Class 1 – District 2 Wrestling Results

106

1st Place – Levi Connelly of Seneca
2nd Place – Jason Strope of Fatima
3rd Place – Sam Wilhelm of Knob Noster
4th Place – Jack Gearhart of St. Michael The Archangel Catholic

1st Place Match
Levi Connelly (Seneca) 43-4, Sr. over Jason Strope (Fatima) 37-5, So. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Sam Wilhelm (Knob Noster) 46-1, So. over Jack Gearhart (St. Michael The Archangel Catholic) 29-11, Sr. (Fall 4:47)

113

1st Place – Kendon Pollard of Seneca
2nd Place – Levi Rand of Versailles
3rd Place – Logan Yoder of Holden
4th Place – Zakery Tune of Fatima

1st Place Match
Kendon Pollard (Seneca) 33-5, Fr. over Levi Rand (Versailles) 31-3, Fr. (Fall 2:42)
3rd Place Match
Logan Yoder (Holden) 24-17, Fr. over Zakery Tune (Fatima) 26-7, So. (Dec 7-4)

120

1st Place – Lucas Laux of Fatima
2nd Place – Clayton Swadley of Seneca
3rd Place – Clayton Coleman of Versailles
4th Place – Jayce Griggs of Blair Oaks

1st Place Match
Lucas Laux (Fatima) 41-2, So. over Clayton Swadley (Seneca) 26-22, So. (TF-1.5 5:05 (22-5))
3rd Place Match
Clayton Coleman (Versailles) 15-12, Sr. over Jayce Griggs (Blair Oaks) 28-24, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

126

1st Place – Kolbe Jones of Diamond
2nd Place – Payton Lafoy of Versailles
3rd Place – Ryen Glaser of Adrian
4th Place – Jackson Leath of Lone Jack

1st Place Match
Kolbe Jones (Diamond) 35-2, Jr. over Payton Lafoy (Versailles) 31-11, Jr. (MD 14-5)
3rd Place Match
Ryen Glaser (Adrian) 29-13, Jr. over Jackson Leath (Lone Jack) 37-10, So. (Fall 1:23)

132

1st Place – Conner Johnston of Knob Noster
2nd Place – Blake Wiles of Fatima
3rd Place – Caleb Meeks of Blair Oaks
4th Place – John Odom of Diamond

1st Place Match
Conner Johnston (Knob Noster) 46-3, So. over Blake Wiles (Fatima) 32-8, So. (Fall 2:54)
3rd Place Match
Caleb Meeks (Blair Oaks) 45-8, Jr. over John Odom (Diamond) 37-21, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

138

1st Place – Cole Ritter of Adrian
2nd Place – Zack Wicks of Butler
3rd Place – Cameron Addington of Diamond
4th Place – Samuel Martin of Fatima

1st Place Match
Cole Ritter (Adrian) 38-2, So. over Zack Wicks (Butler) 35-9, Jr. (MD 13-2)
3rd Place Match
Cameron Addington (Diamond) 44-15, Jr. over Samuel Martin (Fatima) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

145

1st Place – Matt Wuntke of Knob Noster
2nd Place – Dalton Hembree of Seneca
3rd Place – Eli Batiste of Blair Oaks
4th Place – Pake Schmoeger of Holden

1st Place Match
Matt Wuntke (Knob Noster) 48-3, Jr. over Dalton Hembree (Seneca) 47-4, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Eli Batiste (Blair Oaks) 36-20, So. over Pake Schmoeger (Holden) 27-10, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

152

1st Place – Kolby Estes of Warsaw
2nd Place – Zane Cotten of Seneca
3rd Place – Armani Graybill of Holden
4th Place – Levi Haney of Blair Oaks

1st Place Match
Kolby Estes (Warsaw) 42-2, Sr. over Zane Cotten (Seneca) 39-13, So. (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match
Armani Graybill (Holden) 29-10, Fr. over Levi Haney (Blair Oaks) 30-10, So. (Dec 7-4)

160

1st Place – Ben Thomas of Blair Oaks
2nd Place – Jaden Heckadon of Butler
3rd Place – Jack Sullins of Holden
4th Place – Colin Mcdonald of Sherwood

1st Place Match
Ben Thomas (Blair Oaks) 40-3, Sr. over Jaden Heckadon (Butler) 32-12, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
Jack Sullins (Holden) 34-10, Sr. over Colin Mcdonald (Sherwood) 36-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

170

1st Place – Dayton Fields of Seneca
2nd Place – Kyler Griep of Blair Oaks
3rd Place – Forrest Hertzog of Holden
4th Place – John Wackerman of Adrian

1st Place Match
Dayton Fields (Seneca) 44-5, Sr. over Kyler Griep (Blair Oaks) 30-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
Forrest Hertzog (Holden) 23-6, Jr. over John Wackerman (Adrian) 12-14, So. (Fall 2:06)

182

1st Place – Michael Trotter of Versailles
2nd Place – Preston Ross of Knob Noster
3rd Place – James Keating of Adrian
4th Place – Zach Smith of Holden

1st Place Match
Michael Trotter (Versailles) 38-3, Sr. over Preston Ross (Knob Noster) 36-14, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match
James Keating (Adrian) 31-11, Sr. over Zach Smith (Holden) 28-22, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

195

1st Place – Steve Elwell of Knob Noster
2nd Place – Riley Rademann of Versailles
3rd Place – Keilan Jaques of El Dorado Springs
4th Place – Skyleer Commons of Seneca

1st Place Match
Steve Elwell (Knob Noster) 48-1, Sr. over Riley Rademann (Versailles) 40-6, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
Keilan Jaques (El Dorado Springs) 41-9, Sr. over Skyleer Commons (Seneca) 33-17, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

220

1st Place – Justin Leath of Lone Jack
2nd Place – Owen Gray of Diamond
3rd Place – Travis Stout of Holden
4th Place – Zach Baldwin of Sherwood

1st Place Match
Justin Leath (Lone Jack) 46-1, Sr. over Owen Gray (Diamond) 49-8, Sr. (Fall 3:14)
3rd Place Match
Travis Stout (Holden) 25-9, Sr. over Zach Baldwin (Sherwood) 35-11, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

285

1st Place – Justin McGough of Diamond
2nd Place – Grant Durman of Seneca
3rd Place – Colby Stephens of Warsaw
4th Place – Andrew Forgette of Adrian

1st Place Match
Justin McGough (Diamond) 49-9, Sr. over Grant Durman (Seneca) 22-19, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
Colby Stephens (Warsaw) 27-11, So. over Andrew Forgette (Adrian) 18-10, Sr. (Fall 1:33)