2018 Class 4 State XC Results – Boys Race

Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4 C-4
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Baker, Christian          SR Kirkwood              15:42.03    1             
  2 Whitehead, Clayton        SR Carthage              15:44.22                  
  3 Seitzer, Thomas           SR Rockhurst             15:55.39    2             
  4 Gibbens, Chandler         SR Hickman               16:10.46    3             
  5 Porter, Wesley            JR Rockhurst             16:16.37    4             
  6 Brown, Harrison           SR Lafayette             16:18.01    5             
  7 Rackers, Lucas            JR S.L.U.H.              16:25.15    6             
  8 Dietrich, Jimmy           SR Lee's Summit West     16:27.21    7             
  9 Dooley, Keifer            SR Branson               16:29.34    8             
 10 Bauder, Brady             JR Kickapoo              16:31.16                  
 11 Nicholson, Michael        SR Lafayette             16:32.24    9             
 12 Walters, Mason            SR Marquette             16:32.84   10             
 13 Nield, Thomas             SR Jefferson City        16:33.15   11             
 14 Winkler, Luke             JR Staley                16:33.64   12             
 15 Wheeler, Preston          SR Staley                16:34.72   13             
 16 Hauser, Matthew           SO Rock Bridge           16:35.10   14             
 17 Mcclain, Gabe             SR Blue Springs          16:35.25                  
 18 Grover, Dillon            JR Blue Springs South    16:35.56                  
 19 Warner, Jack              JR Staley                16:37.51   15             
 20 Palmer, Colton            SR Warrensburg           16:39.86                  
 21 Zaner, Braden             JR Raymore-Peculiar      16:39.99   16             
 22 Carroll, Will             JR Lee's Summit West     16:40.00   17             
 23 Teeter, Charles           JR Webster Groves        16:40.02                  
 24 Scott, Noah               JR S.L.U.H.              16:41.79   18             
 25 Hetlage, Patrick          SR S.L.U.H.              16:43.36   19             
 26 Reed, Zachary             SR Seckman               16:45.78                  
 27 Ingle, Matthew            JR Rockhurst             16:50.37   20             
 28 Hupke, Lucas              SR Rockhurst             16:51.82   21             
 29 Mata, Ryan                JR Liberty               16:53.11   22             
 30 Koop, Ethan               SO Marquette             16:53.23   23             
 31 Jones, Jaren              SR Raymore-Peculiar      16:55.37   24             
 32 Reboulet, William         SR Rockhurst             16:55.40   25             
 33 Williams, Marlon          JR Raymore-Peculiar      16:56.12   26             
 34 Clark, Collin             JR Ladue                 16:58.01                  
 35 Ewen, Jacob               SR Kirkwood              16:58.56   27             
 36 Gerstenecker, Gottlieb    SR Parkway Central       17:00.53   28             
 37 Boys, Caleb               SR West Plains           17:00.83   29             
 38 Strong, Martin            JR Kirkwood              17:00.99   30             
 39 Andersen, Thomas          SO Parkway West          17:01.97                  
 40 Worley, Bret              JR Park Hill South       17:02.78                  
 41 Mullen, Patrick           SR Rockhurst             17:03.00   31             
 42 Staley, Christopher       SR S.L.U.H.              17:03.14   32             
 43 Koehler, Ollie            SO Lindbergh             17:03.85                  
 44 Murphy, Aiden             JR Lafayette             17:04.67   33             
 45 Travis, Samuel            SO Liberty North         17:06.32                  
 46 Bly, Logan                SR Liberty               17:06.63   34             
 47 Mittendorf, Adam          JR S.L.U.H.              17:08.39   35             
 48 Garrison, Daniel          SR Liberty               17:08.81   36             
 49 Hildreth, Will            SO Lee's Summit West     17:09.26   37             
 50 Yates, Zane               SR Parkway West          17:09.72                  
 51 Marshall, Mason           SR Kearney               17:10.40                  
 52 Driemeyer, Billy          SR Lindbergh             17:11.95                  
 53 Milnor, Matthew           SR S.L.U.H.              17:12.99   38             
 54 White, Jacob              SR Kirkwood              17:13.72   39             
 55 Riggins, Collin           JR Staley                17:13.88   40             
 56 Sochinski, Izaak          SR Jefferson City        17:13.98   41             
 57 Ludtke, Christian         SR Park Hill South       17:14.02                  
 58 Schulte, Dawson           JR Jefferson City        17:14.04   42             
 59 Mungenast, Nicholas       SR Eureka                17:14.12                  
 60 Letcher, Jackson          SR Platte County         17:14.88                  
 61 Schulte, Drew             SR Timberland            17:15.52                  
 62 Key, Nathan               SR Seckman               17:15.70                  
 63 Mcmillen, Alexander       JR Lafayette             17:16.24   43             
 64 Deaton, Jaden             SO Poplar Bluff          17:18.78                  
 65 Walker, Deaken            JR Jefferson City        17:19.25   44             
 66 Lee, Ethan                FR Liberty North         17:19.59                  
 67 Wada, Yuto                SR Hazelwood West        17:19.72                  
 68 Spikereit, Haddon         JR Webb City             17:19.84                  
 69 Finley, Zachary           JR West Plains           17:20.33   45             
 70 Conrad, Blake             JR Jefferson City        17:20.46   46             
 71 Gray, Mason               JR Lee's Summit West     17:21.14   47             
 72 Luzynski, Gabriel         JR Eureka                17:21.24                  
 73 Long, Reece               JR Branson               17:21.50   48             
 74 Bruggeman, Micah          SO Joplin                17:21.79                  
 75 Barry, Nathan             SO Central (S.J.)        17:21.93   49             
 76 Roehl, Thomas             FR Jefferson City        17:22.14   50             
 77 Northcutt, Evan           JR Joplin                17:22.34                  
 78 Procell, Blake            SR Nixa                  17:22.58                  
 79 Sanders, Colby            SR West Plains           17:22.75   51             
 80 Burke, Stone              SO Marquette             17:22.88   52             
 81 Ewer, Jacob               SR Kearney               17:23.03                  
 82 Cleary, Phillip           JR Liberty               17:23.87   53             
 83 Hunn, Alexander           SR C.B.C.                17:23.96                  
 84 Werth, Charles            SR Hickman               17:24.27   54             
 85 Mitchell, Kaden           SR Kickapoo              17:24.83                  
 86 Cimmarusti, Nicholas      SO Francis Howell        17:25.15                  
 87 Galloway, Benjamin        JR Central (S.J.)        17:26.26   55             
 88 Simpson, Riley            SO West Plains           17:26.41   56             
 89 Littrell, Calen           SO Hickman               17:27.91   57             
 90 Atteberry, Michael        SR Lafayette             17:29.20   58             
 91 Wendel, Luke              JR Jackson               17:29.75                  
 92 Klassen, Jack             JR Blue Springs South    17:29.75                  
 93 Nordwald, Nathan          SR Warrenton             17:30.59                  
 94 Bolz, Tyler               JR Liberty               17:32.38   59             
 95 Walker, Dawson            SO Staley                17:33.02   60             
 96 Beard, Alex               SR Smith-Cotton          17:33.13                  
 97 Mujica, Damion            SO Central (S.J.)        17:33.79   61             
 98 Willoughby, Benjamin      SR Central (S.J.)        17:34.35   62             
 99 Durer, Frederick          JR Marquette             17:35.15   63             
100 Ward, Dustin              SO Lindbergh             17:35.48                  
101 Talamantez, Christian     SR Carthage              17:36.23                  
102 Callahan, Joseph          JR S.L.U.H.              17:36.54   64             
103 Kratt, Caleb              SR Lee's Summit West     17:36.55   65             
104 Donnellan, Michael        JR Rockhurst             17:36.57   66             
105 Steffensmeier, Justin     JR Liberty               17:37.73   67             
106 Weller, Owen              SO Webb City             17:38.77                  
107 Cera, James               FR Central (S.J.)        17:39.42   68             
108 Wallach, Alexander        JR Kirkwood              17:39.86   69             
109 Sieren, John              SO Liberty North         17:39.95                  
110 Eve, Carson               JR Raymore-Peculiar      17:40.49   70             
111 Farmer, Jason             SR Lee's Summit West     17:41.53   71             
112 Lawson, Joshua            SR Kickapoo              17:41.55                  
113 Orscheln, Mason           SO Central (S.J.)        17:41.76   72             
114 Wangui, Edwin             SO Hazelwood West        17:42.30                  
115 Seitz, Zachary            JR Branson               17:43.19   73             
116 Spellman, Isaiah          JR Rock Bridge           17:43.41   74             
117 Shoneka, Mojuba           SR Rock Bridge           17:43.47   75             
118 Peimann, Trevor           SO Timberland            17:43.53                  
119 Patterson, Joshua         SO Raymore-Peculiar      17:44.71   76             
120 Sykuta, Jacob             SR Rock Bridge           17:44.98   77             
121 Del carmen, Connor        SO Marquette             17:45.70   78             
122 Gibson, Robert            SR Pattonville           17:47.48                  
123 Swift, Tyler              JR Raymore-Peculiar      17:47.60   79             
124 Laughary, Wesley          JR West Plains           17:48.09   80             
125 Dunlap, Landon            SR Jefferson City        17:48.48   81             
126 Fletcher, Tate            FR Rock Bridge           17:48.68   82             
127 Krueger, Brett            SO Webster Groves        17:51.65                  
128 Hiller, Kyle              SR Battle                17:52.77                  
129 Decker, Braeden           JR Branson               17:53.55   83             
130 Saathoff, Isaac           SR Hickman               17:54.23   84             
131 Lenger iii, Kenneth       SO Liberty               17:55.85   85             
132 Ahrens, Andrew            SO Parkway Central       17:56.72   86             
133 Jokerst, Weston           FR Rock Bridge           17:58.08   87             
134 Stevens, Micah            JR Battle                17:59.43                  
135 Sinner, Finn              SR Kirkwood              18:01.22   88             
136 Rhodenbaugh, Tim          SR Rock Bridge           18:01.68   89             
137 Sniff, Jackson            JR Parkway Central       18:02.25   90             
138 Wooderson, Brock          SO Blue Springs          18:02.31                  
139 Sallman, Drew             SO Staley                18:02.91   91             
140 Reed, Eric                SO Lafayette             18:03.65   92             
141 Ball, Jacob               JR Central (S.J.)        18:04.67   93             
142 Orf, Brody                FR Troy Buchanan         18:06.04                  
143 Schroeder, Jadon          SR Marquette             18:07.35   94             
144 Hermanas, Deivydas        JR Francis Howell        18:08.48                  
145 Laupan, Jacob             JR Marquette             18:10.11   95             
146 Talamantez, Noah          JR Carthage              18:10.52                  
147 Sustaita, Eros            JR Nixa                  18:11.71                  
148 Danaher, Evan             JR Lee's Summit West     18:14.54   96             
149 Killian, Joshua           SO Pattonville           18:17.72                  
150 Owens, Kaleb              JR Kirkwood              18:18.58   97             
151 Goldberg, Alex            SR Parkway Central       18:24.62   98             
152 Soulier, Colby            SO West Plains           18:29.51   99             
153 Malek, Nikolas            FR Lafayette             18:31.25  100             
154 Holman, Ethan             SR Raymore-Peculiar      18:32.62  101             
155 Kazmi, Saiyid             FR Parkway Central       18:33.73  102             
156 Mariott, Zach             JR Hickman               18:34.49  103             
157 Boatman, Bennett          SO Ft. Zumwalt West      18:37.85                  
158 Martin, Jack              JR Hickman               18:40.01  104             
159 Tinsley, Michael          JR West Plains           18:45.37  105             
160 Kearney-doyle, Hunter     JR Branson               18:49.86  106             
161 Ables, Corey              JR Parkway Central       18:53.56  107             
162 Shultz, Alexander         SR Hickman               18:54.42  108             
163 Ramirez, Jose             SO Branson               18:56.15  109             
164 Bowling, Grant            SO Branson               19:03.92  110             
165 Richardet, Andrew         SR Parkway Central       19:05.71  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rockhurst                    72    2    4   20   21   25   31   66          
      Total Time:  1:22:49.35                                                    
         Average:    16:33.87                                                    
   2 St. Louis University High   110    6   18   19   32   35   38   64          
      Total Time:  1:24:01.83                                                    
         Average:    16:48.37                                                    
   3 Staley                      140   12   13   15   40   60   91               
      Total Time:  1:24:32.77                                                    
         Average:    16:54.56                                                    
   4 Lafayette (Wildwood)        148    5    9   33   43   58   92  100          
      Total Time:  1:24:40.36                                                    
         Average:    16:56.08                                                    
   5 Kirkwood                    166    1   27   30   39   69   88   97          
      Total Time:  1:24:35.16                                                    
         Average:    16:55.04                                                    
   6 Lee's Summit West           173    7   17   37   47   65   71   96          
      Total Time:  1:25:14.16                                                    
         Average:    17:02.84                                                    
   7 Jefferson City              184   11   41   42   44   46   50   81          
      Total Time:  1:25:40.88                                                    
         Average:    17:08.18                                                    
   8 Liberty                     204   22   34   36   53   59   67   85          
      Total Time:  1:26:04.80                                                    
         Average:    17:12.96                                                    
   9 Raymore-Peculiar            212   16   24   26   70   76   79  101          
      Total Time:  1:25:56.68                                                    
         Average:    17:11.34                                                    
  10 Marquette                   226   10   23   52   63   78   94   95          
      Total Time:  1:26:09.80                                                    
         Average:    17:13.96                                                    
  11 West Plains                 261   29   45   51   56   80   99  105          
      Total Time:  1:26:58.41                                                    
         Average:    17:23.69                                                    
  12 Central (St. Joseph)        295   49   55   61   62   68   72   93          
      Total Time:  1:27:35.75                                                    
         Average:    17:31.15                                                    
  13 Hickman                     301    3   54   57   84  103  104  108          
      Total Time:  1:27:31.36                                                    
         Average:    17:30.28                                                    
  14 Branson                     318    8   48   73   83  106  109  110          
      Total Time:  1:28:17.44                                                    
         Average:    17:39.49                                                    
  15 Rock Bridge                 322   14   74   75   77   82   87   89          
      Total Time:  1:27:35.64                                                    
         Average:    17:31.13                                                    
  16 Parkway Central             404   28   86   90   98  102  107  111          
      Total Time:  1:29:57.85                                                    
         Average:    17:59.57