12.52q -1.1  1 
  7 #  850 Sidney Martin      SO Hazelwood E.             12.61q -1.1  1 
  8 #  915 Brianna Utecht     SO Marshfield               12.68q -1.1  1 
  9 #  925 Kelsey Dalton      JR Monett                   12.70  -1.1  1 
 10 #  955 Nakira Gage        JR Parkway C.               12.72  -1.1  1 
 11 #  809 Quierra Johnston   JR F.Z.E.                   12.73  -0.5  2 
 12 #  835 Torre'ence Diamon  JR Grandview                12.87  -0.5  2 
 13 #  758 Shiloh Sluder      SO C. Junction              12.93  -0.5  2 
 14 #  945 Carly Pujol        SR N.D. (C.G.)              13.07  -1.1  1 
 15 #  761 Keiayah Cole       FR Center                   13.20  -1.1  1 
 16 # 1023 Malaya Crockett    FR Ruskin                   15.85  -0.5  2 
 
Event 56  (G) 100 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
   All Class: A 11.64  2015        Anglerne Annelus, Grandview                 
Class Record: C 11.64  2015        Anglerne Annelus, Grandview                 
   18' Champ:   12.06  2018        Cara Johnson, M.I.C.D.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  964 Alicia Burnett     JR Parkway N.               11.58A -2.3  10   
  2 #  962 Kayelyn Tate       FR Parkway C.               12.10  -2.3   8   
  3 #  818 Sandrea Cogio      JR Gateway                  12.42  -2.3   6   
  4 #  899 Jhordin Galmore    SR M.I.C.D.S.               12.52  -2.3   5   
  5 #  776 Josauni Swisher    SR Clayton                  12.54  -2.3   4   
  6 #  836 Lana Dorsey        SR Grandview                12.67  -2.3   3   
  7 #  850 Sidney Martin      SO Hazelwood E.             12.69  -2.3   2    12.683
  8 #  915 Brianna Utecht     SO Marshfield               12.69  -2.3   1    12.685
 
Event 59  (B) 100 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX    
   All Class: A 10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
Class Record: C 10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
   18' Champ:   10.62  2018        Joshua Sutton, M.I.C.D.S.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1282 Joshua Sutton      SR M.I.C.D.S.               11.02Q -2.2  2 
  2 # 1213 Harold Trainer     SR Grandview                11.03Q -2.1  1 
  3 # 1457 Jack McCormick     SR St. Dominic              11.18q -2.2  2 
  4 # 1394 Jacob Brunsman     SR Summit                   11.20q -2.1  1 
  5 # 1529 Elijah Aye         SO Willard                  11.26q -2.2  2 
  6 # 1350 Johnathan Edwards  JR Parkway N.               11.27q -2.1  1 
  7 # 1383 Daetraven Bagby    JR Raytown S.               11.31q -2.2  2 
  8 # 1479 Christophe Poinse  JR Union                    11.37q -2.2  2 
  9 # 1353 Isaiah Neely       JR Parkway N.               11.38  -2.1  1 
 10 # 1253 Dale Chesson       SR Ladue                    11.39  -2.2  2 
 11 # 1331 Brendan Hudson     JR Parkview                 11.42  -2.2  2 
 12 # 1486 Shaun Ross         SR Van Horn                 11.51  -2.1  1 
 13 # 1293 Corbin Jones       JR McDonald Cnty.           11.52  -2.2  2 
 14 # 1142 Jake Casey         SR Central (P.H.)           11.62  -2.1  1 
 15 # 1438 Courtney Anderson  SR St. Charles              11.74  -2.1  1 
 
Event 59  (B) 100 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX    
   All Class: A 10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
Class Record: C 10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
   18' Champ:   10.62  2018        Joshua Sutton, M.I.C.D.S.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1282 Joshua Sutton      SR M.I.C.D.S.               10.85  -2.5  10   
  2 # 1457 Jack McCormick     SR St. Dominic              11.06  -2.5   8   
  3 # 1394 Jacob Brunsman     SR Summit                   11.08  -2.5   6   
  4 # 1213 Harold Trainer     SR Grandview                11.09  -2.5   5   
  5 # 1529 Elijah Aye         SO Willard                  11.18  -2.5   4   
  6 # 1350 Johnathan Edwards  JR Parkway N.               11.20  -2.5   3   
  7 # 1383 Daetraven Bagby    JR Raytown S.               11.27  -2.5   2   
  8 # 1479 Christophe Poinse  JR Union                    11.34  -2.5   1   
 
Event 62  (G) 4x200 M. R. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly                           
   All Class: A 1:37.85  2017        Hazelwood Central                         
                         B Johnson, D Nash, A Southern, D Frank            
Class Record: C 1:38.42  2004        Hazelwood Central                         
   18' Champ:   1:41.88  2018        M.I.C.D.S.                                
                         Z Thomas, J Galmore, K Holmes, C Johnson          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parkway North                                       1:40.98   2  10   
     1) #974 Diamond Wilson-boyd SR     2) #972 Diamond Sullivan SR       
     3) #966 Evie Marshall SR           4) #964 Alicia Burnett JR         
  2 Parkway Central                                     1:41.96   2   8   
     1) #960 Nnenna Okpara FR           2) #962 Kayelyn Tate FR           
     3) #961 Ogechi Okpara SR           4) #955 Nakira Gage JR            
  3 Gateway                                             1:43.38   2   6   
     1) #821 Aniyha Hutchinson JR       2) #818 Sandrea Cogio JR          
     3) #819 Keairra Cotton JR          4) #817 Marshaun Bostic SO        
  4 Normandy Collaborative                              1:44.55   1   5   
     1) #936 Aniya Kollore SR           2) #937 Celicity Wright SR        
     3) #938 Christa'nae Wright JR      4) #935 Akiya Kollore SR          
  5 Notre Dame (C.G.)                                   1:44.87   2   4   
     1) #948 Natalie Timpe JR           2) #945 Carly Pujol SR            
     3) #942 Delaney Dohogne SO         4) #940 Riley Burger JR           
  6 Hazelwood East                                      1:45.09   2   3   
     1) #848 Chaya Dorsey JR            2) #851 Anya Newtall SO           
     3) #852 Alicia Smith SO            4) #850 Sidney Martin SO          
  7 Grandview                                           1:45.51   2   2   
     1) #840 Jha-Di Weston FR           2) #836 Lana Dorsey SR            
     3) #837 Jourdan Dukes SO           4) #835 Torre'ence Diamond JR     
  8 Raytown South                                       1:45.78   1   1   
     1) #990 Brianna Garth SR           2) #991 Amya Milligan SR          
     3) #994 Dashanae Witherspoon JR    4) #992 Nia Shields SO            
  9 Carl Junction                                       1:46.72   1 
     1) #756 Alanza Montez FR           2) #755 Salma Lewis SO            
     3) #757 Mayson Montez JR           4) #758 Shiloh Sluder SO          
 10 Webster Groves                                      1:47.28   2 
     1) #1083 Gwendolyn Booth SR        2) #1095 Molly Nash SR            
     3) #1093 Eliza Maupin FR           4) #1082 Angelina Arinze JR       
 11 Riverview Gardens                                   1:47.50   1 
     1) #997 Janiah McCarter FR         2) #996 Jalah Davis SR            
     3) #998 Alana Richardson FR        4) #995 Shakira Bent SR           
 12 DeSoto                                              1:47.79   1 
     1) #778 Haley Johnson JR           2) #785 Shelby White SR           
     3) #783 Erika Mellor SO            4) #782 Kaitlyn McGinnitey SR     
 13 Grain Valley                                        1:48.99   1 
     1) #827 Avery Huffman FR           2) #832 Jayonna Perry SO          
     3) #834 Jordyn Weems SO            4) #828 Gracelyn LaForge SR       
 14 Ruskin                                              1:50.23   1 
     1) #1026 Jayda Smith SO            2) #1025 Todjai Ross FR           
     3) #1022 Destinee Brown SR         4) #1024 Deja Outley JR           
 -- Ladue                                                    DQ   1  out of zone 2-3
     1) #875 Emerson Barnett JR         2) #888 Kaelyn Tobias SR          
     3) #887 Andrea Stern JR            4) #885 Kayliah Motes FR          
 -- Bolivar                                                  DQ   2  out of zone 1-2
     1) #742 Rayna Cochran JR           2) #743 Josie Douglas FR          
     3) #747 Emme Hall SO               4) #751 Trinity Williamson SO     
 
Event 65  (B) 4x200 M. R. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 1:23.52  2017        Port Arthur Memorial - Austin, TX         
   All Class: A 1:25.62  2007        Hazelwood Central                         
Class Record: C 1:25.62  2007        Hazelwood Central                         
   18' Champ:   1:26.33  2018        Carl Junction                             
                         S Repsher, L Ward, L Berliew, W Wendt             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grandview                                           1:29.13   2  10   
     1) #1204 D'Monte' Blanks SR        2) #1217 Jeffrey Willis JR        
     3) #1208 Deyvion Franklin JR       4) #1213 Harold Trainer SR        
  2 Parkview                                            1:29.87   2   8   
     1) #1329 Blake Delacruz SR         2) #1332 Ethan Jordan-Townes SR   
     3) #1330 Jevin Huddleston SR       4) #1331 Brendan Hudson JR        
  3 Ladue                                               1:29.88   2   6   
     1) #1251 Gideon Boaten JR          2) #1262 Nicholas Waltke SR       
     3) #1259 Mason Player JR           4) #1253 Dale Chesson SR          
  4 Grain Valley                                        1:30.08   2   5   
     1) #1200 Mason Rogers JR           2) #1198 Tyler Luke SR            
     3) #1193 Nate Booker JR            4) #1199 Logan Pratt FR           
  5 Kirksville                                          1:30.30   2   4   
     1) #1246 Bless Napo JR             2) #1244 Da'Sohn Hatfield SR      
     3) #1249 Samuel Thomas SO          4) #1247 Remerdie Ndiang JR       
  6 St. Mary's (St. Louis)                              1:30.82   2   3   
     1) #1460 Daimond Casseus FR        2) #1461 Kevin Coleman FR         
     3) #1465 Solomon Spruiel JR        4) #1464 John Reedy JR            
  7 Sullivan                                            1:31.41   2   2   
     1) #1471 Jonathan Krygiel SO       2) #1470 Ethan Krygiel JR         
     3) #1467 Jason Blankenship SO      4) #1466 Blaine Blankenship SR    
  8 St. Charles West                                    1:31.52   1   1   
     1) #1450 Jameson Reese JR          2) #1445 Trevin Blair SR          
     3) #1451 Deleon Smith SO           4) #1449 Anthony Lemons JR        
  9 Platte County                                       1:31.80   1 
     1) #1373 Carter Utt SR             2) #1370 George Steinmeir FR      
     3) #1367 Blake Reynolds SR         4) #1361 Spencer Cupp SO          
 10 Riverview Gardens                                   1:31.91   1 
     1) #1391 Jah'Shon McCarter JR      2) #1388 Terrio Ferguson FR       
     3) #1390 Tyrese House SR           4) #1387 Daruis Edinburgh SR      
 11 Central (C.G.)                                      1:32.34   1 
     1) #1136 Kordell Batchelor SR      2) #1139 Jeremiah Johnson SO      
     3) #1141 Stasis Williams JR        4) #1140 Donye Taylor JR          
 12 Festus                                              1:33.23   1 
     1) #1167 Jaylan Watson SR          2) #1160 Cayse Martin SO          
     3) #1162 Johnny McDowell SO        4) #1164 Jacob Pauly SR           
 13 St. Clair                                           1:33.28   1 
     1) #1454 Conner North SO           2) #1453 Zachary Browne SO        
     3) #1455 Pepper Stark SR           4) #1456 Tyler Stark SR           
 14 Webb City                                           1:33.48   1 
     1) #1513 Joshua Sigua JR           2) #1512 Carson Oliver JR         
     3) #1511 James Morgan SO           4) #1508 Mekhi Garrard SO         
 -- Parkway Central                                         DNF   2 
     1) #1344 Jordan Tate SO            2) #1340 Jayden Littlejohn SR     
     3) #1342 Luke Schaefer JR          4) #1345 Caleb Tillis SR          
 -- Van Horn                                                DNF   1 
     1) #1487 Tyrique Ross FR           2) #1484 Isaac Fue-King SR        
     3) #1485 Arlandes Mitchell SO      4) #1486 Shaun Ross SR            
 
Event 68  (G) 1600 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA                
   All Class: A 4:40.15  2015        Hannah Long, Eureka                       
Class Record: C 4:46.21  2014        Hannah Long, Eureka                       
   18' Champ:   4:58.21  2018        Mikayla Reed, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  876 Lila Bensky        SR Ladue                  5:11.69   10   
       1:17.524 (1:17.524)        2:40.160 (1:22.636)        3:58.972 (1:18.812)
       5:11.684 (1:12.713)
  2 #  968 Safiya Ratliff     SR Parkway N.             5:11.94    8   
       1:16.986 (1:16.986)        2:39.644 (1:22.659)        3:58.805 (1:19.161)
       5:11.937 (1:13.132)
  3 # 1038 Olivia Littleton   SO Smithville             5:14.02    6   
       1:18.362 (1:18.362)        2:39.710 (1:21.348)        3:58.700 (1:18.990)
       5:14.016 (1:15.317)
  4 # 1068 Claire Ayers       SR Washington             5:14.74    5   
       1:17.370 (1:17.370)        2:40.238 (1:22.868)        4:00.308 (1:20.071)
       5:14.736 (1:14.428)
  5 #  890 Ally Kruger        FR Liberty (W)            5:16.95    4   
       1:17.428 (1:17.428)        2:39.819 (1:22.392)        3:58.778 (1:18.959)
       5:16.942 (1:18.165)
  6 #  931 Calli Beshore      JR Nevada                 5:19.00    3   
       1:16.748 (1:16.748)        2:39.934 (1:23.187)        4:00.358 (1:20.424)
       5:18.995 (1:18.637)
  7 # 1035 Lillian Cutler     SO Smithville             5:20.11    2   
       1:16.952 (1:16.952)        2:39.777 (1:22.825)        4:00.992 (1:21.215)
       5:20.108 (1:19.116)
  8 # 1018 Emma Puetz         JR Rolla                  5:20.86    1   
       1:16.764 (1:16.764)        2:39.539 (1:22.775)        4:01.220 (1:21.681)
       5:20.852 (1:19.633)
  9 #  947 Haley Smith        SO N.D. (C.G.)            5:23.39  
       1:17.198 (1:17.198)        2:40.187 (1:22.989)        4:04.158 (1:23.971)
       5:23.383 (1:19.226)
 10 #  810 Audrey Kelly       SR F.Z.E.                 5:23.76  
       1:18.290 (1:18.290)        2:40.596 (1:22.307)        4:04.214 (1:23.618)
       5:23.757 (1:19.543)
 11 # 1074 Mia Reed           SO Washington             5:29.81  
       1:16.882 (1:16.882)        2:40.044 (1:23.163)        4:04.774 (1:24.730)
       5:29.807 (1:25.034)
 12 #  816 Kayanna Gaines     SO Fulton                 5:30.34  
       1:17.210 (1:17.210)        2:40.042 (1:22.832)        4:03.617 (1:23.576)
       5:30.336 (1:26.719)
 13 # 1080 Riley Hawkins      FR Webb City              5:31.78  
       1:18.892 (1:18.892)        2:43.847 (1:24.955)        4:11.230 (1:27.384)
       5:31.780 (1:20.550)
 14 # 1101 Mia Harris         JR West Plains            5:42.83  
       1:18.662 (1:18.662)        2:43.450 (1:24.788)        4:12.882 (1:29.432)
       5:42.824 (1:29.943)
 15 # 1053 Tabetha Boldt      SO Warrensburg            5:48.48  
       1:18.012 (1:18.012)        2:42.570 (1:24.558)        4:13.322 (1:30.752)
       5:48.480 (1:35.159)
 16 #  744 Mackenzie Duncan   SO Bolivar                5:49.14  
       1:18.581 (1:18.581)        2:47.490 (1:28.910)        4:20.108 (1:32.618)
       5:49.136 (1:29.029)
 
Event 71  (B) 1600 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA            
   All Class: A 4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                      
Class Record: C 4:08.14  2002        Adam Perkins, Liberty                     
   18' Champ:   4:08.42  2018        Ryan Riddle, Webb City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1161 Maxwell McDaniel   SR Festus                 4:21.20   10   
       1:02.653 (1:02.653)        2:10.488 (1:07.836)        3:19.797 (1:09.309)
       4:21.195 (1:01.399)
  2 # 1153 Michael Rebello    JR Excelsior Sp.          4:22.82    8   
       1:02.317 (1:02.317)        2:10.245 (1:07.929)        3:19.139 (1:08.894)
       4:22.811 (1:03.673)
  3 # 1436 Luke Termorshuize  SR Smithville             4:25.42    6   
       1:04.637 (1:04.637)        2:12.306 (1:07.669)        3:21.041 (1:08.736)
       4:25.414 (1:04.373)
  4 # 1279 Jay Strausbaugh    JR Logan-Rogers           4:25.77    5   
       1:03.959 (1:03.959)        2:12.050 (1:08.092)        3:20.701 (1:08.651)
       4:25.766 (1:05.066)
  5 # 1192 Nicholas Ondr      SR Glendale               4:26.30    4   
       1:02.914 (1:02.914)        2:10.653 (1:07.740)        3:19.595 (1:08.942)
       4:26.299 (1:06.704)
  6 # 1222 Jack Crull         JR Helias                 4:27.54    3   
       1:01.981 (1:01.981)        2:09.211 (1:07.231)        3:20.087 (1:10.876)
       4:27.531 (1:07.445)
  7 # 1168 Alec Whitener      SR Festus                 4:28.78    2   
       1:03.739 (1:03.739)        2:11.613 (1:07.874)        3:21.225 (1:09.613)
       4:28.772 (1:07.547)
  8 # 1337 Gottlieb Gerstene  SR Parkway C.             4:29.00    1   
       1:04.184 (1:04.184)        2:11.887 (1:07.703)        3:20.431 (1:08.544)
       4:28.993 (1:08.563)
  9 # 1194 Royce Fisher       JR Grain Valley           4:32.24  
       1:03.489 (1:03.489)        2:11.987 (1:08.498)        3:20.992 (1:09.005)
       4:32.240 (1:11.248)
 10 # 1506 Joseph Dawson      SO Webb City              4:34.25  
       1:03.441 (1:03.441)        2:11.149 (1:07.708)        3:22.135 (1:10.986)
       4:34.250 (1:12.115)
 11 # 1516 Samuel Getz        SR Webster G.             4:36.58  
       1:05.933 (1:05.933)        2:15.718 (1:09.785)        3:29.727 (1:14.010)
       4:36.579 (1:06.852)
 12 # 1335 Andrew Ahrens      SO Parkway C.             4:39.42  
       1:05.711 (1:05.711)        2:16.587 (1:10.876)        3:29.470 (1:12.884)
       4:39.420 (1:09.950)
 13 # 1189 Brock Fisher       SR Fulton                 4:40.20  
       1:04.871 (1:04.871)        2:14.295 (1:09.425)        3:27.012 (1:12.717)
       4:40.197 (1:13.185)
 14 # 1494 Colton Palmer      SR Warrensburg            4:41.98  
       1:03.202 (1:03.202)        2:14.106 (1:10.904)        3:30.120 (1:16.014)
       4:41.974 (1:11.854)
 15 # 1500 Nathan Nordwald    SR Warrenton              4:45.09  
       1:04.695 (1:04.695)        2:15.415 (1:10.720)        3:29.751 (1:14.337)
       4:45.090 (1:15.339)
 16 # 1440 Thomas Doss        JR St. Charles            4:51.05  
       1:04.408 (1:04.408)        2:12.709 (1:08.301)        3:25.344 (1:12.636)
       4:51.043 (1:25.700)
 17 # 1258 John Martin        SO Ladue                  4:59.62  
       1:05.988 (1:05.988)        2:17.894 (1:11.906)        3:37.227 (1:19.334)
       4:59.615 (1:22.388)
 
Event 74  (G) 4x100 M. R. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                         
   All Class: A 47.19  2014        McCluer South Berkeley                      
Class Record: C 47.20  2018        M.I.C.D.S.                                  
                       K Holmes, J Galmore, Z Pearson, C Johnson         
   18' Champ:   47.22  2018        M.I.C.D.S.                                  
                       K Holmes, J Galmore, Z Pearson, C Johnson         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hazelwood East                                        48.67   2  10   
     1) #846 Arlydia Bufford SR         2) #848 Chaya Dorsey JR           
     3) #852 Alicia Smith SO            4) #850 Sidney Martin SO          
  2 Parkway Central                                       48.93   2   8   
     1) #961 Ogechi Okpara SR           2) #962 Kayelyn Tate FR           
     3) #959 Kennedy Moore JR           4) #955 Nakira Gage JR            
  3 Gateway                                               49.17   2   6   
     1) #823 Raveen Turner JR           2) #818 Sandrea Cogio JR          
     3) #819 Keairra Cotton JR          4) #817 Marshaun Bostic SO        
  4 Marshfield                                            49.52   1   5   
     1) #912 Alliyah Joiner SO          2) #910 Baylee Hayes SO           
     3) #911 Emmalee Hungerford SR      4) #915 Brianna Utecht SO         
  5 McCluer                                               49.83   2   4   
     1) #920 Jayda Tucker SR            2) #918 Cheyenne Melvin SO        
     3) #917 Chelby Melvin SO           4) #919 Alissa Robinson SR        
  6 Clayton                                               49.98   2   3   
     1) #776 Josauni Swisher SR         2) #773 Khaylie Ross JR           
     3) #775 Ingrid Stahl SO            4) #771 Karrington Green SR       
  7 Raytown South                                         50.04   1   2   
     1) #991 Amya Milligan SR           2) #994 Dashanae Witherspoon JR   
     3) #993 Tachelle Thomas SO         4) #992 Nia Shields SO            
  8 Ft. Zumwalt East                                      50.27   1   1   
     1) #807 Macie Farrier SR           2) #806 Eunice Antwi SO           
     3) #812 Ayanna Spears SO           4) #809 Quierra Johnston JR       
  9 Grandview                                             50.37   2 
     1) #839 Taylor Friday SO           2) #836 Lana Dorsey SR            
     3) #837 Jourdan Dukes SO           4) #835 Torre'ence Diamond JR     
 10 Kearney                                               50.51   1 
     1) #867 Kassidy Pfeiffer SR        2) #865 Addison Hampton SR        
     3) #864 Lillie Filger SO           4) #871 Jane Watts SO             
 11 Monett                                                50.68   1 
     1) #928 Mary Jane Martinez SO      2) #929 Alyssa Williams SR        
     3) #927 Ashley Kurima JR           4) #925 Kelsey Dalton JR          
 12 Rockwood Summit                                       50.85   1 
     1) #1004 Mykah Goudeau JR          2) #1001 Benza Barafundi SO       
     3) #1013 Jenna Wood JR             4) #1003 Raina Bryant SO          
 13 Sikeston                                              51.01   1 
     1) #1031 Krisstina Morrow SO       2) #1033 Caroline Steward SR      
     3) #1029 T'Kaila Freeman SO        4) #1030 Emma Jones SR            
 14 Union                                                 51.10   2 
     1) #1051 Deseray Washington JR     2) #1047 Ella Coppinger FR        
     3) #1046 Hailey Cloud JR           4) #1048 Sophie Eagan FR          
 15 Center                                                51.61   1 
     1) #764 Alzaria Lewis FR           2) #766 Laya Slaughter FR         
     3) #761 Keiayah Cole FR            4) #765 McKenzie Pearson SR       
 16 Notre Dame (C.G.)                                     52.36   2 
     1) #942 Delaney Dohogne SO         2) #939 Laura Brown SO            
     3) #943 Leah Jansen FR             4) #945 Carly Pujol SR            
 
Event 77  (B) 4x100 M. R. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 39.76  1998        Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt                     
   All Class: A 41.31  2008        Hazelwood East                              
Class Record: C 41.31  2008        Hazelwood East                              
   18' Champ:   42.07  2018        Center                                      
                       D Porter, J Stills, A Robinson-Ryan, J Wilson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ladue                                                 42.99   2  10   
     1) #1251 Gideon Boaten JR          2) #1260 Jahan Robinson SO        
     3) #1253 Dale Chesson SR           4) #1259 Mason Player JR          
  2 Grain Valley                                          43.38   2   8   
     1) #1200 Mason Rogers JR           2) #1198 Tyler Luke SR            
     3) #1193 Nate Booker JR            4) #1199 Logan Pratt FR           
  3 Sullivan                                              43.70   2   6    43.694
     1) #1466 Blaine Blankenship SR     2) #1468 Ross Farris JR           
     3) #1470 Ethan Krygiel JR          4) #1467 Jason Blankenship SO     
  4 Ft. Zumwalt South                                     43.70   1   5    43.700
     1) #1185 Isaiah Edmonds SR         2) #1186 Cameron Miller SR        
     3) #1184 Elijah Edmonds SO         4) #1187 Aden Pearia SR           
  5 Ruskin                                                44.05   1   4   
     1) #1414 Adrian Church SO          2) #1424 Teron White SR           
     3) #1420 Jorden Holley nelson SO   4) #1416 Jerrell Dewberry SO      
  6 Warrensburg                                           44.10   1   3   
     1) #1498 Conner Wyatt SO           2) #1493 Miles Moore JR           
     3) #1495 Shelby Pittsenbarger SO   4) #1490 Corbin Cowick JR         
  7 Webb City                                             44.13   1   2   
     1) #1513 Joshua Sigua JR           2) #1512 Carson Oliver JR         
     3) #1507 Draven Foster JR          4) #1508 Mekhi Garrard SO         
  8 Ft. Zumwalt East                                      44.19   1   1   
     1) #1169 Sean Canoy SR             2) #1172 Ethan Jackson SR         
     3) #1181 Keshon Smith SR           4) #1174 Joshua Johnston SO       
  9 Camdenton                                             44.20   2  Won re-run 8th place
     1) #1123 Eli Griffin SO            2) #1124 Gabriel Kurtz SR         
     3) #1126 Robert Nicklas JR         4) #1121 Jadin Faulconer SO       
 10 Parkway North                                         44.36   2 
     1) #1353 Isaiah Neely JR           2) #1350 Johnathan Edwards JR     
     3) #1358 Monte' Weaver FR          4) #1349 Etai Dean SR             
 11 Neosho                                                44.49   1 
     1) #1302 Bret Camerer JR           2) #1305 Logan Holmes FR          
     3) #1310 Cobe Strickland SR        4) #1307 Jonathan Jackson SR      
 12 Lincoln College Prep                                  44.92   1 
     1) #1276 Jamill Phillips JR        2) #1273 Edrico Gilliam JR        
     3) #1278 Desmond Wright JR         4) #1277 Andrew Robinson SO       
 13 Festus                                                46.93   1 
     1) #1160 Cayse Martin SO           2) #1162 Johnny McDowell SO       
     3) #1166 Daylen Wagoner SO         4) #1167 Jaylan Watson SR         
 -- Parkview                                                DNF   2 
     1) #1329 Blake Delacruz SR         2) #1332 Ethan Jordan-Townes SR   
     3) #1330 Jevin Huddleston SR       4) #1331 Brendan Hudson JR        
 -- Union                                                    DQ   2  impeading lane 1
     1) #1474 Demetrius Clark SR        2) #1481 Daniel Thwing FR         
     3) #1476 Cameron Kriete FR         4) #1479 Christophe Poinsett JR   
 -- Liberty (Wentzville)                                     DQ   2  out of zone 3-4
     1) #1268 Joseph Lopez SR           2) #1270 Jeffrey Radichel SR      
     3) #1266 Xavier Ingram SO          4) #1269 Jarrin McKeithen SR      
 
Event 80  (G) 400 M. D. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA        
   All Class: A 53.55  2007        Alishea Usery, Berkeley                     
Class Record: C 53.84  2011        Montenea Roye, Ladue                        
   18' Champ:   57.68  2018        Jhordin Galmore, M.I.C.D.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  918 Cheyenne Melvin    SO McCluer                  57.12   2  10   
  2 #  979 Haley Luna         SO Platte Cnty.             57.97   2   8   
  3 #  958 Eliana Liebman     SR Parkway C.               58.39   2   6   
  4 #  990 Brianna Garth      SR Raytown S.               59.05   2   5   
  5 #  899 Jhordin Galmore    SR M.I.C.D.S.               59.15   2   4   
  6 #  915 Brianna Utecht     SO Marshfield               59.42   1   3   
  7 #  751 Trinity Williamso  SO Bolivar                  59.54   2   2   
  8 #  895 Karlie Wooten      FR Liberty (W)              59.56   1   1   
  9 # 1052 Ayanna Allen       SR U. City                  59.61   2 
 10 #  897 Story Downing      SO Lincoln C.P.             59.63   1 
 11 #  845 Kaylee Harp        JR Harrisonville            59.91   2 
 12 # 1017 Olivia Holmes      SR Rolla                  1:00.08   1 
 13 #  757 Mayson Montez      JR C. Junction            1:00.20   1 
 14 #  948 Natalie Timpe      JR N.D. (C.G.)            1:00.87   1 
 15 # 1012 Marketa Wagner     SO Summit                 1:02.03   1 
 16 #  960 Nnenna Okpara      FR Parkway C.             1:09.71   1 
 
Event 83  (B) 400 M. D. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX              
   All Class: A 46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City            
Class Record: C 46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson, Jeff City                 
   18' Champ:   47.71  2018        Vontrae Booker, Raytown S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 # 1394 Jacob Brunsman     SR Summit                   48.08   2  10   
  2 # 1134 Lance Ward         JR C. Junction              48.24   2   8   
  3 # 1318 Devin McHugh       SR Nevada                   49.28   2   6   
  4 # 1413 Charles Bradley    SR Ruskin                   49.38   2   5   
  5 # 1286 Kendrick Banks     SR McCluer                  49.43   2   4   
  6 # 1227 Logan Arellano     FR Kearney                  49.72   2   3   
  7 # 1499 Nolan Chmiel       JR Warrenton                49.84   1   2   
  8 # 1406 Alex Frisbee       SR Rolla                    50.05   2   1   
  9 # 1482 Terrico Garrett    SR U. City                  50.95   1 
 10 # 1501 Daulton Bender     SR Washington               51.00   1 
 11 # 1225 Samuel Wright      SO Hillsboro                51.31   1 
 12 # 1149 Wyatt Radford      SO DeSoto                   51.39   1 
 13 # 1249 Samuel Thomas      SO Kirksville               51.44   1 
 14 # 1326 Nathan Foster      JR Oak Grove                51.77   2 
 15 # 1431 Ashton Sims        JR Sikeston                 51.84   1 
 16 # 1191 Andrew McIllwain   JR Glendale                 52.63   1 
 
Event 86  (G) 300 M. H. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA         
   All Class: A 41.79  2014        Jasmine Barge, McCluer North                
Class Record: C 41.79  2014        Jasmine Barge, McCluer North                
   18' Champ:   43.15  2018        Kylie Meier, Camdenton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 # 1082 Angelina Arinze    JR Webster G.               43.60   2  10   
  2 #  917 Chelby Melvin      SO McCluer                  44.83   2   8   
  3 #  752 Natalie Basham     SR Camdenton                44.97   2   6   
  4 # 1111 Amyah Davis        SO Winnetonka               45.18   2   5   
  5 #  832 Jayonna Perry      SO Grain Valley             45.27   2   4    45.262
  6 #  912 Alliyah Joiner     SO Marshfield               45.27   1   3    45.267
  7 #  782 Kaitlyn McGinnite  SR DeSoto                   45.47   2   2   
  8 # 1054 Liberty Brown      JR Warrensburg              45.82   2   1   
  9 # 1051 Deseray Washingto  JR Union                    46.09   1 
 10 #  812 Ayanna Spears      SO F.Z.E.                   46.15   1 
 11 #  859 Scout Regular      JR I.W.A.                   46.23   2 
 12 #  756 Alanza Montez      FR C. Junction              46.25   1 
 13 #  987 Jessica Ross       SO Pleasant Hill            46.37   1 
 14 #  941 Allie Burnett      SO N.D. (C.G.)              48.53   1 
 15 #  966 Evie Marshall      SR Parkway N.               48.97   1 
 16 #  898 Alexis Bellamy     SO M.I.C.D.S.               49.40   1 
 
Event 89  (B) 300 M. H. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra            
   All Class: A 36.22  1999        Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                
Class Record: C 36.22  1999        Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                
   18' Champ:   37.80  2018        Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 # 1474 Demetrius Clark    SR Union                    38.79   2  10   
  2 # 1116 Blade Hancock      JR Bolivar                  39.31   2   8   
  3 # 1363 Will Hay           JR Platte Cnty.             39.96   2   6   
  4 # 1204 D'Monte' Blanks    SR Grandview                40.06   2   5   
  5 # 1267 Bruce Jordan       SR Liberty (W)              40.25   1   4   
  6 # 1427 Keon Graham        JR Sikeston                 40.58   1   3   
  7 # 1411 Nnamezie Orizu     SR Rolla                    40.77   2   2   
  8 # 1164 Jacob Pauly        SR Festus                   40.92   1   1   
  9 # 1197 William Lanear     JR Grain Valley             40.93   1 
 10 # 1288 Marquis Hawkins    SO McCluer                  40.96   1 
 11 # 1342 Luke Schaefer      JR Parkway C.               41.12   1 
 12 # 1511 James Morgan       SO Webb City                41.26   2 
 13 # 1202 Jaiden Yarber      JR Grain Valley             41.80   2 
 14 # 1178 Landon Oxford      SO F.Z.E.                   42.67   1 
 -- # 1184 Elijah Edmonds     SO F.Z.S.                      DQ   2  impeading lane 7
 
Event 92  (G) 800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA     
   All Class: A 2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin, Ladue                     
Class Record: C 2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin, Ladue                     
   18' Champ:   2:15.26  2018        Mikayla Reed, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1068 Claire Ayers       SR Washington             2:16.06   10   
       1:06.936 (1:06.936)        2:16.054 (1:09.118)
  2 # 1091 Emma Kelley        JR Webster G.             2:19.75    8   
       1:08.642 (1:08.642)        2:19.749 (1:11.108)
  3 #  967 Reina McMillan     JR Parkway N.             2:19.80    6   
       1:08.745 (1:08.745)        2:19.792 (1:11.047)
  4 #  815 Madelyn Gray       SO F.Z.S.                 2:20.35    5   
       1:10.107 (1:10.107)        2:20.348 (1:10.242)
  5 #  783 Erika Mellor       SO DeSoto                 2:20.74    4   
       1:09.236 (1:09.236)        2:20.735 (1:11.499)
  6 #  754 Maegen Derfelt     SR C. Junction            2:20.89    3   
       1:09.020 (1:09.020)        2:20.885 (1:11.865)
  7 #  833 Morgan Scott       SR Grain Valley           2:20.94    2   
       1:09.779 (1:09.779)        2:20.938 (1:11.160)
  8 #  861 Elyssa Toal        SO I.W.A.                 2:21.27    1   
       1:09.056 (1:09.056)        2:21.261 (1:12.206)
  9 #  904 Palmer Mihalevich  JR M.I.C.D.S.             2:21.33  
       1:09.393 (1:09.393)        2:21.330 (1:11.937)
 10 #  843 Alayna Pipkin      SR Hannibal               2:21.70  
       1:09.135 (1:09.135)        2:21.700 (1:12.566)
 11 # 1018 Emma Puetz         JR Rolla                  2:26.77  
       1:11.084 (1:11.084)        2:26.762 (1:15.678)
 12 #  791 Natasja Haffner    SR Farmington             2:29.85  
       1:11.478 (1:11.478)        2:29.848 (1:18.370)
 13 #  744 Mackenzie Duncan   SO Bolivar                2:30.60  
       1:10.353 (1:10.353)        2:30.593 (1:20.240)
 14 #  982 Bryn Mcgehe        SO Platte Cnty.           2:31.50  
       1:11.581 (1:11.581)        2:31.496 (1:19.915)
 15 #  845 Kaylee Harp        JR Harrisonville          2:32.38  
       1:10.754 (1:10.754)        2:32.372 (1:21.618)
 16 # 1058 April Holland      SR Warrensburg            2:38.37  
       1:11.614 (1:11.614)        2:38.362 (1:26.749)
 
Event 95  (B) 800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Garden            
   All Class: A 1:49.55  2018        Brandon Miller, J.Burroughs               
Class Record: C 1:49.89  1987        Bill Raney, Parkview                      
   18' Champ:   1:54.11  2018        Ben Stasney, West Plains                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1222 Jack Crull         JR Helias                 1:58.49   10   
        58.686 (58.686)  1:58.490 (59.804)
  2 # 1210 Reginald King      SO Grandview              1:58.55    8   
           57.483 (57.483)        1:58.541 (1:01.058)
  3 # 1360 Keegan Cordova     SR Platte Cnty.           1:59.56    6   
           59.534 (59.534)        1:59.558 (1:00.024)
  4 # 1482 Terrico Garrett    SR U. City                1:59.78    5   
       1:00.152 (1:00.152)          1:59.772 (59.620)
  5 # 1233 Mason Marshall     SR Kearney                1:59.84    4   
           58.974 (58.974)        1:59.834 (1:00.861)
  6 # 1255 Markeith Crawford  SR Ladue                  2:00.15    3   
       1:00.385 (1:00.385)          2:00.144 (59.760)
  7 # 1385 Abel Monarrez      JR Raytown S.             2:00.43    2   
           59.023 (59.023)        2:00.426 (1:01.403)
  8 # 1382 Darren Reese       SR Potosi                 2:00.48    1   
           59.334 (59.334)        2:00.474 (1:01.140)
  9 # 1524 Wesley Laughary    JR West Plains            2:02.31  
       1:00.402 (1:00.402)        2:02.308 (1:01.907)
 10 # 1119 Dylan Rowell       JR Bolivar                2:02.82  
       1:01.607 (1:01.607)        2:02.811 (1:01.204)
 11 # 1180 Nolan Schroff      JR F.Z.E.                 2:04.75  
       1:01.097 (1:01.097)        2:04.742 (1:03.645)
 12 # 1515 David Buckley      SR Webster G.             2:05.34  
       1:00.740 (1:00.740)        2:05.334 (1:04.594)
 13 # 1395 Dylan Conner       SR Summit                 2:06.56  
       1:01.582 (1:01.582)        2:06.552 (1:04.970)
 14 # 1117 Tracen McKinney    SR Bolivar                2:08.08  
       1:01.260 (1:01.260)        2:08.076 (1:06.817)
 15 # 1254 Collin Clark       JR Ladue                  2:10.21  
       1:00.466 (1:00.466)        2:10.203 (1:09.738)
 
Event 98  (G) 200 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA             
   All Class: A 23.47  2015        Anglerne Annelus, Grandview                 
Class Record: C 23.47  2015        Anglerne Annelus, Grandview                 
   18' Champ:   24.66  2018        Jhordin Galmore, M.I.C.D.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  964 Alicia Burnett     JR Parkway N.               24.38Q -0.8  2 
  2 #  817 Marshaun Bostic    SO Gateway                  25.26Q -0.9  1 
  3 #  899 Jhordin Galmore    SR M.I.C.D.S.               25.28q -0.9  1 
  4 #  962 Kayelyn Tate       FR Parkway C.               25.49q -0.8  2 
  5 # 1054 Liberty Brown      JR Warrensburg              25.64q -0.8  2 
  6 #  818 Sandrea Cogio      JR Gateway                  25.70q -0.8  2 
  7 #  771 Karrington Green   SR Clayton                  25.73q -0.9  1 
  8 #  915 Brianna Utecht     SO Marshfield               25.77q -0.9  1 
  9 #  850 Sidney Martin      SO Hazelwood E.             26.19  -0.8  2 
 10 #  769 Ciarra Gross       SR Central (P.H.)           26.25  -0.8  2 
 11 #  925 Kelsey Dalton      JR Monett                   26.29  -0.9  1 
 12 #  979 Haley Luna         SO Platte Cnty.             26.36  -0.8  2 
 13 #  836 Lana Dorsey        SR Grandview                26.59  -0.9  1 
 14 #  902 Krysten Holmes     SR M.I.C.D.S.               26.73  -0.9  1 
 15 #  835 Torre'ence Diamon  JR Grandview                26.77  -0.9  1 
 16 #  911 Emmalee Hungerfor  SR Marshfield               27.09  -0.8  2 
 
Event 98  (G) 200 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA             
   All Class: A 23.47  2015        Anglerne Annelus, Grandview                 
Class Record: C 23.47  2015        Anglerne Annelus, Grandview                 
   18' Champ:   24.66  2018        Jhordin Galmore, M.I.C.D.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  964 Alicia Burnett     JR Parkway N.               23.83  -1.3  10   
  2 #  962 Kayelyn Tate       FR Parkway C.               24.96  -1.3   8   
  3 #  899 Jhordin Galmore    SR M.I.C.D.S.               25.48  -1.3   6   
  4 #  817 Marshaun Bostic    SO Gateway                  25.70  -1.3   5   
  5 #  915 Brianna Utecht     SO Marshfield               25.77  -1.3   4   
  6 #  771 Karrington Green   SR Clayton                  25.83  -1.3   3   
  7 # 1054 Liberty Brown      JR Warrensburg              25.99  -1.3   2   
  8 #  818 Sandrea Cogio      JR Gateway                  26.81  -1.3   1   
 
Event 101  (B) 200 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
   All Class: A 20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
Class Record: C 20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
   18' Champ:   21.25  2018        Joshua Sutton, M.I.C.D.S.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1394 Jacob Brunsman     SR Summit                   21.91Q +0.0  1 
  2 # 1282 Joshua Sutton      SR M.I.C.D.S.               22.07Q -0.2  2 
  3 # 1391 Jah'Shon McCarter  JR Riverview                22.10q +0.0  1 
  4 # 1134 Lance Ward         JR C. Junction              22.14q -0.2  2 
  5 # 1198 Tyler Luke         SR Grain Valley             22.37q +0.0  1 
  6 # 1383 Daetraven Bagby    JR Raytown S.               22.42q +0.0  1 
  7 # 1350 Johnathan Edwards  JR Parkway N.               22.52q +0.0  1  22.511
  8 # 1318 Devin McHugh       SR Nevada                   22.52q +0.0  1  22.517
  9 # 1493 Miles Moore        JR Warrensburg              22.58  -0.2  2 
 10 # 1474 Demetrius Clark    SR Union                    22.62  -0.2  2 
 11 # 1529 Elijah Aye         SO Willard                  22.75  -0.2  2 
 12 # 1321 Cole Ziegler       SR N. County                22.81  -0.2  2 
 13 # 1140 Donye Taylor       JR Central (C.G.)           22.95  +0.0  1 
 14 # 1459 Sam Schmidt        SO Borgia                   23.18  -0.2  2 
 15 # 1181 Keshon Smith       SR F.Z.E.                   23.25  +0.0  1 
 
Event 101  (B) 200 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
   All Class: A 20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
Class Record: C 20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South             
   18' Champ:   21.25  2018        Joshua Sutton, M.I.C.D.S.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1282 Joshua Sutton      SR M.I.C.D.S.               21.85  -4.0  10   
  2 # 1394 Jacob Brunsman     SR Summit                   22.23  -4.0   8   
  3 # 1391 Jah'Shon McCarter  JR Riverview                22.41  -4.0   6   
  4 # 1134 Lance Ward         JR C. Junction              22.58  -4.0   5   
  5 # 1383 Daetraven Bagby    JR Raytown S.               22.71  -4.0   4   
  6 # 1198 Tyler Luke         SR Grain Valley             22.76  -4.0   3   
  7 # 1350 Johnathan Edwards  JR Parkway N.               23.02  -4.0   2   
  8 # 1318 Devin McHugh       SR Nevada                   26.01  -4.0   1   
 
Event 104  (G) 3200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N  9:47.88  2018        Kaitlyn Touhy, New York, NY              
   All Class: A 10:19.15  2014        Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve            
Class Record: C 10:24.12  2009        Emily Sisson, Parkway Central            
   18' Champ:   11:10.14  2018        Mikayla Reed, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1038 Olivia Littleton   SO Smithville            11:22.38   10   
       1:23.416 (1:23.416)        2:51.039 (1:27.624)        4:16.641 (1:25.602)
       5:43.464 (1:26.823)        7:11.730 (1:28.266)        8:40.477 (1:28.748)
      10:08.563 (1:28.086)       11:22.376 (1:13.814)
  2 #  890 Ally Kruger        FR Liberty (W)           11:24.73    8   
       1:22.669 (1:22.669)        2:51.270 (1:28.601)        4:16.856 (1:25.586)
       5:43.607 (1:26.752)        7:11.826 (1:28.219)        8:40.543 (1:28.717)
      10:08.712 (1:28.170)       11:24.725 (1:16.013)
  3 #  968 Safiya Ratliff     SR Parkway N.            11:30.69    6   
       1:22.481 (1:22.481)        2:51.119 (1:28.638)        4:17.134 (1:26.015)
       5:43.792 (1:26.658)        7:12.043 (1:28.252)        8:40.709 (1:28.666)
      10:08.787 (1:28.078)       11:30.689 (1:21.903)
  4 # 1102 Kaylee Hatley      SR West Plains           11:37.67    5   
       1:22.408 (1:22.408)        2:50.870 (1:28.462)        4:17.263 (1:26.394)
       5:44.109 (1:26.846)        7:14.548 (1:30.440)        8:47.495 (1:32.947)
      10:18.373 (1:30.879)       11:37.664 (1:19.291)
  5 #  740 Anna Bandy         SR Bolivar               11:42.03    4   
       1:22.846 (1:22.846)        2:51.289 (1:28.443)        4:17.624 (1:26.336)
       5:44.755 (1:27.131)        7:16.024 (1:31.270)        8:47.908 (1:31.884)
      10:19.513 (1:31.606)       11:42.021 (1:22.508)
  6 #  931 Calli Beshore      JR Nevada                11:48.36    3   
       1:22.661 (1:22.661)        2:51.034 (1:28.373)        4:17.685 (1:26.652)
       5:44.585 (1:26.900)        7:15.645 (1:31.060)        8:48.577 (1:32.933)
      10:23.328 (1:34.751)       11:48.360 (1:25.032)
  7 # 1042 Lilian Jackson     FR S.C.W.                11:52.35    2   
       1:23.177 (1:23.177)        2:51.798 (1:28.622)        4:18.686 (1:26.888)
       5:46.199 (1:27.514)        7:19.507 (1:33.308)        8:57.633 (1:38.126)
      10:33.705 (1:36.072)       11:52.344 (1:18.639)
  8 #  876 Lila Bensky        SR Ladue                 11:56.57    1   
       1:23.580 (1:23.580)        2:51.873 (1:28.293)        4:18.530 (1:26.658)
       5:45.801 (1:27.272)        7:16.705 (1:30.904)        8:50.484 (1:33.779)
      10:26.907 (1:36.424)       11:56.565 (1:29.658)
  9 #  963 Tabitha Bevan      FR Parkway N.            12:05.11  
       1:23.206 (1:23.206)        2:51.554 (1:28.348)        4:17.907 (1:26.354)
       5:44.985 (1:27.078)        7:17.089 (1:32.105)        8:53.813 (1:36.724)
      10:31.123 (1:37.310)       12:05.107 (1:33.985)
 10 # 1040 Jadyn Yoder        SR Smithville            12:09.92  
       1:23.812 (1:23.812)        2:52.405 (1:28.593)        4:20.927 (1:28.523)
       5:52.050 (1:31.123)        7:27.619 (1:35.569)        9:04.230 (1:36.612)
      10:40.672 (1:36.442)       12:09.914 (1:29.242)
 11 #  977 Taylor Giger       SO Platte Cnty.          12:14.14  
       1:23.704 (1:23.704)        2:52.691 (1:28.987)        4:21.140 (1:28.450)
       5:52.479 (1:31.339)        7:27.937 (1:35.459)        9:05.265 (1:37.328)
      10:42.861 (1:37.597)       12:14.135 (1:31.274)
 12 # 1106 Amanda Espy        SR Westminster           12:22.83  
       1:22.269 (1:22.269)        2:50.713 (1:28.444)        4:17.984 (1:27.272)
       5:45.296 (1:27.312)        7:19.212 (1:33.916)        9:02.959 (1:43.747)
      10:43.212 (1:40.254)       12:22.829 (1:39.618)
 13 #  797 Allison Faerber    FR Festus                12:25.13  
       1:22.923 (1:22.923)        2:51.670 (1:28.747)        4:21.924 (1:30.254)
       5:53.342 (1:31.418)        7:30.604 (1:37.262)        9:10.465 (1:39.861)
      10:51.097 (1:40.633)       12:25.125 (1:34.028)
 14 # 1074 Mia Reed           SO Washington            12:33.79  
       1:22.958 (1:22.958)        2:51.495 (1:28.538)        4:18.281 (1:26.786)
       5:51.825 (1:33.545)        7:30.862 (1:39.037)        9:13.211 (1:42.349)
      10:55.611 (1:42.400)       12:33.783 (1:38.172)
 15 # 1101 Mia Harris         JR West Plains           12:42.17  
       1:23.413 (1:23.413)        2:52.592 (1:29.179)        4:24.370 (1:31.778)
       6:01.344 (1:36.974)        7:41.016 (1:39.672)        9:22.838 (1:41.822)
      11:05.374 (1:42.536)       12:42.165 (1:36.791)
 16 #  884 Lena Liang         JR Ladue                 12:54.75  
       1:25.363 (1:25.363)        2:54.957 (1:29.595)        4:27.877 (1:32.920)
       6:04.145 (1:36.268)        7:43.771 (1:39.627)        9:26.889 (1:43.118)
      11:10.671 (1:43.782)       12:54.747 (1:44.076)
 
Event 107  (B) 3200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
   All Class: A 8:54.92  2017        Austin Hindman, Lafayette                 
Class Record: C 8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit              
   18' Champ:   9:09.03  2018        Ryan Riddle, Webb City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 1161 Maxwell McDaniel   SR Festus                 9:27.23   10   
       1:10.089 (1:10.089)        2:19.082 (1:08.993)        3:30.730 (1:11.649)
       4:42.896 (1:12.166)        5:55.000 (1:12.104)        7:08.949 (1:13.950)
       8:23.560 (1:14.612)        9:27.221 (1:03.661)
  2 # 1153 Michael Rebello    JR Excelsior Sp.          9:30.50    8   
       1:09.849 (1:09.849)        2:18.825 (1:08.976)        3:30.463 (1:11.638)
       4:42.640 (1:12.177)        5:54.688 (1:12.049)        7:08.774 (1:14.086)
       8:23.276 (1:14.502)        9:30.500 (1:07.224)
  3 # 1325 Blake Morris       JR N.D. (C.G.)            9:32.82    6   
       1:09.555 (1:09.555)        2:18.453 (1:08.898)        3:30.046 (1:11.593)
       4:42.319 (1:12.274)        5:54.630 (1:12.312)        7:08.535 (1:13.905)
       8:23.677 (1:15.142)        9:32.820 (1:09.143)
  4 # 1168 Alec Whitener      SR Festus                 9:45.72    5   
       1:10.416 (1:10.416)        2:19.305 (1:08.890)        3:31.050 (1:11.746)
       4:43.621 (1:12.571)        5:58.644 (1:15.023)        7:16.550 (1:17.907)
       8:35.110 (1:18.560)        9:45.720 (1:10.610)
  5 # 1521 Charles Teeter     JR Webster G.             9:51.93    4   
       1:10.605 (1:10.605)        2:19.928 (1:09.324)        3:31.306 (1:11.378)
       4:43.922 (1:12.616)        5:58.938 (1:15.016)        7:17.524 (1:18.587)
       8:36.403 (1:18.879)        9:51.930 (1:15.528)
  6 # 1279 Jay Strausbaugh    JR Logan-Rogers          10:00.91    3   
       1:11.356 (1:11.356)        2:22.702 (1:11.346)        3:36.586 (1:13.885)
       4:52.186 (1:15.600)        6:08.908 (1:16.722)        7:27.622 (1:18.714)
       8:45.922 (1:18.300)       10:00.909 (1:14.988)
  7 # 1337 Gottlieb Gerstene  SR Parkway C.            10:04.02    2   
       1:11.057 (1:11.057)        2:23.790 (1:12.734)        3:37.002 (1:13.212)
       4:52.362 (1:15.360)        6:09.168 (1:16.807)        7:27.982 (1:18.814)
       8:47.611 (1:19.630)       10:04.018 (1:16.408)
  8 # 1502 Noah Little        JR Washington            10:04.77    1   
       1:11.642 (1:11.642)        2:24.228 (1:12.586)        3:38.116 (1:13.888)
       4:53.577 (1:15.462)        6:11.707 (1:18.130)        7:31.850 (1:20.144)
       8:51.573 (1:19.723)       10:04.766 (1:13.193)
  9 # 1261 Andrew Smock       FR Ladue                 10:11.19  
       1:13.602 (1:13.602)        2:28.987 (1:15.386)        3:46.732 (1:17.745)
       5:02.642 (1:15.910)        6:20.592 (1:17.950)        7:39.310 (1:18.719)
       8:58.986 (1:19.676)       10:11.186 (1:12.200)
 10 # 1151 Nejmadin Ahmed     JR E.K.C.                10:18.80  
       1:10.500 (1:10.500)        2:20.408 (1:09.909)        3:34.770 (1:14.362)
       4:52.153 (1:17.383)        6:11.564 (1:19.412)        7:32.963 (1:21.399)
       8:58.241 (1:25.278)       10:18.792 (1:20.551)
 11 # 1194 Royce Fisher       JR Grain Valley          10:25.26  
       1:10.868 (1:10.868)        2:22.434 (1:11.567)        3:36.866 (1:14.432)
       4:53.153 (1:16.288)        6:12.481 (1:19.328)        7:37.865 (1:25.384)
       9:03.252 (1:25.387)       10:25.251 (1:22.000)
 12 # 1494 Colton Palmer      SR Warrensburg           10:26.99  
       1:10.310 (1:10.310)        2:20.080 (1:09.771)        3:36.962 (1:16.882)
       4:56.959 (1:19.998)        6:20.950 (1:23.991)        7:46.424 (1:25.474)
       9:11.432 (1:25.008)       10:26.990 (1:15.559)
 13 # 1144 Isaiah Hayward     SR Clayton               10:28.05  
       1:13.976 (1:13.976)        2:28.652 (1:14.676)        3:46.341 (1:17.689)
       5:04.852 (1:18.511)        6:26.130 (1:21.278)        7:50.186 (1:24.056)
       9:12.533 (1:22.348)       10:28.043 (1:15.510)
 14 # 1239 Evan Aubuchon      SO Kirksville            10:32.67  
       1:11.295 (1:11.295)        2:23.219 (1:11.924)        3:41.284 (1:18.066)
       5:02.378 (1:21.094)        6:25.162 (1:22.784)        7:49.490 (1:24.329)
       9:18.025 (1:28.535)       10:32.665 (1:14.640)
 15 # 1440 Thomas Doss        JR St. Charles           10:34.44  
       1:12.556 (1:12.556)        2:24.582 (1:12.027)        3:41.330 (1:16.748)
       5:01.911 (1:20.582)        6:21.459 (1:19.548)        7:48.142 (1:26.684)
       9:15.570 (1:27.428)       10:34.438 (1:18.868)
 16 # 1222 Jack Crull         JR Helias                11:20.55  
       1:12.226 (1:12.226)        2:28.374 (1:16.148)        3:50.029 (1:21.656)
       5:15.288 (1:25.259)        6:43.401 (1:28.114)        8:17.429 (1:34.028)
       9:51.766 (1:34.337)       11:20.542 (1:28.777)
 
Event 110  (G) 4x400 M. R. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly                           
   All Class: A 3:45.78  2007        McCluer South Berkeley                    
Class Record: C 3:48.00  2011        Ladue                                     
   18' Champ:   3:57.30  2018        Webster Groves                            
                         B Clark, E Kelley, M Nash, A Arinze               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parkway North                                       3:59.40   2  10   
     1) #974 Diamond Wilson-boyd SR     2) #966 Evie Marshall SR          
     3) #964 Alicia Burnett JR          4) #967 Reina McMillan JR         
       1:03.483 (1:03.483)        2:06.112 (1:02.630)          3:01.841 (55.730)
         3:59.397 (57.556)
  2 M.I.C.D.S.                                          4:01.72   2   8   
     1) #904 Palmer Mihalevich JR       2) #900 Elizabeth Gira FR         
     3) #909 Athena Tharenos JR         4) #899 Jhordin Galmore SR        
       2:02.788 (2:02.788)        3:04.063 (1:01.276)          4:01.720 (57.657)
  3 Webster Groves                                      4:02.03   2   6   
     1) #1095 Molly Nash SR             2) #1091 Emma Kelley JR           
     3) #1096 Elisabeth Ragan JR        4) #1082 Angelina Arinze JR       
       2:02.247 (2:02.247)        3:04.867 (1:02.621)          4:02.021 (57.154)
  4 Platte County                                       4:03.10   2   5   
     1) #976 Isabelle Geddes JR         2) #982 Bryn Mcgehe SO            
     3) #984 Abbie Schwieder SO         4) #979 Haley Luna SO             
       2:02.631 (2:02.631)        3:04.657 (1:02.026)          4:03.097 (58.441)
  5 McCluer                                             4:03.69   2   4   
     1) #919 Alissa Robinson SR         2) #918 Cheyenne Melvin SO        
     3) #917 Chelby Melvin SO           4) #920 Jayda Tucker SR           
       1:58.717 (1:58.717)          2:56.716 (57.999)        4:03.690 (1:06.974)
  6 Rolla                                               4:04.56   1   3   
     1) #1014 Katelyn Campbell SO       2) #1015 Tahrea Facen SO          
     3) #1018 Emma Puetz JR             4) #1017 Olivia Holmes SR         
       2:04.339 (2:04.339)        3:05.117 (1:00.778)          4:04.551 (59.434)
  7 Incarnate Word Academy                              4:04.88   1   2   
     1) #860 Eden Toal SO               2) #856 Olivia Clines JR          
     3) #859 Scout Regular JR           4) #861 Elyssa Toal SO            
       2:03.289 (2:03.289)        3:04.892 (1:01.603)          4:04.874 (59.982)
  8 Carl Junction                                       4:05.07   2   1   
     1) #756 Alanza Montez FR           2) #754 Maegen Derfelt SR         
     3) #758 Shiloh Sluder SO           4) #757 Mayson Montez JR          
       2:03.270 (2:03.270)        3:04.418 (1:01.148)        4:05.067 (1:00.649)
  9 Parkway Central                                     4:07.85   2 
     1) #958 Eliana Liebman SR          2) #957 Brooke Hilton JR          
     3) #954 J'Nyah Elbert SO           4) #959 Kennedy Moore JR          
       2:02.357 (2:02.357)        3:04.870 (1:02.514)        4:07.841 (1:02.971)
 10 Farmington                                          4:11.07   1 
     1) #796 Kaylee Wooldridge SR       2) #788 Lilly Earley FR           
     3) #791 Natasja Haffner SR         4) #795 Jaylyn Woodley SR         
       2:06.027 (2:06.027)        3:08.540 (1:02.513)        4:11.067 (1:02.528)
 11 Liberty (Wentzville)                                4:12.08   1 
     1) #895 Karlie Wooten FR           2) #894 Megan Venturella FR       
     3) #893 Adrienne Rockette FR       4) #890 Ally Kruger FR            
       2:05.609 (2:05.609)        3:09.827 (1:04.218)        4:12.075 (1:02.249)
 12 Bolivar                                             4:12.54   1 
     1) #747 Emme Hall SO               2) #749 Alice Meadows JR          
     3) #746 Sarah Green JR             4) #751 Trinity Williamson SO     
       2:07.990 (2:07.990)        3:11.663 (1:03.674)        4:12.535 (1:00.872)
 13 Grain Valley                                        4:12.71   2 
     1) #827 Avery Huffman FR           2) #833 Morgan Scott SR           
     3) #828 Gracelyn LaForge SR        4) #829 Kailey Larson JR          
       2:04.507 (2:04.507)        3:07.827 (1:03.320)        4:12.701 (1:04.874)
 14 DeSoto                                              4:13.59   1 
     1) #783 Erika Mellor SO            2) #777 Jill Heath FR             
     3) #780 Kaytlynn Joyce SO          4) #782 Kaitlyn McGinnitey SR     
       2:05.881 (2:05.881)        3:12.405 (1:06.524)        4:13.581 (1:01.176)
 15 Kearney                                             4:13.63   1 
     1) #871 Jane Watts SO              2) #873 Morgan Wood SO            
     3) #866 Sophie Oxandale SR         4) #867 Kassidy Pfeiffer SR       
       1:04.200 (1:04.200)        2:07.297 (1:03.097)        3:10.108 (1:02.812)
       4:13.622 (1:03.514)
 16 Warrensburg                                         4:14.46   1 
     1) #1054 Liberty Brown JR          2) #1056 Samantha Fatka SO        
     3) #1061 Cora Perry JR             4) #1063 Nina Thessen SR          
       2:06.476 (2:06.476)        3:10.979 (1:04.503)        4:14.454 (1:03.476)
 
Event 113  (B) 4x400 M. R. C-4
==========================================================================
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
   All Class: A 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                            
Class Record: C 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                            
   18' Champ:   3:18.62  2018        Carthage                                  
                         C Pugh, J Morgan, C Stout, A Smith                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ladue                                               3:22.12   2  10   
     1) #1262 Nicholas Waltke SR        2) #1254 Collin Clark JR          
     3) #1255 Markeith Crawford SR      4) #1253 Dale Chesson SR          
       1:40.221 (1:40.221)          2:32.038 (51.817)          3:22.114 (50.076)
  2 Rolla                                               3:24.67   2   8   
     1) #1411 Nnamezie Orizu SR         2) #1404 Roderick Alfred SR       
     3) #1406 Alex Frisbee SR           4) #1410 Bryce O'Connor SR        
       1:42.440 (1:42.440)          2:32.989 (50.549)          3:24.668 (51.680)
  3 Union                                               3:25.00   1   6   
     1) #1474 Demetrius Clark SR        2) #1475 Trevor Kelly SR          
     3) #1473 Peyton Burke JR           4) #1479 Christophe Poinsett JR   
       1:41.940 (1:41.940)          2:33.809 (51.869)          3:24.997 (51.188)
  4 St. Charles West                                    3:25.05   1   5   
     1) #1450 Jameson Reese JR          2) #1448 Cole Keller JR           
     3) #1449 Anthony Lemons JR         4) #1445 Trevin Blair SR          
       1:45.168 (1:45.168)          2:36.103 (50.935)          3:25.047 (48.944)
  5 McCluer                                             3:25.80   2   4   
     1) #1286 Kendrick Banks SR         2) #1290 Trinelle Jennings SO     
     3) #1287 Khalil Green SR           4) #1288 Marquis Hawkins SO       
       1:43.239 (1:43.239)          2:34.644 (51.406)          3:25.798 (51.154)
  6 Carl Junction                                       3:26.02   2   3   
     1) #1129 Braeden Bakos JR          2) #1133 Blake Poorman SO         
     3) #1135 Tyler White SR            4) #1134 Lance Ward JR            
       1:46.461 (1:46.461)          2:37.556 (51.096)          3:26.016 (48.460)
  7 Kirksville                                          3:26.85   1   2   
     1) #1247 Remerdie Ndiang JR        2) #1245 Blake Morgan SR          
     3) #1241 Nolon Carter SR           4) #1249 Samuel Thomas SO         
       1:43.575 (1:43.575)          2:36.588 (53.013)          3:26.847 (50.260)
  8 Rockwood Summit                                     3:26.95   1   1   
     1) #1397 Bradley Hamilton SR       2) #1401 Isaac Opoku SO           
     3) #1403 Jaques Thomas JR          4) #1394 Jacob Brunsman SR        
        54.129 (54.129)  1:45.999 (51.870)  2:39.513 (53.514)  3:26.943 (47.430)
  9 Neosho                                              3:27.79   2 
     1) #1304 Donnie Fox SR             2) #1311 Nathaniel Wimpey JR      
     3) #1303 Dylan Collins JR          4) #1306 Lakin House SR           
       1:43.901 (1:43.901)          2:36.658 (52.758)          3:27.781 (51.123)
 10 Kearney                                             3:28.04   2 
     1) #1233 Mason Marshall SR         2) #1230 Kyle Hofer SO            
     3) #1236 Christopher Ward JR       4) #1227 Logan Arellano FR        
        53.005 (53.005)  1:46.025 (53.020)  2:38.459 (52.435)  3:28.037 (49.578)
 11 Platte County                                       3:28.65   2 
     1) #1363 Will Hay JR               2) #1360 Keegan Cordova SR        
     3) #1362 Walker Grimes JR          4) #1367 Blake Reynolds SR        
       1:44.760 (1:44.760)          2:37.483 (52.723)          3:28.647 (51.164)
 12 Potosi                                              3:29.12   1 
     1) #1375 Josh Allen JR             2) #1376 Isaac Gaghen JR          
     3) #1378 Will Jarvis SO            4) #1382 Darren Reese SR          
       1:45.512 (1:45.512)          2:37.370 (51.858)          3:29.114 (51.744)
 13 Ruskin                                              3:29.21   1 
     1) #1414 Adrian Church SO          2) #1413 Charles Bradley SR       
     3) #1421 Anthony Montgomery SR     4) #1419 Javon Hampton SO         
       1:43.485 (1:43.485)          2:37.320 (53.835)          3:29.204 (51.884)
 14 DeSoto                                              3:30.16   1 
     1) #1146 Chris Brooks JR           2) #1149 Wyatt Radford SO         
     3) #1147 Jared Gardner SR          4) #1150 Kaden Voyles SO          
       1:45.422 (1:45.422)          2:38.878 (53.457)          3:30.159 (51.281)
 15 Parkway Central                                     3:31.86   1 
     1) #1345 Caleb Tillis SR           2) #1342 Luke Schaefer JR         
     3) #1346 Devon Walker FR           4) #1340 Jayden Littlejohn SR     
       1:46.281 (1:46.281)          2:40.552 (54.271)          3:31.859 (51.308)
 -- Nevada                                                   DQ   2  out of zone 3-4
     1) #1317 William Johnson SR        2) #1315 Noah Beshore SO          
     3) #1316 Kaden Denney SO           4) #1320 Colin Witte JR           
       1:46.469 (1:46.469)          2:39.532 (53.063)          3:39.390 (59.858)
 
                  (W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Parkway North               73        2) Webster Groves             53   
    3) Parkway Central             49        4) M.I.C.D.S.                 39   
    5) Notre Dame (C.G.)           37        6) Gateway                    27   
    7) McCluer                     26        8) Liberty (Wentzville)       23   
    8) Washington                  23       10) Normandy Collaborative     21   
   10) Smithville                  21       12) Marshfield                 19   
   12) Incarnate Word Academy      19       14) Lincoln College Prep       18   
   15) Clayton                     17       15) Kearney                    17   
   17) Willard                     16       18) Hazelwood East             15   
   19) Webb City                   14       20) Platte County              13   
   20) Warrensburg                 13       22) Raytown South              12   
   23) Ladue                       11       24) Monett                     10   
   24) DeSoto                      10       26) Camdenton                   9   
   26) Union                        9       28) Westminster Christian Aca   8   
   28) Rockwood Summit              8       28) Center                      8   
   28) Hillsboro                    8       28) Nevada                      8   
   33) Bolivar                      7       34) Excelsior Springs           6   
   34) Kirksville                   6       34) Grain Valley                6   
   37) Rosati-Kain                  5       37) Farmington                  5   
   37) Ft. Zumwalt South            5       37) Carl Junction               5   
   37) Winnetonka                   5       37) Grandview                   5   
   37) West Plains                  5       44) St. Charles                 4   
   44) Rolla                        4       44) Oak Grove                   4   
   44) St. Clair                    4       48) Parkview                    2   
   48) St. Charles West             2       48) Hannibal                    2   
   51) Pacific                      1       51) Festus                      1   
   51) Pleasant Hill                1       51) Moberly                     1   
   51) Ft. Zumwalt East             1                                           
 
                  (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grandview                   63        2) Festus                     50   
    3) Rockwood Summit             44        4) Ladue                      34   
    5) Kirksville                  28        5) Platte County              28   
    7) Carl Junction               26.50     8) Kearney                    26   
    9) Camdenton                   24       10) McCluer                    20   
   10) M.I.C.D.S.                  20       12) Nevada                     19   
   12) Bolivar                     19       14) Union                      17   
   15) Excelsior Springs           16       15) Ft. Zumwalt East           16   
   15) Grain Valley                16       15) Liberty (Wentzville)       16   
   19) Ruskin                      14       20) Helias Catholic            13   
   21) Warrensburg                 12.50    22) Rolla                      11   
   23) St. Francis Borgia          10       23) Sullivan                   10   
   23) Willard                     10       23) Notre Dame (C.G.)          10   
   27) Logan-Rogersville            8       27) Raytown South               8   
   27) Parkview                     8       27) Mexico                      8   
   27) St. Dominic                  8       27) Webb City                   8   
   33) Sikeston                     7       33) Moberly                     7   
   35) St. Charles West             6       35) Webster Groves              6   
   35) Riverview Gardens            6       35) Savannah                    6   
   35) McDonald County              6       35) Hillsboro                   6   
   35) West Plains                  6       35) Smithville                  6   
   35) Parkway North                6       44) Ft. Zumwalt South           5   
   44) Hannibal                     5       44) Pacific                     5   
   44) University City              5       48) Glendale                    4   
   48) Marshfield                   4       48) Potosi                      4   
   48) Parkway Central              4       48) Pleasant Hill               4   
   53) Lincoln College Prep         3       53) St. Mary's (St. Louis)      3   
   55) Warrenton                    2       56) Hazelwood East              1   
   56) Westminster Christian Acad   1       56) Washington                  1   
   56) St. Charles                  1