District Baseball & Soccer Championship Roundup

All of the baseball and girls soccer district championships have been handed out. Find results of every district championship involving area teams along with links to our coverage below.

BASEBALL

Class 5 – District 9: Championship
Camdenton 8, Rolla 6 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR VIDEO

Class 5 – District 10: Championship
Glendale 4, Nixa 2 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR RECAP/VIDEO

Class 5 – District 11: Championship
Webb City 15, Carthage 5 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 5 – District 12: Championship
Willard 9, Lees Summit West 2 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 4 – District 10: Championship
Marshfield 10, Salem 0

Class 4 – District 11: Championship
Springfield Catholic 6, Hollister 3 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 4 – District 12: Championship
Monett 3, Carl Junction 2 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR RECAP 

Class 3 – District 10: Championship
Houston 15, Mountain Grove 5 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Class 3 – District 11: Championship
Ava 5, Strafford 3 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Class 3 – District 12: Championship
Clever 6, Forsyth 5 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 3 – District 13: Championship
Lamar 6, El Dorado Springs 3

Class 2 – District 5: Championship
Seymour 4, Mansfield 2 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Class 2 – District 6: Championship
Purdy 10, Crane 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Class 2 – District 7: Championship
Liberal 3, College Heights Christian 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS 

Class 2 – District 8: Championship
Morrisville 6, Plato 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 2 – District 10: Championship
Skyline 4, Lincoln 1 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR VIDEO

Class 1 – District 3: Championship
Eminence 11, South Iron 1

Class 1 – District 4: Championship
Dora 14, Norwood 6 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 1 – District 5: Championship
Verona 12, Exeter 2 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Class 1 – District 6: Championship
Walnut Grove 12, Lockwood 1 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Class 1 – District 8: Championship
Weaubleau 9, Macks Creek 2 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

GIRLS SOCCER

Class 4 – District 9: Championship
Kickapoo 1, Ozark 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO

Class 4 – District 10: Championship
Springfield Central 2, Republic 1 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO

Class 3 – District 10: Championship
Rolla 2, Camdenton 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 3 – District 11: Championship
Glendale 5, Willard 1 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO

Class 3 – District 12: Championship
Carl Junction 2, Webb City 1 – CLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 3 – District 13: Championship
Bolivar 2, Harrisonville 1 

Class 2 – District 10: Championship
Rogersville 4, Cassville 1 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO

Class 2 – District 11: Championship
Springfield Catholic 2, Stover 0 

Class 1 – District 5
Crocker 5, Laquey 3 

Class 1 – District 6
New Covenant 1, MV-BT Liberty 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO