2019 Area State Wrestling Qualifiers

The area is sending more than 140 wrestlers to next week’s state wrestling tournament in Columbia. See which area wrestlers advanced below.

CLASS 4 BOYS – CLICK HERE FOR MEDAL ROUND RESULTS

106
1st – Peyton Moore of Nixa
4th – Braxdon Tate of Carthage

113
2nd – Wyatt Snyder of Ozark
3rd – Deagan Fugitt of Nixa

120
3rd – Clayton Moison of Ozark
4th – Tanner Russow of Carthage

126
1st – Dalen Moore of Carthage
2nd – Elijah Maskrod of Ozark

132
2nd – Dagan Sappington of Carthage

138
3rd – Aaron McDaniel of Waynesville

145
1st – Gaven Sax of Waynesville
3rd – Kolyn Eli of Nixa
4th – Brayden Williams of Joplin

152
1st – Micheal Cassidy of Waynesville
3rd – Kelten Campbell of Carthage

160
NONE

170
3rd – Brandon Crow of Carthage

182
2nd – Gabriel Fletchall of Central

195
1st – Andrew Leitold of Waynesville

220
1st – Kale Schrader of Carthage
2nd – Jadyn Withrow of Joplin

285
1st – Tim Brecht of Waynesville
3rd – Brener Ocana of Carthage
4th – Jason Norman of Kickapoo

CLASS 3 BOYS – CLICK HERE FOR MEDAL ROUND RESULTS

106
1st – Christian Finley of Willard
2nd – Kyler Carter of Webb City
3rd – Landon Kivett of Neosho
4th – Wyatt George of Republic

113
1st – Michael Finley of Willard
2nd – Cole Patton of Lebanon
3rd – Hayden Crane of Neosho
4th – Jacob Fuglsang of Camdenton

120
1st – Grant Garrett of Camdenton
2nd – Alexander Sederburg of Rolla
3rd – Christian Cartright of Branson
4th – Oscar Martinez of Willard

126
1st – Cayden Auch of Neosho
2nd – Oscar Ortiz of Mcdonald County
3rd – Josh Copher of Webb City
4th – Zachary Fennell of Rolla

132
1st – Nathan Pulliam of Rolla
2nd – Kolton Sanders of Neosho
3rd – Cole Roark of Lebanon
4th – Michael Taylor of Republic

138
1st – Jonathan O`Connell of Republic
2nd – Caden Lorenz of Branson
3rd – Reagan Mowery of Lebanon
4th – Ruger Leppert of Marshfield

145
1st – Braxton Barnes of Neosho
2nd – Will Snider of Marshfield
3rd – Ryder Heimbach of Willard
4th – Cole Stewert of Carl Junction

152
1st – Trevor Christian of Lebanon
2nd – Alec Rothman of Neosho
3rd – Tallon Heimbach of Willard
4th – Jack Teague of Mcdonald County

160
1st – Hayden Fane of Rolla
2nd – Colt Adkins of Lebanon
3rd – Kenyen Keiber of Parkview
4th – Keaton Sanders of Neosho

170
1st – Jed Brandon of Willard
2nd – Kade Hicks of Webb City
3rd – Collin Andrews of Branson
4th – Jaden Ivey of Lebanon

182
1st – Drayke Perry of Neosho
2nd – Clay Wilson of Marshfield
3rd – Colton Franks of Rolla
4th – Jake Henson of Lebanon

195
1st – Landen Smith of Lebanon
2nd – Jesse Cassatt of Carl Junction
3rd – Daylon Kanengieter of Marshfield

220
2nd – Zane Persinger of Neosho
3rd – Cort Petty of Camdenton
4th – Matt Miller of Webb City

285
1st – Race Cottongin of Lebanon
2nd – Tyler Huffman of Carl Junction
3rd – Connor Ward of Union
4th – Austin Webb of Willard

CLASS 2 BOYS – CLICK HERE FOR MEDAL ROUND RESULTS

106
1st – Preston Sleeth of Rogersville
2nd – Granite Cunningham of Bolivar

113
2nd – Canyon Cunningham of Bolivar
3rd – Lane Brooks of Nevada
4th – Tyler Nance of Reeds Spring

120
1st – Karter Brink of Monett
3rd – Gabriel Brandenburg of Rogersville

126
1st – Matthew Bahl of Monett
2nd – Riley Williams of Rogersville

132
1st – Jay Strausbaugh of Rogersville
2nd – Joey Semerad of Monett
3rd – Eric Holt of Reeds Spring
4th – Riley Hawk of Bolivar

138
3rd – Elias Barrientos of Monett
4th – Jacob Matlock of Bolivar

145
1st – Austin Coons of Bolivar
4th – Keaton Artherton of Cassville

152
1st – Ethan Smith of Buffalo
2nd – Gunnar Bradley of Monett
4th – Logan Hawk of Bolivar

160
1st – Hayden Burks of Bolivar
2nd – Ethan Umfleet of Monett

170
1st – Floyd Miller of Buffalo
2nd – Clayton Johnson of Reeds Spring

182
2nd – Peter Herrera of Buffalo
4th – Andrew Bunn of Bolivar

195
2nd – Wesley Merriman of Monett
4th – Ashton Vogler of Buffalo

220
1st – Barrett Beaird of Logan-rogersville
2nd – Drayton Huchteman of Bolivar
3rd – Harrison Merriman of Monett

285
2nd – Caleb Longobardi of Nevada
3rd – Raymond Villalta of Monett
4th – Dylan Barber of Hollister

CLASS 1 BOYS – CLICK HERE FOR MEDAL ROUND RESULTS

106
1st – Levi Connelly of Seneca

113
1st – Kendon Pollard of Seneca

120
2nd – Clayton Swadley of Seneca

126
1st – Kolbe Jones of Diamond

132
4th – John Odom of Diamond

138
3rd – Cameron Addington of Diamond

145
2nd – Dalton Hembree of Seneca

152
1st Place – Kolby Estes of Warsaw
2nd Place – Zane Cotten of Seneca

160
NONE

170
1st – Dayton Fields of Seneca

182
NONE

195
3rd – Keilan Jaques of El Dorado Springs
4th – Skyleer Commons of Seneca

220
2nd – Owen Gray of Diamond

285
1st – Justin McGough of Diamond
2nd – Grant Durman of Seneca
3rd – Colby Stephens of Warsaw

CLASS 1 GIRLS

103
1st – Ashlyn Eli of Nixa
2nd – Taylor Mustain of Camdenton

110
1st – Emily Young of Lebanon
2nd – Kailla Boman of Nixa

116
1st – Lizzie Miller of Buffalo
3rd – Ashlynn Leochner of Lebanon

121
1st – Justice Seely of Waynesville

126
NONE

131
1st – Quincy Glendenning of Lebanon

136
1st – Antionna Cunningham of Lebanon

143
1st – Jazzmine Seely of Waynesville
3rd – Skyler Maverick of Buffalo

152
1st – Gracie Lawhon of Willard
3rd – Janeth Quinones of Monett

167
1st – Talora Frisbee of Lebanon
3rd – Erin Bohmont of Branson

187
1st – Jada Watson of Buffalo
2nd – Hailey Norman of Central
3rd – Harmony Rust of Nixa

235
2nd – Honnalee Hunt of Buffalo
3rd – Leanna Merrell of Marshfield