FULL RESULTS: Class 4 District 6 XC Meet – Boys Race

Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Whitehead, Clayton        SR Carthage              15:54.73    1             
  2 Palmer, Colton            SR Warrensburg           16:21.83    2             
  3 Dietrich, Jimmy           SR Lee's Summit West     16:34.16    3             
  4 Carroll, Will             JR Lee's Summit West     16:42.78    4             
  5 Zaner, Braden             JR Raymore-Peculiar      16:46.55    5             
  6 Spikereit, Haddon         JR Webb City             16:48.35    6             
  7 Jones, Jaren              SR Raymore-Peculiar      16:58.12    7             
  8 Williams, Marlon          JR Raymore-Peculiar      17:04.06    8             
  9 Gray, Mason               JR Lee's Summit West     17:07.07    9             
 10 Weller, Owen              SO Webb City             17:09.72   10             
 11 Farmer, Jason             SR Lee's Summit West     17:13.61   11             
 12 Talamantez, Noah          JR Carthage              17:14.64   12             
 13 Northcutt, Evan           JR Joplin                17:15.58   13             
 14 Weibel, Kaleb             JR Carl Junction         17:18.62   14             
 15 Hildreth, Will            SO Lee's Summit West     17:19.27   15             
 16 Beard, Alex               SR Smith-Cotton          17:20.33   16             
 17 Carnes, Logan             SO Carl Junction         17:20.72   17             
 18 Christiansen, Jaron       JR Joplin                17:30.49   18             
 19 Talamantez, Christian     SR Carthage              17:31.87   19             
 20 Swift, Tyler              JR Raymore-Peculiar      17:32.43   20             
 21 Bruggeman, Micah          SO Joplin                17:34.80   21             
 22 Cooper, Cole              SR Webb City             17:38.71   22             
 23 Eve, Carson               JR Raymore-Peculiar      17:40.85   23             
 24 Patterson, Joshua         SO Raymore-Peculiar      17:44.51   24             
 25 Shuster, Thomas           FR Willard               17:46.55   25             
 26 Estrada Perez, Selvin     JR Carthage              17:47.24   26             
 27 Nelson, Diego             SR Carl Junction         17:47.39   27             
 28 Robertson, Malcolm        SO Carthage              17:47.67   28             
 29 Spears, Garrett           JR McDonald County       17:48.47   29             
 30 Strickland, Mariques      FR Carthage              17:49.49   30             
 31 Stepp, Evan               SR Webb City             17:50.01   31             
 32 Higgins, Dylan            JR Carl Junction         17:51.26   32             
 33 Kratt, Caleb              SR Lee's Summit West     17:52.32   33             
 34 Danaher, Evan             JR Lee's Summit West     18:00.91   34             
 35 Holman, Ethan             SR Raymore-Peculiar      18:01.65   35             
 36 Byers, Ryan               SO Joplin                18:04.36   36             
 37 Hayes, Cooper             JR Neosho                18:04.52   37             
 38 Cole, Kaden               FR Neosho                18:09.30   38             
 39 Wood, Kyle                SR Neosho                18:10.95   39             
 40 Encarnacion, Marcos       JR Webb City             18:11.47   40             
 41 Hopper, Ronnie            JR Joplin                18:15.23   41             
 42 Wimpey, Nathaniel         JR Neosho                18:16.36   42             
 43 Ixcol-Gonzalez, Anderson  JR Carthage              18:17.24   43             
 44 Lazalde, David            JR McDonald County       18:18.85   44             
 45 Hooton, William           JR Smith-Cotton          18:19.93   45             
 46 Hansen, Parker            JR Webb City             18:29.97   46             
 47 Bopp, Oliver              SR Neosho                18:45.42   47             
 48 Belardo, Andrew           FR Warrensburg           18:48.00   48             
 49 Maggard, Dennis           JR Carl Junction         18:51.07   49             
 50 Barnes, Zaben             FR Joplin                18:53.27   50             
 51 Richner, Timothy          JR Warrensburg           18:55.73   51             
 52 Shaw, Logan               SO Warrensburg           18:59.30   52             
 53 Finley, Michael           JR Willard               19:03.06   53             
 54 Shepherd, Garrett         SO Warrensburg           19:08.45   54             
 55 Schweighardt, Reed        SR Willard               19:15.41   55             
 56 Badgley, Kellen           FR Carl Junction         19:17.84   56             
 57 Lavelle, Ean              SO Carl Junction         19:31.08   57             
 58 McMillin, Devon           FR Republic              19:32.18   58             
 59 Chapman, Nolan            SR Warrensburg           19:44.83   59             
 60 Behm, Jackson             JR McDonald County       19:56.74   60             
 61 Deleon, Lennyn            FR Smith-Cotton          20:02.30   61             
 62 Carlos, Eabey             SO Smith-Cotton          20:02.40   62             
 63 Milburn, Gabriel          FR Willard               20:03.35   63             
 64 Beard, Ethan              SR Smith-Cotton          20:14.97   64             
 65 Harris, Kale              JR Willard               20:16.70   65             
 66 Worstell, Thomas          SR Belton                20:17.30   66             
 67 Perkins, Tristan          SR Smith-Cotton          20:22.21   67             
 68 Walters, Brian            JR Willard               20:31.96   68             
 69 Slinkard, Harrison        FR Neosho                20:33.17   69             
 70 Gracida-Basurto, Julio    SR Belton                20:43.88   70             
 71 Yost, Lane                FR Neosho                20:52.31   71             
 72 Berryhill, Bryce          SR McDonald County       20:52.47   72             
 73 Cedillo, Carlos           SO Smith-Cotton          21:03.34   73             
 74 Moritz, Tyler             JR McDonald County       21:04.55   74             
 75 Neff, Carson              SO Republic              21:15.57   75             
 76 Hayes, Braedon            FR Belton                21:42.90   76             
 77 Davis, Aiden              SR Willard               21:43.44   77             
 78 Gray, Logan               FR Republic              21:45.56   78             
 79 Chastain, Collin          FR Republic              21:54.21   79             
 80 Carley, Dakota            SR Warrensburg           23:04.94   80             
 81 Moody, Jacob              SO Republic              23:23.90   81             
 82 Jackson, Elijah           FR McDonald County       24:18.06   82             
 83 Smith, Justin             SO McDonald County       24:19.92   83             
 84 Hart, Christopher         JR Belton                24:56.84   84             
 85 Prince, Teigen            SO Belton                26:45.68   85             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lee's Summit West            42    3    4    9   11   15   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:24:56.89                                                    
         Average:    16:59.38                                                    
   2 Raymore-Peculiar             63    5    7    8   20   23   24   35          
      Total Time:  1:26:02.01                                                    
         Average:    17:12.41                                                    
   3 Carthage                     86    1   12   19   26   28   30   43          
      Total Time:  1:26:16.15                                                    
         Average:    17:15.23                                                    
   4 Webb City                   109    6   10   22   31   40   46               
      Total Time:  1:27:38.26                                                    
         Average:    17:31.66                                                    
   5 Joplin                      129   13   18   21   36   41   50               
      Total Time:  1:28:40.46                                                    
         Average:    17:44.10                                                    
   6 Carl Junction               139   14   17   27   32   49   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:29:09.06                                                    
         Average:    17:49.82                                                    
   7 Neosho                      203   37   38   39   42   47   69   71          
      Total Time:  1:31:26.55                                                    
         Average:    18:17.31                                                    
   8 Warrensburg                 207    2   48   51   52   54   59   80          
      Total Time:  1:32:13.32                                                    
         Average:    18:26.67                                                    
   9 Smith-Cotton                248   16   45   61   62   64   67   73          
      Total Time:  1:35:59.93                                                    
         Average:    19:11.99                                                    
  10 Willard                     261   25   53   55   63   65   68   77          
      Total Time:  1:36:25.07                                                    
         Average:    19:17.02                                                    
  11 McDonald County             279   29   44   60   72   74   82   83          
      Total Time:  1:38:01.08                                                    
         Average:    19:36.22                                                    
  12 Republic                    371   58   75   78   79   81                    
      Total Time:  1:47:51.42                                                    
         Average:    21:34.29                                                    
  13 Belton                      381   66   70   76   84   85                    
      Total Time:  1:54:26.60                                                    
         Average:    22:53.32