2018 Class 1 State Girls Golf Results

The Springfield Catholic duo of Kayla Pftizner and Reagan Zibilski finished first and second at the Class 1 State Golf Tournament to lead the Lady Irish to a second place finish as a team. Kyleigh Pfitzner finished 16th to give Catholic three golfers in the top 20. Rogersville’s Brooke Wagner was the final top 20 area finisher in 18th place. The Lady Wildcats finished fourth as a team.

See the full results below.

Team Results

Pos. Team Total R1 R2 Total
To Par
Gross
1 John Burroughs 125 363 338 701
John Burroughs
2 Springfield Catholic 127 362 341 703
Springfield Catholic
3 MICDS 163 366 373 739
MICDS
4 Logan Rogersville 224 401 399 800
Logan-Rogersville
5 Maryville 231 395 412 807
Maryville
6 Chillicothe 274 435 415 850
Chillicothe
7 Kirksville 317 446 447 893
Kirksville
8 Stanberry 330 427 479 906
Stanberry

Individual Results

Pos. Player Total R1 R2 Total
To Par Gross
Gross
1 Kayla Pfitzner 10 80 74 154
Springfield Catholic
2 Reagan Zibilski 12 81 75 156
Springfield Catholic
3 Parker Perry 20 84 80 164
MICDS
T4 Claire Pan 21 84 81 165
John Burroughs
T4 Emma Buell 21 85 80 165
Villa Duchesne
6 Samantha Cornelius 22 84 82 166
Penney
7 Kassidy Hull 23 83 84 167
Eldon
8 Lucy Bloomstran 25 88 81 169
John Burroughs
9 Emily Dickey 28 85 87 172
Pembroke Hill
10 Nina Zrubakova 32 90 86 176
Butler
T11 Emily Long 33 84 93 177
Maryville
T11 Vera Bohning 33 85 92 177
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
13 Garrett Goltermann 34 86 92 178
MICDS
T14 Ann Zhang 35 94 85 179
John Burroughs
T14 Lillian Knipfel 35 94 85 179
Mexico
16 Kyleigh Pfitzner 36 92 88 180
Springfield Catholic
17 Abigail Boyer 37 94 87 181
Kirksville
T18 Brooke Wagner 39 92 91 183
Logan-Rogersville
T18 Laurelle Wickersham 39 88 95 183
Maryville
T20 Katharine Mikulec 40 95 89 184
MICDS
T20 Kylah Gore 40 95 89 184
Mexico
22 Natalie Telscher 42 97 89 186
Villa Duchesne
T23 Anjolene Strong 44 92 96 188
Logan-Rogersville
T23 Hayley Frank 44 95 93 188
Strafford
T23 Margaux Ballet 44 97 91 188
John Burroughs
T26 Halie Rackers 47 93 98 191
Blair Oaks
T26 Ava Wirsig 47 100 91 191
Richmond
T28 Werthen Gass 48 97 95 192
Trenton
T28 Allie Gage 48 98 94 192
Stanberry
30 Ashtynn Russell 49 97 96 193
Bolivar
31 Jayden Berrey 52 102 94 196
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
32 Alice Golden 53 100 97 197
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
33 Caroline Ruden 54 102 96 198
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
34 Hallie Jones 55 102 97 199
Chillicothe
T35 Abigail Daffron 56 98 102 200
Plattsburg
T35 Ava Shutt 56 102 98 200
Odessa
T35 Brooke Whyte 56 104 96 200
Fulton
T35 Mahlee Wohlford 56 104 96 200
Smithville
T39 Bailey Stefanski 57 101 100 201
Duchesne
T39 Alyssa Pemberton 57 106 95 201
Summit Christian Academy
T41 Jillyan Talmage 58 99 103 202
Harrisonville
T41 Ally Johnson 58 103 99 202
Gallatin
T41 Caten Lucchesi 58 106 96 202
Sacred Heart
T44 Olivia Sublette 59 100 103 203
Palmyra
T44 Samantha Hirner 59 102 101 203
Palmyra
46 Kaely Kirwan 60 99 105 204
Tarkio
47 Allison Seiler 61 105 100 205
Duchesne
48 Ellie Smith 63 98 109 207
Lawson
49 Laken Sattman 64 107 101 208
Brookfield
50 Riley Brobst 65 104 105 209
Chillicothe
51 Marlana Wood 66 104 106 210
Macon
T52 Shelby Haskins 67 103 108 211
Purdy
T52 Maria Bozada 67 109 102 211
St. Clair
T52 Mia Davis 67 109 102 211
Barat Academy
T52 Logan Belt 67 113 98 211
Eugene
56 Molly Jones 69 111 102 213
Excelsior Springs
T57 Kylee Dougan 70 105 109 214
Maryville
T57 Hannah Hartwig 70 108 106 214
Marshall
T59 Maristela Mantala 71 108 107 215
Logan-Rogersville
T59 Bailey Bexten 71 109 106 215
Harrisburg
T61 Zoya Qayyum 72 101 115 216
MICDS
T61 Brooke Newhouse 72 109 107 216
Springfield Catholic
T61 Demi Downey 72 111 105 216
Brookfield
T61 Gwen Wilkey 72 114 102 216
Salisbury
T61 Ingrid Keane 72 120 96 216
John Burroughs
T66 Riley Graskewicz 75 109 110 219
Salisbury
T66 Ellen Moore 75 115 104 219
Springfield Catholic
68 Leah Weaver 76 108 112 220
Marshall
T69 Tarin Schrock 77 109 112 221
Butler
T69 Gabryelle Hapes 77 116 105 221
Chillicothe
T69 Madeline Lamp 77 113 108 221
Chillicothe
72 Sydney Riley 80 114 110 224
Osage
73 Madison Adkins 82 107 119 226
Kirksville
74 Brianna Newman 86 119 111 230
Stanberry
75 Elena Thomas 87 119 112 231
MICDS
T76 Aurea Rucker 89 113 120 233
Paris
T76 Emilie Strong 89 128 105 233
Logan-Rogersville
T78 Kaylin Byland 91 120 115 235
Maryville
T78 Reigan Parsons 91 119 116 235
Palmyra
80 Hadley Mundorf 92 118 118 236
Maryville
81 Alyssa Jungers 93 109 128 237
Logan-Rogersville
82 Morgan Peters 94 123 115 238
Clever
T83 Allyson Logston 95 123 116 239
Kirksville
T83 Marissa Buckallew 95 129 110 239
Schuyler County
T85 Kelsey Hudson 97 122 119 241
Sacred Heart
T85 Hannah Haakonstad 97 124 117 241
Chillicothe
87 Kiley Gudehus 107 122 129 251
Kirksville
88 Marissa Jensen 108 123 129 252
Stanberry
89 Kyra Hannah 109 128 125 253
Kirksville
90 Hailey Stoll 167 166 145 311
Stanberry
WD Allison Marticke 87 WD WD
Stanberry