2018 All-Southwest Conference Football Team

The All-Southwest Conference Football team has been released. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All information is posted as submitted.

Defensive Line 1st Team 2nd team Hon. Ment
Kaden Raley-Pierce City Isaac Morgan-Marionville Tyler Franzen-Miller
Spencer Neal-Lockwood Seth Fisher-Pierce City Landon Malotte-Sarcoxie
Nate Baldwin-Sarcoxie Evan Bates-Lockwood James Tucker-Marionville
Devin Demster-Miller Owen Gray-Diamond Wyatt Perry-Pierce City
Ryan Sheets – Lockwood
Ty Bick – Marionville
Gabe George – Pierce City
Linebacker 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Trenton Kluck-Pierce City Kendrick Bass-Sarcoxie Blaine Garver-Lockwood
Evan Dotson-Marionville Neilson Hadlock-Miller Chanse Ford-Pierce City
Lane Dunlap-Lockwood Dominick Smith-Pierce City Chase White-Marionville
Kaul Kleeman-Miller Dylan McCroskey-Ash Grove Joey Hobbs-Diamond
Damien Jordan – Lockwood
Peyton Reynolds – Miller
Drake Acheson – Sarcoxie
Jake Thompson – Ash Grove
Defensive Back 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Jackson Kleiboeker-Pierce City Jeremy Vickers-Marionville Colby Housh-Diamond
Paxton Masterson-Lockwood Colten O’Hara-Pierce City Joel Kleeman-Miller
Trey Sagehorn-Pierce City Cristian Velasquez – Sarcoxie Christian Garrison-Sarcoxie
Nick Johnson-Miller Jeffrey Lung-Miller Gaege Queen-Lockwood
Kolbe Jones – Diamond
Jeremy Rotramel – Pleasant Hope
Offensive line 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Seth Fisher-Pierce City Spencer Neal-Lockwood Gage Weist-Sarcoxie
Garrett Rolette-Miller Evan Bates-Lockwood Hunter Wheeler-Ash Grove
Kaden Raley-Pierce City Isaac Morgan-Marionville Matt Hall-Pierce City
Landon Malotte-Sarcoxie Owen Gray-Diamond Brendan Rhinehart-Miller
Nate Baldwin-Sarcoxie Wil Ghan-Marionville Clay Allen – Miller
Tyler Franzen-Miller Jake Skidmore – Pleasant Hope
Zach Newberry – Marionville
Wyatt Stubblefield – Ash Grove
Hunter Acheson – Sarcoxie
Tight End 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Trenton Kluck-Pierce City Draven Zeigler-Ash Grove Devin Demster-Miller
Receiver 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Jackson Kleiboeker-Pierce City Colby Housh-Diamond Blaine Garver-Lockwood
Joel Kleeman-Miller Chase White-Marionville Teagan Keck-Pleasant Hope
Kyle Renkoski – Pierce City
Running Back 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Trey Sagehorn-Pierce City Kaul Kleeman-Miller Chanse Ford-Pierce City
Nick Johnson-Miller Christian Garrison-Sarcoxie Stephen Guccione-Sarcoxie
Paxton Masterson-Lockwood Jeremy Vickers-Marionville Lane Dunlap-Lockwood
Cameron Addington – Diamond
Quarterback 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Colten O’Hara-Pierce City Presten Richardson-Miller Haydon Kisling-Sarcoxie
Alex Garcia-Marionville
Kicker 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Nick Johnson – Miller Trey Sagehorn – Pierce City
Punter 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Draven Zeigler-Ash Grove Nick Johnson-Miller Kendrick Bass-Sarcoxie
Return Specialist 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Ment
Trey Sagehorn-Pierce City Nick Johnson-Miller Stephen Guccione-Sarcoxie
Coach of the Year-   Brad Hocker-Pierce City
Offensive POY Colten O’Hara-Pierce City
Defensive POY Trenton Kluck-Pierce City