RESULTS: Class 4 – Sectional 3 XC at Nixa – Boys Race

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE RACE
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Whitehead, Clayton        SR Carthage              15:36.20    1             
  2 Dietrich, Jimmy           SR Lee's Summit West     16:02.90    2             
  3 Bauder, Brady             JR Kickapoo              16:06.60    3             
  4 Zaner, Braden             JR Raymore-Peculiar      16:10.20    4             
  5 Palmer, Colton            SR Warrensburg           16:14.70                  
  6 Dooley, Keifer            SR Branson               16:20.70    5             
  7 Carroll, Will             JR Lee's Summit West     16:23.80    6             
  8 Boys, Caleb               SR West Plains           16:26.40    7             
  9 Procell, Blake            SR Nixa                  16:27.10    8             
 10 Spikereit, Haddon         JR Webb City             16:27.20    9             
 11 Bruggeman, Micah          SO Joplin                16:30.00                  
 12 Sanders, Colby            SR West Plains           16:31.00   10             
 13 Eve, Carson               JR Raymore-Peculiar      16:31.40   11             
 14 Long, Reece               JR Branson               16:31.50   12             
 15 Seitz, Zachary            JR Branson               16:38.30   13             
 16 Finley, Zachary           JR West Plains           16:44.70   14             
 17 Jones, Jaren              SR Raymore-Peculiar      16:46.70   15             
 18 Simpson, Riley            SO West Plains           16:47.40   16             
 19 Talamantez, Noah          JR Carthage              16:48.30   17             
 20 Laughary, Wesley          JR West Plains           16:50.10   18             
 21 Beard, Alex               SR Smith-Cotton          16:51.00                  
 22 Lawson, Joshua            SR Kickapoo              16:52.70   19             
 23 Mitchell, Kaden           SR Kickapoo              16:53.10   20             
 24 Northcutt, Evan           JR Joplin                16:54.10                  
 25 Farmer, Jason             SR Lee's Summit West     16:54.70   21             
 26 Williams, Marlon          JR Raymore-Peculiar      16:56.30   22             
 27 Talamantez, Christian     SR Carthage              16:58.50   23             
 28 Decker, Braeden           JR Branson               16:59.40   24             
 29 Weller, Owen              SO Webb City             17:02.20   25             
 30 Sustaita, Eros            JR Nixa                  17:04.40   26             
 31 Hildreth, Will            SO Lee's Summit West     17:06.60   27             
 32 Haenni, Ryan              SR Kickapoo              17:09.00   28             
 33 Weibel, Kaleb             JR Carl Junction         17:11.80                  
 34 Kratt, Caleb              SR Lee's Summit West     17:14.10   29             
 35 Pedroza-Vasquez, Luis     SO Lebanon               17:22.30                  
 36 Morrison, Luke            SR Waynesville           17:22.90                  
 37 Danaher, Evan             JR Lee's Summit West     17:25.60   30             
 38 Patterson, Joshua         SO Raymore-Peculiar      17:26.10   31             
 39 Nelson, Diego             SR Carl Junction         17:26.50                  
 40 Carnes, Logan             SO Carl Junction         17:27.20                  
 41 Kershaw, William          JR Nixa                  17:27.80   32             
 42 Shuster, Thomas           FR Willard               17:28.50                  
 43 Mason, Garrett            SR Camdenton             17:30.20                  
 44 Swift, Tyler              JR Raymore-Peculiar      17:31.30   33             
 45 Stevens, Elijah           SO Parkview              17:35.80                  
 46 Estrada Perez, Selvin     JR Carthage              17:37.00   34             
 47 Thoenen, Jake             JR Camdenton             17:37.00                  
 48 Gray, Mason               JR Lee's Summit West     17:37.80   35             
 49 Spears, Garrett           JR McDonald County       17:38.80                  
 50 Strickland, Mariques      FR Carthage              17:39.10   36             
 51 Ixcol-Gonzalez, Anderson  JR Carthage              17:40.60   37             
 52 Schmitz, Cael             SO Lebanon               17:41.10                  
 53 Jones, Todd               SR Nixa                  17:41.20   38             
 54 Hatman, Wes               FR Nixa                  17:41.60   39             
 55 Tinsley, Michael          JR West Plains           17:47.30   40             
 56 Christiansen, Jaron       JR Joplin                17:47.40                  
 57 Holman, Ethan             SR Raymore-Peculiar      17:56.70   41             
 58 Del-Rio Vasquez, Manuel   SR Lebanon               17:57.30                  
 59 Crutcher, Noah            JR Rolla                 17:58.30                  
 60 Encarnacion, Marcos       JR Webb City             18:02.70   42             
 61 Ramirez, Jose             SO Branson               18:03.20   43             
 62 Cooper, Cole              SR Webb City             18:12.10   44             
 63 Roesel, Marshall          SR Kickapoo              18:13.80   45             
 64 Gonzales, Damian          SR Kickapoo              18:14.30   46             
 65 Mercer, Christian         FR Ozark                 18:14.90                  
 66 Hammitt, Seth             SR Nixa                  18:15.30   47             
 67 Robertson, Malcolm        SO Carthage              18:15.90   48             
 68 Butler, Brandon           SO Nixa                  18:16.70   49             
 69 Soulier, Colby            SO West Plains           18:20.70   50             
 70 Dawson, Joseph            SO Webb City             18:23.10   51             
 71 Kearney-doyle, Hunter     JR Branson               18:41.10   52             
 72 Stepp, Evan               SR Webb City             18:49.40   53             
 73 Winesburg, Griffin        SR Webb City             18:51.90   54             
 74 Pedroza-Vasquez, Angel    SO Lebanon               19:09.80                  
 75 Farish, Logan             JR Kickapoo              19:21.60   55             
 76 Bowling, Grant            SO Branson               19:25.40   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Plains                  65    7   10   14   16   18   40   50          
      Total Time:  1:23:19.60                                                    
         Average:    16:39.92                                                    
   2 Raymore-Peculiar             83    4   11   15   22   31   33   41          
      Total Time:  1:23:50.70                                                    
         Average:    16:46.14                                                    
   3 Lee's Summit West            85    2    6   21   27   29   30   35          
      Total Time:  1:23:42.10                                                    
         Average:    16:44.42                                                    
   4 Branson                      97    5   12   13   24   43   52   56          
      Total Time:  1:24:33.10                                                    
         Average:    16:54.62                                                    
   5 Carthage                    111    1   17   23   34   36   37   48          
      Total Time:  1:24:39.10                                                    
         Average:    16:55.82                                                    
   6 Kickapoo                    115    3   19   20   28   45   46   55          
      Total Time:  1:25:15.20                                                    
         Average:    17:03.04                                                    
   7 Nixa                        143    8   26   32   38   39   47   49          
      Total Time:  1:26:22.10                                                    
         Average:    17:16.42                                                    
   8 Webb City                   171    9   25   42   44   51   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:28:07.30                                                    
         Average:    17:37.46