Feb. 23 District Basketball Scores

Follow along with all of the scores and brackets from the area’s games below.

BOYS

Class 3 – District 2: Championship
Mountain Grove 59, Licking 54 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP/VIDEO

Class 3 – District 11: Championship
Catholic 61, Strafford 47 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP/VIDEO

Class 3 – District 12: Championship
Lamar 51, Seneca 42 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS CLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 2 – District 8: Championship
Iberia 62, Richland 47 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 2 – District 12: Championship
Liberal 56, Thomas Jefferson 50 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOCLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 2 – District 13: Championship
Skyline 62, Adrian 60 – FINAL

Class 2 – District 14: Championship
New Franklin 44, Cole Camp 38 – FINAL

Class 1 – District 3: Championship
Dora 64, Eminence 59 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECA/VIDEO

Class 1 – District 5: Championship
Golden City 78, Lockwood 73 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 1 – District 7: Championship
St. Elizabeth 79, Macks Creek 45 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 4 – District 10: Quarterfinals
St. Clair 40, Salem 27 – FINAL
Sullivan 67, Owensville 37 – FINAL

Class 5 – District 11: Quarterfinals
Branson 70, Glendale 66 – FINAL

Class 5 – District 12: Quarterfinals
Joplin 67, Carthage 46 -FINAL

GIRLS

Class 3 – District 2: Championship
Licking 62, MV-BT Liberty 51 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP/VIDEO

Class 3 – District 11: Championship
Strafford 75, Fair Grove 43 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP/VIDEO

Class 3 – District 12: Championship
Mt. Vernon 55, Seneca 28 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 2 – District 8: Championship
Eugene 61, Plato 43 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 2 – District 12: Championship
Wheaton 60, College Heights 54 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 2 – District 13: Championship
Skyline 72, Adrian 34 – FINAL

Class 2 – District 14: Championship
Tipton 34, Cole Camp 43 – FINAL

Class 1 – District 3: Championship
Eminence 60, Koshkonong 49 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK FOR RECAP/VIDEO

Class 1 – District 5: Championship
Lockwood 51, McAuley Catholic 47 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 1 – District 7: Championship
Weaubleau 49, Wheatland 39 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 4 – District 10: Quarterfinals
Union 47, Salem 44 – FINAL/OT
Owensville 39, Sullivan 38 – FINAL

Class 4 – District 11: Quarterfinals
Marshfield 46, Hillcrest 43 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Reeds Spring 61, Aurora 30 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 4 – District 12: Quarterfinals
Monett 56, Cassville 38 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Neosho 41, McDonald County 29 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 5 – District 11: Quarterfinals
Branson 70, Glendale 62 – FINAL

Class 5 – District 12: Quarterfinals
Carthage 47, Joplin 34 – FINAL

WEDNESDAY-FRIDAY DISTRICT TITLE GAMES

Class 2 – District 2
BOYSThayer 36, Neelyville 29 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
GIRLSThayer 46, Neelyville 29 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 2 – District 9
BOYS: Hartville 48, Mansfield 45 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP
GIRLS: Hartville 80, Fordland 54 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO

CLASS 2 – DISTRICT 10
BOYS: Greenwood 60, Blue Eye 45 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP
GIRLS: Blue Eye 66, Spokane 36 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

CLASS 2 – District 11
BOYS: Marionville 55, Verona 48 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP
GIRLS: Miller 52, Ash Grove 31 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Class 1 – District 4
BOYS: Chadwick 74, Halfway 61 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP
GIRLS: Walnut Grove 74, Bradleyville 49 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS – CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Class 1 – District 6
BOYS: Lakeland 65, Ballard 45 – FINAL
GIRLS: Lakeland 64, Rich Hill 35 – FINAL