District Semifinal Football Roundup

The second round of the district football playoffs have wrapped up. Find all of the scores and brackets below along with links to recaps, photos and videos. See the top plays of the week in the video above.

Top 50 Photos of District Semifinal Football – CLICK HERE

Class 6 – District 3: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Joplin 56, Lindbergh 10 – FINAL
Kirkwood 25, Eureka 14 – FINAL

Class 5 – District 5: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Lebanon 70, Glendale 6 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Willard 42, Waynesville 7 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR VIDEO

Class 5 – District 6: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Carthage 49, Republic 10 –  FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR VIDEO
Parkview 42, Nixa 41 – FINAL/OT – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP/VIDEO

Class 4 – District 1: CLICK FOR BRACKET
West Plains 43, Sikeston 0 – FINAL
Festus 28, Farmington 21 – FINAL

Class 4 – District 5: CLICK FOR BRACKET
St. Francis Borgia 52, Rolla 14 – FINAL
Camdenton 57, Helias Catholic 35 – FINAL

Class 4 – District 6: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Webb City 54, Carl Junction 7 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP
Neosho 35, Marshfield 7 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR RECAP

Class 3 – District 5: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Springfield Catholic 40, Eldon 14 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Buffalo 50, St. James 36 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR VIDEO

Class 3 – District 6: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Cassville 35, Seneca 29 – FINAL
Mount Vernon 43, Reeds Spring 7 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

Class 2 – District 3: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Ava 36, MV-BT/Liberty 28 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR VIDEO
Fair Grove 20, Stafford 12 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOSCLICK HERE FOR VIDEO

Class 2 – District 4: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Lamar 36, Sarcoxie 6 – FINAL
Versailles 48, El Dorado Springs 36 – FINAL

Class 1 – District 2: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Thayer 42, Pierce City 7 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR VIDEO
Miller 44, Skyline 16 – FINAL – CLICK HERE FOR VIDEO

Class 1 – District 3: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Adrian 24, Lockwood 0 – FINAL
Liberal 22, Greenfield 20 – FINAL/OT

Class 1 – District 4: CLICK FOR BRACKET
Midway 24, Windsor 14 – FINAL
Lincoln 14, Cole Camp 0 – FINAL

8-Man – District 4
Osceola 44,  Norborne 40 – FINAL