Class 4 – District 3 Wrestling Results

106

1st Place – Peyton Moore of Nixa
2nd Place – Orion Bowers of Lee`s Summit West
3rd Place – Ethan Barr of Hickman
4th Place – Braxdon Tate of Carthage

1st Place Match
Peyton Moore (Nixa) 40-9, Fr. over Orion Bowers (Lee`s Summit West) 32-8, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
Ethan Barr (Hickman) 29-6, Fr. over Braxdon Tate (Carthage) 35-17, Fr. (Fall 2:10)

113

1st Place – Garrett Butell of Jefferson City
2nd Place – Wyatt Snyder of Ozark
3rd Place – Deagan Fugitt of Nixa
4th Place – Drew Stanfield of Lee`s Summit West

1st Place Match
Garrett Butell (Jefferson City) 30-10, Sr. over Wyatt Snyder (Ozark) 38-13, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) 44-8, So. over Drew Stanfield (Lee`s Summit West) 27-11, Fr. (MD 11-1)

120

1st Place – Brayden Bradley of Belton
2nd Place – Jackson Shea of Battle
3rd Place – Clayton Moison of Ozark
4th Place – Tanner Russow of Carthage

1st Place Match
Brayden Bradley (Belton) 34-8, Sr. over Jackson Shea (Battle) 33-13, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
Clayton Moison (Ozark) 33-13, So. over Tanner Russow (Carthage) 35-16, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

126

1st Place – Dalen Moore of Carthage
2nd Place – Elijah Maskrod of Ozark
3rd Place – Owen Smith of Lee`s Summit West
4th Place – Coleton Cahill of Raymore-Peculiar

1st Place Match
Dalen Moore (Carthage) 33-2, Sr. over Elijah Maskrod (Ozark) 35-21, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
Owen Smith (Lee`s Summit West) 24-10, So. over Coleton Cahill (Raymore-Peculiar) 24-15, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

132

1st Place – Zach Brown of Raymore-Peculiar
2nd Place – Dagan Sappington of Carthage
3rd Place – Ayden Sheets of Lee`s Summit
4th Place – Clayton Hurley of Jefferson City

1st Place Match
Zach Brown (Raymore-Peculiar) 27-8, Sr. over Dagan Sappington (Carthage) 23-13, So. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Ayden Sheets (Lee`s Summit) 26-15, So. over Clayton Hurley (Jefferson City) 27-14, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

138

1st Place – Morgan Potts of Lee`s Summit West
2nd Place – Kanen Huff of Raymore-Peculiar
3rd Place – Aaron McDaniel of Waynesville
4th Place – Jacob Waldron of Hickman

1st Place Match
Morgan Potts (Lee`s Summit West) 32-4, Sr. over Kanen Huff (Raymore-Peculiar) 37-10, Fr. (Fall 4:32)
3rd Place Match
Aaron McDaniel (Waynesville) 30-10, Jr. over Jacob Waldron (Hickman) 26-9, So. (Fall 2:02)

145

1st Place – Gaven Sax of Waynesville
2nd Place – Will Kuster of Jefferson City
3rd Place – Kolyn Eli of Nixa
4th Place – Brayden Williams of Joplin

1st Place Match
Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 39-3, Jr. over Will Kuster (Jefferson City) 34-6, Jr. (TB-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Kolyn Eli (Nixa) 41-13, So. over Brayden Williams (Joplin) 30-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:12 (19-2))

152

1st Place – Micheal Cassidy of Waynesville
2nd Place – Sam Rackers of Jefferson City
3rd Place – Kelten Campbell of Carthage
4th Place – Marquis McCaster of Rock Bridge

1st Place Match
Micheal Cassidy (Waynesville) 41-4, Sr. over Sam Rackers (Jefferson City) 34-9, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Kelten Campbell (Carthage) 25-14, Jr. over Marquis McCaster (Rock Bridge) 22-10, So. (Inj. 0:13)

160

1st Place – Andrew Gamble of Belton
2nd Place – Will Berendzen of Jefferson City
3rd Place – Roman Bushek of Lee`s Summit West
4th Place – Charles Adams of Raymore-Peculiar

1st Place Match
Andrew Gamble (Belton) 40-0, Sr. over Will Berendzen (Jefferson City) 29-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:21 (18-3))
3rd Place Match
Roman Bushek (Lee`s Summit West) 31-9, Jr. over Charles Adams (Raymore-Peculiar) 22-18, Jr. (Fall 2:34)

170

1st Place – Robert Weber of Belton
2nd Place – Gary Hogan of Raymore-Peculiar
3rd Place – Brandon Crow of Carthage
4th Place – Jake Callahan of Lee`s Summit West

1st Place Match
Robert Weber (Belton) 43-2, Sr. over Gary Hogan (Raymore-Peculiar) 27-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:13 (20-5))
3rd Place Match
Brandon Crow (Carthage) 38-9, Jr. over Jake Callahan (Lee`s Summit West) 27-17, Jr. (Fall 2:18)

182

1st Place – Clint Herrick of Raymore-Peculiar
2nd Place – Gabriel Fletchall of Central (Springfield)
3rd Place – Jack Goin of Belton
4th Place – Brant Aulber of Jefferson City

1st Place Match
Clint Herrick (Raymore-Peculiar) 33-5, Sr. over Gabriel Fletchall (Central (Springfield)) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
Jack Goin (Belton) 39-8, Sr. over Brant Aulber (Jefferson City) 19-19, So. (TF-1.5 3:22 (16-1))

195

1st Place – Andrew Leitold of Waynesville
2nd Place – Shane Martin of Raymore-Peculiar
3rd Place – Thomas Brown of Lee`s Summit West
4th Place – Devin York of Battle

1st Place Match
Andrew Leitold (Waynesville) 31-8, Sr. over Shane Martin (Raymore-Peculiar) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Thomas Brown (Lee`s Summit West) 27-7, Jr. over Devin York (Battle) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

220

1st Place – Kale Schrader of Carthage
2nd Place – Jadyn Withrow of Joplin
3rd Place – Brandon Backues of Jefferson City
4th Place – Ethan George of Raymore-Peculiar

1st Place Match
Kale Schrader (Carthage) 50-0, Jr. over Jadyn Withrow (Joplin) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
Brandon Backues (Jefferson City) 35-5, Jr. over Ethan George (Raymore-Peculiar) 5-3, So. (Fall 2:17)

285

1st Place – Tim Brecht of Waynesville
2nd Place – Tyson King of Raymore-Peculiar
3rd Place – Brener Ocana of Carthage
4th Place – Jason Norman of Kickapoo

1st Place Match
Tim Brecht (Waynesville) 33-8, Sr. over Tyson King (Raymore-Peculiar) 30-9, So. (Fall 0:36)
3rd Place Match
Brener Ocana (Carthage) 44-10, Jr. over Jason Norman (Kickapoo) 34-11, Sr. (Fall 2:17)