District Quarterfinal Football Picks

The picks are in for district quarterfinals. See the top plays from Week 9 in the video above.

See who Chad Plein (@chadplein), Mark Spillane (@MarkSpillane_), Taylor Kauffman (@taylor_elizzz), Jordan Burton (@thejordanburton), Kai Raymer & Chris Parker are picking below.

DOWNLOAD THE O-ZONE APP NOW!

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FOR APPLE
CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FOR ANDROID

Overall Standings

  1. Mark Spillane (224-40)
  2. Kai Raymer (222-42)
  3. Chad Plein (221-43)
  4. Jordan Burton (212-52)
  5. Taylor Kauffman (206-58)
  6. Chris Parker (204-60)

DISTRICT BRACKETS – CLICK HERE
STATEWIDE FOOTBALL RANKINGS – CLICK HERE
FOOTBALL POWER RANKINGS – CLICK HERE

Class 6 – District 3 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Ozark vs. Eureka

Chad Plein: Eureka
Mark Spillane: Eureka
Taylor Kauffman: Eureka
Kai Raymer: Eureka
Jordan Burton: Eureka
Chris Parker: Eureka

Kickapoo vs. Joplin

Chad Plein: Joplin
Mark Spillane: Joplin
Taylor Kauffman: Joplin
Kai Raymer: Joplin
Jordan Burton: Joplin
Chris Parker: Joplin

Class 5 – District 5 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Springfield Central vs. Glendale

Chad Plein: Glendale
Mark Spillane: Glendale
Taylor Kauffman: Glendale
Kai Raymer: Glendale
Jordan Burton: Glendale
Chris Parker: Glendale

Class 5 – District 6 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Branson vs. Republic

Chad Plein: Republic
Mark Spillane: Republic
Taylor Kauffman: Republic
Kai Raymer: Republic
Jordan Burton: Branson
Chris Parker: Branson

Class 4 – District 1 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Cape Girardeau Central vs. West Plains

Chad Plein: West Plains
Mark Spillane: West Plains
Taylor Kauffman: West Plains
Kai Raymer: West Plains
Jordan Burton: West Plains
Chris Parker: West Plains

Class 4 – District 5 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Pacific vs. Camdenton

Chad Plein: Camdenton
Mark Spillane: Camdenton
Taylor Kauffman: Camdenton
Kai Raymer: Camdenton
Jordan Burton: Camdenton
Chris Parker: Camdenton

Washington vs. Rolla

Chad Plein: Rolla
Mark Spillane: Rolla
Taylor Kauffman: Rolla
Kai Raymer: Washington
Jordan Burton: Rolla
Chris Parker: Rolla

Class 4 – District 6 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Bolivar vs. Marshfield

Chad Plein: Bolivar
Mark Spillane: Marshfield
Taylor Kauffman: Marshfield
Kai Raymer: Marshfield
Jordan Burton: Marshfield
Chris Parker: Marshfield

McDonald County vs. Webb City

Chad Plein: Webb City
Mark Spillane: Webb City
Taylor Kauffman: Webb City
Kai Raymer: Webb City
Jordan Burton: Webb City
Chris Parker: Webb City

Hillcrest vs. Carl Junction

Chad Plein: Carl Junction
Mark Spillane: Carl Junction
Taylor Kauffman: Carl Junction
Kai Raymer: Carl Junction
Jordan Burton: Carl Junction
Chris Parker: Carl Junction

Monett vs. Neosho

Chad Plein: Neosho
Mark Spillane: Monett
Taylor Kauffman: Neosho
Kai Raymer: Neosho
Jordan Burton: Neosho
Chris Parker: Neosho

Class 3 – District 5 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Rogersville vs. Springfield Catholic

Chad Plein: Catholic
Mark Spillane: Catholic
Taylor Kauffman: Catholic
Kai Raymer: Catholic
Jordan Burton: Catholic
Chris Parker: Catholic

Osage vs. Buffalo

Chad Plein: Buffalo
Mark Spillane: Buffalo
Taylor Kauffman: Buffalo
Kai Raymer: Buffalo
Jordan Burton: Buffalo
Chris Parker: Buffalo

Salem vs. Eldon

Chad Plein: Eldon
Mark Spillane: Eldon
Taylor Kauffman: Eldon
Kai Raymer: Eldon
Jordan Burton: Salem
Chris Parker: Eldon

Class 3 – District 6 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Nevada vs. Reeds Spring

Chad Plein: Reeds Spring
Mark Spillane: Reeds Spring
Taylor Kauffman: Reeds Spring
Kai Raymer: Reeds Spring
Jordan Burton: Reeds Spring
Chris Parker: Reeds Spring

Aurora vs. Mt. Vernon

Chad Plein: Mt. Vernon
Mark Spillane: Mt. Vernon
Taylor Kauffman: Mt. Vernon
Kai Raymer: Mt. Vernon
Jordan Burton: Mt. Vernon
Chris Parker: Mt. Vernon

Clinton vs. Cassville

Chad Plein: Cassville
Mark Spillane: Cassville
Taylor Kauffman: Cassville
Kai Raymer: Cassville
Jordan Burton: Cassville
Chris Parker: Cassville

Hollister vs. Seneca

Chad Plein: Seneca
Mark Spillane: Seneca
Taylor Kauffman: Seneca
Kai Raymer: Hollister
Jordan Burton: Seneca
Chris Parker: Seneca

Class 2 – District 3 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Willow Springs vs. Fair Grove

Chad Plein: Fair Grove
Mark Spillane: Fair Grove
Taylor Kauffman: Fair Grove
Kai Raymer: Fair Grove
Jordan Burton: Fair Grove
Chris Parker: Fair Grove

Houston vs. Strafford

Chad Plein: Strafford
Mark Spillane: Strafford
Taylor Kauffman: Strafford
Kai Raymer: Strafford
Jordan Burton: Strafford
Chris Parker: Strafford

Forsyth vs. Ava

Chad Plein: Ava
Mark Spillane: Ava
Taylor Kauffman: Ava
Kai Raymer: Ava
Jordan Burton: Ava
Chris Parker: Ava

Mountain Grove vs. MV-BT/Liberty

Chad Plein: MV-BT/Liberty
Mark Spillane: MV-BT/Liberty
Taylor Kauffman: MV-BT/Liberty
Kai Raymer: MV-BT/Liberty
Jordan Burton: MV-BT/Liberty
Chris Parker: MV-BT/Liberty

Class 2 – District 4 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Stockton vs. Lamar

Chad Plein: Lamar
Mark Spillane: Lamar
Taylor Kauffman: Lamar
Kai Raymer: Lamar
Jordan Burton: Lamar
Chris Parker: Lamar

Warsaw vs. El Dorado Springs

Chad Plein: El Dorado Springs
Mark Spillane: El Dorado Springs
Taylor Kauffman: El Dorado Springs
Kai Raymer: El Dorado Springs
Jordan Burton: El Dorado Springs
Chris Parker: El Dorado Springs

Butler vs. Sarcoxie

Chad Plein: Sarcoxie
Mark Spillane: Sarcoxie
Taylor Kauffman: Sarcoxie
Kai Raymer: Sarcoxie
Jordan Burton: Sarcoxie
Chris Parker: Sarcoxie

East Newton vs. Versailles

Chad Plein: Versailles
Mark Spillane: Versailles
Taylor Kauffman: Versailles
Kai Raymer: Versailles
Jordan Burton: Versailles
Chris Parker: Versailles

Class 1 – District 2 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Ash Grove vs. Skyline

Chad Plein: Skyline
Mark Spillane: Skyline
Taylor Kauffman: Skyline
Kai Raymer: Skyline
Jordan Burton: Skyline
Chris Parker: Skyline

Cabool vs. Thayer

Chad Plein: Thayer
Mark Spillane: Thayer
Taylor Kauffman: Thayer
Kai Raymer: Thayer
Jordan Burton: Thayer
Chris Parker: Thayer

Pleasant Hope vs. Pierce City

Chad Plein: Pierce City
Mark Spillane: Pierce City
Taylor Kauffman: Pierce City
Kai Raymer: Pierce City
Jordan Burton: Pierce City
Chris Parker: Pierce City

Marionville vs. Miller

Chad Plein: Miller
Mark Spillane: Miller
Taylor Kauffman: Marionville
Kai Raymer: Miller
Jordan Burton: Miller
Chris Parker: Miller

Class 1 – District 3 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Appleton City vs. Greenfield

Chad Plein: Greenfield
Mark Spillane: Greenfield
Taylor Kauffman: Greenfield
Kai Raymer: Greenfield
Jordan Burton: Greenfield
Chris Parker: Greenfield

Diamond vs. Lockwood

Chad Plein: Lockwood
Mark Spillane: Lockwood
Taylor Kauffman: Lockwood
Kai Raymer: Lockwood
Jordan Burton: Lockwood
Chris Parker: Lockwood

Liberal vs. Jasper

Chad Plein: Jasper
Mark Spillane: Jasper
Taylor Kauffman: Jasper
Kai Raymer: Jasper
Jordan Burton: Jasper
Chris Parker: Jasper

Class 1 – District 4 – CLICK HERE FOR BRACKET

Crest Ridge vs. Cole Camp

Chad Plein: Cole Camp
Mark Spillane: Cole Camp
Taylor Kauffman: Crest Ridge
Kai Raymer: Cole Camp
Jordan Burton: Cole Camp
Chris Parker: Cole Camp

Sherwood vs. Lincoln

Chad Plein: Lincoln
Mark Spillane: Lincoln
Taylor Kauffman: Lincoln
Kai Raymer: Lincoln
Jordan Burton: Lincoln
Chris Parker: Lincoln