May 14 District Baseball & Soccer Scores

Postseason action for the area’s baseball and girls soccer teams continued on Tuesday. Get caught up with all of the scores, recaps and photo galleries below.

CLICK HERE FOR LINKS TO ALL OF THE AREA’S DISTRICT BRACKETS

BASEBALL

Class 5 – District 9: Championship
Camdenton 8, Rolla 6 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR VIDEO

Class 5 – District 10: Championship
Glendale 4, Nixa 2 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP/VIDEO

Class 5 – District 11: Championship
Webb City 15, Carthage 5 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 5 – District 12: Semifinals
Lees Summit West 8, Belton 0
Willard 4, Raymore-Peculiar 1

Class 4 – District 10: Championship
Marshfield 10, Salem 0

Class 4 – District 11: Championship
Springfield Catholic 6, Hollister 3 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 4 – District 12: Championship
Monett 3, Carl Junction 2 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP 

Class 3 – District 10: Semifinals
Mountain Grove 8, Licking 7
Houston 5, Cabool 1

Class 3 – District 11: Semifinals
Ava 4, Fair Grove 1
Strafford 1, New Covenant 0

Class 3 – District 12: Championship
Clever 6, Forsyth 5 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 3 – District 13: Championship
Lamar 6, El Dorado Springs 3

Class 2 – District 5: Semifinals
Mansfield 13, Gainesville 0
Seymour 1, Galena 0

Class 2 – District 6: Semifinals
Purdy 5, Pierce City 1
Crane 16, Billings 0

Class 2 – District 7: Championship
Liberal 3, College Heights Christian 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS 

Class 2 – District 8: Semifinals
Plato 9, Pleasant Hope 3
Morrisville 19, Richland 0

Class 1 – District 4: Championship
Dora 14, Norwood 6 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 1 – District 5: Semifinals
Verona 15, Chadwick 0
Exeter 13, Hurley 3

Class 1 – District 6: Semifinals
Walnut Grove 11, Dadeville 1 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS 
Lockwood 9, Halfway 3 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS 

Class 1 – District 8: Semifinals
Macks Creek 6, Wheatland 3
Weaubleau 6, Humansville 5

SOCCER

Class 4 – District 9: Semifinals
Ozark 2, Nixa 1
Kickapoo 10, Branson 0

Class 4 – District 10: Semifinals
Republic 2, Joplin 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Springfield Central 4, Carthage 1 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 4 – District 11: Semifinals
Jefferson City 3, Lebanon 0
Sedalia Smith-Cotton 6, Waynesville 4

Class 3 – District 11: Semifinals
Willard 3, Parkview 2 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Glendale 7, Hillcrest 1 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 1 – District 6: Semifinals
New Covenant 2, McAuley Catholic 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
MV-BT/Liberty 1, Fair Grove 0 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS