Dec. 27 Holiday Basketball Tournament Central

Holiday basketball tournaments continue on Thursday. Follow along with all of the scores in the Play It Again Sports Holiday Basketball Tournament Central below. In addition to scores, you can find links to brackets, photos, videos and recaps.

DEC. 26 HOLIDAY BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT CENTRAL – CLICK HERE

Blue & Gold – Blue Bracket: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Quarterfinals
Parkview 53, Strafford 51 – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP
– Dontae Taylor scored with 2.5 seconds left to give Parkview the win. CLICK HERE FOR VIDEO OF THE SHOT

West Plains 66, Hartville 53 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP
Willard 61, Fair Grove 56 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO
Rogersville 55, Nixa 49 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO

Consolation Quarterfinals
Clever 62, Aurora 47 – FINAL
Mount Vernon 75, Spokane 63 – FINAL
Crane 49, Hollister 46 – FINAL
Branson 60, Mountain Grove 52 – FINAL

Blue & Gold – Gold Bracket: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Quarterfinals
Springfield Catholic 48, Bolivar 41 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO
Camdenton 54, Marshfield 51 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO
Ozark 57, Stockton 44 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO
Republic 37, Mansfield 36 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Consolation Quarterfinals
Willow Springs 60, Ava 55 – FINAL
Glendale 47, Lebanon 45 – FINAL
Greenwood 67, Buffalo 48 – FINAL
– Aminu Mohammed finished with 38 points.
Skyline 76, Reeds Spring 61 – FINAL

Pink & White – Pink Bracket: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Quarterfinals
Republic 53, Ozark 38 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP
Mount Vernon 37, Rogersville 31 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP
Strafford 61, Parkview 39 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HER FOR A RECAP/VIDEO
Kickapoo 55, Thayer 54 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Consolation Quarterfinals
Glendale 53, Hillcrest 38 – FINAL
Buffalo 79, Spokane 43 – FINAL
Branson 66, Lebanon 56 – FINAL
Jonesboro (Ark.) 54, Blue Eye 38 – FINAL

Pink & White – White Bracket: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Quarterfinals
Nixa 58, Fair Grove 48 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP/VIDEO
Willard 51, Carthage 32 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP
Fort Smith-Northside 63, Skyline 39 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Clever 50, Lutheran North 48 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR A RECAP

Consolation Quarterfinals
Springfield Central 56, Marshfield 44 – FINAL
West Plains 61, Aurora 9 – FINAL
Bolivar 38, Catholic 32 – FINAL
Camdenton 88, Wheatland 56 – FINAL

Cabool Boys Tournament: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Quarterfinals
Licking 52, Houston 31 – FINAL
Thayer 65, MV-BT Liberty 42 – FINAL
Eminence 65, Norwood 48 – FINAL
Dora 73, Plato 61 – FINAL

Consolation Quarterfinals
Chadwick 63, Crocker 46 – FINAL
Winona 54, Holden 44 – FINAL
Alton 70, Cabool 36 – FINAL
Gainesville 61, Summersville 22  – FINAL

Mountain Grove Girls Tournament: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Quarterfinals
MV-BT/Liberty 89, Plato 67 – FINAL
Mansfield 59, Alton 48 – FINAL
Willow Springs 70, Cuba 41 – FINAL
Salem 58, Koshkonong 50 – FINAL

Consolation Quarterfinals
Dora 50, Summersville 36 – FINAL
Houston 44, Mountain Grove 43 – FINAL
Van Buren 53, Gainesville 46 – FINAL
Eminence 60, Chadwick 43 – FINAL

Walnut Grove Girls Tournament: CLICK FOR BRACKET

Semifinals
Hartville 76, Crane 45 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS CLICK HERE FOR VIDEO
Walnut Grove 48, Richland 36 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR VIDEO

Consolation
Hurley 57, Niangua 46 – FINAL
Morrisville 61, Pleasant Hope 30 – FINAL
Lockwood 58, Pierce City 42 – FINAL
Hollister 46, Willard JV 45 – FINAL
Fordland 65, Ash Grove 43 – FINAL
Miller 51, Verona 32 – FINAL

Nesho Boys Tournament

CLICK HERE FOR GOLD BRACKET
CLICK HERE FOR BLACK BRACKET

Craigmont (Tenn.) 57, Lamar 48 – FINAL
Bentonville (Ark.) 73, McDonald County 36 – FINAL
Kansas City Ruskin 52, Neosho 38 – FINAL
West Memphis (Ark.) 77, Joplin 57

Neosho Girls Tournament: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Kansas City Center 62, Lamar 57 – FINAL
Neosho 49, St. Joseph Lafayette 36 – FINAL

Rolla Boys Tournament: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Warrensburg 57, Carthage 47 – FINAL
Rolla 69, Hickman 59 – F/OT

Rolla Girls Tournament: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Rolla 68, Warrensburg 27 – FINAL
St. Clair 54, Waynesville 37 – FINAL
Licking 67, North County 34 – FINAL

Southwest Boys Tournament: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Gravette (Ark.) 66, Exeter 44 – FINAL
East Newton 64, Gentry (Ark.) 42 – FINAL
Cassville 76, Junior Varsity Team 45 – FINAL
Marionville 68, Southwest (Washburn) 33 – FINAL

Harrison Boys Tournament: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Harrison (Ark.) 81, NWA Hornets 33 – FINAL
Ashdown (Ark.) 68, Hillcrest 45 – FINAL

Berryville Boys Tournamnent: CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Huntsville (Ark.) 47, Monett 33 – FINAL
7:20 pm – Pocahontas (Ark.) vs. Berryville (Ark.)